UCF vs Tulsa (1/31/2015 at Donald W. Reynolds Center (Tulsa, Okla.))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UCF vs. Tulsa
1/31/2015 3:01 p.m. at Donald W. Reynolds Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
UCF 61 (7-14, 3-7 AAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG5-92-31-1224113330040
10Bryeasha BLAIR1-40-12-20110400005
11Yanique GORDON0-10-00-00333001006
13Brittni MONTGOMERYF3-40-02-221348231121
14Erica JUARBE0-10-00-010130010010
22Aliyah GREGORYG4-110-12-2145210242036
23Zykira LEWISG3-141-50-204407420438
24Fifi NDOURF6-131-22-2437115020028
42Stephanie TAYLOR1-20-02-231424020116
TEAM033
Totals23-594-1211-131322351661111836200
FG %1st Half: 9-2634.6%2nd Half: 14-3342.4%Game: 23-5939.0%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 3-933.3%Game: 4-1233.3%
FT %1st Half: 10-1283.3%2nd Half: 1-1100.0%Game: 11-1384.6%
Tulsa 70 (11-10, 6-4 AAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Kelsee GROVEYG1-71-42-200015210225
03Erika WAKEFIELD3-50-00-002226120116
04Teanna REIDG2-52-30-013416550126
13Ashley HUGHESG1-41-30-001123000020
15Antoinet WEBSTER2-60-40-003314000222
23Ashley CLARK9-160-05-5268323330232
24Autura CAMPBELL2-20-00-01232400109
32Mariah TURNERF3-50-06-10246212030031
35Kadan BRADYG1-51-34-402217330219
TEAM415
Totals24-555-1717-2110243415701417110200
FG %1st Half: 11-2839.3%2nd Half: 13-2748.1%Game: 24-5543.6%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 0-50.0%2nd Half: 5-1241.7%Game: 5-1729.4%
FT %1st Half: 7-1070.0%2nd Half: 10-1190.9%Game: 17-2181.0%
Officials: Carla Fountain, Angela Lewis, Michael McConnell
Technical Fouls: UCF-None. Tulsa-None.
Donald W. Reynolds Center (Tulsa, Okla.) Attendance: 887
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UCF301612128
UCF293261
TLS3024121037
Tulsa294170
Score Tied - 6 times
Last FG - UCF 2nd-00:16,TLS 2nd-00:34.
Largest lead - UCF by 9 1st-16:31, TLS by 10 1st-03:56Lead Changed - 9 times
UCF led for 00:00. TLS led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
UCF vs. Tulsa
1/31/2015 3:01 p.m. at Donald W. Reynolds Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: TulsaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
19:43TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA
STEAL by BRADY,KADAN19:39
MISS LAYUP by GROVEY,KELSEE19:31REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA
19:110-2V 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
19:11ASSIST by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
MISS JUMPER by TURNER,MARIAH18:50REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
18:410-4V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
18:41ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
TURNOVR by TURNER,MARIAH18:23
FOUL by HUGHES,ASHLEY(P1T1)17:58
17:580-5V 5GOOD FT SHOT by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
17:580-6V 6GOOD FT SHOT by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
MISS (3PTR) by BRADY,KADAN17:47
REBOUND (OFF) by TURNER,MARIAH17:47
17:44FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P2T1)
MISS (FT) by TURNER,MARIAH17:44
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team17:44
GOOD FT SHOT by TURNER,MARIAH17:441-6V 5
REBOUND (DEF) by TURNER,MARIAH17:32MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS LAYUP by REID,TEANNA17:25REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
REBOUND (DEF) by TURNER,MARIAH17:17MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
TURNOVR by TURNER,MARIAH17:02
17:00STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
16:571-8V 7GOOD (FB) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
16:57ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
TIMEOUT by Team16:47
MISS JUMPER by CLARK,ASHLEY16:37REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
FOUL by HUGHES,ASHLEY(P2T2)16:31
16:311-9V 8GOOD FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI
16:311-10V 9GOOD FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI
16:31SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE
16:31SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
SUB IN WEBSTER,ANTOINET16:31
SUB IN CAMPBELL,AUTURA16:31
SUB IN CLARK,ASHLEY16:31
SUB OUT HUGHES,ASHLEY16:31
SUB OUT TURNER,MARIAH16:31
SUB OUT BRADY,KADAN16:31
TURNOVR by REID,TEANNA16:15
16:13STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
REBOUND (DEF) by WEBSTER,ANTOINET16:11MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS (JUMPER) by CLARK,ASHLEY16:04
REBOUND (OFF) by CLARK,ASHLEY16:04
MISS 3PTR by WEBSTER,ANTOINET16:00REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
15:51TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
STEAL by GROVEY,KELSEE15:50
TURNOVR by REID,TEANNA15:37
15:37TIMEOUT by Team
15:27MISS (JUMPER) by NDOUR,FIFI
15:27REBOUND (OFF) by HINES,ANDREA
FOUL by WEBSTER,ANTOINET(P1T3)15:18
15:06MISS (JUMPER) by GORDON,YANIQUE
15:06REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI
FOUL by CLARK,ASHLEY(P1T4)15:03
FOUL by REID,TEANNA(P1T5)14:50
14:49TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA
STEAL by GROVEY,KELSEE14:49
14:49SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
14:49SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA
14:34FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by GROVEY,KELSEE14:342-10V 8
GOOD FT SHOT by GROVEY,KELSEE14:343-10V 7
14:34SUB IN HINES,ANDREA
14:34SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN TURNER,MARIAH14:34
SUB OUT CAMPBELL,AUTURA14:34
14:21TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
STEAL by CLARK,ASHLEY14:18
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CLARK,ASHLEY14:175-10V 5
14:09FOUL by GORDON,YANIQUE(P1T3)
14:09TURNOVR by GORDON,YANIQUE



UCF vs. Tulsa
1/31/2015 3:01 p.m. at Donald W. Reynolds Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: TulsaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
MISS LAYUP by TURNER,MARIAH13:57REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
13:405-12V 7GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
TURNOVR by REID,TEANNA13:21
SUB IN BRADY,KADAN13:21
SUB IN WAKEFIELD,ERIKA13:21
SUB OUT GROVEY,KELSEE13:21
SUB OUT REID,TEANNA13:21
REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,ASHLEY13:03MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS JUMPER by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA12:36REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
REBOUND (DEF) by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA12:22MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TURNER,MARIAH12:147-12V 5
ASSIST by BRADY,KADAN12:14
12:14FOUL by GORDON,YANIQUE(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by TURNER,MARIAH12:148-12V 4
12:14SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
12:14SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE
REBOUND (DEF) by TURNER,MARIAH11:52MISS JUMPER by JUARBE,ERICA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CLARK,ASHLEY11:4510-12V 2
REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,ASHLEY11:30MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
11:29FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T5)
TIMEOUT by Team11:29
11:14FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by TURNER,MARIAH11:14
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team11:14
GOOD FT SHOT by TURNER,MARIAH11:1411-12V 1
11:14SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
11:14SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
10:49TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by CLARK,ASHLEY10:3813-12H 1
10:17TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
STEAL by WEBSTER,ANTOINET10:15
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WEBSTER,ANTOINET10:1215-12H 3
ASSIST by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA10:12
10:10TIMEOUT by Team
10:10SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
10:10SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
SUB IN GROVEY,KELSEE10:10
SUB OUT BRADY,KADAN10:10
FOUL by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA(P1T6)09:54
09:4715-15T 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HINES,ANDREA
09:47ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA09:2017-15H 2
09:08TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
STEAL by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA09:06
GOOD JUMPER by WEBSTER,ANTOINET08:5319-15H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,ASHLEY08:31MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD JUMPER by CLARK,ASHLEY08:2121-15H 6
ASSIST by GROVEY,KELSEE08:21
08:03TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA
STEAL by CLARK,ASHLEY08:02
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA07:5923-15H 8
ASSIST by CLARK,ASHLEY07:59
07:42TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
TIMEOUT by Team07:42
07:42SUB IN BLAIR,BRYEASHA
07:42SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
07:42SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
07:42SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA
SUB IN BRADY,KADAN07:42
SUB OUT CLARK,ASHLEY07:42
TURNOVR by TURNER,MARIAH07:23
07:10TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
STEAL by BRADY,KADAN07:09
MISS LAYUP by BRADY,KADAN07:07REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA
06:5323-17H 6GOOD JUMPER by BLAIR,BRYEASHA
MISS 3PTR by GROVEY,KELSEE06:34REBOUND (DEF) by BLAIR,BRYEASHA
FOUL by TURNER,MARIAH(P1T7)06:31
06:3123-18H 5GOOD FT SHOT by BLAIR,BRYEASHA
06:3123-19H 4GOOD FT SHOT by BLAIR,BRYEASHA
SUB IN CLARK,ASHLEY06:31
SUB OUT WEBSTER,ANTOINET06:31


UCF vs. Tulsa
1/31/2015 3:01 p.m. at Donald W. Reynolds Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: TulsaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
MISS (JUMPER) by CLARK,ASHLEY06:20
REBOUND (OFF) by Team06:20
TURNOVR by CLARK,ASHLEY06:05
REBOUND (DEF) by BRADY,KADAN05:52MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TURNER,MARIAH05:2725-19H 6
ASSIST by GROVEY,KELSEE05:27
05:27FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P3T7)
MISS FT SHOT by TURNER,MARIAH05:27REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
05:27SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE
05:27SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
FOUL by GROVEY,KELSEE(P1T8)05:08
05:08MISS (FT) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
05:08REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by BRADY,KADAN05:08MISS FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
04:59SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA
04:59SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD JUMPER by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA04:4227-19H 8
04:33SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
04:33SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
SUB IN WEBSTER,ANTOINET04:33
SUB OUT BRADY,KADAN04:33
REBOUND (DEF) by WEBSTER,ANTOINET04:17MISS LAYUP by BLAIR,BRYEASHA
03:56FOUL by GORDON,YANIQUE(P1T8)
TIMEOUT by Team03:56
GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,ASHLEY03:5628-19H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,ASHLEY03:5629-19H 10
03:56SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
03:56SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE
03:41MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
03:41REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI
03:3829-21H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS LAYUP by CLARK,ASHLEY03:11REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
REBOUND (DEF) by TURNER,MARIAH02:56MISS JUMPER by BLAIR,BRYEASHA
MISS 3PTR by GROVEY,KELSEE02:46REBOUND (DEF) by Team
02:42SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH
02:42SUB OUT BLAIR,BRYEASHA
MISS JUMPER by CLARK,ASHLEY02:28REBOUND (DEF) by Team
02:11MISS (LAYUP) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
02:11REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
01:5929-23H 6GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
01:59ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
MISS JUMPER by GROVEY,KELSEE01:41REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
01:3129-25H 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS 3PTR by WEBSTER,ANTOINET01:10REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
00:56SUB IN BLAIR,BRYEASHA
00:56SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA
SUB IN CAMPBELL,AUTURA00:56
SUB OUT TURNER,MARIAH00:56
00:42MISS (3PTR) by BLAIR,BRYEASHA
00:42REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
FOUL by CLARK,ASHLEY(P2T9)00:38
00:3829-26H 3GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
00:3829-27H 2GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
SUB IN BRADY,KADAN00:38
SUB OUT CLARK,ASHLEY00:38
TURNOVR by BRADY,KADAN00:18
00:16STEAL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
00:05MISS (JUMPER) by NDOUR,FIFI
00:05REBOUND (OFF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
FOUL by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA(P2T10)00:02
00:0229-28H 1GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH
00:0229-29T 2GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH
UCF vs. Tulsa
1/31/2015 3:01 p.m. at Donald W. Reynolds Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
UCF 29, Tulsa 29
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
10
14
6
12
8
1
8
8
6
20
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 1
UCF
Tulsa
UCF vs. Tulsa
1/31/2015 3:01 p.m. at Donald W. Reynolds Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: TulsaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
SUB IN WAKEFIELD,ERIKA20:00
SUB IN WEBSTER,ANTOINET20:00
SUB IN CLARK,ASHLEY20:00
SUB OUT GROVEY,KELSEE20:00
SUB OUT REID,TEANNA20:00
SUB OUT HUGHES,ASHLEY20:00
TURNOVR by CLARK,ASHLEY19:47
19:2629-32V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
19:26ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
TURNOVR by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA19:08
18:5629-34V 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
TURNOVR by BRADY,KADAN18:30
SUB IN CAMPBELL,AUTURA18:30
SUB IN REID,TEANNA18:30
SUB OUT TURNER,MARIAH18:30
SUB OUT BRADY,KADAN18:30
18:13TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS 3PTR by WEBSTER,ANTOINET17:59BLOCK by GREGORY,ALIYAH
REBOUND (OFF) by Team17:56
TURNOVR by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA17:55
17:54STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
REBOUND (DEF) by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA17:51MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS 3PTR by REID,TEANNA17:44REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
REBOUND (DEF) by WEBSTER,ANTOINET17:25MISS JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA
MISS JUMPER by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA17:04BLOCK by GREGORY,ALIYAH
REBOUND (OFF) by Team17:02
SUB IN HUGHES,ASHLEY17:02
SUB OUT WAKEFIELD,ERIKA17:02
MISS 3PTR by WEBSTER,ANTOINET16:58REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
16:50MISS (LAYUP) by NDOUR,FIFI
16:50REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI
BLOCK by CAMPBELL,AUTURA16:46MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
REBOUND (DEF) by REID,TEANNA16:45
MISS 3PTR by HUGHES,ASHLEY16:41REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
REBOUND (DEF) by CAMPBELL,AUTURA16:25MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CLARK,ASHLEY16:1731-34V 3
ASSIST by REID,TEANNA16:17
16:17FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,ASHLEY16:1732-34V 2
16:17SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
16:17SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
16:04TURNOVR by JUARBE,ERICA
STEAL by WEBSTER,ANTOINET16:02
15:48FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P3T2)
TIMEOUT by Team15:48
GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,ASHLEY15:4833-34V 1
GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,ASHLEY15:4834-34T 3
15:48SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
15:48SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
REBOUND (DEF) by CAMPBELL,AUTURA15:33MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CAMPBELL,AUTURA15:1836-34H 2
ASSIST by CLARK,ASHLEY15:18
REBOUND (DEF) by Team14:53MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
14:43FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T3)
TURNOVR by REID,TEANNA14:17
FOUL by CAMPBELL,AUTURA(P1T1)14:08
REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,ASHLEY13:53MISS 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
TURNOVR by REID,TEANNA13:39
13:1736-37V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HINES,ANDREA
13:17ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS (LAYUP) by CLARK,ASHLEY13:01
REBOUND (OFF) by CAMPBELL,AUTURA13:01
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CAMPBELL,AUTURA12:5738-37H 1
FOUL by CAMPBELL,AUTURA(P2T2)12:48
12:48SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
12:48SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
SUB IN TURNER,MARIAH12:48
SUB IN GROVEY,KELSEE12:48
SUB OUT WEBSTER,ANTOINET12:48
SUB OUT CAMPBELL,AUTURA12:48
12:4338-40V 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI


UCF vs. Tulsa
1/31/2015 3:01 p.m. at Donald W. Reynolds Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: TulsaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
12:43ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS (LAYUP) by HUGHES,ASHLEY12:28
REBOUND (OFF) by CLARK,ASHLEY12:28
MISS (LAYUP) by CLARK,ASHLEY12:24
REBOUND (OFF) by TURNER,MARIAH12:24
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by REID,TEANNA12:0141-40H 1
11:3041-42V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
TURNOVR by CLARK,ASHLEY11:15
11:15TIMEOUT by Team
11:15TIMEOUT by Team
11:05MISS (JUMPER) by NDOUR,FIFI
11:05REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
11:0241-44V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GROVEY,KELSEE10:3444-44T 4
ASSIST by REID,TEANNA10:34
10:2044-46V 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
10:07FOUL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by TURNER,MARIAH10:0745-46V 1
GOOD FT SHOT by TURNER,MARIAH10:0746-46T 5
09:40TURNOVR by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
MISS (JUMPER) by GROVEY,KELSEE09:28
REBOUND (OFF) by Team09:28
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by REID,TEANNA09:1849-46H 3
09:0249-48H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TURNER,MARIAH08:4351-48H 3
ASSIST by CLARK,ASHLEY08:43
08:27FOUL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE(P1T5)
08:27TURNOVR by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
08:27SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
08:27SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
MISS 3PTR by HUGHES,ASHLEY08:12REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
08:0251-50H 1GOOD (FB) JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA
TURNOVR by GROVEY,KELSEE07:46
07:45STEAL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
07:42TIMEOUT by Team
07:42SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
07:42SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN BRADY,KADAN07:42
SUB OUT CLARK,ASHLEY07:42
07:37TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
STEAL by REID,TEANNA07:36
MISS (LAYUP) by REID,TEANNA07:34
REBOUND (OFF) by REID,TEANNA07:34
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HUGHES,ASHLEY07:1054-50H 4
ASSIST by REID,TEANNA07:10
06:51MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
06:51REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
06:3754-52H 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
06:37ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
MISS LAYUP by BRADY,KADAN06:06BLOCK by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
06:01REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
05:59MISS (LAYUP) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
05:59REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA
REBOUND (DEF) by REID,TEANNA05:40MISS 3PTR by HINES,ANDREA
MISS 3PTR by GROVEY,KELSEE05:22REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
05:1454-54T 6GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
05:14ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH
TIMEOUT by Team05:07
05:07SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
05:07SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
SUB IN CLARK,ASHLEY05:07
SUB OUT GROVEY,KELSEE05:07
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by CLARK,ASHLEY04:5356-54H 2
ASSIST by BRADY,KADAN04:53
FOUL by BRADY,KADAN(P1T3)04:39
04:32MISS (JUMPER) by HINES,ANDREA
04:32REBOUND (OFF) by HINES,ANDREA
REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,ASHLEY04:09MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
TURNOVR by BRADY,KADAN03:54
03:52STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
03:48TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH


UCF vs. Tulsa
1/31/2015 3:01 p.m. at Donald W. Reynolds Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: TulsaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
TIMEOUT by Team03:48
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BRADY,KADAN03:3259-54H 5
ASSIST by REID,TEANNA03:32
REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,ASHLEY03:17MISS LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS 3PTR by BRADY,KADAN03:03REBOUND (DEF) by Team
02:4259-56H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HINES,ANDREA
FOUL by CLARK,ASHLEY(P3T4)02:42
02:4259-57H 2GOOD FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA
02:42TIMEOUT by Team
02:42SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
02:42SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
02:42SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
02:37FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by BRADY,KADAN02:3760-57H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by BRADY,KADAN02:3761-57H 4
02:37SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
02:37SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
02:2161-59H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HINES,ANDREA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CLARK,ASHLEY02:0963-59H 4
01:51TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
01:36FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P3T7)
MISS (FT) by TURNER,MARIAH01:36
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:36
GOOD FT SHOT by TURNER,MARIAH01:3664-59H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by HUGHES,ASHLEY01:25MISS JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CLARK,ASHLEY01:0266-59H 7
ASSIST by BRADY,KADAN01:02
00:58TIMEOUT by Team
00:46MISS (3PTR) by NDOUR,FIFI
00:46REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
FOUL by TURNER,MARIAH(P2T5)00:44
REBOUND (DEF) by REID,TEANNA00:39MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CLARK,ASHLEY00:3468-59H 9
ASSIST by REID,TEANNA00:34
00:1668-61H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
00:16ASSIST by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
00:16TIMEOUT by Team
00:16SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
00:16SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE
00:16SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
00:14FOUL by HINES,ANDREA(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by BRADY,KADAN00:1469-61H 8
GOOD FT SHOT by BRADY,KADAN00:1470-61H 9
00:14SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
00:14SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
00:14SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
00:14SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE
SUB IN GROVEY,KELSEE00:14
SUB OUT TURNER,MARIAH00:14
00:03MISS (JUMPER) by HINES,ANDREA
00:03REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI
UCF 61, Tulsa 70
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
20
16
10
12
4
11
4
2
2
17
Score tied - 4
Lead changes - 8
UCF
Tulsa
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
UCF vs. Tulsa
1/31/2015 3:01 p.m. at Donald W. Reynolds Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
UCF (7-14, 3-7 AAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG1-11-10-012303130020
10Bryeasha BLAIR1-40-12-20110400005
11Yanique GORDON0-10-00-00333001006
13Brittni MONTGOMERYF1-10-02-20002411008
14Erica JUARBE0-10-00-00002000004
22Aliyah GREGORYG3-60-02-212318130016
23Zykira LEWISG0-60-10-203300220218
24Fifi NDOURF3-50-02-221308010014
42Stephanie TAYLOR0-10-02-22130200019
TEAM022
Totals9-261-310-126152182951103100
FG %1st Half: 9-2634.6%2nd Half: 14-3342.4%
3FG %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 3-933.3%
FT %1st Half: 10-1283.3%2nd Half: 1-1100.0%
Tulsa (11-10, 6-4 AAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Kelsee GROVEYG0-40-22-200012200217
03Erika WAKEFIELD3-40-00-001126100113
04Teanna REIDG0-10-00-00001003007
13Ashley HUGHESG0-00-00-00002000003
15Antoinet WEBSTER2-40-20-002214000115
23Ashley CLARK4-90-02-2134210110215
24Autura CAMPBELL0-00-00-00000000003
32Mariah TURNERF2-40-03-614517030017
35Kadan BRADYG0-20-10-002200110210
TEAM101
Totals11-280-57-103121510295808100
FG %1st Half: 11-2839.3%2nd Half: 13-2748.1%
3FG %1st Half: 0-50.0%2nd Half: 5-1241.7%
FT %1st Half: 7-1070.0%2nd Half: 10-1190.9%
Officials: Carla Fountain, Angela Lewis, Michael McConnell
Technical Fouls: UCF-None. Tulsa-None.
Donald W. Reynolds Center (Tulsa, Okla.) Attendance: 887
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UCF106886
UCF293261
TLS14121820
Tulsa294170
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - UCF 1st-01:31,TLS 1st-04:42.
Largest lead - UCF None, TLS NoneLead Changed - 1 times
UCF led for 00:00. TLS led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
UCF vs. Tulsa
1/31/2015 3:01 p.m. at Donald W. Reynolds Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
UCF (7-14, 3-7 AAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG4-81-21-1101110200020
10Bryeasha BLAIR0-00-00-00000000000
11Yanique GORDON0-00-00-00000000000+
13Brittni MONTGOMERYF2-30-00-021324121113
14Erica JUARBE0-00-00-01011001006
22Aliyah GREGORYG1-50-10-002212112020
23Zykira LEWISG3-81-40-001107200220
24Fifi NDOURF3-81-20-022417010014
42Stephanie TAYLOR1-10-00-01012202007
TEAM011
Totals14-333-91-177148326733100
FG %1st Half: 9-2634.6%2nd Half: 14-3342.4%
3FG %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 3-933.3%
FT %1st Half: 10-1283.3%2nd Half: 1-1100.0%
Tulsa (11-10, 6-4 AAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Kelsee GROVEYG1-31-20-00000301008
03Erika WAKEFIELD0-10-00-001100020