Florida Atlantic vs UCF (11/14/2014 at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Florida Atlantic vs. UCF
11/14/2014 11:00 a.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
Florida Atlantic 74 (0-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Danneal FORD0-20-01-200011200114
01Aaliyah DOTSONG1-30-00-001112220119
02Shaneese BAILEYG2-90-16-9145210100237
05Raven DOYLE0-10-10-00110000002
10Morgan ROBINSONG3-90-50-023536130120
11Lauren WILLIAMS3-60-02-211218100016
13Kat WRIGHT1-41-30-00002302009
15Sasha CEDENO1-40-20-00111203109
23Ali GORRELLG8-143-57-9235226140231
32Malia KENCYG5-132-40-0022312310128
50Melinda MYERS1-10-02-431454001115
TEAM1121
Totals25-666-2118-261018282174111629200
FG %1st Half: 11-3432.4%2nd Half: 14-3243.8%Game: 25-6637.9%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 5-1533.3%2nd Half: 1-616.7%Game: 6-2128.6%
FT %1st Half: 5-771.4%2nd Half: 13-1968.4%Game: 18-2669.2%
UCF 94 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG2-41-11-2033261030033
04Jordan JACKSON0-00-00-00000000002
10Bryeasha BLAIR0-00-01-20001100006
11Yanique GORDON4-60-01-6371029100118
12Nyala SHULER5-91-31-2347212021024
13Brittni MONTGOMERYC4-50-00-042638213016
14Erica JUARBE1-10-00-021322440019
21Makenzi REASOR0-10-00-00002000007
22Aliyah GREGORYF4-121-31-2022510041119
23Zykira LEWISG14-198-105-7167141253034
24Fifi NDOURF2-51-40-005535261022
TEAM167
Totals36-6212-2110-211436502394212592200
FG %1st Half: 21-3265.6%2nd Half: 15-3050.0%Game: 36-6258.1%Deadball
Rebounds
5,1
3FG %1st Half: 4-757.1%2nd Half: 8-1457.1%Game: 12-2157.1%
FT %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 5-1338.5%Game: 10-2147.6%
Officials: Albert Titus, John Akins, Carmen Portorreal
Technical Fouls: Florida Atlantic-None. UCF-None.
Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena) Attendance: 288
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
FAU0209018
Florida Atlantic324274
UCF02519024
UCF514394
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - FAU 2nd-00:11,UCF 2nd-01:19.
Largest lead - FAU by 4 1st-16:54, UCF by 34 2nd-12:34Lead Changed - 9 times
FAU led for 00:00. UCF led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
Florida Atlantic vs. UCF
11/14/2014 11:00 a.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Atlantic
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI19:50
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T1)19:50
BLOCK by LEWIS,ZYKIRA19:30MISS LAYUP by ROBINSON,MORGAN
19:27REBOUND (OFF) by ROBINSON,MORGAN
19:22TURNOVR by Team
TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA19:10
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI18:55MISS 3PTR by ROBINSON,MORGAN
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH18:44REBOUND (DEF) by GORRELL,ALI
18:360-3V 3GOOD (FB) 3PTR by KENCY,MALIA
18:36ASSIST by GORRELL,ALI
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI18:29
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA18:25MISS 3PTR by ROBINSON,MORGAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA18:172-3V 1
17:552-5V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GORRELL,ALI
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI17:39
17:38STEAL by DOTSON,AALIYAH
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T2)17:22
SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI17:22
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI17:22
BLOCK by GREGORY,ALIYAH17:17MISS LAYUP by GORRELL,ALI
17:15REBOUND (OFF) by GORRELL,ALI
17:12TURNOVR by DOTSON,AALIYAH
STEAL by GREGORY,ALIYAH17:09
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH17:074-5V 1
16:544-8V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GORRELL,ALI
MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA16:43
REBOUND (OFF) by Team16:43
16:40SUB IN CEDENO,SASHA
16:40SUB OUT ROBINSON,MORGAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA16:366-8V 2
ASSIST by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI16:30
FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P1T3)16:22
16:226-9V 3GOOD FT SHOT by GORRELL,ALI
16:22MISS (FT) by GORRELL,ALI
16:22REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
16:226-10V 4GOOD FT SHOT by GORRELL,ALI
16:22SUB IN WILLIAMS,LAUREN
16:22SUB OUT DOTSON,AALIYAH
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA16:22
SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI16:22
16:18FOUL by WILLIAMS,LAUREN(P1T1)
16:11FOUL by KENCY,MALIA(P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team15:54
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH15:51REBOUND (DEF) by KENCY,MALIA
15:44TURNOVR by CEDENO,SASHA
MISS (LAYUP) by GREGORY,ALIYAH15:20
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI15:20
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HINES,ANDREA15:158-10V 2
ASSIST by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI15:15
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA14:56MISS 3PTR by KENCY,MALIA
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH14:49
14:48STEAL by KENCY,MALIA
14:468-12V 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,LAUREN
14:46ASSIST by KENCY,MALIA
MISS (LAYUP) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA14:26
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI14:26
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI14:2310-12V 2
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA14:15MISS 3PTR by CEDENO,SASHA
MISS LAYUP by HINES,ANDREA14:07BLOCK by CEDENO,SASHA
14:05REBOUND (DEF) by CEDENO,SASHA
14:02TURNOVR by CEDENO,SASHA
14:02FOUL by CEDENO,SASHA(P1T3)
14:02SUB IN ROBINSON,MORGAN
14:02SUB IN WRIGHT,KAT
14:02SUB IN FORD,DANNEAL
14:02SUB OUT WILLIAMS,LAUREN
14:02SUB OUT CEDENO,SASHA
14:02SUB OUT GORRELL,ALI
SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI14:02
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI14:02
GOOD JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA13:3212-12T 1


Florida Atlantic vs. UCF
11/14/2014 11:00 a.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Atlantic
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA13:32
13:20TURNOVR by WRIGHT,KAT
13:20FOUL by WRIGHT,KAT(P2T4)
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH13:1014-12H 2
12:57TURNOVR by ROBINSON,MORGAN
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH12:44
12:42MISS (3PTR) by ROBINSON,MORGAN
12:42REBOUND (OFF) by BAILEY,SHANEESE
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T4)12:38
12:3814-13H 1GOOD FT SHOT by BAILEY,SHANEESE
12:3814-14T 2GOOD FT SHOT by BAILEY,SHANEESE
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA12:30
12:29STEAL by BAILEY,SHANEESE
REBOUND (DEF) by Team12:27MISS LAYUP by BAILEY,SHANEESE
12:24SUB IN MYERS,MELINDA
12:24SUB OUT WRIGHT,KAT
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI12:24
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA12:24
12:14FOUL by ROBINSON,MORGAN(P1T5)
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI12:06
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI11:53MISS JUMPER by BAILEY,SHANEESE
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH11:42
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P2T5)11:42
11:42TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA11:41
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH11:41
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA11:27MISS JUMPER by CEDENO,SASHA
11:22SUB IN GORRELL,ALI
11:22SUB IN CEDENO,SASHA
11:22SUB IN DOTSON,AALIYAH
11:22SUB OUT MYERS,MELINDA
11:22SUB OUT KENCY,MALIA
11:22SUB OUT FORD,DANNEAL
MISS 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI11:17REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,MORGAN
FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T6)11:02
10:54MISS (3PTR) by CEDENO,SASHA
10:54REBOUND (OFF) by ROBINSON,MORGAN
10:4614-16V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DOTSON,AALIYAH
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA10:2117-16H 1
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA10:21
10:0717-18V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CEDENO,SASHA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JUARBE,ERICA09:5919-18H 1
09:51TURNOVR by CEDENO,SASHA
09:51SUB IN WRIGHT,KAT
09:51SUB OUT CEDENO,SASHA
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI09:51
SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI09:51
TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI09:36
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P2T7)09:36
09:27MISS (3PTR) by WRIGHT,KAT
09:27REBOUND (OFF) by GORRELL,ALI
09:2419-20V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GORRELL,ALI
MISS JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI09:12REBOUND (DEF) by BAILEY,SHANEESE
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:04MISS 3PTR by WRIGHT,KAT
SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE09:00
SUB IN BLAIR,BRYEASHA09:00
SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA09:00
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI09:00
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:4822-20H 2
08:2722-23V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WRIGHT,KAT
08:27ASSIST by DOTSON,AALIYAH
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:1725-23H 2
ASSIST by JUARBE,ERICA08:17
08:14TIMEOUT by Team
08:14TIMEOUT by Team
08:12SUB IN WILLIAMS,LAUREN
08:12SUB OUT ROBINSON,MORGAN
07:58TURNOVR by WRIGHT,KAT
TURNOVR by JUARBE,ERICA07:56
07:51TURNOVR by DOTSON,AALIYAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:3927-23H 4



Florida Atlantic vs. UCF
11/14/2014 11:00 a.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Atlantic
REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA07:31MISS JUMPER by BAILEY,SHANEESE
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:19
07:18STEAL by BAILEY,SHANEESE
07:1627-25H 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BAILEY,SHANEESE
TIMEOUT by Team07:14
07:14SUB IN FORD,DANNEAL
07:14SUB OUT DOTSON,AALIYAH
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA06:58
SUB IN HINES,ANDREA06:58
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI06:58
SUB OUT BLAIR,BRYEASHA06:58
TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA06:57
FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P1T8)06:57
06:51TURNOVR by GORRELL,ALI
06:36FOUL by WRIGHT,KAT(P3T6)
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:29
REBOUND (OFF) by GORDON,YANIQUE06:29
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE06:2529-25H 4
BLOCK by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:06MISS LAYUP by GORRELL,ALI
REBOUND (DEF) by Team06:05
TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA05:54
05:54SUB IN MYERS,MELINDA
05:54SUB IN ROBINSON,MORGAN
05:54SUB OUT FORD,DANNEAL
05:54SUB OUT WRIGHT,KAT
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE05:43MISS LAYUP by BAILEY,SHANEESE
05:22FOUL by ROBINSON,MORGAN(P1T7)
MISS (FT) by GORDON,YANIQUE05:22
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:22
GOOD FT SHOT by GORDON,YANIQUE05:2230-25H 5
05:22SUB OUT WILLIAMS,LAUREN
05:22SUB OUT ROBINSON,MORGAN
05:21SUB IN WILLIAMS,LAUREN
05:21SUB IN KENCY,MALIA
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE05:17MISS LAYUP by BAILEY,SHANEESE
TURNOVR by JUARBE,ERICA05:05
05:02STEAL by GORRELL,ALI
FOUL by HINES,ANDREA(P1T9)04:53
04:5330-26H 4GOOD FT SHOT by GORRELL,ALI
REBOUND (DEF) by Team04:53MISS FT SHOT by GORRELL,ALI
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI04:53
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA04:53
MISS 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI04:35REBOUND (DEF) by GORRELL,ALI
04:29TURNOVR by GORRELL,ALI
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA04:2432-26H 6
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA04:24
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE04:15MISS LAYUP by KENCY,MALIA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA04:0934-26H 8
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA04:09
04:04TIMEOUT by Team
04:04TIMEOUT by Team
04:04SUB IN DOTSON,AALIYAH
04:04SUB OUT WILLIAMS,LAUREN
BLOCK by NDOUR,FIFI03:34MISS JUMPER by KENCY,MALIA
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:33
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE03:2036-26H 10
ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI03:20
03:1236-29H 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GORRELL,ALI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:4938-29H 9
02:49FOUL by MYERS,MELINDA(P1T8)
MISS FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:49REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,MORGAN
02:49SUB IN ROBINSON,MORGAN
02:49SUB OUT MYERS,MELINDA
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA02:49
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI02:49
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:37MISS LAYUP by DOTSON,AALIYAH
TURNOVR by JUARBE,ERICA02:25
02:1638-32H 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GORRELL,ALI
02:16ASSIST by DOTSON,AALIYAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA02:0440-32H 8
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA01:51MISS 3PTR by ROBINSON,MORGAN


Florida Atlantic vs. UCF
11/14/2014 11:00 a.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Atlantic
01:47FOUL by DOTSON,AALIYAH(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA01:4741-32H 9
MISS FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA01:47REBOUND (DEF) by BAILEY,SHANEESE
01:37TURNOVR by GORRELL,ALI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:2943-32H 11
01:29FOUL by GORRELL,ALI(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:2944-32H 12
01:13TURNOVR by ROBINSON,MORGAN
01:13FOUL by ROBINSON,MORGAN(P1T11)
01:11SUB IN CEDENO,SASHA
01:11SUB OUT ROBINSON,MORGAN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HINES,ANDREA00:5847-32H 15
ASSIST by GORDON,YANIQUE00:58
00:45TURNOVR by KENCY,MALIA
STEAL by GORDON,YANIQUE00:43
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:4149-32H 17
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA00:41
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA00:25MISS LAYUP by GORRELL,ALI
MISS (LAYUP) by GORDON,YANIQUE00:11
REBOUND (OFF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:11
00:05FOUL by KENCY,MALIA(P1T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:0550-32H 18
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:0551-32H 19
BLOCK by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:02MISS 3PTR by GORRELL,ALI
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE00:00
Florida Atlantic 32, UCF 51
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
12
22
6
10
0
0
7
15
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 9
Florida Atlantic
UCF
Florida Atlantic vs. UCF
11/14/2014 11:00 a.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Atlantic
19:5351-34H 17GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GORRELL,ALI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI19:4253-34H 19
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA19:42
FOUL by HINES,ANDREA(P2T1)19:17
19:1753-35H 18GOOD FT SHOT by BAILEY,SHANEESE
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI19:17MISS FT SHOT by BAILEY,SHANEESE
MISS (JUMPER) by HINES,ANDREA19:03
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI19:03
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI18:5955-35H 20
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI18:49MISS 3PTR by GORRELL,ALI
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH18:27REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,MORGAN
18:22TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI18:14MISS JUMPER by KENCY,MALIA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI17:5958-35H 23
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA17:59
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P2T2)17:38
17:3258-37H 21GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROBINSON,MORGAN
MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA17:19
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI17:19
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI17:0960-37H 23
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA16:56MISS 3PTR by KENCY,MALIA
16:50SUB IN CEDENO,SASHA
16:50SUB OUT ROBINSON,MORGAN
GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH16:3162-37H 25
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH16:18MISS JUMPER by KENCY,MALIA
16:18FOUL by GORRELL,ALI(P1T1)
16:18SUB IN WRIGHT,KAT
16:18SUB OUT CEDENO,SASHA
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH16:14REBOUND (DEF) by DOTSON,AALIYAH
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P3T3)15:52
15:52TIMEOUT by Team
15:5262-38H 24GOOD FT SHOT by GORRELL,ALI
15:5262-39H 23GOOD FT SHOT by GORRELL,ALI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA15:3565-39H 26
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA15:35
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA15:30
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH15:30
BLOCK by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI15:11MISS JUMPER by KENCY,MALIA
15:11REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI14:55MISS LAYUP by DOTSON,AALIYAH
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SHULER,NYALA14:4368-39H 29
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA14:43
14:39TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA14:39
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA14:39
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA14:19MISS LAYUP by GORRELL,ALI
GOOD JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI13:5670-39H 31
ASSIST by JUARBE,ERICA13:56
BLOCK by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI13:45MISS JUMPER by WRIGHT,KAT
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI13:43
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI13:32
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P3T4)13:29
13:29SUB IN FORD,DANNEAL
13:29SUB IN CEDENO,SASHA
13:29SUB IN ROBINSON,MORGAN
13:29SUB IN WILLIAMS,LAUREN
13:29SUB OUT DOTSON,AALIYAH
13:29SUB OUT WRIGHT,KAT
13:29SUB OUT GORRELL,ALI
13:29SUB OUT KENCY,MALIA
SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE13:29
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI13:29
13:08TURNOVR by ROBINSON,MORGAN
13:08SUB IN MYERS,MELINDA
13:08SUB OUT BAILEY,SHANEESE
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH13:08
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI13:08
12:54FOUL by MYERS,MELINDA(P1T2)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH12:3473-39H 34
ASSIST by JUARBE,ERICA12:34
12:1973-41H 32GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MYERS,MELINDA


Florida Atlantic vs. UCF
11/14/2014 11:00 a.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Atlantic
12:19ASSIST by ROBINSON,MORGAN
TURNOVR by JUARBE,ERICA11:59
11:57TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA11:57
SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA11:57
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH11:49MISS 3PTR by ROBINSON,MORGAN
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH11:38
11:37STEAL by ROBINSON,MORGAN
11:3673-43H 30GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ROBINSON,MORGAN
MISS 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH11:04REBOUND (DEF) by Team
10:5173-45H 28GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROBINSON,MORGAN
10:51ASSIST by FORD,DANNEAL
MISS (3PTR) by SHULER,NYALA10:36
REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA10:36
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA10:21
REBOUND (OFF) by GORDON,YANIQUE10:21
10:16FOUL by MYERS,MELINDA(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by GORDON,YANIQUE10:16
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team10:16
MISS FT SHOT by GORDON,YANIQUE10:16REBOUND (DEF) by BAILEY,SHANEESE
10:16SUB IN BAILEY,SHANEESE
10:16SUB OUT CEDENO,SASHA
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA10:09MISS JUMPER by FORD,DANNEAL
10:04FOUL by BAILEY,SHANEESE(P3T4)
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:59
SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI09:59
SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE09:59
FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P2T5)09:49
09:4973-46H 27GOOD FT SHOT by MYERS,MELINDA
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:49MISS FT SHOT by MYERS,MELINDA
MISS LAYUP by REASOR,MAKENZI09:32BLOCK by MYERS,MELINDA
REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA09:30
MISS (LAYUP) by SHULER,NYALA09:27
REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA09:27
09:19FOUL by FORD,DANNEAL(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:1974-46H 28
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:1975-46H 29
MISS FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:19REBOUND (DEF) by BAILEY,SHANEESE
SUB IN BLAIR,BRYEASHA09:19
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA09:19
FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P2T6)09:07
09:03MISS (LAYUP) by WILLIAMS,LAUREN
09:03REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,LAUREN
09:00MISS (LAYUP) by WILLIAMS,LAUREN
09:00REBOUND (OFF) by MYERS,MELINDA
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P4T7)08:59
08:5975-47H 28GOOD FT SHOT by MYERS,MELINDA
TIMEOUT by Team08:59
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA08:59MISS FT SHOT by MYERS,MELINDA
SUB IN HINES,ANDREA08:58
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI08:58
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI08:58
SUB OUT BLAIR,BRYEASHA08:58
SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI08:58
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH08:58
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:3878-47H 31
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA08:38
BLOCK by SHULER,NYALA08:18MISS 3PTR by BAILEY,SHANEESE
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:17
08:09SUB IN GORRELL,ALI
08:09SUB OUT FORD,DANNEAL
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:0381-47H 34
ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI08:03
07:5081-49H 32GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BAILEY,SHANEESE
07:50ASSIST by WILLIAMS,LAUREN
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P3T8)07:50
07:50TIMEOUT by Team
07:5081-50H 31GOOD FT SHOT by BAILEY,SHANEESE
07:50SUB IN KENCY,MALIA
07:50SUB OUT ROBINSON,MORGAN
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:39


Florida Atlantic vs. UCF
11/14/2014 11:00 a.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Atlantic
07:38STEAL by GORRELL,ALI
07:37TURNOVR by GORRELL,ALI
MISS 3PTR by SHULER,NYALA07:20REBOUND (DEF) by GORRELL,ALI
BLOCK by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI07:09MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,LAUREN
07:08REBOUND (OFF) by MYERS,MELINDA
06:5181-52H 29GOOD JUMPER by KENCY,MALIA
MISS 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI06:37REBOUND (DEF) by KENCY,MALIA
06:2881-54H 27GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,LAUREN
06:28ASSIST by KENCY,MALIA
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T9)06:28
06:2881-55H 26GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,LAUREN
SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE06:28
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA06:28
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA06:28
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI06:28
GOOD JUMPER by GORDON,YANIQUE06:1883-55H 28
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA06:18
06:0883-57H 26GOOD JUMPER by KENCY,MALIA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:5386-57H 29
ASSIST by JUARBE,ERICA05:53
05:3886-59H 27GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GORRELL,ALI
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:27
05:27SUB IN FORD,DANNEAL
05:27SUB OUT WILLIAMS,LAUREN
05:1086-61H 25GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GORRELL,ALI
05:10ASSIST by BAILEY,SHANEESE
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI04:55
04:54STEAL by MYERS,MELINDA
04:5086-63H 23GOOD JUMPER by KENCY,MALIA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:1489-63H 26
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA04:14
FOUL by GORDON,YANIQUE(P1T10)04:03
04:0389-64H 25GOOD FT SHOT by BAILEY,SHANEESE
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE04:03MISS FT SHOT by BAILEY,SHANEESE
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA04:03
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI04:03
MISS (LAYUP) by GORDON,YANIQUE03:48
REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA03:48
03:45FOUL by MYERS,MELINDA(P1T6)
TIMEOUT by Team03:45
MISS (FT) by SHULER,NYALA03:45
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:45
GOOD FT SHOT by SHULER,NYALA03:4590-64H 26
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA03:39MISS LAYUP by FORD,DANNEAL
TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA03:34
SUB IN BLAIR,BRYEASHA03:20
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA03:20
03:12MISS (JUMPER) by KENCY,MALIA
03:12REBOUND (OFF) by MYERS,MELINDA
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE03:07MISS JUMPER by BAILEY,SHANEESE
02:50FOUL by BAILEY,SHANEESE(P3T7)
MISS (FT) by GORDON,YANIQUE02:50
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:50
MISS FT SHOT by GORDON,YANIQUE02:50REBOUND (DEF) by MYERS,MELINDA
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH02:50
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:50
02:3590-67H 23GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KENCY,MALIA
02:35ASSIST by FORD,DANNEAL
02:15FOUL by MYERS,MELINDA(P1T8)
MISS (FT) by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:15
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:15
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:1591-67H 24
02:15SUB IN DOYLE,RAVEN
02:15SUB OUT MYERS,MELINDA
SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN02:15
SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA02:15
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE01:59MISS 3PTR by DOYLE,RAVEN
TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA01:47
01:47STEAL by FORD,DANNEAL
FOUL by BLAIR,BRYEASHA(P1T11)01:47
01:47MISS (FT) by FORD,DANNEAL


Florida Atlantic vs. UCF
11/14/2014 11:00 a.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Atlantic
01:47REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
01:4791-68H 23GOOD FT SHOT by FORD,DANNEAL
MISS (3PTR) by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:29
REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA01:29
MISS (LAYUP) by SHULER,NYALA01:24
REBOUND (OFF) by GORDON,YANIQUE01:24
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE01:1993-68H 25
FOUL by GORDON,YANIQUE(P2T12)01:11
01:1193-69H 24GOOD FT SHOT by BAILEY,SHANEESE
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA01:11MISS FT SHOT by BAILEY,SHANEESE
SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI01:11
SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE01:11
MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:59REBOUND (DEF) by DOYLE,RAVEN
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P5T13)00:47
00:4793-70H 23GOOD FT SHOT by GORRELL,ALI
00:4793-71H 22GOOD FT SHOT by GORRELL,ALI
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA00:47
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH00:47
00:30FOUL by KENCY,MALIA(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by BLAIR,BRYEASHA00:3094-71H 23
MISS FT SHOT by BLAIR,BRYEASHA00:30REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,LAUREN
00:30SUB IN ROBINSON,MORGAN
00:30SUB IN WILLIAMS,LAUREN
00:30SUB OUT BAILEY,SHANEESE
00:30SUB OUT GORRELL,ALI
00:1194-73H 21GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,LAUREN
00:11ASSIST by KENCY,MALIA
FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P2T14)00:11
00:0994-74H 20GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,LAUREN
Florida Atlantic 74, UCF 94