Oakland vs UCF (11/17/2014 at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Oakland vs. UCF
11/17/2014 7:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
Oakland 65 (0-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Korrin TAYLOR1-60-04-801116130018
03Elena POPKEYG3-120-30-226826230323
05Hannah ORWAT1-21-14-40003701005
10Rio DUDGEON1-41-40-00115300018
11Zakiya MINIFEE0-10-01-213411110115
20Lindsay ORWAT0-00-00-00000000003
21Nola ANDERSONG3-101-20-002217030123
22Peyton APSEYF2-41-30-023525210126
23Leah SOMERFIELD5-80-02-3213512010016
32Amy CARLTON0-40-22-200032210018
33Beth MAHURIN1-20-01-21015300002
35Sinclair RUSSELLF1-20-04-633626012019
44Olivia NASHF3-110-31-222427011124
TEAM123
Totals21-664-1819-31142438326581638200
FG %1st Half: 10-3330.3%2nd Half: 11-3333.3%Game: 21-6631.8%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 1-911.1%2nd Half: 3-933.3%Game: 4-1822.2%
FT %1st Half: 5-955.6%2nd Half: 14-2263.6%Game: 19-3161.3%
UCF 98 (2-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG1-51-14-423537321134
04Jordan JACKSON1-11-11-20110401014
10Bryeasha BLAIR0-00-00-00001001005
11Yanique GORDON2-30-02-23252601109
12Nyala SHULER5-122-43-4279015302233
13Brittni MONTGOMERYC4-70-03-55813411010015
14Erica JUARBE0-00-02-201142210010
21Makenzi REASOR2-40-18-8123212011216
22Aliyah GREGORYG1-60-12-411234040112
23Zykira LEWISG9-196-104-5022228320037
24Fifi NDOURF3-100-33-636959322125
TEAM55101
Totals28-6710-2132-422238602698141778200
FG %1st Half: 12-3336.4%2nd Half: 16-3447.1%Game: 28-6741.8%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 5-955.6%2nd Half: 5-1241.7%Game: 10-2147.6%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 26-3476.5%Game: 32-4276.2%
Officials: Luis Gonzalez, Pualani Spurlock, Kevin Sparrock
Technical Fouls: Oakland-None. UCF-None.
Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena) Attendance: 979
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
OU01115034
Oakland263965
UCF02429039
UCF356398
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - OU 2nd-00:53,UCF 2nd-00:35.
Largest lead - OU by 6 1st-12:27, UCF by 33 2nd-00:35Lead Changed - 2 times
OU led for 00:00. UCF led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
Oakland vs. UCF
11/17/2014 7:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Oakland
MISS LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI19:44BLOCK by RUSSELL,SINCLAIR
19:42REBOUND (DEF) by POPKEY,ELENA
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI19:30MISS JUMPER by ANDERSON,NOLA
MISS JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA19:12REBOUND (DEF) by APSEY,PEYTON
18:51MISS (LAYUP) by POPKEY,ELENA
18:51REBOUND (OFF) by POPKEY,ELENA
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T1)18:49
18:49MISS (FT) by POPKEY,ELENA
18:49REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI18:49MISS FT SHOT by POPKEY,ELENA
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH18:44
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI18:26MISS 3PTR by POPKEY,ELENA
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH18:16REBOUND (DEF) by NASH,OLIVIA
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T2)18:04
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA18:04
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH18:04
17:50MISS (3PTR) by APSEY,PEYTON
17:50REBOUND (OFF) by POPKEY,ELENA
17:29TURNOVR by APSEY,PEYTON
STEAL by HINES,ANDREA17:28
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SHULER,NYALA17:203-0H 3
ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI17:20
BLOCK by HINES,ANDREA17:08MISS LAYUP by NASH,OLIVIA
17:06REBOUND (OFF) by NASH,OLIVIA
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI17:04MISS LAYUP by NASH,OLIVIA
MISS LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA16:58BLOCK by NASH,OLIVIA
16:57REBOUND (DEF) by POPKEY,ELENA
16:533-3T 1GOOD (FB) 3PTR by APSEY,PEYTON
16:53ASSIST by POPKEY,ELENA
MISS JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI16:36REBOUND (DEF) by RUSSELL,SINCLAIR
16:19TURNOVR by POPKEY,ELENA
STEAL by GREGORY,ALIYAH16:13
16:10FOUL by ANDERSON,NOLA(P1T1)
MISS LAYUP by HINES,ANDREA16:07REBOUND (DEF) by POPKEY,ELENA
16:02MISS (JUMPER) by POPKEY,ELENA
15:55REBOUND (OFF) by APSEY,PEYTON
REBOUND (DEF) by Team15:35MISS LAYUP by NASH,OLIVIA
TIMEOUT by Team15:29
15:29SUB IN TAYLOR,KORRIN
15:29SUB IN SOMERFIELD,LEAH
15:29SUB OUT POPKEY,ELENA
15:29SUB OUT RUSSELL,SINCLAIR
SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE15:29
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH15:29
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI15:29
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI15:29
MISS LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA15:27REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,NOLA
15:18MISS (LAYUP) by NASH,OLIVIA
15:18REBOUND (OFF) by NASH,OLIVIA
15:143-5V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NASH,OLIVIA
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA14:38
14:36STEAL by ANDERSON,NOLA
BLOCK by GORDON,YANIQUE14:30MISS LAYUP by SOMERFIELD,LEAH
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA14:28
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH14:225-5T 2
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA14:22
14:16MISS (LAYUP) by TAYLOR,KORRIN
14:16REBOUND (OFF) by SOMERFIELD,LEAH
14:135-7V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SOMERFIELD,LEAH
FOUL by GORDON,YANIQUE(P1T3)14:12
14:125-8V 3GOOD FT SHOT by SOMERFIELD,LEAH
14:12SUB IN CARLTON,AMY
14:12SUB OUT ANDERSON,NOLA
SUB IN BLAIR,BRYEASHA14:12
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI14:12
SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA14:12
SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE14:12
TURNOVR by BLAIR,BRYEASHA13:57
13:56STEAL by NASH,OLIVIA
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI13:48MISS 3PTR by CARLTON,AMY
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH13:31


Oakland vs. UCF
11/17/2014 7:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Oakland
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P2T4)13:31
13:31SUB IN MINIFEE,ZAKIYA
13:31SUB OUT NASH,OLIVIA
SUB IN HINES,ANDREA13:31
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH13:31
FOUL by BLAIR,BRYEASHA(P1T5)13:25
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T6)13:17
12:555-10V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SOMERFIELD,LEAH
12:55ASSIST by MINIFEE,ZAKIYA
MISS LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI12:37REBOUND (DEF) by MINIFEE,ZAKIYA
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P2T7)12:27
12:275-11V 6GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,KORRIN
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE12:27MISS FT SHOT by TAYLOR,KORRIN
SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE12:27
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI12:27
12:16FOUL by SOMERFIELD,LEAH(P1T2)
MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA11:59
REBOUND (OFF) by Team11:59
TIMEOUT by Team11:57
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI11:57
SUB OUT BLAIR,BRYEASHA11:57
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA11:55
REBOUND (OFF) by GORDON,YANIQUE11:55
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE11:507-11V 4
11:35MISS (LAYUP) by CARLTON,AMY
11:35REBOUND (OFF) by SOMERFIELD,LEAH
11:327-13V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SOMERFIELD,LEAH
11:10SUB IN NASH,OLIVIA
11:10SUB IN ANDERSON,NOLA
11:10SUB OUT MINIFEE,ZAKIYA
11:10SUB OUT APSEY,PEYTON
MISS (LAYUP) by NDOUR,FIFI11:07
REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI11:07
MISS LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI11:02REBOUND (DEF) by Team
10:48TURNOVR by ANDERSON,NOLA
MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA10:30
REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI10:30
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI10:279-13V 4
10:099-15V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SOMERFIELD,LEAH
MISS 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI09:58REBOUND (DEF) by NASH,OLIVIA
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA09:47MISS 3PTR by NASH,OLIVIA
MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:40
REBOUND (OFF) by GORDON,YANIQUE09:40
09:35FOUL by NASH,OLIVIA(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by GORDON,YANIQUE09:3510-15V 5
GOOD FT SHOT by GORDON,YANIQUE09:3511-15V 4
09:35SUB IN RUSSELL,SINCLAIR
09:35SUB IN POPKEY,ELENA
09:35SUB OUT TAYLOR,KORRIN
09:35SUB OUT SOMERFIELD,LEAH
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA09:35
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI09:35
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T8)09:17
09:1711-16V 5GOOD FT SHOT by CARLTON,AMY
09:1711-17V 6GOOD FT SHOT by CARLTON,AMY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE09:1013-17V 4
ASSIST by JUARBE,ERICA09:10
BLOCK by SHULER,NYALA08:40MISS LAYUP by NASH,OLIVIA
REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA08:36
MISS 3PTR by SHULER,NYALA08:15REBOUND (DEF) by POPKEY,ELENA
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA08:06MISS 3PTR by NASH,OLIVIA
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:45
REBOUND (OFF) by HINES,ANDREA07:45
MISS (JUMPER) by SHULER,NYALA07:35
REBOUND (OFF) by GORDON,YANIQUE07:35
MISS (LAYUP) by GORDON,YANIQUE07:31
REBOUND (OFF) by Team07:31
07:29SUB IN SOMERFIELD,LEAH
07:29SUB IN TAYLOR,KORRIN
07:29SUB OUT RUSSELL,SINCLAIR
07:29SUB OUT CARLTON,AMY


Oakland vs. UCF
11/17/2014 7:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Oakland
SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI07:29
SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE07:29
07:28TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by REASOR,MAKENZI07:2415-17V 2
07:12TURNOVR by NASH,OLIVIA
07:12FOUL by NASH,OLIVIA(P1T4)
07:12SUB IN MINIFEE,ZAKIYA
07:12SUB OUT NASH,OLIVIA
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI07:02
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA07:02
TURNOVR by REASOR,MAKENZI06:59
06:5015-19V 4GOOD JUMPER by POPKEY,ELENA
MISS LAYUP by REASOR,MAKENZI06:40REBOUND (DEF) by POPKEY,ELENA
06:2515-21V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ANDERSON,NOLA
06:17FOUL by SOMERFIELD,LEAH(P2T5)
TURNOVR by Team06:17
BLOCK by NDOUR,FIFI06:02MISS LAYUP by MINIFEE,ZAKIYA
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI06:00
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI05:52
05:51STEAL by MINIFEE,ZAKIYA
05:41TURNOVR by CARLTON,AMY
STEAL by REASOR,MAKENZI05:40
05:33FOUL by CARLTON,AMY(P1T6)
05:33SUB IN NASH,OLIVIA
05:33SUB IN APSEY,PEYTON
05:33SUB OUT SOMERFIELD,LEAH
05:33SUB OUT TAYLOR,KORRIN
MISS JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA05:29REBOUND (DEF) by MINIFEE,ZAKIYA
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI05:14MISS JUMPER by POPKEY,ELENA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI04:5617-21V 4
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:56
FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T9)04:40
REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI04:40MISS FT SHOT by NASH,OLIVIA
04:24FOUL by APSEY,PEYTON(P3T7)
MISS FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:24REBOUND (DEF) by APSEY,PEYTON
04:1117-23V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ANDERSON,NOLA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:5320-23V 3
03:34MISS (3PTR) by POPKEY,ELENA
03:34REBOUND (OFF) by APSEY,PEYTON
03:2520-25V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NASH,OLIVIA
FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P2T10)03:25
03:25TIMEOUT by Team
03:2520-26V 6GOOD FT SHOT by NASH,OLIVIA
03:25SUB IN RUSSELL,SINCLAIR
03:25SUB OUT NASH,OLIVIA
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA03:25
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA03:25
TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA03:17
03:15STEAL by APSEY,PEYTON
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:13MISS 3PTR by POPKEY,ELENA
02:55FOUL by MINIFEE,ZAKIYA(P2T8)
MISS FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI02:55REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,NOLA
02:54TURNOVR by ANDERSON,NOLA
STEAL by SHULER,NYALA02:51
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by REASOR,MAKENZI02:5022-26V 4
ASSIST by SHULER,NYALA02:50
02:41TURNOVR by ANDERSON,NOLA
STEAL by SHULER,NYALA02:39
02:37FOUL by POPKEY,ELENA(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA02:3723-26V 3
GOOD FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA02:3724-26V 2
02:20TURNOVR by RUSSELL,SINCLAIR
02:20SUB IN TAYLOR,KORRIN
02:20SUB OUT POPKEY,ELENA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:0227-26H 1
01:49TURNOVR by TAYLOR,KORRIN
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI01:36
01:36SUB IN POPKEY,ELENA
01:36SUB IN CARLTON,AMY
01:36SUB OUT RUSSELL,SINCLAIR
01:36SUB OUT TAYLOR,KORRIN


Oakland vs. UCF
11/17/2014 7:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Oakland
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA01:36
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI01:36
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P2T11)01:35
01:17TURNOVR by POPKEY,ELENA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:0730-26H 4
ASSIST by SHULER,NYALA01:07
01:05TIMEOUT by Team
BLOCK by REASOR,MAKENZI00:54MISS LAYUP by ANDERSON,NOLA
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA00:52
00:41FOUL by CARLTON,AMY(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by JUARBE,ERICA00:4131-26H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by JUARBE,ERICA00:4132-26H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:34MISS 3PTR by ANDERSON,NOLA
TIMEOUT by Team00:30
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:0935-26H 9
00:01MISS (LAYUP) by ANDERSON,NOLA
00:01REBOUND (OFF) by MINIFEE,ZAKIYA
Oakland 26, UCF 35
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
4
15
10
8
0
0
12
15
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 2
Oakland
UCF
Oakland vs. UCF
11/17/2014 7:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Oakland
20:00SUB IN SOMERFIELD,LEAH
20:00SUB OUT RUSSELL,SINCLAIR
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA20:00
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH20:00
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI19:49MISS LAYUP by SOMERFIELD,LEAH
MISS (3PTR) by NDOUR,FIFI19:28
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI19:28
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI19:2537-26H 11
19:0037-29H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ANDERSON,NOLA
19:00ASSIST by APSEY,PEYTON
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA18:38
REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI18:38
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI18:3639-29H 10
18:36FOUL by SOMERFIELD,LEAH(P2T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI18:3640-29H 11
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI18:26MISS JUMPER by ANDERSON,NOLA
18:03FOUL by SOMERFIELD,LEAH(P2T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI18:0341-29H 12
GOOD FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI18:0342-29H 13
18:03SUB IN RUSSELL,SINCLAIR
18:03SUB OUT SOMERFIELD,LEAH
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA17:56MISS JUMPER by POPKEY,ELENA
GOOD JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA17:2744-29H 15
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI17:14MISS LAYUP by ANDERSON,NOLA
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA17:06
REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA17:06
MISS LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA17:01BLOCK by RUSSELL,SINCLAIR
16:58REBOUND (DEF) by POPKEY,ELENA
16:5444-31H 13GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by POPKEY,ELENA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA16:3546-31H 15
16:1946-33H 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NASH,OLIVIA
16:19ASSIST by APSEY,PEYTON
16:18TIMEOUT by Team
16:18SUB IN DUDGEON,RIO
16:18SUB IN CARLTON,AMY
16:18SUB OUT ANDERSON,NOLA
16:18SUB OUT APSEY,PEYTON
SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN16:18
SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA16:18
TURNOVR by JACKSON,JORDAN16:09
16:07STEAL by POPKEY,ELENA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team16:03MISS 3PTR by NASH,OLIVIA
TIMEOUT by Team15:58
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH15:58
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA15:58
MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH15:44
REBOUND (OFF) by Team15:44
15:42FOUL by RUSSELL,SINCLAIR(P1T3)
MISS (LAYUP) by GREGORY,ALIYAH15:36
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI15:36
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI15:3148-33H 15
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI15:21MISS 3PTR by CARLTON,AMY
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH15:12
15:11STEAL by POPKEY,ELENA
15:0548-36H 12GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DUDGEON,RIO
15:05ASSIST by CARLTON,AMY
14:53FOUL by DUDGEON,RIO(P2T4)
14:53SUB IN SOMERFIELD,LEAH
14:53SUB IN TAYLOR,KORRIN
14:53SUB OUT POPKEY,ELENA
14:53SUB OUT NASH,OLIVIA
SUB IN HINES,ANDREA14:53
SUB OUT JACKSON,JORDAN14:53
MISS (3PTR) by GREGORY,ALIYAH14:43
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI14:43
TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI14:39
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P3T1)14:39
SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE14:39
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI14:39
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE14:29MISS 3PTR by DUDGEON,RIO
14:21FOUL by DUDGEON,RIO(P2T5)


Oakland vs. UCF
11/17/2014 7:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Oakland
MISS (FT) by NDOUR,FIFI14:21
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team14:21
MISS FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI14:21REBOUND (DEF) by DUDGEON,RIO
14:08MISS (LAYUP) by SOMERFIELD,LEAH
14:08REBOUND (OFF) by RUSSELL,SINCLAIR
FOUL by GORDON,YANIQUE(P2T2)14:05
14:0548-37H 11GOOD FT SHOT by RUSSELL,SINCLAIR
14:0548-38H 10GOOD FT SHOT by RUSSELL,SINCLAIR
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA14:03
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI14:03
MISS 3PTR by SHULER,NYALA13:37REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,KORRIN
13:29MISS (LAYUP) by TAYLOR,KORRIN
13:29REBOUND (OFF) by RUSSELL,SINCLAIR
BLOCK by SHULER,NYALA13:27MISS LAYUP by RUSSELL,SINCLAIR
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA13:26
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA13:1351-38H 13
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA13:13
12:53TURNOVR by SOMERFIELD,LEAH
12:53SUB IN POPKEY,ELENA
12:53SUB IN ANDERSON,NOLA
12:53SUB OUT TAYLOR,KORRIN
12:53SUB OUT RUSSELL,SINCLAIR
TURNOVR by GORDON,YANIQUE12:38
12:1751-40H 11GOOD JUMPER by SOMERFIELD,LEAH
12:17ASSIST by CARLTON,AMY
MISS (JUMPER) by SHULER,NYALA11:58
REBOUND (OFF) by HINES,ANDREA11:58
MISS LAYUP by HINES,ANDREA11:55REBOUND (DEF) by SOMERFIELD,LEAH
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA11:45MISS JUMPER by POPKEY,ELENA
11:34FOUL by DUDGEON,RIO(P2T6)
TIMEOUT by Team11:34
MISS (LAYUP) by GREGORY,ALIYAH11:23
REBOUND (OFF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH11:23
11:21FOUL by CARLTON,AMY(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH11:2152-40H 12
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH11:2153-40H 13
11:21SUB IN APSEY,PEYTON
11:21SUB OUT CARLTON,AMY
SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI11:21
SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE11:21
REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI11:14MISS LAYUP by ANDERSON,NOLA
11:05FOUL by DUDGEON,RIO(P2T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by SHULER,NYALA11:0554-40H 14
GOOD FT SHOT by SHULER,NYALA11:0555-40H 15
11:05SUB IN MINIFEE,ZAKIYA
11:05SUB OUT ANDERSON,NOLA
FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P1T3)10:47
10:47MISS (FT) by SOMERFIELD,LEAH
10:47REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
10:4755-41H 14GOOD FT SHOT by SOMERFIELD,LEAH
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH10:32
10:31STEAL by POPKEY,ELENA
10:2755-43H 12GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by POPKEY,ELENA
MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA10:11
REBOUND (OFF) by REASOR,MAKENZI10:11
10:10FOUL by APSEY,PEYTON(P3T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by REASOR,MAKENZI10:1056-43H 13
GOOD FT SHOT by REASOR,MAKENZI10:1057-43H 14
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI10:08
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH10:08
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA10:01MISS 3PTR by DUDGEON,RIO
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:46
09:45STEAL by DUDGEON,RIO
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA09:42MISS JUMPER by POPKEY,ELENA
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:3360-43H 17
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA09:33
09:12TURNOVR by POPKEY,ELENA
STEAL by REASOR,MAKENZI09:11
TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA09:07
FOUL by HINES,ANDREA(P1T4)09:07
09:07SUB IN TAYLOR,KORRIN


Oakland vs. UCF
11/17/2014 7:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Oakland
09:07SUB IN NASH,OLIVIA
09:07SUB OUT SOMERFIELD,LEAH
09:07SUB OUT POPKEY,ELENA
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA08:52MISS 3PTR by DUDGEON,RIO
08:44FOUL by DUDGEON,RIO(P2T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:4461-43H 18
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:4462-43H 19
08:44SUB IN CARLTON,AMY
08:44SUB OUT DUDGEON,RIO
FOUL by HINES,ANDREA(P2T5)08:39
BLOCK by NDOUR,FIFI08:35MISS LAYUP by CARLTON,AMY
08:35REBOUND (OFF) by Team
08:32TURNOVR by TAYLOR,KORRIN
STEAL by NDOUR,FIFI08:31
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA08:2764-43H 21
ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI08:27
FOUL by HINES,ANDREA(P3T6)08:18
08:18MISS (FT) by TAYLOR,KORRIN
08:18REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
08:1864-44H 20GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,KORRIN
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH08:18
SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA08:18
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:08REBOUND (DEF) by MINIFEE,ZAKIYA
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P3T7)08:07
08:0764-45H 19GOOD FT SHOT by MINIFEE,ZAKIYA
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI08:07MISS FT SHOT by MINIFEE,ZAKIYA
MISS (LAYUP) by NDOUR,FIFI07:45
REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA07:45
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA07:4366-45H 21
07:31TURNOVR by MINIFEE,ZAKIYA
TIMEOUT by Team07:30
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI07:30
SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI07:30
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SHULER,NYALA07:1869-45H 24
ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI07:18
07:0369-47H 22GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by APSEY,PEYTON
MISS (3PTR) by NDOUR,FIFI06:45
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI06:45
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI06:4071-47H 24
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:26MISS LAYUP by TAYLOR,KORRIN
06:23FOUL by TAYLOR,KORRIN(P4T11)
MISS (FT) by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:23
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:23
MISS FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:23REBOUND (DEF) by APSEY,PEYTON
06:23SUB IN SOMERFIELD,LEAH
06:23SUB OUT MINIFEE,ZAKIYA
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P3T8)06:15
06:1571-48H 23GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,KORRIN
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI06:15MISS FT SHOT by TAYLOR,KORRIN
SUB IN HINES,ANDREA06:15
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH06:15
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI06:0073-48H 25
ASSIST by SHULER,NYALA06:00
06:00FOUL by SOMERFIELD,LEAH(P2T12)
MISS FT SHOT by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI06:00REBOUND (DEF) by RUSSELL,SINCLAIR
06:00SUB IN RUSSELL,SINCLAIR
06:00SUB OUT SOMERFIELD,LEAH
05:4473-50H 23GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RUSSELL,SINCLAIR
05:44ASSIST by TAYLOR,KORRIN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HINES,ANDREA05:2776-50H 26
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:27
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA05:11MISS LAYUP by TAYLOR,KORRIN
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:0578-50H 28
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA05:05
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P4T9)04:52
04:52MISS (FT) by TAYLOR,KORRIN
04:52REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
TIMEOUT by Team04:52
04:5278-51H 27GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,KORRIN
04:52SUB IN ORWAT,HANNAH
04:52SUB IN POPKEY,ELENA


Oakland vs. UCF
11/17/2014 7:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Oakland
04:52SUB OUT CAR