Stetson vs UCF (11/19/2014 at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Stetson vs. UCF
11/19/2014 7:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
Stetson 67 (2-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01C.J. CODDINGTONG2-50-00-225724220133
04Amber PORTERF1-131-30-2651143444033
10Brianti SAUNDERSG8-141-33-4257120130335
12Myeisha HALLG6-164-93-5235219121235
15DeAsia BEAL0-10-00-00000000003
21Sarah SAGERER3-80-14-6099310021124
22Jama SHARPG3-101-54-4235211450536
33Keevana EDWARDS0-00-00-00001001001
TEAM246
Totals23-677-2114-2316345015671219612200
FG %1st Half: 10-3627.8%2nd Half: 13-3141.9%Game: 23-6734.3%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%Game: 7-2133.3%
FT %1st Half: 8-1266.7%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%Game: 14-2360.9%
UCF 49 (2-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG1-71-40-0134233100236
04Jordan JACKSON0-00-00-00001000002
11Yanique GORDON1-20-00-22463201006
12Nyala SHULERG1-100-20-035822331033
13Brittni MONTGOMERYC9-160-04-54610222000130
14Erica JUARBE0-00-00-00000000002
21Makenzi REASOR1-50-10-005542020112
22Aliyah GREGORY3-140-00-012316431135
23Zykira LEWISG4-132-50-0044210230434
24Fifi NDOURF1-30-10-022442010010
TEAM437
Totals21-703-134-71734512149122329200
FG %1st Half: 10-4025.0%2nd Half: 11-3036.7%Game: 21-7030.0%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 1-714.3%2nd Half: 2-633.3%Game: 3-1323.1%
FT %1st Half: 2-540.0%2nd Half: 2-2100.0%Game: 4-757.1%
Officials: Ed Sidlasky, Kathleen Lynch, Cassie Knecht
Technical Fouls: Stetson-None. UCF-None.
Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena) Attendance: 1137
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
STET301713210
Stetson313667
UCF2622101210
UCF232649
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - STET 2nd-01:16,UCF 2nd-04:02.
Largest lead - STET by 18 2nd-01:16, UCF by 4 2nd-11:26Lead Changed - 4 times
STET led for 00:00. UCF led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
Stetson vs. UCF
11/19/2014 7:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Stetson
19:55MISS (LAYUP) by PORTER,AMBER
19:55REBOUND (OFF) by PORTER,AMBER
19:450-3V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HALL,MYEISHA
19:45ASSIST by SHARP,JAMA
MISS LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI19:34REBOUND (DEF) by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI
19:25MISS (3PTR) by HALL,MYEISHA
19:25REBOUND (OFF) by CODDINGTON,CJ
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI19:10MISS LAYUP by CODDINGTON,CJ
MISS (LAYUP) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI18:58
REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA18:58
MISS JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI18:51REBOUND (DEF) by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T1)18:46
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA18:32MISS LAYUP by PORTER,AMBER
GOOD JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI18:192-3V 1
ASSIST by SHULER,NYALA18:19
FOUL by HINES,ANDREA(P1T2)18:10
18:102-4V 2GOOD FT SHOT by SHARP,JAMA
18:102-5V 3GOOD FT SHOT by SHARP,JAMA
MISS LAYUP by HINES,ANDREA17:53REBOUND (DEF) by SHARP,JAMA
17:452-7V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T3)17:45
17:452-8V 6GOOD FT SHOT by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI
MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA17:40BLOCK by HALL,MYEISHA
17:38REBOUND (DEF) by HALL,MYEISHA
17:282-11V 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HALL,MYEISHA
17:27ASSIST by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI
TIMEOUT by Team17:27
MISS LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI17:09BLOCK by PORTER,AMBER
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI17:06
MISS LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI17:05REBOUND (DEF) by CODDINGTON,CJ
16:53TURNOVR by CODDINGTON,CJ
STEAL by HINES,ANDREA16:52
TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA16:49
SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE16:48
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI16:48
16:382-13V 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI
16:38ASSIST by SHARP,JAMA
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI16:24
16:23STEAL by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA16:15MISS 3PTR by HALL,MYEISHA
MISS (JUMPER) by SHULER,NYALA15:56
REBOUND (OFF) by GORDON,YANIQUE15:56
15:54FOUL by PORTER,AMBER(P1T1)
TIMEOUT by Team15:54
MISS (FT) by GORDON,YANIQUE15:54
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team15:54
MISS FT SHOT by GORDON,YANIQUE15:54REBOUND (DEF) by PORTER,AMBER
15:54SUB IN SAGERER,SARAH
15:54SUB OUT CODDINGTON,CJ
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH15:54
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI15:54
15:32TURNOVR by SHARP,JAMA
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA15:20REBOUND (DEF) by SAGERER,SARAH
15:10MISS (LAYUP) by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI
15:10REBOUND (OFF) by HALL,MYEISHA
15:07MISS (LAYUP) by HALL,MYEISHA
15:07REBOUND (OFF) by PORTER,AMBER
FOUL by GORDON,YANIQUE(P1T4)14:58
14:582-14V 12GOOD FT SHOT by HALL,MYEISHA
14:582-15V 13GOOD FT SHOT by HALL,MYEISHA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH14:374-15V 11
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE14:26MISS LAYUP by PORTER,AMBER
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA14:15
REBOUND (OFF) by HINES,ANDREA14:15
MISS LAYUP by HINES,ANDREA14:12REBOUND (DEF) by SAGERER,SARAH
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA13:53MISS 3PTR by PORTER,AMBER
MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA13:44
REBOUND (OFF) by GORDON,YANIQUE13:44
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE13:416-15V 9
13:336-17V 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHARP,JAMA
MISS LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE13:21BLOCK by PORTER,AMBER


Stetson vs. UCF
11/19/2014 7:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Stetson
13:20REBOUND (DEF) by SAGERER,SARAH
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE13:13MISS LAYUP by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA13:01REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P1T5)13:00
13:00SUB IN CODDINGTON,CJ
13:00SUB IN EDWARDS,KEEVANA
13:00SUB IN BEAL,DEASIA
13:00SUB OUT PORTER,AMBER
13:00SUB OUT HALL,MYEISHA
13:00SUB OUT SAGERER,SARAH
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T6)12:50
SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI12:50
SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE12:50
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA12:18MISS LAYUP by SHARP,JAMA
MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH12:12REBOUND (DEF) by SAGERER,SARAH
11:48TURNOVR by EDWARDS,KEEVANA
STEAL by REASOR,MAKENZI11:48
11:48FOUL by EDWARDS,KEEVANA(P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team11:48
11:48SUB IN HALL,MYEISHA
11:48SUB IN SAGERER,SARAH
11:48SUB OUT EDWARDS,KEEVANA
11:48SUB OUT SAUNDERS,BRIANTI
MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH11:39BLOCK by SAGERER,SARAH
REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA11:37
TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA11:35
11:35STEAL by SAGERER,SARAH
11:166-19V 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SAGERER,SARAH
MISS 3PTR by HINES,ANDREA11:00REBOUND (DEF) by SAGERER,SARAH
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA10:47MISS JUMPER by BEAL,DEASIA
MISS (LAYUP) by GREGORY,ALIYAH10:42
REBOUND (OFF) by Team10:42
10:40FOUL by SHARP,JAMA(P2T3)
10:40SUB IN SAUNDERS,BRIANTI
10:40SUB OUT BEAL,DEASIA
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI10:40
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA10:40
10:37FOUL by HALL,MYEISHA(P2T4)
TURNOVR by REASOR,MAKENZI10:33
10:25TURNOVR by SAGERER,SARAH
10:25FOUL by SAGERER,SARAH(P1T5)
MISS (JUMPER) by REASOR,MAKENZI10:08
REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI10:08
TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA10:01
10:01STEAL by HALL,MYEISHA
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:57MISS LAYUP by HALL,MYEISHA
09:50FOUL by HALL,MYEISHA(P2T6)
09:50SUB IN PORTER,AMBER
09:50SUB OUT SHARP,JAMA
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:49REBOUND (DEF) by CODDINGTON,CJ
BLOCK by GREGORY,ALIYAH09:41MISS 3PTR by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI09:39
TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA09:33
09:31STEAL by CODDINGTON,CJ
09:306-21V 15GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HALL,MYEISHA
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P2T7)09:30
09:306-22V 16GOOD FT SHOT by HALL,MYEISHA
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI09:30
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI09:30
MISS 3PTR by REASOR,MAKENZI09:21REBOUND (DEF) by CODDINGTON,CJ
09:08TURNOVR by PORTER,AMBER
09:08FOUL by PORTER,AMBER(P1T7)
09:08SUB IN SHARP,JAMA
09:08SUB OUT PORTER,AMBER
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA09:08
SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI09:08
MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:54
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI08:54
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI08:518-22V 14
08:378-24V 16GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SAGERER,SARAH
MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:22REBOUND (DEF) by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI


Stetson vs. UCF
11/19/2014 7:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Stetson
08:17TURNOVR by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI
STEAL by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:16
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI08:1010-24V 14
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:10
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI07:50MISS LAYUP by CODDINGTON,CJ
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH07:4112-24V 12
07:41TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T8)07:30
07:3012-25V 13GOOD FT SHOT by SAGERER,SARAH
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA07:30MISS FT SHOT by SAGERER,SARAH
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI07:2314-25V 11
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA07:23
BLOCK by SHULER,NYALA07:05MISS LAYUP by CODDINGTON,CJ
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:03
07:03SUB IN PORTER,AMBER
07:03SUB OUT SAUNDERS,BRIANTI
MISS JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA06:49REBOUND (DEF) by SAGERER,SARAH
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:38MISS 3PTR by HALL,MYEISHA
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:23
06:22STEAL by SHARP,JAMA
06:18TURNOVR by SHARP,JAMA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:5317-25V 8
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:51
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI05:42MISS LAYUP by PORTER,AMBER
MISS 3PTR by SHULER,NYALA05:33REBOUND (DEF) by PORTER,AMBER
05:10TURNOVR by PORTER,AMBER
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:08
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:03
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P2T9)05:03
05:03SUB IN SAUNDERS,BRIANTI
05:03SUB OUT SAGERER,SARAH
SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI05:03
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI05:03
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:03
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI05:03
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA04:45MISS 3PTR by SHARP,JAMA
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:33
04:33SUB IN BEAL,DEASIA
04:33SUB IN SAGERER,SARAH
04:33SUB OUT PORTER,AMBER
04:33SUB OUT HALL,MYEISHA
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI04:25
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI04:25
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA04:20MISS JUMPER by SAGERER,SARAH
04:10FOUL by SAGERER,SARAH(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI04:1018-25V 7
GOOD FT SHOT by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI04:1019-25V 6
04:10SUB IN PORTER,AMBER
04:10SUB OUT BEAL,DEASIA
03:4919-27V 8GOOD JUMPER by SAGERER,SARAH
MISS LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI03:36REBOUND (DEF) by CODDINGTON,CJ
03:2619-30V 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SHARP,JAMA
03:26ASSIST by CODDINGTON,CJ
MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH03:08
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI03:08
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI03:0521-30V 9
02:44TIMEOUT by Team
02:44SUB IN HALL,MYEISHA
02:44SUB OUT SAGERER,SARAH
SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN02:44
SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA02:44
02:35TURNOVR by HALL,MYEISHA
MISS (JUMPER) by SHULER,NYALA02:16
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI02:16
02:14FOUL by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI(P1T9)
MISS FT SHOT by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI02:14REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P1T10)02:14
02:1121-31V 10GOOD FT SHOT by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI
REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI02:11MISS FT SHOT by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI01:5123-31V 8
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:51



Stetson vs. UCF
11/19/2014 7:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Stetson
REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI01:40MISS LAYUP by PORTER,AMBER
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:29BLOCK by PORTER,AMBER
01:27REBOUND (DEF) by PORTER,AMBER
01:17MISS (3PTR) by SHARP,JAMA
01:17REBOUND (OFF) by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI
FOUL by JACKSON,JORDAN(P1T11)01:05
01:05MISS (FT) by CODDINGTON,CJ
01:05REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI01:05MISS FT SHOT by CODDINGTON,CJ
SUB IN HINES,ANDREA01:05
SUB OUT JACKSON,JORDAN01:05
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:53
00:52STEAL by SHARP,JAMA
00:49MISS (LAYUP) by SHARP,JAMA
00:49REBOUND (OFF) by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI00:37MISS LAYUP by PORTER,AMBER
MISS JUMPER by REASOR,MAKENZI00:25REBOUND (DEF) by SHARP,JAMA
00:09MISS (JUMPER) by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI
00:09REBOUND (OFF) by PORTER,AMBER
REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI00:05MISS LAYUP by PORTER,AMBER
Stetson 31, UCF 23
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
12
16
7
7
5
6
0
6
7
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Stetson
UCF
Stetson vs. UCF
11/19/2014 7:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Stetson
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH20:00
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI20:00
MISS (JUMPER) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI19:46
REBOUND (OFF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH19:46
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI19:3725-31V 6
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA19:25MISS LAYUP by PORTER,AMBER
MISS LAYUP by HINES,ANDREA19:07REBOUND (DEF) by Team
18:48TURNOVR by SHARP,JAMA
18:48FOUL by SHARP,JAMA(P2T1)
GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA18:3127-31V 4
FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P2T1)18:20
18:17MISS (3PTR) by SHARP,JAMA
18:17REBOUND (OFF) by PORTER,AMBER
18:12MISS (LAYUP) by PORTER,AMBER
18:12REBOUND (OFF) by PORTER,AMBER
18:09TURNOVR by PORTER,AMBER
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA18:08
GOOD JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI18:0229-31V 2
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA18:02
17:54TIMEOUT by Team
17:31TURNOVR by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA17:29
MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH17:23REBOUND (DEF) by HALL,MYEISHA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team17:16MISS 3PTR by HALL,MYEISHA
MISS JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA17:00REBOUND (DEF) by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI
16:50MISS (3PTR) by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI
16:50REBOUND (OFF) by SHARP,JAMA
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI16:34MISS JUMPER by HALL,MYEISHA
TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA16:07
16:05STEAL by SHARP,JAMA
16:0229-33V 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HALL,MYEISHA
16:02ASSIST by SHARP,JAMA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HINES,ANDREA15:4832-33V 1
ASSIST by SHULER,NYALA15:48
15:31TURNOVR by HALL,MYEISHA
STEAL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI15:29
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH15:2434-33H 1
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA15:24
15:09TURNOVR by SHARP,JAMA
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA15:08
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA15:0636-33H 3
14:4636-36T 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PORTER,AMBER
14:46ASSIST by HALL,MYEISHA
MISS (LAYUP) by SHULER,NYALA14:29
REBOUND (OFF) by Team14:27
TIMEOUT by Team14:27
14:27SUB IN SAGERER,SARAH
14:27SUB OUT HALL,MYEISHA
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI14:27
SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE14:27
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI14:27
SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA14:27
MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI14:15REBOUND (DEF) by SAGERER,SARAH
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE14:05MISS 3PTR by SHARP,JAMA
14:01FOUL by SAGERER,SARAH(P2T2)
TURNOVR by GORDON,YANIQUE13:48
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P3T2)13:24
13:24MISS (FT) by PORTER,AMBER
13:24REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
13:24MISS FT SHOT by PORTER,AMBER
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI13:24
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE13:23
TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA13:08
13:05STEAL by SHARP,JAMA
13:0436-38V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CODDINGTON,CJ
13:04ASSIST by SHARP,JAMA
TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA13:00
12:58STEAL by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI
12:53MISS (3PTR) by SAGERER,SARAH
12:53REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by GORDON,YANIQUE(P2T3)12:51


Stetson vs. UCF
11/19/2014 7:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Stetson
12:51SUB IN HALL,MYEISHA
12:51SUB OUT CODDINGTON,CJ
SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI12:51
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA12:51
FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P2T4)12:35
12:35MISS (JUMPER) by HALL,MYEISHA
12:30REBOUND (OFF) by HALL,MYEISHA
FOUL by GORDON,YANIQUE(P3T5)12:30
12:30MISS (FT) by HALL,MYEISHA
12:30REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI12:30MISS FT SHOT by HALL,MYEISHA
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI12:30
SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE12:30
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI12:1638-38T 2
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA12:16
12:06TURNOVR by PORTER,AMBER
12:06FOUL by PORTER,AMBER(P2T3)
GOOD JUMPER by REASOR,MAKENZI11:5240-38H 2
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH11:52
REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI11:35MISS 3PTR by PORTER,AMBER
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI11:2642-38H 4
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA11:26
11:0842-40H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI
11:08ASSIST by PORTER,AMBER
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH10:48REBOUND (DEF) by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI
10:39MISS (LAYUP) by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI
10:39REBOUND (OFF) by SHARP,JAMA
10:3442-41H 1GOOD FT SHOT by SHARP,JAMA
FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P3T6)10:34
10:3442-42T 3GOOD FT SHOT by SHARP,JAMA
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA10:34
SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI10:34
10:33TIMEOUT by Team
TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA10:27
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI10:18MISS LAYUP by SAGERER,SARAH
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA10:03
10:02STEAL by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI
09:47TURNOVR by CODDINGTON,CJ
09:46FOUL by CODDINGTON,CJ(P1T4)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:2845-42H 3
ASSIST by SHULER,NYALA09:28
09:1245-44H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CODDINGTON,CJ
MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH09:01
REBOUND (OFF) by Team09:01
08:57FOUL by CODDINGTON,CJ(P1T5)
08:57SUB IN CODDINGTON,CJ
08:57SUB OUT SAUNDERS,BRIANTI
MISS 3PTR by SHULER,NYALA08:44REBOUND (DEF) by SAGERER,SARAH
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P2T7)08:33
08:3345-45T 4GOOD FT SHOT by SAGERER,SARAH
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:33MISS FT SHOT by SAGERER,SARAH
08:33SUB IN SAUNDERS,BRIANTI
08:33SUB OUT CODDINGTON,CJ
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI08:33
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA08:33
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:26REBOUND (DEF) by SHARP,JAMA
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA08:09MISS LAYUP by SHARP,JAMA
TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA08:06
07:57TURNOVR by SAGERER,SARAH
TIMEOUT by Team07:56
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:39REBOUND (DEF) by HALL,MYEISHA
07:27TURNOVR by SHARP,JAMA
07:27SUB IN CODDINGTON,CJ
07:27SUB OUT SHARP,JAMA
MISS 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI07:16REBOUND (DEF) by CODDINGTON,CJ
07:0645-47V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI
MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:56BLOCK by PORTER,AMBER
REBOUND (OFF) by Team06:54
MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:46
REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI06:46
TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA06:28


Stetson vs. UCF
11/19/2014 7:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Stetson
06:27STEAL by HALL,MYEISHA
06:24MISS (LAYUP) by HALL,MYEISHA
06:24REBOUND (OFF) by CODDINGTON,CJ
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA06:20
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH06:20
06:1445-49V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P4T8)06:14
06:1445-50V 5GOOD FT SHOT by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI
SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI06:14
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:14
MISS JUMPER by REASOR,MAKENZI06:03REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P4T9)05:42
05:4245-51V 6GOOD FT SHOT by SAGERER,SARAH
05:4245-52V 7GOOD FT SHOT by SAGERER,SARAH
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA05:42
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI05:42
TURNOVR by REASOR,MAKENZI05:24
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:13MISS JUMPER by SAGERER,SARAH
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH05:11
SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI05:11
TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA04:50
FOUL by HINES,ANDREA(P2T10)04:50
SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:50
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA04:50
04:36TURNOVR by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI
STEAL by HINES,ANDREA04:35
04:30FOUL by PORTER,AMBER(P2T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI04:3046-52V 6
GOOD FT SHOT by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI04:3047-52V 5
04:30SUB IN SHARP,JAMA
04:30SUB OUT PORTER,AMBER
04:1647-54V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI
MISS (3PTR) by HINES,ANDREA04:06
REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA04:06
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA04:0249-54V 5
03:5049-56V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHARP,JAMA
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:34
03:34TIMEOUT by Team
03:34SUB IN PORTER,AMBER
03:34SUB OUT SAGERER,SARAH
03:1849-59V 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI
03:18ASSIST by CODDINGTON,CJ
MISS LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA02:59REBOUND (DEF) by PORTER,AMBER
02:3249-61V 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI
02:32ASSIST by PORTER,AMBER
MISS 3PTR by HINES,ANDREA02:16REBOUND (DEF) by PORTER,AMBER
02:10TIMEOUT by Team
02:10SUB IN SAGERER,SARAH
02:10SUB OUT SAUNDERS,BRIANTI
01:58MISS (JUMPER) by SAGERER,SARAH
01:58REBOUND (OFF) by PORTER,AMBER
01:5249-64V 15GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HALL,MYEISHA
01:52ASSIST by PORTER,AMBER
MISS JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA01:32REBOUND (DEF) by SAGERER,SARAH
01:1649-67V 18GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HALL,MYEISHA
01:16ASSIST by PORTER,AMBER
TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA01:06
00:47MISS (3PTR) by HALL,MYEISHA
00:47REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA00:26MISS JUMPER by PORTER,AMBER
TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA00:19
00:18STEAL by SHARP,JAMA
Stetson vs. UCF
11/19/2014 7:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
Stetson 67, UCF 49
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
18
10
10
15
8
4
2
6
3
4
Score tied - 4
Lead changes - 4
Stetson
UCF
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Stetson vs. UCF
11/19/2014 7:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
Stetson (2-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01C.J. CODDINGTONG0-30-00-214500110118
04Amber PORTERF0-80-10-033620023014
10Brianti SAUNDERSG2-60-12-323516110117
12Myeisha HALLG3-82-53-3112211011117
15DeAsia BEAL0-10-00-00000000003
21Sarah SAGERER3-40-01-206627011111
22Jama SHARPG2-61-32-202217220219
33Keevana EDWARDS0-00-00-00001001001
TEAM022
Totals10-363-108-12721289314956100
FG %1st Half: 10-3627.8%2nd Half: 13-3141.9%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%
FT %1st Half: 8-1266.7%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%
UCF (2-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG0-30-10-012310130118
04Jordan JACKSON0-00-00-00001000002
11Yanique GORDON1-20-00-22241200004
12Nyala SHULERG0-40-10-024610111018
13Brittni MONTGOMERYC5-110-02-3448112000012
14TEAM
21Makenzi REASOR0-30-10-00331001019
22Aliyah GREGORY2-80-00-001114331116
23Zykira LEWISG1-81-40-003323010115
24Fifi NDOURF1-10-00-01232201006
TEAM112
Totals10-401-72-5112233112351024100
FG %1st Half: 10-4025.0%2nd Half: 11-3036.7%
3FG %1st Half: 1-714.3%2nd Half: 2-633.3%
FT %1st Half: 2-540.0%2nd Half: 2-2100.0%