Jacksonville vs UCF (11/25/2014 at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Jacksonville vs. UCF
11/25/2014 7:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
Jacksonville 59 (1-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Loliya BRIGGSG3-131-56-6202413040229
02LaDeyah FORTE'G3-70-21-211217420134
04Brandi BUIE0-20-00-01010003008
05Imani KYSER0-00-00-00112000104
10Jazlynd ROLLINS3-41-10-003327030011
13Kimberly DAWKINSF0-20-02-623552010015
15Kayla GORDON1-40-00-102222002118
22Sherranda REDDICKG3-100-43-426839150222
24Briona BROWNF3-101-37-8145214021230
34Shaleighya SULTON1-30-03-420215000016
42Jenny VERNET0-10-00-010140010113
TEAM2351
Totals17-563-1522-31142337265952249200
FG %1st Half: 9-2634.6%2nd Half: 8-3026.7%Game: 17-5630.4%Deadball
Rebounds
4,3
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 1-812.5%Game: 3-1520.0%
FT %1st Half: 8-1080.0%2nd Half: 14-2166.7%Game: 22-3171.0%
UCF 71 (3-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG1-11-14-606647650135
04Jordan JACKSON3-50-10-021306110010
11Yanique GORDON2-60-03-5371037024321
12Nyala SHULERF2-71-31-252716401122
13Brittni MONTGOMERYF1-10-00-01124201003
14Erica JUARBE0-10-00-21012000008
21Makenzi REASOR6-120-04-6426416020019
22Aliyah GREGORYG2-31-10-001135130019
23Zykira LEWISG2-181-97-8123112230338
24Fifi NDOUR4-90-42-2224410021025
TEAM055
Totals23-634-1921-311929482671141968200
FG %1st Half: 10-3132.3%2nd Half: 13-3240.6%Game: 23-6336.5%Deadball
Rebounds
5,1
3FG %1st Half: 1-911.1%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%Game: 4-1921.1%
FT %1st Half: 15-1883.3%2nd Half: 6-1346.2%Game: 21-3167.7%
Officials: Joanne Aldrich, Bob Enterline, Will Schreiber
Technical Fouls: Jacksonville-None. UCF-None.
Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena) Attendance: 1238
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
JU0109014
Jacksonville283159
UCF02322039
UCF363571
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - JU 2nd-01:16,UCF 2nd-00:15.
Largest lead - JU by 3 1st-19:14, UCF by 14 2nd-12:06Lead Changed - 1 times
JU led for 00:00. UCF led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
Jacksonville vs. UCF
11/25/2014 7:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Jacksonville
19:580-2V 2GOOD JUMPER by REDDICK,SHERRANDA
MISS JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA19:36REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,BRIONA
19:18MISS (JUMPER) by FORTE',LADEYAH
19:18REBOUND (OFF) by DAWKINS,KIMBERLY
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T1)19:14
19:140-3V 3GOOD FT SHOT by DAWKINS,KIMBERLY
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE19:14MISS FT SHOT by DAWKINS,KIMBERLY
SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE19:14
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI19:14
19:04FOUL by REDDICK,SHERRANDA(P1T1)
MISS (LAYUP) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA18:53
REBOUND (OFF) by GORDON,YANIQUE18:53
18:48FOUL by DAWKINS,KIMBERLY(P2T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by GORDON,YANIQUE18:481-3V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by GORDON,YANIQUE18:482-3V 1
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T2)18:38
18:27TURNOVR by REDDICK,SHERRANDA
STEAL by GORDON,YANIQUE18:26
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA18:10REBOUND (DEF) by REDDICK,SHERRANDA
FOUL by GORDON,YANIQUE(P1T3)17:58
17:582-4V 2GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,BRIONA
17:582-5V 3GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,BRIONA
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI17:58
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA17:58
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA17:47
REBOUND (OFF) by GORDON,YANIQUE17:47
MISS JUMPER by GORDON,YANIQUE17:41REBOUND (DEF) by REDDICK,SHERRANDA
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH17:31MISS 3PTR by BRIGGS,LOLIYA
MISS 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI17:06REBOUND (DEF) by DAWKINS,KIMBERLY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team16:55MISS 3PTR by REDDICK,SHERRANDA
16:53SUB IN GORDON,KAYLA
16:53SUB OUT BROWN,BRIONA
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI16:53
SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE16:53
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI16:47
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA16:28MISS LAYUP by DAWKINS,KIMBERLY
MISS (3PTR) by NDOUR,FIFI16:15
16:15REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P2T4)16:12
SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI16:12
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI16:12
REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI16:00MISS 3PTR by REDDICK,SHERRANDA
TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA15:53
15:53TIMEOUT by Team
15:53SUB IN VERNET,JENNY
15:53SUB OUT DAWKINS,KIMBERLY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team15:43MISS JUMPER by BRIGGS,LOLIYA
MISS (LAYUP) by REASOR,MAKENZI15:23
REBOUND (OFF) by REASOR,MAKENZI15:23
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by REASOR,MAKENZI15:204-5V 1
FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P1T5)15:13
15:04TURNOVR by REDDICK,SHERRANDA
15:04FOUL by REDDICK,SHERRANDA(P2T3)
15:04SUB IN BUIE,BRANDI
15:04SUB IN BROWN,BRIONA
15:04SUB OUT VERNET,JENNY
15:04SUB OUT REDDICK,SHERRANDA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA14:477-5H 2
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH14:47
14:33TURNOVR by BUIE,BRANDI
14:33SUB IN DAWKINS,KIMBERLY
14:33SUB IN SULTON,SHALEIGHYA
14:33SUB IN ROLLINS,JAZLYND
14:33SUB OUT FORTE',LADEYAH
14:33SUB OUT BUIE,BRANDI
14:33SUB OUT GORDON,KAYLA
14:17FOUL by BROWN,BRIONA(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA14:178-5H 3
MISS FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA14:17REBOUND (DEF) by ROLLINS,JAZLYND
SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN14:17
SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA14:17




Jacksonville vs. UCF
11/25/2014 7:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Jacksonville
14:098-7H 1GOOD JUMPER by ROLLINS,JAZLYND
MISS (3PTR) by JACKSON,JORDAN13:48
REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI13:48
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI13:4510-7H 3
13:32TURNOVR by DAWKINS,KIMBERLY
13:32FOUL by DAWKINS,KIMBERLY(P3T5)
13:32SUB IN GORDON,KAYLA
13:32SUB OUT DAWKINS,KIMBERLY
13:17FOUL by GORDON,KAYLA(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA13:1711-7H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA13:1712-7H 5
13:04TURNOVR by BRIGGS,LOLIYA
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA13:04
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH13:04
12:42FOUL by BRIGGS,LOLIYA(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI12:4213-7H 6
GOOD FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI12:4214-7H 7
12:42SUB IN FORTE',LADEYAH
12:42SUB OUT ROLLINS,JAZLYND
FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T6)12:33
12:33MISS (FT) by SULTON,SHALEIGHYA
12:33REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
12:3314-8H 6GOOD FT SHOT by SULTON,SHALEIGHYA
MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,JORDAN12:07REBOUND (DEF) by FORTE',LADEYAH
FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P2T7)11:59
11:5914-9H 5GOOD FT SHOT by BRIGGS,LOLIYA
11:5914-10H 4GOOD FT SHOT by BRIGGS,LOLIYA
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA11:59
SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE11:59
SUB IN HINES,ANDREA11:59
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA11:59
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA11:59
SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI11:59
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,JORDAN11:3916-10H 6
11:30TURNOVR by FORTE',LADEYAH
11:30SUB IN ROLLINS,JAZLYND
11:30SUB OUT FORTE',LADEYAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE11:1218-10H 8
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA11:11
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE10:54MISS LAYUP by GORDON,KAYLA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI10:4420-10H 10
ASSIST by JACKSON,JORDAN10:44
10:39SUB IN FORTE',LADEYAH
10:39SUB IN VERNET,JENNY
10:39SUB OUT GORDON,KAYLA
10:39SUB OUT ROLLINS,JAZLYND
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH10:39
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI10:39
10:2420-13H 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BROWN,BRIONA
10:24ASSIST by FORTE',LADEYAH
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH10:07
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P2T8)10:07
SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA10:07
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH10:07
09:5620-16H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BRIGGS,LOLIYA
09:56ASSIST by FORTE',LADEYAH
MISS (JUMPER) by SHULER,NYALA09:35
REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,JORDAN09:35
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,JORDAN09:3022-16H 6
09:1922-18H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FORTE',LADEYAH
08:53FOUL by SULTON,SHALEIGHYA(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA08:5323-18H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA08:5324-18H 6
08:53SUB IN ROLLINS,JAZLYND
08:53SUB IN BUIE,BRANDI
08:53SUB OUT FORTE',LADEYAH
08:53SUB OUT SULTON,SHALEIGHYA
SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI08:53
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA08:53
08:4224-20H 4GOOD JUMPER by BRIGGS,LOLIYA
GOOD JUMPER by REASOR,MAKENZI08:3126-20H 6


Jacksonville vs. UCF
11/25/2014 7:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Jacksonville
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA08:31
08:18TURNOVR by ROLLINS,JAZLYND
08:17SUB IN FORTE',LADEYAH
08:17SUB OUT ROLLINS,JAZLYND
TURNOVR by JACKSON,JORDAN08:07
08:06STEAL by BRIGGS,LOLIYA
07:51TURNOVR by BRIGGS,LOLIYA
TIMEOUT by Team07:51
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI07:51
SUB OUT JACKSON,JORDAN07:51
07:29FOUL by VERNET,JENNY(P1T9)
MISS (FT) by GORDON,YANIQUE07:29
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:29
GOOD FT SHOT by GORDON,YANIQUE07:2927-20H 7
07:1227-22H 5GOOD JUMPER by BROWN,BRIONA
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:51REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA06:34MISS JUMPER by BROWN,BRIONA
TURNOVR by REASOR,MAKENZI06:25
06:24STEAL by BROWN,BRIONA
06:19MISS (JUMPER) by BRIGGS,LOLIYA
06:19REBOUND (OFF) by Team
06:16SUB IN SULTON,SHALEIGHYA
06:16SUB OUT BRIGGS,LOLIYA
BLOCK by GORDON,YANIQUE06:12MISS LAYUP by BUIE,BRANDI
REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI06:09
TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA06:09
FOUL by HINES,ANDREA(P1T9)06:09
05:54TURNOVR by BROWN,BRIONA
STEAL by GORDON,YANIQUE05:52
TIMEOUT by Team05:52
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA05:52
SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE05:52
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:29
05:28STEAL by BROWN,BRIONA
05:26TURNOVR by BROWN,BRIONA
STEAL by HINES,ANDREA05:25
05:21FOUL by VERNET,JENNY(P1T10)
MISS (FT) by REASOR,MAKENZI05:21
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:21
GOOD FT SHOT by REASOR,MAKENZI05:2128-22H 6
05:21SUB IN ROLLINS,JAZLYND
05:21SUB IN GORDON,KAYLA
05:21SUB IN BRIGGS,LOLIYA
05:21SUB OUT SULTON,SHALEIGHYA
05:21SUB OUT BUIE,BRANDI
05:21SUB OUT VERNET,JENNY
04:56MISS (JUMPER) by ROLLINS,JAZLYND
04:56REBOUND (OFF) by FORTE',LADEYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA04:36MISS 3PTR by BROWN,BRIONA
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:29REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,BRIONA
BLOCK by NDOUR,FIFI04:13MISS JUMPER by BROWN,BRIONA
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:09
MISS LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI04:02BLOCK by BROWN,BRIONA
04:01REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,BRIONA
03:54TURNOVR by BRIGGS,LOLIYA
03:54FOUL by BRIGGS,LOLIYA(P1T11)
TIMEOUT by Team03:54
03:54SUB IN KYSER,IMANI
03:54SUB OUT BROWN,BRIONA
MISS JUMPER by REASOR,MAKENZI03:40REBOUND (DEF) by ROLLINS,JAZLYND
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA03:28MISS LAYUP by GORDON,KAYLA
MISS (3PTR) by NDOUR,FIFI03:14
REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA03:14
03:10SUB IN SULTON,SHALEIGHYA
03:10SUB OUT BRIGGS,LOLIYA
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA03:10
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA03:10
MISS LAYUP by REASOR,MAKENZI03:05BLOCK by GORDON,KAYLA
REBOUND (OFF) by REASOR,MAKENZI03:03
03:03FOUL by KYSER,IMANI(P1T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by REASOR,MAKENZI03:0329-22H 7




Jacksonville vs. UCF
11/25/2014 7:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Jacksonville
GOOD FT SHOT by REASOR,MAKENZI03:0330-22H 8
02:5030-24H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROLLINS,JAZLYND
MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:36BLOCK by KYSER,IMANI
REBOUND (OFF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:34
MISS (LAYUP) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:29
REBOUND (OFF) by REASOR,MAKENZI02:29
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by REASOR,MAKENZI02:2732-24H 8
02:1332-26H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GORDON,KAYLA
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:48REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,KAYLA
01:34TURNOVR by ROLLINS,JAZLYND
01:34FOUL by ROLLINS,JAZLYND(P1T13)
01:34SUB IN VERNET,JENNY
01:34SUB IN BROWN,BRIONA
01:34SUB OUT GORDON,KAYLA
01:34SUB OUT KYSER,IMANI
SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE01:34
SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI01:34
01:20FOUL by ROLLINS,JAZLYND(P1T14)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:2033-26H 7
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:2034-26H 8
01:20TIMEOUT by Team
01:20SUB IN BUIE,BRANDI
01:20SUB OUT ROLLINS,JAZLYND
01:10MISS (3PTR) by FORTE',LADEYAH
01:10REBOUND (OFF) by SULTON,SHALEIGHYA
BLOCK by GORDON,YANIQUE01:06MISS LAYUP by SULTON,SHALEIGHYA
01:01REBOUND (OFF) by VERNET,JENNY
BLOCK by GORDON,YANIQUE00:38MISS LAYUP by BUIE,BRANDI
00:36REBOUND (OFF) by BUIE,BRANDI
00:34TURNOVR by Team
MISS (JUMPER) by GORDON,YANIQUE00:18
00:18REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by GORDON,YANIQUE(P2T10)00:15
00:1334-27H 7GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,BRIONA
00:1334-28H 6GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,BRIONA
SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN00:13
SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE00:13
GOOD JUMPER by JACKSON,JORDAN00:0136-28H 8
Jacksonville 28, UCF 36
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
3
14
1
12
0
0
7
26
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 1
Jacksonville
UCF
Jacksonville vs. UCF
11/25/2014 7:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Jacksonville
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI20:00
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA20:00
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA19:52MISS LAYUP by BRIGGS,LOLIYA
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA19:35
19:34STEAL by BRIGGS,LOLIYA
BLOCK by SHULER,NYALA19:31MISS LAYUP by BRIGGS,LOLIYA
19:22REBOUND (OFF) by REDDICK,SHERRANDA
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI19:15MISS LAYUP by BROWN,BRIONA
TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI19:00
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P3T1)19:00
SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE19:00
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI19:00
18:42TURNOVR by FORTE',LADEYAH
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA18:42
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE18:32MISS JUMPER by REDDICK,SHERRANDA
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI18:31
18:06SUB IN SULTON,SHALEIGHYA
18:06SUB OUT FORTE',LADEYAH
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T2)17:55
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA17:55
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI17:55
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA17:52MISS 3PTR by REDDICK,SHERRANDA
MISS (LAYUP) by GREGORY,ALIYAH17:45
REBOUND (OFF) by GORDON,YANIQUE17:45
MISS LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE17:42REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,BRIONA
FOUL by HINES,ANDREA(P2T3)17:35
17:3536-29H 7GOOD FT SHOT by SULTON,SHALEIGHYA
17:3536-30H 6GOOD FT SHOT by SULTON,SHALEIGHYA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH17:2639-30H 9
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA17:26
BLOCK by GORDON,YANIQUE17:10MISS LAYUP by DAWKINS,KIMBERLY
17:08REBOUND (OFF) by SULTON,SHALEIGHYA
17:0639-32H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SULTON,SHALEIGHYA
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA16:55
REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA16:55
16:51FOUL by DAWKINS,KIMBERLY(P4T1)
MISS (FT) by SHULER,NYALA16:51
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team16:51
GOOD FT SHOT by SHULER,NYALA16:5140-32H 8
16:51SUB IN VERNET,JENNY
16:51SUB OUT DAWKINS,KIMBERLY
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE16:42MISS LAYUP by VERNET,JENNY
TURNOVR by GORDON,YANIQUE16:39
REBOUND (DEF) by Team16:21MISS 3PTR by BRIGGS,LOLIYA
16:17SUB IN FORTE',LADEYAH
16:17SUB OUT SULTON,SHALEIGHYA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE16:0442-32H 10
ASSIST by SHULER,NYALA16:04
15:55TURNOVR by VERNET,JENNY
15:55FOUL by VERNET,JENNY(P1T2)
TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA15:30
15:29STEAL by VERNET,JENNY
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE15:17MISS LAYUP by BROWN,BRIONA
14:52FOUL by VERNET,JENNY(P1T3)
14:52SUB IN GORDON,KAYLA
14:52SUB IN DAWKINS,KIMBERLY
14:52SUB OUT VERNET,JENNY
14:52SUB OUT BROWN,BRIONA
MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA14:48BLOCK by GORDON,KAYLA
14:47REBOUND (DEF) by REDDICK,SHERRANDA
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA14:41MISS LAYUP by REDDICK,SHERRANDA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA14:3744-32H 12
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA14:37
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T4)14:17
14:17MISS (FT) by DAWKINS,KIMBERLY
14:17REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA14:17MISS FT SHOT by DAWKINS,KIMBERLY
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA14:17
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA14:17
MISS 3PTR by SHULER,NYALA14:03REBOUND (DEF) by REDDICK,SHERRANDA
13:59TURNOVR by REDDICK,SHERRANDA


Jacksonville vs. UCF
11/25/2014 7:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Jacksonville
13:59SUB IN KYSER,IMANI
13:59SUB OUT DAWKINS,KIMBERLY
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH13:57
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P3T5)13:57
SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA13:57
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH13:57
FOUL by GORDON,YANIQUE(P3T6)13:43
13:4344-33H 11GOOD FT SHOT by BRIGGS,LOLIYA
13:4344-34H 10GOOD FT SHOT by BRIGGS,LOLIYA
SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI13:43
SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE13:43
13:34FOUL by BRIGGS,LOLIYA(P1T4)
13:26FOUL by KYSER,IMANI(P1T5)
13:26SUB IN BROWN,BRIONA
13:26SUB OUT KYSER,IMANI
TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA13:21
13:08MISS (3PTR) by REDDICK,SHERRANDA
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team13:08
13:05FOUL by GORDON,KAYLA(P1T6)
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA12:44
REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA12:44
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA12:4046-34H 12
12:30TURNOVR by REDDICK,SHERRANDA
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA12:29
MISS (LAYUP) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA12:24
REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA12:24
12:23FOUL by BRIGGS,LOLIYA(P1T7)
MISS (FT) by JUARBE,ERICA12:23
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team12:23
MISS FT SHOT by JUARBE,ERICA12:23REBOUND (DEF) by Team
12:23SUB IN ROLLINS,JAZLYND
12:23SUB IN SULTON,SHALEIGHYA
12:23SUB OUT BRIGGS,LOLIYA
12:23SUB OUT REDDICK,SHERRANDA
SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN12:23
SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA12:23
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,JORDAN12:15MISS LAYUP by SULTON,SHALEIGHYA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by REASOR,MAKENZI12:0648-34H 14
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA12:06
11:5348-36H 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FORTE',LADEYAH
MISS LAYUP by JUARBE,ERICA11:23REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,KAYLA
FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P2T7)11:21
11:21TIMEOUT by Team
11:21MISS FT SHOT by GORDON,KAYLA
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA11:21
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI11:20
MISS (LAYUP) by REASOR,MAKENZI11:04
REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA10:58
MISS (LAYUP) by SHULER,NYALA10:57
REBOUND (OFF) by REASOR,MAKENZI10:57
10:57FOUL by BROWN,BRIONA(P2T8)
MISS (FT) by REASOR,MAKENZI10:57
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team10:57
GOOD FT SHOT by REASOR,MAKENZI10:5749-36H 13
10:57SUB IN KYSER,IMANI
10:57SUB OUT BROWN,BRIONA
10:3949-39H 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ROLLINS,JAZLYND
10:39ASSIST by FORTE',LADEYAH
MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA10:10
REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,JORDAN10:10
MISS LAYUP by REASOR,MAKENZI09:47REBOUND (DEF) by KYSER,IMANI
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:37MISS LAYUP by GORDON,KAYLA
09:37SUB IN VERNET,JENNY
09:37SUB IN REDDICK,SHERRANDA
09:37SUB OUT KYSER,IMANI
09:37SUB OUT SULTON,SHALEIGHYA
SUB IN HINES,ANDREA09:37
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI09:37
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH09:37
SUB OUT JACKSON,JORDAN09:37
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA09:37


Jacksonville vs. UCF
11/25/2014 7:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Jacksonville
SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI09:37
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:22
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI09:22
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI09:1751-39H 12
09:0951-41H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FORTE',LADEYAH
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P2T8)09:08
09:0851-42H 9GOOD FT SHOT by FORTE',LADEYAH
09:08SUB IN BUIE,BRANDI
09:08SUB OUT ROLLINS,JAZLYND
MISS (3PTR) by NDOUR,FIFI08:50
08:50REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P4T9)08:46
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE08:46MISS FT SHOT by FORTE',LADEYAH
SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE08:46
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI08:46
TURNOVR by GORDON,YANIQUE08:42
08:41STEAL by FORTE',LADEYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI08:39MISS LAYUP by FORTE',LADEYAH
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:18
08:17STEAL by GORDON,KAYLA
08:08TURNOVR by BUIE,BRANDI
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:07
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI07:4653-42H 11
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA07:46
07:2553-44H 9GOOD JUMPER by REDDICK,SHERRANDA
07:25ASSIST by FORTE',LADEYAH
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HINES,ANDREA06:5856-44H 12
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:58
06:33TURNOVR by BUIE,BRANDI
STEAL by GORDON,YANIQUE06:33
06:33SUB IN BROWN,BRIONA
06:33SUB IN DAWKINS,KIMBERLY
06:33SUB IN ROLLINS,JAZLYND
06:33SUB IN SULTON,SHALEIGHYA
06:33SUB OUT BUIE,BRANDI
06:33SUB OUT GORDON,KAYLA
06:33SUB OUT FORTE',LADEYAH
06:33SUB OUT VERNET,JENNY
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA06:33
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH06:33
06:19FOUL by DAWKINS,KIMBERLY(P5T9)
MISS FT SHOT by GORDON,YANIQUE06:19REBOUND (DEF) by REDDICK,SHERRANDA
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P3T10)06:10
06:1056-45H 11GOOD FT SHOT by REDDICK,SHERRANDA
06:1056-46H 10GOOD FT SHOT by REDDICK,SHERRANDA
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:47REBOUND (DEF) by ROLLINS,JAZLYND
05:29TURNOVR by ROLLINS,JAZLYND
05:29SUB IN FORTE',LADEYAH
05:29SUB IN BRIGGS,LOLIYA
05:29SUB OUT ROLLINS,JAZLYND
05:29SUB OUT SULTON,SHALEIGHYA
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA05:29
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA05:29
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SHULER,NYALA05:1459-46H 13
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA05:14
04:5459-48H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BRIGGS,LOLIYA
MISS LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE04:43REBOUND (DEF) by DAWKINS,KIMBERLY
04:32MISS (3PTR) by FORTE',LADEYAH
04:32REBOUND (OFF) by Team
04:30TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI04:28
SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE04:28
FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P3T11)04:20
04:2059-49H 10GOOD FT SHOT by REDDICK,SHERRANDA
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA04:20MISS FT SHOT by REDDICK,SHERRANDA
MISS (3PTR) by SHULER,NYALA04:04
REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI04:04
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI04:0061-49H 12
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:52MISS LAYUP by REDDICK,SHERRANDA
TIMEOUT by Team03:52
TIMEOUT by Team03:44


Jacksonville vs. UCF
11/25/2014 7:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Jacksonville
TURNOVR by REASOR,MAKENZI03:34
03:33STEAL by REDDICK,SHERRANDA
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P4T12)03:28
03:2861-50H 11GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,BRIONA
03:2861-51H 10GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,BRIONA
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:17
REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA03:17
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by REASOR,MAKENZI03:1163-51H 12
ASSIST by SHULER,NYALA03:11
03:01MISS (LAYUP) by BRIGGS,LOLIYA
03:01REBOUND (OFF) by BRIGGS,LOLIYA
02:59MISS (LAYUP) by BRIGGS,LOLIYA
02:59REBOUND (OFF) by BRIGGS,LOLIYA
FOUL by HINES,ANDREA(P3T13)02:59
02:5963-52H 11GOOD FT SHOT by BRIGGS,LOLIYA
02:5963-53H 10GOOD FT SHOT by BRIGGS,LOLIYA
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH02:59
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI02:59
GOOD JUMPER by REASOR,MAKENZI02:3365-53H 12
ASSIST by SHULER,NYALA02:33
02:19MISS (LAYUP) by BROWN,BRIONA
02:19REBOUND (OFF) by REDDICK,SHERRANDA
02:1665-55H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by REDDICK,SHERRANDA
TIMEOUT by Team02:03
MISS JUMPER by REASOR,MAKENZI01:45REBOUND (DEF) by DAWKINS,KIMBERLY
01:31MISS (3PTR) by BROWN,BRIONA
01:31REBOUND (OFF) by DAWKINS,KIMBERLY
FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P4T14)01:28
01:28MISS (FT) by DAWKINS,KIMBERLY
01:28REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
01:2865-56H 9GOOD FT SHOT by DAWKINS,KIMBERLY
SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE01:28
SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI01:28
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:22
01:21STEAL by REDDICK,SHERRANDA
01:1665-58H 7GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,BRIONA
01:16ASSIST by REDDICK,SHERRANDA
TIMEOUT by Team01:12
01:12FOUL by FORTE',LADEYAH(P4T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA01:1266-58H 8
MISS FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA