UCF vs Massachusetts (11/30/2014 at Amherst, MA (Mullins Center))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UCF vs. Massachusetts
11/30/2014 2:00 p.m. at Amherst, MA (Mullins Center)
UCF 62 (3-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG1-50-22-314514630032
04Jordan JACKSON0-00-00-00220030004
11Yanique GORDON2-30-00-012334120014
12Nyala SHULERF1-60-12-225734061127
13Brittni MONTGOMERYF2-40-03-426817021023
14Erica JUARBE0-10-00-00000001004
21Makenzi REASOR3-40-00-002236010017
22Aliyah GREGORYG3-90-41-101127421027
23Zykira LEWISG10-135-70-0101025140133
24Fifi NDOUR2-60-11-201125230119
TEAM022
Totals24-515-159-12725321562172433200
FG %1st Half: 14-2850.0%2nd Half: 10-2343.5%Game: 24-5147.1%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 3-933.3%Game: 5-1533.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 3-475.0%Game: 9-1275.0%
Massachusetts 67 (3-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Maggie MULLIGAN2-20-00-00000402109
02Amber DILLON5-80-01-2022211200126
03Alyx STIFF0-00-00-00000001003
04Kim PIERRE-LOUISF8-150-06-9314222330329
11Ciara ROSTEN2-30-00-021314021110
15Cierra DILLARDG1-40-20-000032310215
23Rashida TIMBILLAF3-110-02-5551018650437
24Emily MITAL3-83-80-013419410030
25Leah MCDERMENTG0-50-10-000030200114
31Kymber HILLC2-40-13-415627111127
TEAM2351
Totals26-603-1212-2014203415672117313200
FG %1st Half: 16-3545.7%2nd Half: 10-2540.0%Game: 26-6043.3%Deadball
Rebounds
3,1
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 0-30.0%Game: 3-1225.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 10-1662.5%Game: 12-2060.0%
Officials: Pastor Torres, Nykesha Thompson, Carlos Alvarez
Technical Fouls: UCF-None. Massachusetts-None.
Amherst, MA (Mullins Center) Attendance: 344
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UCF0108015
UCF362662
UM03011028
Massachusetts373067
Score Tied - 6 times
Last FG - UCF 2nd-06:50,UM 2nd-00:19.
Largest lead - UCF by 11 2nd-09:33, UM by 5 2nd-00:07Lead Changed - 15 times
UCF led for 00:00. UM led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
UCF vs. Massachusetts
11/30/2014 2:00 p.m. at Amherst, MA (Mullins Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: MassachusettsTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
FOUL by HILL,KYMBER(P1T1)19:35
FOUL by MCDERMENT,LEAH(P1T2)19:26
REBOUND (DEF) by HILL,KYMBER19:08MISS LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA
TURNOVR by TIMBILLA,RASHIDA19:01
18:50MISS (LAYUP) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
18:50REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA
18:45MISS (LAYUP) by SHULER,NYALA
18:45REBOUND (OFF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
18:400-2V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS JUMPER by TIMBILLA,RASHIDA18:27REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA
REBOUND (DEF) by HILL,KYMBER18:12MISS 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS (JUMPER) by PIERRE-LOUIS,KIM17:53
REBOUND (OFF) by Team17:53
TURNOVR by TIMBILLA,RASHIDA17:51
17:33TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA
STEAL by TIMBILLA,RASHIDA17:31
MISS (LAYUP) by DILLARD,CIERRA17:28
REBOUND (OFF) by PIERRE-LOUIS,KIM17:28
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PIERRE-LOUIS,KIM17:242-2T 1
17:05TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
STEAL by DILLARD,CIERRA17:03
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PIERRE-LOUIS,KIM16:594-2H 2
ASSIST by DILLARD,CIERRA16:59
FOUL by DILLARD,CIERRA(P1T3)16:52
16:52SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN
16:52SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE
16:52SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA
16:52SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
16:40TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA
STEAL by MCDERMENT,LEAH16:38
MISS LAYUP by MCDERMENT,LEAH16:36BLOCK by GREGORY,ALIYAH
REBOUND (OFF) by Team16:36
16:36SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
16:36SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PIERRE-LOUIS,KIM16:166-2H 4
ASSIST by MCDERMENT,LEAH16:16
15:55MISS (LAYUP) by GORDON,YANIQUE
15:55REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA
15:516-4H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA
MISS (JUMPER) by MCDERMENT,LEAH15:39
REBOUND (OFF) by TIMBILLA,RASHIDA15:39
MISS JUMPER by TIMBILLA,RASHIDA15:34REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,JORDAN
15:246-6T 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
15:24ASSIST by JACKSON,JORDAN
GOOD JUMPER by HILL,KYMBER15:048-6H 2
ASSIST by TIMBILLA,RASHIDA15:04
14:528-9V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
14:52ASSIST by JACKSON,JORDAN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by PIERRE-LOUIS,KIM14:3210-9H 1
ASSIST by TIMBILLA,RASHIDA14:32
14:32FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P1T1)
TIMEOUT by Team14:32
GOOD FT SHOT by PIERRE-LOUIS,KIM14:3211-9H 2
SUB IN DILLON,AMBER14:32
SUB IN MITAL,EMILY14:32
SUB OUT DILLARD,CIERRA14:32
SUB OUT MCDERMENT,LEAH14:32
FOUL by PIERRE-LOUIS,KIM(P1T4)14:13
14:1311-10H 1GOOD FT SHOT by SHULER,NYALA
14:1311-11T 3GOOD FT SHOT by SHULER,NYALA
MISS 3PTR by MITAL,EMILY13:47REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,JORDAN
13:2611-13V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
13:26ASSIST by JACKSON,JORDAN
TURNOVR by MITAL,EMILY13:12
SUB IN ROSTEN,CIARA13:12
SUB OUT PIERRE-LOUIS,KIM13:12
12:50TURNOVR by GORDON,YANIQUE
STEAL by ROSTEN,CIARA12:50
12:50SUB IN HINES,ANDREA
12:50SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH
12:50SUB OUT JACKSON,JORDAN


UCF vs. Massachusetts
11/30/2014 2:00 p.m. at Amherst, MA (Mullins Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: MassachusettsTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
12:50SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA
GOOD JUMPER by DILLON,AMBER12:3213-13T 4
ASSIST by MITAL,EMILY12:32
12:1713-15V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE
12:17ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS JUMPER by TIMBILLA,RASHIDA12:00REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
11:46TIMEOUT by Team
11:46SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI
11:46SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
BLOCK by ROSTEN,CIARA11:29MISS JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA
REBOUND (DEF) by ROSTEN,CIARA11:27
TURNOVR by TIMBILLA,RASHIDA11:22
REBOUND (DEF) by DILLON,AMBER11:07MISS 3PTR by HINES,ANDREA
MISS (LAYUP) by DILLON,AMBER11:02
REBOUND (OFF) by TIMBILLA,RASHIDA11:02
MISS LAYUP by TIMBILLA,RASHIDA10:59REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
10:49MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
10:49REBOUND (OFF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
10:4513-17V 4GOOD JUMPER by REASOR,MAKENZI
10:45ASSIST by GORDON,YANIQUE
MISS 3PTR by MITAL,EMILY10:25REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
10:1913-19V 6GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
FOUL by DILLON,AMBER(P1T5)10:19
TIMEOUT by Team10:18
10:1813-20V 7GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH
SUB IN MULLIGAN,MAGGIE10:18
SUB IN PIERRE-LOUIS,KIM10:18
SUB OUT ROSTEN,CIARA10:18
SUB OUT HILL,KYMBER10:18
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MULLIGAN,MAGGIE09:5615-20V 5
ASSIST by TIMBILLA,RASHIDA09:56
09:43TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
09:33FOUL by HINES,ANDREA(P2T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by DILLON,AMBER09:3316-20V 4
MISS (FT) by DILLON,AMBER09:33
REBOUND (OFF) by PIERRE-LOUIS,KIM09:33
09:33SUB IN SHULER,NYALA
09:33SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MITAL,EMILY09:2619-20V 1
ASSIST by PIERRE-LOUIS,KIM09:26
09:08TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA
09:08SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
09:08SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MITAL,EMILY08:5222-20H 2
ASSIST by PIERRE-LOUIS,KIM08:52
08:38TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA
STEAL by PIERRE-LOUIS,KIM08:37
MISS JUMPER by PIERRE-LOUIS,KIM08:29REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
08:2122-23V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
08:21ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD JUMPER by MULLIGAN,MAGGIE08:0524-23H 1
ASSIST by PIERRE-LOUIS,KIM08:05
07:4324-25V 1GOOD JUMPER by REASOR,MAKENZI
07:43ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS JUMPER by DILLON,AMBER07:17REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI
07:14TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA
TIMEOUT by Team07:14
SUB IN DILLARD,CIERRA07:14
SUB IN STIFF,ALYX07:14
SUB OUT DILLON,AMBER07:14
SUB OUT TIMBILLA,RASHIDA07:14
07:09TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS 3PTR by MITAL,EMILY06:54REBOUND (DEF) by Team
06:27MISS (JUMPER) by SHULER,NYALA
06:27REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by DILLARD,CIERRA(P2T6)06:26
06:19TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
STEAL by DILLARD,CIERRA06:19
06:19FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P1T3)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DILLARD,CIERRA06:0926-25H 1
05:58MISS (LAYUP) by NDOUR,FIFI


UCF vs. Massachusetts
11/30/2014 2:00 p.m. at Amherst, MA (Mullins Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: MassachusettsTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
05:58REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
FOUL by PIERRE-LOUIS,KIM(P2T7)05:57
05:5726-26T 5GOOD FT SHOT by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
05:5726-27V 1GOOD FT SHOT by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
TURNOVR by STIFF,ALYX05:43
05:43SUB IN HINES,ANDREA
05:43SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
SUB IN TIMBILLA,RASHIDA05:43
SUB OUT PIERRE-LOUIS,KIM05:43
BLOCK by MULLIGAN,MAGGIE05:20MISS LAYUP by REASOR,MAKENZI
REBOUND (DEF) by TIMBILLA,RASHIDA05:18
TURNOVR by DILLARD,CIERRA05:10
05:08STEAL by NDOUR,FIFI
05:0526-29V 3GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
TURNOVR by MULLIGAN,MAGGIE04:46
04:46SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
04:46SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA
04:3126-31V 5GOOD JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
04:31ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS 3PTR by DILLARD,CIERRA04:14REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
FOUL by DILLARD,CIERRA(P3T8)03:51
03:51TIMEOUT by Team
03:5126-32V 6GOOD FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI
REBOUND (DEF) by HILL,KYMBER03:51MISS FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN DILLON,AMBER03:51
SUB IN HILL,KYMBER03:51
SUB IN MCDERMENT,LEAH03:51
SUB OUT DILLARD,CIERRA03:51
SUB OUT STIFF,ALYX03:51
SUB OUT MULLIGAN,MAGGIE03:51
MISS (3PTR) by HILL,KYMBER03:33
REBOUND (OFF) by TIMBILLA,RASHIDA03:33
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HILL,KYMBER03:2828-32V 4
ASSIST by TIMBILLA,RASHIDA03:28
REBOUND (DEF) by HILL,KYMBER03:17MISS JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
MISS JUMPER by TIMBILLA,RASHIDA02:56REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA
02:5128-34V 6GOOD (FB) JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
02:51ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MITAL,EMILY02:4031-34V 3
ASSIST by DILLON,AMBER02:40
02:21MISS (3PTR) by NDOUR,FIFI
02:21REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
02:19TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
02:19SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH
02:19SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE
02:19SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI
02:19SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TIMBILLA,RASHIDA02:0633-34V 1
ASSIST by MITAL,EMILY02:06
02:06FOUL by GORDON,YANIQUE(P1T4)
MISS FT SHOT by TIMBILLA,RASHIDA02:01REBOUND (DEF) by Team
01:53SUB IN SHULER,NYALA
01:53SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
BLOCK by HILL,KYMBER01:50MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by MITAL,EMILY01:48
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TIMBILLA,RASHIDA01:3935-34H 1
ASSIST by HILL,KYMBER01:39
FOUL by MITAL,EMILY(P1T9)01:30
REBOUND (DEF) by TIMBILLA,RASHIDA01:30MISS FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA
01:30SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
01:30SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD JUMPER by DILLON,AMBER01:1437-34H 3
01:00TURNOVR by JUARBE,ERICA
STEAL by HILL,KYMBER00:58
MISS (LAYUP) by MCDERMENT,LEAH00:44
REBOUND (OFF) by HILL,KYMBER00:44
TURNOVR by Team00:30
00:2137-36H 1GOOD JUMPER by GORDON,YANIQUE
00:21ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS 3PTR by MCDERMENT,LEAH00:01REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA
UCF vs. Massachusetts
11/30/2014 2:00 p.m. at Amherst, MA (Mullins Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
UCF 36, Massachusetts 37
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
8
19
8
9
0
0
13
18
Score tied - 5
Lead changes - 11
UCF
Massachusetts
UCF vs. Massachusetts
11/30/2014 2:00 p.m. at Amherst, MA (Mullins Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: MassachusettsTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
20:00SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
20:00SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA
SUB IN MITAL,EMILY20:00
SUB OUT DILLARD,CIERRA20:00
MISS 3PTR by MITAL,EMILY19:44REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA
19:3837-38V 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
19:38ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by PIERRE-LOUIS,KIM19:2039-38H 1
ASSIST by MCDERMENT,LEAH19:20
19:0039-40V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
19:00ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS JUMPER by PIERRE-LOUIS,KIM18:45REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
18:2339-42V 3GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS JUMPER by PIERRE-LOUIS,KIM18:04REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
17:5839-44V 5GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
17:58ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH
TIMEOUT by Team17:55
MISS JUMPER by MCDERMENT,LEAH17:40REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
17:34TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
SUB IN DILLON,AMBER17:34
SUB OUT MCDERMENT,LEAH17:34
MISS (LAYUP) by PIERRE-LOUIS,KIM17:23
REBOUND (OFF) by TIMBILLA,RASHIDA17:23
MISS (LAYUP) by TIMBILLA,RASHIDA17:19
REBOUND (OFF) by PIERRE-LOUIS,KIM17:19
17:15FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P2T1)
MISS (FT) by PIERRE-LOUIS,KIM17:15
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team17:15
MISS FT SHOT by PIERRE-LOUIS,KIM17:15REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA
17:15SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE
17:15SUB IN SHULER,NYALA
17:15SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
17:15SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
17:00TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA
GOOD JUMPER by DILLON,AMBER16:2941-44V 3
FOUL by DILLON,AMBER(P2T1)16:05
16:0541-45V 4GOOD FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA
16:0541-46V 5GOOD FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA
TURNOVR by PIERRE-LOUIS,KIM15:52
15:52TIMEOUT by Team
15:37TURNOVR by GORDON,YANIQUE
MISS (LAYUP) by HILL,KYMBER15:15
REBOUND (OFF) by TIMBILLA,RASHIDA15:15
MISS LAYUP by TIMBILLA,RASHIDA15:11REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA
15:10SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
15:10SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
14:50TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA
MISS (JUMPER) by DILLON,AMBER14:27
REBOUND (OFF) by ROSTEN,CIARA14:27
14:07FOUL by GORDON,YANIQUE(P1T2)
MISS JUMPER by ROSTEN,CIARA14:02REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team13:43MISS JUMPER by JUARBE,ERICA
SUB IN DILLARD,CIERRA13:42
SUB OUT MITAL,EMILY13:42
13:28FOUL by GORDON,YANIQUE(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by HILL,KYMBER13:28
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team13:28
GOOD FT SHOT by HILL,KYMBER13:2842-46V 4
13:28SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI
13:28SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
13:28SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
13:28SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE
13:22TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
STEAL by TIMBILLA,RASHIDA13:20
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by TIMBILLA,RASHIDA13:1844-46V 2
13:0244-49V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
TURNOVR by HILL,KYMBER12:38
12:37STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
12:3544-51V 7GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
12:35ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
MISS 3PTR by DILLARD,CIERRA12:27REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA




UCF vs. Massachusetts
11/30/2014 2:00 p.m. at Amherst, MA (Mullins Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: MassachusettsTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
12:2144-53V 9GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA
TIMEOUT by Team12:17
SUB IN ROSTEN,CIARA12:17
SUB IN MULLIGAN,MAGGIE12:17
SUB OUT PIERRE-LOUIS,KIM12:17
SUB OUT HILL,KYMBER12:17
GOOD JUMPER by DILLON,AMBER11:5546-53V 7
ASSIST by DILLARD,CIERRA11:55
11:40FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P2T4)
11:40TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
TURNOVR by ROSTEN,CIARA11:20
REBOUND (DEF) by DILLON,AMBER11:07MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
10:53FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P1T5)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROSTEN,CIARA10:5148-53V 5
ASSIST by DILLARD,CIERRA10:51
10:3548-56V 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
10:35ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
TURNOVR by MULLIGAN,MAGGIE10:13
10:11STEAL by SHULER,NYALA
10:07TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
STEAL by TIMBILLA,RASHIDA10:07
10:07SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
10:07SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI
SUB IN PIERRE-LOUIS,KIM10:07
SUB OUT MULLIGAN,MAGGIE10:07
MISS LAYUP by PIERRE-LOUIS,KIM09:50BLOCK by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
09:47REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA
09:3348-59V 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
09:33ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
MISS LAYUP by TIMBILLA,RASHIDA09:12BLOCK by SHULER,NYALA
REBOUND (OFF) by ROSTEN,CIARA09:10
TURNOVR by PIERRE-LOUIS,KIM09:10
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:51MISS 3PTR by SHULER,NYALA
08:50SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH
08:50SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA
SUB IN MITAL,EMILY08:50
SUB OUT TIMBILLA,RASHIDA08:50
TURNOVR by ROSTEN,CIARA08:28
08:14TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA
STEAL by DILLON,AMBER08:12
08:10FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by TIMBILLA,RASHIDA08:10
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:10
MISS FT SHOT by TIMBILLA,RASHIDA08:10REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI
SUB IN TIMBILLA,RASHIDA08:10
SUB OUT DILLARD,CIERRA08:10
REBOUND (DEF) by TIMBILLA,RASHIDA07:52MISS JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
TURNOVR by TIMBILLA,RASHIDA07:46
07:46TIMEOUT by Team
07:46SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI
07:46SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
07:28TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA
07:28SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA
07:28SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA
07:03FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by PIERRE-LOUIS,KIM07:0349-59V 10
GOOD FT SHOT by PIERRE-LOUIS,KIM07:0350-59V 9
06:5050-61V 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by REASOR,MAKENZI
06:50ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
TURNOVR by PIERRE-LOUIS,KIM06:39
REBOUND (DEF) by TIMBILLA,RASHIDA06:20MISS 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PIERRE-LOUIS,KIM06:1252-61V 9
ASSIST by TIMBILLA,RASHIDA06:12
05:50TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
STEAL by PIERRE-LOUIS,KIM05:49
MISS (JUMPER) by PIERRE-LOUIS,KIM05:41
REBOUND (OFF) by MITAL,EMILY05:41
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROSTEN,CIARA05:3754-61V 7
ASSIST by MITAL,EMILY05:37
FOUL by ROSTEN,CIARA(P1T2)05:11
05:11MISS (FT) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI


UCF vs. Massachusetts
11/30/2014 2:00 p.m. at Amherst, MA (Mullins Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: MassachusettsTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
05:11REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:1154-62V 8GOOD FT SHOT by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
05:11SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
05:11SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA
SUB IN HILL,KYMBER05:11
SUB OUT ROSTEN,CIARA05:11
GOOD JUMPER by DILLON,AMBER04:5356-62V 6
ASSIST by TIMBILLA,RASHIDA04:53
SUB IN MCDERMENT,LEAH04:50
SUB OUT DILLON,AMBER04:50
04:39TURNOVR by REASOR,MAKENZI
STEAL by PIERRE-LOUIS,KIM04:36
04:36FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by PIERRE-LOUIS,KIM04:3657-62V 5
MISS FT SHOT by PIERRE-LOUIS,KIM04:36REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
04:36SUB IN SHULER,NYALA
04:36SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI
REBOUND (DEF) by TIMBILLA,RASHIDA04:16MISS 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
FOUL by TIMBILLA,RASHIDA(P1T3)04:11
TURNOVR by TIMBILLA,RASHIDA04:11
FOUL by MCDERMENT,LEAH(P2T4)04:02
REBOUND (DEF) by HILL,KYMBER03:55MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS 3PTR by MITAL,EMILY03:36REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
03:32TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by PIERRE-LOUIS,KIM03:09MISS LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
02:42FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by HILL,KYMBER02:4258-62V 4
GOOD FT SHOT by HILL,KYMBER02:4259-62V 3
FOUL by MCDERMENT,LEAH(P3T5)02:16
02:16SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA
02:16SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN DILLON,AMBER02:16
SUB OUT MCDERMENT,LEAH02:16
REBOUND (DEF) by MITAL,EMILY02:01MISS JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PIERRE-LOUIS,KIM01:4761-62V 1
ASSIST by MITAL,EMILY01:47
01:20TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
STEAL by TIMBILLA,RASHIDA01:19
01:18FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P1T10)
01:18TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD FT SHOT by TIMBILLA,RASHIDA01:1862-62T 6
GOOD FT SHOT by TIMBILLA,RASHIDA01:1863-62H 1
01:18SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI
01:18SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA
REBOUND (DEF) by MITAL,EMILY00:51MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD JUMPER by PIERRE-LOUIS,KIM00:1965-62H 3
ASSIST by DILLON,AMBER00:19
FOUL by HILL,KYMBER(P2T6)00:19
TIMEOUT by Team00:19
00:17TIMEOUT by Team
00:17TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:08MISS 3PTR by HINES,ANDREA
00:07FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by PIERRE-LOUIS,KIM00:0766-62H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by PIERRE-LOUIS,KIM00:0767-62H 5
00:00MISS (3PTR) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
00:00REBOUND (OFF) by HINES,ANDREA
00:00MISS (LAYUP) by HINES,ANDREA
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:00
UCF 62, Massachusetts 67
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
2
11
0
2
0
0
2
10
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 4
UCF
Massachusetts
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
UCF vs. Massachusetts
11/30/2014 2:00 p.m. at Amherst, MA (Mullins Center)
UCF (3-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG0-20-10-102210110012
04Jordan JACKSON0-00-00-00220030004
11Yanique GORDON2-30-00-012314110010
12Nyala SHULERF1-40-02-221314040013
13Brittni MONTGOMERYF1-20-02-222404020010
14Erica JUARBE0-00-00-00000001002
21Makenzi REASOR2-30-00-00111400009
22Aliyah GREGORYG1-30-11-101103311013
23Zykira LEWISG5-72-30-0101012110019
24Fifi NDOUR2-40-11-20000511018
TEAM022
Totals14-282-66-861319436101211100
FG %1st Half: 14-2850.0%2nd Half: 10-2343.5%
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 3-933.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 3-475.0%
Massachusetts (3-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Maggie MULLIGAN2-20-00-00000401107
02Amber DILLON2-40-01-201115100011
03Alyx STIFF0-00-00-00000001003
04Kim PIERRE-LOUISF4-60-01-120229300111
11Ciara ROSTEN0-00-00-00110000113
15Cierra DILLARDG1-30-10-00003211029
23Rashida TIMBILLAF2-70-00-132504430118
24Emily MITAL3-63-60-001119210015
25Leah MCDERMENTG0-40-10-00001010019
31Kymber HILLC2-30-10-014514101114
TEAM2021
Totals16-353-92-4891793713837100
FG %1st Half: 16-3545.7%2nd Half: 10-2540.0%
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 0-30.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 10-1662.5%
Officials: Pastor Torres, Nykesha Thompson, Carlos Alvarez
Technical Fouls: UCF-None. Massachusetts-None.
Amherst, MA (Mullins Center) Attendance: 344
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UCF088013
UCF362662
UM0199018
Massachusetts373067
Score Tied - 5 times
Last FG - UCF 1st-00:21,UM 1st-01:14.
Largest lead - UCF None, UM NoneLead Changed - 11 times
UCF led for 00:00. UM led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
UCF vs. Massachusetts
11/30/2014 2:00 p.m. at Amherst, MA (Mullins Center)
UCF (3-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG1-30-12-212304520020
04Jordan JACKSON0-00-00-00000000000
11Yanique GORDON0-00-00-00002001004
12Nyala SHULERF0-20-10-004420021114
13Brittni MONTGOMERYF1-20-01-204413001013
14Erica JUARBE0-10-00-00000000002
21Makenzi REASOR1-10-00-00112201008
22Aliyah GREGORYG2-60-30-000024110014
23Zykira LEWISG5-63-40-0000013030114
24Fifi NDOUR0-20-00-001120120011
TEAM