North Florida vs UCF (12/2/2014 at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
North Florida vs. UCF
12/2/2014 4:30 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
North Florida 56 (3-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Brittney WRIGHTG1-40-12-402244480129
02Sierra SHEPHERD0-20-00-00000021009
03Bailey FLORING0-10-10-00220001006
04Flo WARD0-10-10-00000000004
05Destinee SMITHG4-111-43-4022312320239
11Taru MADEKIVI0-10-10-00000011004
12Paulina ZAVECKAITEF6-82-22-24711316140040
15Lindsey LEVINGS0-00-00-00002000003
22Janea WILLIAMS4-40-00-003338032017
23Kadesia JOHNSON4-71-13-5167412040127
24Maiya RUMPH0-00-00-00002001002
33Amber ROBINSONF1-30-12-423534110220
TEAM257
Totals20-424-1212-19930392456122626200
FG %1st Half: 10-1855.6%2nd Half: 10-2441.7%Game: 20-4247.6%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 2-540.0%2nd Half: 2-728.6%Game: 4-1233.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 6-966.7%Game: 12-1963.2%
UCF 60 (4-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINES2-40-10-012304400231
04Jordan JACKSON0-00-00-00220000002
11Yanique GORDONC3-60-00-343706040223
12Nyala SHULERF1-60-10-001132010524
13Brittni MONTGOMERY1-60-00-222422010111
14Erica JUARBEG0-00-00-000030100111
21Makenzi REASOR2-80-16-7303210200120
22Aliyah GREGORYG4-110-17-8112215220033
23Zykira LEWIS8-185-130-0000421000325
24Fifi NDOURF0-20-10-031400020015
42Stephanie TAYLOR0-20-00-00000000105
TEAM336
Totals21-635-1813-201715321660910115200
FG %1st Half: 6-2920.7%2nd Half: 15-3444.1%Game: 21-6333.3%Deadball
Rebounds
2,1
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 2-825.0%Game: 5-1827.8%
FT %1st Half: 10-1566.7%2nd Half: 3-560.0%Game: 13-2065.0%
Officials: Ed Sidlasky, Fatou Cissoko-Stephens, John Akins
Technical Fouls: North Florida-None. UCF-None.
Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena) Attendance: 1247
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UNF082020
North Florida282856
UCF03411037
UCF253560
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - UNF 2nd-02:40,UCF 2nd-00:37.
Largest lead - UNF by 12 2nd-06:19, UCF by 6 1st-05:01Lead Changed - 5 times
UNF led for 00:00. UCF led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
North Florida vs. UCF
12/2/2014 4:30 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: North Florida
19:450-2V 2GOOD JUMPER by SMITH,DESTINEE
MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH19:15
REBOUND (OFF) by GORDON,YANIQUE19:15
MISS JUMPER by GORDON,YANIQUE18:54REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,DESTINEE
18:340-5V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SMITH,DESTINEE
18:34ASSIST by ROBINSON,AMBER
MISS (3PTR) by NDOUR,FIFI18:09
REBOUND (OFF) by Team18:09
18:06FOUL by WRIGHT,BRITTNEY(P1T1)
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH18:02
18:00STEAL by SMITH,DESTINEE
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI17:59MISS LAYUP by SMITH,DESTINEE
MISS (3PTR) by SHULER,NYALA17:51
REBOUND (OFF) by GORDON,YANIQUE17:51
MISS LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA17:32REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,BRITTNEY
FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P1T1)17:13
17:13MISS (FT) by WRIGHT,BRITTNEY
17:13REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
17:130-6V 6GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,BRITTNEY
16:54FOUL by ROBINSON,AMBER(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by GORDON,YANIQUE16:54
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team16:54
MISS FT SHOT by GORDON,YANIQUE16:54REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,DESTINEE
16:31TURNOVR by FLORIN,BAILEY
STEAL by GORDON,YANIQUE16:30
16:17FOUL by WRIGHT,BRITTNEY(P1T3)
16:17SUB IN SHEPHERD,SIERRA
16:17SUB OUT WRIGHT,BRITTNEY
TIMEOUT by Team15:53
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH15:44REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,AMBER
15:170-8V 8GOOD JUMPER by ZAVECKAITE,PAULINA
15:17ASSIST by SHEPHERD,SIERRA
15:05FOUL by ZAVECKAITE,PAULINA(P2T4)
SUB IN HINES,ANDREA15:05
SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA15:05
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA15:05
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI15:05
MISS JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA15:02REBOUND (DEF) by FLORIN,BAILEY
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA14:42MISS 3PTR by FLORIN,BAILEY
14:34FOUL by ROBINSON,AMBER(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH14:341-8V 7
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH14:342-8V 6
14:34SUB IN RUMPH,MAIYA
14:34SUB OUT ROBINSON,AMBER
14:23TURNOVR by SHEPHERD,SIERRA
STEAL by SHULER,NYALA14:22
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA14:12REBOUND (DEF) by FLORIN,BAILEY
14:00TURNOVR by RUMPH,MAIYA
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA13:59
MISS (LAYUP) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA13:57
REBOUND (OFF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH13:57
13:56SUB IN JOHNSON,KADESIA
13:56SUB OUT FLORIN,BAILEY
MISS JUMPER by GORDON,YANIQUE13:48REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,KADESIA
FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P2T2)13:31
13:312-9V 7GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,DESTINEE
13:312-10V 8GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,DESTINEE
13:31SUB IN WILLIAMS,JANEA
13:31SUB IN WARD,FLO
13:31SUB OUT RUMPH,MAIYA
13:31SUB OUT SHEPHERD,SIERRA
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI13:31
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI13:31
SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE13:31
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA13:31
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA13:26
REBOUND (OFF) by HINES,ANDREA13:26
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HINES,ANDREA13:224-10V 6
REBOUND (DEF) by Team12:54MISS 3PTR by WARD,FLO
MISS LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI12:33REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,KADESIA
12:25TURNOVR by JOHNSON,KADESIA



North Florida vs. UCF
12/2/2014 4:30 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: North Florida
MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH12:14REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,JANEA
11:53TURNOVR by JOHNSON,KADESIA
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA11:52
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA11:417-10V 3
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI11:22MISS LAYUP by SMITH,DESTINEE
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA11:11REBOUND (DEF) by ZAVECKAITE,PAULINA
10:47TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,JANEA
10:47FOUL by WILLIAMS,JANEA(P1T6)
TIMEOUT by Team10:47
10:47SUB IN WRIGHT,BRITTNEY
10:47SUB OUT WARD,FLO
SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI10:47
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI10:47
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA10:38
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI10:38
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI10:339-10V 1
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA10:04MISS 3PTR by SMITH,DESTINEE
MISS LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI09:51REBOUND (DEF) by ZAVECKAITE,PAULINA
09:42TURNOVR by SMITH,DESTINEE
STEAL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI09:41
TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI09:38
09:36STEAL by SMITH,DESTINEE
09:25TURNOVR by WRIGHT,BRITTNEY
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:25
09:25FOUL by JOHNSON,KADESIA(P1T7)
09:25SUB IN LEVINGS,LINDSEY
09:25SUB OUT WILLIAMS,JANEA
SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN09:25
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH09:25
MISS (JUMPER) by HINES,ANDREA09:07
REBOUND (OFF) by Team09:07
09:05FOUL by ZAVECKAITE,PAULINA(P3T8)
MISS (FT) by REASOR,MAKENZI09:04
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI09:04
MISS LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI09:01REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,KADESIA
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T3)08:37
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T4)08:33
08:339-11V 2GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,BRITTNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,JORDAN08:33MISS FT SHOT by WRIGHT,BRITTNEY
MISS LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI08:18REBOUND (DEF) by ZAVECKAITE,PAULINA
FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P1T5)08:09
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,JORDAN08:08MISS LAYUP by SMITH,DESTINEE
GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:5111-11T 1
07:30TURNOVR by ZAVECKAITE,PAULINA
TIMEOUT by Team07:30
07:30SUB IN SHEPHERD,SIERRA
07:30SUB IN RUMPH,MAIYA
07:30SUB OUT LEVINGS,LINDSEY
07:30SUB OUT SMITH,DESTINEE
07:17FOUL by RUMPH,MAIYA(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by REASOR,MAKENZI07:1712-11H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by REASOR,MAKENZI07:1713-11H 2
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH07:17
SUB OUT JACKSON,JORDAN07:17
REBOUND (DEF) by Team06:53MISS LAYUP by ZAVECKAITE,PAULINA
06:51FOUL by RUMPH,MAIYA(P1T10)
MISS (FT) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI06:51
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:51
MISS FT SHOT by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI06:51REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,KADESIA
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P2T6)06:38
06:38MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,KADESIA
06:38REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:38MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,KADESIA
06:38REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,KADESIA
06:38SUB IN LEVINGS,LINDSEY
06:38SUB OUT RUMPH,MAIYA
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA06:38
SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE06:38
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI06:38
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:38
06:27SUB IN SMITH,DESTINEE


North Florida vs. UCF
12/2/2014 4:30 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: North Florida
06:27SUB OUT SHEPHERD,SIERRA
06:19TURNOVR by WRIGHT,BRITTNEY
06:08FOUL by LEVINGS,LINDSEY(P1T11)
06:08TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD FT SHOT by REASOR,MAKENZI06:0814-11H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by REASOR,MAKENZI06:0815-11H 4
05:5015-13H 2GOOD JUMPER by WRIGHT,BRITTNEY
05:40FOUL by LEVINGS,LINDSEY(P1T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by REASOR,MAKENZI05:4016-13H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by REASOR,MAKENZI05:4017-13H 4
05:40SUB IN ROBINSON,AMBER
05:40SUB OUT LEVINGS,LINDSEY
05:25TURNOVR by WRIGHT,BRITTNEY
STEAL by JUARBE,ERICA05:23
05:01FOUL by ROBINSON,AMBER(P1T13)
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:0118-13H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:0119-13H 6
05:01SUB IN WILLIAMS,JANEA
05:01SUB OUT ROBINSON,AMBER
FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T7)04:51
04:5119-14H 5GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,KADESIA
04:5119-15H 4GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,KADESIA
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI04:51
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA04:51
MISS 3PTR by HINES,ANDREA04:27REBOUND (DEF) by Team
04:0919-17H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,JANEA
04:09ASSIST by WRIGHT,BRITTNEY
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI03:53
03:52TIMEOUT by Team
03:52SUB IN FLORIN,BAILEY
03:52SUB OUT JOHNSON,KADESIA
03:50SUB IN JOHNSON,KADESIA
03:50SUB OUT FLORIN,BAILEY
03:4219-20V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JOHNSON,KADESIA
TURNOVR by GORDON,YANIQUE03:22
SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:22
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI03:22
SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE03:22
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH03:22
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI03:00MISS JUMPER by WRIGHT,BRITTNEY
MISS JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI02:44REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,JANEA
02:2919-22V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,JANEA
MISS (JUMPER) by REASOR,MAKENZI02:10
REBOUND (OFF) by REASOR,MAKENZI02:10
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:0122-22T 2
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA02:01
01:3322-24V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,KADESIA
01:33ASSIST by ZAVECKAITE,PAULINA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:2225-24H 1
ASSIST by REASOR,MAKENZI01:22
TIMEOUT by Team01:18
SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE01:18
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:18
01:08SUB IN WARD,FLO
01:08SUB OUT JOHNSON,KADESIA
01:0625-26V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,JANEA
01:06ASSIST by SMITH,DESTINEE
MISS (3PTR) by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:48
REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI00:48
TURNOVR by GORDON,YANIQUE00:28
00:0525-28V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,JANEA
00:05ASSIST by WRIGHT,BRITTNEY
North Florida vs. UCF
12/2/2014 4:30 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
North Florida 28, UCF 25
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
5
11
0
7
0
0
15
21
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 4
North Florida
UCF
North Florida vs. UCF
12/2/2014 4:30 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: North Florida
20:00SUB IN JOHNSON,KADESIA
20:00SUB IN WILLIAMS,JANEA
20:00SUB OUT FLORIN,BAILEY
20:00SUB OUT ROBINSON,AMBER
SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA20:00
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI20:00
19:4625-30V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ZAVECKAITE,PAULINA
19:46ASSIST by SMITH,DESTINEE
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA19:33REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,JANEA
19:21TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,JANEA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH19:0627-30V 3
ASSIST by JUARBE,ERICA19:06
19:06FOUL by SMITH,DESTINEE(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH19:0628-30V 2
18:4628-32V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ZAVECKAITE,PAULINA
18:46ASSIST by SMITH,DESTINEE
MISS LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE18:33BLOCK by WILLIAMS,JANEA
REBOUND (OFF) by Team18:31
SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI18:31
SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE18:31
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by REASOR,MAKENZI18:1930-32V 2
18:0030-35V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ZAVECKAITE,PAULINA
18:00ASSIST by WRIGHT,BRITTNEY
17:44FOUL by WILLIAMS,JANEA(P1T2)
MISS (JUMPER) by SHULER,NYALA17:41
REBOUND (OFF) by REASOR,MAKENZI17:41
MISS LAYUP by REASOR,MAKENZI17:38REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,KADESIA
17:33TURNOVR by JOHNSON,KADESIA
17:33FOUL by JOHNSON,KADESIA(P3T3)
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH17:0732-35V 3
FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P2T1)16:57
16:57SUB IN ROBINSON,AMBER
16:57SUB OUT WILLIAMS,JANEA
SUB IN HINES,ANDREA16:57
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA16:57
FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P3T2)16:56
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA16:32MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,KADESIA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA16:2134-35V 1
16:00MISS (JUMPER) by JOHNSON,KADESIA
15:59REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T3)15:59
15:59TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI15:58
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA15:58
15:46MISS (3PTR) by SMITH,DESTINEE
15:46REBOUND (OFF) by ZAVECKAITE,PAULINA
15:22MISS (JUMPER) by JOHNSON,KADESIA
15:22REBOUND (OFF) by ROBINSON,AMBER
15:19MISS (LAYUP) by ROBINSON,AMBER
15:17REBOUND (OFF) by ZAVECKAITE,PAULINA
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P2T4)15:17
15:1734-36V 2GOOD FT SHOT by ZAVECKAITE,PAULINA
15:1734-37V 3GOOD FT SHOT by ZAVECKAITE,PAULINA
15:17SUB IN MADEKIVI,TARU
15:17SUB OUT JOHNSON,KADESIA
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE15:17
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI15:17
SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI15:17
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI15:17
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA15:01REBOUND (DEF) by Team
14:4134-39V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,DESTINEE
MISS (LAYUP) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE14:29
REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI14:29
MISS (LAYUP) by NDOUR,FIFI14:23
REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI14:23
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA14:16REBOUND (DEF) by ZAVECKAITE,PAULINA
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P3T5)14:00
14:00MISS (FT) by SMITH,DESTINEE
14:00REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
14:0034-40V 6GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,DESTINEE
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI13:46


North Florida vs. UCF
12/2/2014 4:30 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: North Florida
13:45STEAL by ROBINSON,AMBER
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P2T6)13:31
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA13:31
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI13:31
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH13:16MISS 3PTR by MADEKIVI,TARU
13:03FOUL by SMITH,DESTINEE(P1T4)
MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH12:57REBOUND (DEF) by ZAVECKAITE,PAULINA
12:3134-42V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROBINSON,AMBER
12:31ASSIST by MADEKIVI,TARU
GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA12:2436-42V 6
12:00TURNOVR by MADEKIVI,TARU
STEAL by HINES,ANDREA11:59
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HINES,ANDREA11:5638-42V 4
BLOCK by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE11:40MISS JUMPER by ZAVECKAITE,PAULINA
11:35REBOUND (OFF) by ZAVECKAITE,PAULINA
11:34TURNOVR by ZAVECKAITE,PAULINA
11:34FOUL by ZAVECKAITE,PAULINA(P4T5)
TIMEOUT by Team11:32
11:32SUB IN JOHNSON,KADESIA
11:32SUB OUT MADEKIVI,TARU
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH11:20REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,AMBER
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P4T7)11:01
11:0138-43V 5GOOD FT SHOT by ROBINSON,AMBER
11:0138-44V 6GOOD FT SHOT by ROBINSON,AMBER
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA11:01
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA11:01
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH10:41
10:41STEAL by ROBINSON,AMBER
10:2838-46V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,KADESIA
FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P3T8)10:28
10:2838-47V 9GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,KADESIA
MISS LAYUP by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE10:17REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE10:16
SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE10:16
10:00TURNOVR by WRIGHT,BRITTNEY
10:00FOUL by WRIGHT,BRITTNEY(P1T6)
09:43FOUL by JOHNSON,KADESIA(P5T7)
MISS FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH09:43REBOUND (DEF) by Team
09:24TURNOVR by WRIGHT,BRITTNEY
09:24FOUL by WRIGHT,BRITTNEY(P1T8)
09:24SUB IN SHEPHERD,SIERRA
09:24SUB OUT WRIGHT,BRITTNEY
SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI09:24
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA09:24
TURNOVR by GORDON,YANIQUE09:13
08:57MISS (JUMPER) by SMITH,DESTINEE
08:57REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P2T9)08:31
08:31MISS (FT) by ROBINSON,AMBER
08:31REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE08:31MISS FT SHOT by ROBINSON,AMBER
MISS 3PTR by REASOR,MAKENZI08:17REBOUND (DEF) by ZAVECKAITE,PAULINA
08:14SUB IN WILLIAMS,JANEA
08:14SUB OUT ROBINSON,AMBER
07:4638-49V 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,KADESIA
TIMEOUT by Team07:42
MISS JUMPER by REASOR,MAKENZI07:35BLOCK by WILLIAMS,JANEA
REBOUND (OFF) by GORDON,YANIQUE07:33
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH07:13REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,KADESIA
06:43MISS (JUMPER) by SHEPHERD,SIERRA
06:43REBOUND (OFF) by ZAVECKAITE,PAULINA
06:39TURNOVR by ZAVECKAITE,PAULINA
STEAL by REASOR,MAKENZI06:38
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:3640-49V 9
06:1940-52V 12GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ZAVECKAITE,PAULINA
06:19ASSIST by SHEPHERD,SIERRA
GOOD JUMPER by REASOR,MAKENZI05:5742-52V 10
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA05:57
05:50TIMEOUT by Team
05:50SUB IN ROBINSON,AMBER
05:50SUB OUT JOHNSON,KADESIA


North Florida vs. UCF
12/2/2014 4:30 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: North Florida
SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:50
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH05:50
05:3342-54V 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,DESTINEE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE05:0344-54V 10
ASSIST by REASOR,MAKENZI05:03
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE04:50MISS LAYUP by SHEPHERD,SIERRA
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:40REBOUND (DEF) by Team
04:37SUB IN WRIGHT,BRITTNEY
04:37SUB OUT SHEPHERD,SIERRA
04:20TURNOVR by WRIGHT,BRITTNEY
STEAL by SHULER,NYALA04:18
MISS JUMPER by REASOR,MAKENZI04:05REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,BRITTNEY
04:03TURNOVR by ZAVECKAITE,PAULINA
STEAL by HINES,ANDREA04:03
04:03SUB IN JOHNSON,KADESIA
04:03SUB OUT ROBINSON,AMBER
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:01
REBOUND (OFF) by REASOR,MAKENZI04:01
MISS (LAYUP) by REASOR,MAKENZI03:58
REBOUND (OFF) by GORDON,YANIQUE03:58
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE03:5446-54V 8
03:43TURNOVR by JOHNSON,KADESIA
STEAL by SHULER,NYALA03:43
TIMEOUT by Team03:43
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH03:43
SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI03:43
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:3249-54V 5
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA03:32
03:10TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,JANEA
03:10FOUL by WILLIAMS,JANEA(P3T9)
03:10SUB IN ROBINSON,AMBER
03:10SUB OUT WILLIAMS,JANEA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE02:5651-54V 3
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:56
02:56FOUL by JOHNSON,KADESIA(P5T10)
MISS FT SHOT by GORDON,YANIQUE02:56REBOUND (DEF) by ZAVECKAITE,PAULINA
02:4051-56V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ZAVECKAITE,PAULINA
02:40ASSIST by WRIGHT,BRITTNEY
TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA02:27
02:27STEAL by JOHNSON,KADESIA
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA02:27
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:27
02:04TURNOVR by SMITH,DESTINEE
SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:04
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA02:04
GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:5253-56V 3
01:43TURNOVR by ROBINSON,AMBER
STEAL by SHULER,NYALA01:42
MISS LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA01:39REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,AMBER
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE01:25MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,BRITTNEY
TURNOVR by GORDON,YANIQUE01:23
01:22STEAL by WRIGHT,BRITTNEY
01:21TURNOVR by WRIGHT,BRITTNEY
STEAL by GORDON,YANIQUE01:20
01:20TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:1056-56T 3
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:10
00:56TURNOVR by WRIGHT,BRITTNEY
STEAL by SHULER,NYALA00:56
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA00:3758-56H 2
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA00:37
00:22MISS (3PTR) by ROBINSON,AMBER
00:22REBOUND (OFF) by ROBINSON,AMBER
00:18TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:11MISS 3PTR by SMITH,DESTINEE
TIMEOUT by Team00:09
00:09FOUL by SMITH,DESTINEE(P1T11)
00:09SUB IN SHEPHERD,SIERRA
00:09SUB OUT ROBINSON,AMBER
SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI00:09
SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE00:09


North Florida vs. UCF
12/2/2014 4:30 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: North Florida
00:08TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:0859-56H 3
TIMEOUT by Team00:08
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:0860-56H 4
00:08SUB IN ROBINSON,AMBER
00:08SUB OUT JOHNSON,KADESIA
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA00:08
SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI00:08
00:00MISS (3PTR) by WRIGHT,BRITTNEY
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:00
North Florida 56, UCF 60
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
3
23
2
4
0
0
5
16
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
North Florida
UCF
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
North Florida vs. UCF
12/2/2014 4:30 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
North Florida (3-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Brittney WRIGHTG1-20-02-401124230014
02Sierra SHEPHERD0-00-00-00000011004
03Bailey FLORING0-10-10-00220001006
04Flo WARD0-10-10-00000000004
05Destinee SMITHG2-61-22-202207110219
11Taru MADEKIVI0-00-00-00000000000
12Paulina ZAVECKAITEF1-20-00-003322110020
15Lindsey LEVINGS0-00-00-00002000003
22Janea WILLIAMS4-40-00-00221801009
23Kadesia JOHNSON2-21-12-414517020013
24Maiya RUMPH0-00-00-00002001002
33Amber ROBINSONF0-00-00-00113010006
TEAM011
Totals10-182-56-1011617132861102100
FG %1st Half: 10-1855.6%2nd Half: 10-2441.7%
3FG %1st Half: 2-540.0%2nd Half: 2-728.6%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 6-966.7%
UCF (4-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINES1-30-10-011202100015
04Jordan JACKSON0-00-00-00220000002
11Yanique GORDONC0-20-00-220200020111
12Nyala SHULERF0-30-10-00112000016
13Brittni MONTGOMERY1-60-00-222412010110
14Erica JUARBEG0-00-00-00001000016
21Makenzi REASOR0-10-06-710116100011
22Aliyah GREGORYG0-40-14-410104010015
23Zykira LEWIS4-93-60-0000211000311
24Fifi NDOURF0-10-10-011200010013
42Stephanie TAYLOR0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM224
Totals6-293-1010-15109197252507100
FG %1st Half: 6-2920.7%2nd Half: 15-3444.1%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 2-825.0%
FT %1st Half: 10-1566.7%2nd Half: 3-560.0%
Officials: Ed Sidlasky, Fatou Cissoko-Stephens, John Akins
Technical Fouls: North Florida-None. UCF-None.
Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena) Attendance: 1247