UCF vs Saint John's (NY) (12/11/2014 at Queens, N.Y.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UCF vs. Saint John's (NY)
12/11/2014 7:00 p.m. at Queens, N.Y.
UCF 48 (4-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINES1-50-23-407725220035
04Jordan JACKSON0-30-00-00110010018
10Bryeasha BLAIR0-20-10-00001000003
11Yanique GORDON0-00-00-012300002018
13Brittni MONTGOMERYF1-30-01-311223010021
14Erica JUARBEG1-20-10-231422010125
22Aliyah GREGORYG8-142-21-2123319130123
23Zykira LEWISG5-181-94-4011115220232
24Fifi NDOURF2-90-20-023544030125
42Stephanie TAYLOR0-00-00-000010000010
TEAM022
Totals18-563-179-1582028164861226200
FG %1st Half: 11-3234.4%2nd Half: 7-2429.2%Game: 18-5632.1%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 1-1010.0%2nd Half: 2-728.6%Game: 3-1717.6%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%Game: 9-1560.0%
Saint John's (NY) 62 (8-0 (1-0))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Tamesha ALEXANDER0-10-00-00220001003
02Amber THOMPSONF2-30-00-1391244223240
03Aliyyah HANDFORDG6-120-03-6101315310120
04Aaliyah LEWISG3-92-44-6178212680137
05Tonoia WADE0-10-10-001110000013
12Kyra DUNN0-10-00-013440011017
13Crystal SIMMONS0-20-10-10220000009
15Danaejah GRANTG10-150-20-0347120230138
24Jade WALKERF5-80-01-4112411030023
TEAM167
Totals26-522-88-181135461962131945200
FG %1st Half: 9-2339.1%2nd Half: 17-2958.6%Game: 26-5250.0%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 2-540.0%2nd Half: 0-30.0%Game: 2-825.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-1250.0%2nd Half: 2-633.3%Game: 8-1844.4%
Officials: Bryan Brunette, Kathleen Lynch, Fatou Cissoko-Stephens
Technical Fouls: UCF-None. Saint John's (NY)-None.
Queens, N.Y. Attendance: 603
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UCF014805
UCF262248
Home0101200
Saint John's (NY)263662
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - UCF 2nd-01:26,HOME 2nd-01:03.
Largest lead - UCF by 4 1st-13:32, HOME by 16 2nd-04:47Lead Changed - 11 times
UCF led for 00:00. HOME led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
UCF vs. Saint John's (NY)
12/11/2014 7:00 p.m. at Queens, N.Y.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Saint John's (NY)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
19:530-2V 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
19:53ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH
TURNOVR by GRANT,DANAEJAH19:38
REBOUND (DEF) by Team19:22MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
19:03FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH19:031-2V 1
MISS FT SHOT by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH19:03REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
18:571-4V 3GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH18:393-4V 1
ASSIST by THOMPSON,AMBER18:39
18:37FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH18:374-4T 1
18:304-6V 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
TURNOVR by LEWIS,AALIYAH18:15
17:56TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
17:44FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH17:44
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team17:44
MISS FT SHOT by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH17:44REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
17:44SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE
17:44SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
17:38MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
17:38REBOUND (OFF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
17:21MISS (JUMPER) by NDOUR,FIFI
17:21REBOUND (OFF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
REBOUND (DEF) by GRANT,DANAEJAH17:12MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS (LAYUP) by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH17:04
REBOUND (OFF) by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH17:04
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH17:026-6T 2
17:02FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH17:027-6H 1
17:02SUB IN HINES,ANDREA
17:02SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
16:527-8V 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
16:32FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by WALKER,JADE16:32
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team16:32
MISS (FT) by WALKER,JADE16:32
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMPSON,AMBER16:32
TURNOVR by LEWIS,AALIYAH16:18
16:18STEAL by JUARBE,ERICA
16:17SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
16:17SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team16:03MISS LAYUP by HINES,ANDREA
MISS JUMPER by WALKER,JADE15:45REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
15:28TIMEOUT by Team
15:16TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
STEAL by LEWIS,AALIYAH15:14
MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,AALIYAH15:12REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
REBOUND (DEF) by GRANT,DANAEJAH15:04MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS (JUMPER) by THOMPSON,AMBER14:51
REBOUND (OFF) by GRANT,DANAEJAH14:51
14:50FOUL by HINES,ANDREA(P1T6)
14:50SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
14:50SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
GOOD JUMPER by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH14:489-8H 1
ASSIST by LEWIS,AALIYAH14:48
FOUL by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH(P1T1)14:32
14:27MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
14:27REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA
14:029-10V 1GOOD JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA
FOUL by WALKER,JADE(P1T2)14:02
14:029-11V 2GOOD FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA
TURNOVR by LEWIS,AALIYAH13:55
13:53STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
FOUL by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH(P2T3)13:42
SUB IN SIMMONS,CRYSTAL13:42
SUB OUT HANDFORD,ALIYYAH13:42
13:329-13V 4GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
TURNOVR by WALKER,JADE13:11
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON,AMBER12:58MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA



UCF vs. Saint John's (NY)
12/11/2014 7:00 p.m. at Queens, N.Y.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Saint John's (NY)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
MISS JUMPER by GRANT,DANAEJAH12:47BLOCK by GORDON,YANIQUE
REBOUND (OFF) by GRANT,DANAEJAH12:45
MISS JUMPER by GRANT,DANAEJAH12:37REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA
12:28TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA
12:28SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
12:28SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE
TURNOVR by LEWIS,AALIYAH12:08
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON,AMBER11:52MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
TURNOVR by THOMPSON,AMBER11:48
11:47STEAL by NDOUR,FIFI
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON,AMBER11:25MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GRANT,DANAEJAH11:1911-13V 2
REBOUND (DEF) by Team11:05MISS 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI
TIMEOUT by Team11:03
11:03SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN
11:03SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA
SUB IN DUNN,KYRA11:03
SUB OUT WALKER,JADE11:03
TURNOVR by LEWIS,AALIYAH10:47
BLOCK by THOMPSON,AMBER10:28MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
10:27REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI
10:22MISS (3PTR) by JUARBE,ERICA
10:22REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA
10:1911-15V 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JUARBE,ERICA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,AALIYAH09:5014-15V 1
ASSIST by GRANT,DANAEJAH09:50
REBOUND (DEF) by SIMMONS,CRYSTAL09:26MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,JORDAN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GRANT,DANAEJAH09:0316-15H 1
FOUL by DUNN,KYRA(P1T4)08:50
08:50SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE
08:50SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
SUB IN WADE,TONOIA08:50
SUB OUT GRANT,DANAEJAH08:50
08:3016-17V 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,AALIYAH08:01REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA
REBOUND (DEF) by WADE,TONOIA07:52MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,JORDAN
MISS JUMPER by SIMMONS,CRYSTAL07:25BLOCK by GORDON,YANIQUE
REBOUND (OFF) by LEWIS,AALIYAH07:24
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,AALIYAH07:23REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA
FOUL by WADE,TONOIA(P1T5)07:09
07:09TIMEOUT by Team
07:09SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA
07:09SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
SUB IN GRANT,DANAEJAH07:09
SUB IN WALKER,JADE07:09
SUB IN ALEXANDER,TAMESHA07:09
SUB OUT DUNN,KYRA07:09
SUB OUT LEWIS,AALIYAH07:09
SUB OUT SIMMONS,CRYSTAL07:09
REBOUND (DEF) by ALEXANDER,TAMESHA06:53MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
FOUL by WALKER,JADE(P2T6)06:42
TURNOVR by WALKER,JADE06:42
SUB IN DUNN,KYRA06:42
SUB OUT WALKER,JADE06:42
06:27TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS JUMPER by ALEXANDER,TAMESHA06:05REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,JORDAN
REBOUND (DEF) by GRANT,DANAEJAH05:46MISS 3PTR by HINES,ANDREA
MISS (JUMPER) by GRANT,DANAEJAH05:28
REBOUND (OFF) by Team05:28
05:24SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
05:24SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GRANT,DANAEJAH05:0518-17H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by ALEXANDER,TAMESHA04:35MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,JORDAN
TURNOVR by ALEXANDER,TAMESHA04:27
04:25STEAL by JACKSON,JORDAN
04:2218-19V 1GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
04:22ASSIST by JACKSON,JORDAN
MISS (3PTR) by WADE,TONOIA03:44
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMPSON,AMBER03:44
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by THOMPSON,AMBER03:4120-19H 1
03:39TIMEOUT by Team


UCF vs. Saint John's (NY)
12/11/2014 7:00 p.m. at Queens, N.Y.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Saint John's (NY)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
03:39TIMEOUT by Team
03:39SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
03:39SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE
SUB IN LEWIS,AALIYAH03:39
SUB OUT ALEXANDER,TAMESHA03:39
REBOUND (DEF) by DUNN,KYRA03:20MISS JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
MISS 3PTR by GRANT,DANAEJAH03:04REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA
FOUL by LEWIS,AALIYAH(P1T7)02:46
02:4620-20T 3GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
02:4620-21V 1GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
02:46SUB IN BLAIR,BRYEASHA
02:46SUB OUT JACKSON,JORDAN
TURNOVR by GRANT,DANAEJAH02:15
SUB IN SIMMONS,CRYSTAL02:15
SUB OUT WADE,TONOIA02:15
01:5920-24V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
01:59ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
MISS 3PTR by SIMMONS,CRYSTAL01:41REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA
BLOCK by THOMPSON,AMBER01:28MISS JUMPER by BLAIR,BRYEASHA
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON,AMBER01:27
FOUL by DUNN,KYRA(P2T8)01:18
TURNOVR by DUNN,KYRA01:18
REBOUND (DEF) by DUNN,KYRA01:01MISS 3PTR by BLAIR,BRYEASHA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,AALIYAH00:3723-24V 1
ASSIST by THOMPSON,AMBER00:37
00:2123-26V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
00:07FOUL by BLAIR,BRYEASHA(P1T7)
MISS FT SHOT by SIMMONS,CRYSTAL00:07REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by THOMPSON,AMBER(P1T9)00:07
REBOUND (DEF) by SIMMONS,CRYSTAL00:07MISS FT SHOT by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
00:07SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN
00:07SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
00:07SUB OUT BLAIR,BRYEASHA
00:01FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,AALIYAH00:0124-26V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,AALIYAH00:0125-26V 1
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,AALIYAH00:0126-26T 4
00:01SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
00:01SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
UCF 26, Saint John's (NY) 26
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
9
0
5
9
0
0
3
0
Score tied - 4
Lead changes - 10
UCF
Saint John's (NY)
UCF vs. Saint John's (NY)
12/11/2014 7:00 p.m. at Queens, N.Y.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Saint John's (NY)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WALKER,JADE19:4528-26H 2
ASSIST by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH19:45
FOUL by LEWIS,AALIYAH(P2T1)19:33
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON,AMBER19:24MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS JUMPER by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH19:12REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
19:05TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
STEAL by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH19:04
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH19:0030-26H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,AALIYAH18:38MISS 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GRANT,DANAEJAH18:1832-26H 6
ASSIST by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH18:18
18:14TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON,AMBER17:57MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
TURNOVR by LEWIS,AALIYAH17:39
17:37STEAL by GREGORY,ALIYAH
FOUL by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH(P3T2)17:35
17:35SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE
17:35SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
SUB IN WADE,TONOIA17:35
SUB OUT HANDFORD,ALIYYAH17:35
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,AALIYAH17:31MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
17:17FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T1)
TURNOVR by THOMPSON,AMBER17:14
17:12STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
16:51TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
STEAL by THOMPSON,AMBER16:50
GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by GRANT,DANAEJAH16:4534-26H 8
16:19TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
16:19SUB IN HINES,ANDREA
16:19SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GRANT,DANAEJAH16:0336-26H 10
15:54TURNOVR by JUARBE,ERICA
TIMEOUT by Team15:54
MISS 3PTR by GRANT,DANAEJAH15:41REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA
15:3336-28H 8GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
15:33ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
GOOD JUMPER by WALKER,JADE15:1838-28H 10
ASSIST by LEWIS,AALIYAH15:18
FOUL by THOMPSON,AMBER(P2T3)14:52
14:5238-29H 9GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by Team14:52MISS FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GRANT,DANAEJAH14:2940-29H 11
14:0840-31H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WALKER,JADE13:4342-31H 11
ASSIST by GRANT,DANAEJAH13:43
13:1342-33H 9GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS JUMPER by WALKER,JADE12:53REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
FOUL by WALKER,JADE(P3T4)12:47
12:47MISS (FT) by JUARBE,ERICA
12:47REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
12:47MISS (FT) by JUARBE,ERICA
12:47REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI
12:47SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
12:47SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE
SUB IN DUNN,KYRA12:47
SUB OUT WALKER,JADE12:47
12:27MISS (JUMPER) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
12:27REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA
FOUL by DUNN,KYRA(P3T5)12:22
12:22SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA
12:22SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,AALIYAH12:01MISS 3PTR by HINES,ANDREA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,AALIYAH11:5344-33H 11
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON,AMBER11:43MISS LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
TURNOVR by LEWIS,AALIYAH11:20
11:20TIMEOUT by Team
11:20SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
11:20SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN HANDFORD,ALIYYAH11:20
SUB OUT WADE,TONOIA11:20
11:0044-36H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH


UCF vs. Saint John's (NY)
12/11/2014 7:00 p.m. at Queens, N.Y.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Saint John's (NY)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
11:00ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS JUMPER by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH10:40REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA
10:30TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
STEAL by GRANT,DANAEJAH10:29
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GRANT,DANAEJAH10:2746-36H 10
10:0646-38H 8GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
TURNOVR by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH09:50
REBOUND (DEF) by DUNN,KYRA09:36MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
SUB IN WALKER,JADE09:26
SUB IN SIMMONS,CRYSTAL09:26
SUB OUT GRANT,DANAEJAH09:26
SUB OUT DUNN,KYRA09:26
09:13FOUL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by WALKER,JADE09:13
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:13
GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,JADE09:1347-38H 9
SUB IN GRANT,DANAEJAH09:13
SUB OUT SIMMONS,CRYSTAL09:13
BLOCK by THOMPSON,AMBER08:53MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,AALIYAH08:51
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH08:4749-38H 11
ASSIST by LEWIS,AALIYAH08:47
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON,AMBER08:28MISS JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA
GOOD JUMPER by WALKER,JADE08:1451-38H 13
ASSIST by LEWIS,AALIYAH08:14
08:12TIMEOUT by Team
08:12TIMEOUT by Team
08:12SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
08:12SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
FOUL by THOMPSON,AMBER(P3T6)08:00
08:0051-39H 12GOOD FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA
08:0051-40H 11GOOD FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WALKER,JADE07:4453-40H 13
ASSIST by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH07:44
REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,JADE07:27MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS LAYUP by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH06:58REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by GRANT,DANAEJAH06:52MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
06:37FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P4T3)
TURNOVR by WALKER,JADE06:35
FOUL by WALKER,JADE(P4T7)06:29
06:2953-41H 12GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
06:2953-42H 11GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
SUB IN DUNN,KYRA06:29
SUB OUT WALKER,JADE06:29
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,AALIYAH06:12
REBOUND (OFF) by DUNN,KYRA06:12
MISS (JUMPER) by DUNN,KYRA06:08
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMPSON,AMBER06:08
05:42FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P5T4)
MISS (FT) by LEWIS,AALIYAH05:42
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:42
MISS (FT) by LEWIS,AALIYAH05:42
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:42
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,AALIYAH05:4254-42H 12
05:42SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE
05:42SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
BLOCK by DUNN,KYRA05:26MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,AALIYAH05:24
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH05:2256-42H 14
ASSIST by LEWIS,AALIYAH05:22
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,AALIYAH04:54MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by GRANT,DANAEJAH04:4758-42H 16
ASSIST by LEWIS,AALIYAH04:47
04:46TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by DUNN,KYRA(P4T8)04:27
04:27MISS (FT) by HINES,ANDREA
04:27REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
04:2358-45H 13GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
04:23ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,AALIYAH03:46REBOUND (DEF) by Team
03:45TIMEOUT by Team



UCF vs. Saint John's (NY)
12/11/2014 7:00 p.m. at Queens, N.Y.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Saint John's (NY)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:30MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
FOUL by THOMPSON,AMBER(P4T9)03:27
03:2758-46H 12GOOD FT SHOT by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON,AMBER03:27MISS FT SHOT by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
SUB IN WALKER,JADE03:27
SUB OUT DUNN,KYRA03:27
MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,AALIYAH03:05
REBOUND (OFF) by WALKER,JADE03:05
MISS JUMPER by WALKER,JADE03:02REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:30MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
TURNOVR by GRANT,DANAEJAH02:09
FOUL by GRANT,DANAEJAH(P1T10)02:09
02:09SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
02:09SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE
01:52FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T5)
01:52TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
TURNOVR by LEWIS,AALIYAH01:35
01:33FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P5T6)
01:32TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
STEAL by THOMPSON,AMBER01:32
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by THOMPSON,AMBER01:3260-46H 14
01:32FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T7)
MISS FT SHOT by THOMPSON,AMBER01:32REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
01:2660-48H 12GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS (LAYUP) by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH01:06
REBOUND (OFF) by GRANT,DANAEJAH01:06
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by GRANT,DANAEJAH01:0362-48H 14
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,AALIYAH00:45MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS LAYUP by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH00:40REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA
00:23TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA
00:23FOUL by HINES,ANDREA(P5T8)
UCF 48, Saint John's (NY) 62
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
5
10
3
3
0
0
2
0
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 1
UCF
Saint John's (NY)
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
UCF vs. Saint John's (NY)
12/11/2014 7:00 p.m. at Queens, N.Y.
UCF (4-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINES1-30-11-104413110018
04Jordan JACKSON0-30-00-00110010018
10Bryeasha BLAIR0-20-10-00001000003
11Yanique GORDON0-00-00-012300002010
13Brittni MONTGOMERYF1-20-00-10001201006
14Erica JUARBEG1-20-10-021312000117
22Aliyah GREGORYG1-10-00-01122210003
23Zykira LEWISG5-121-62-2000113000116
24Fifi NDOURF2-70-10-011214020112
42Stephanie TAYLOR0-00-00-00000000007
TEAM011
Totals11-321-103-4511168263424100
FG %1st Half: 11-3234.4%2nd Half: 7-2429.2%
3FG %1st Half: 1-1010.0%2nd Half: 2-728.6%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%
Saint John's (NY) (8-0 (1-0))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Tamesha ALEXANDER0-10-00-00220001003
02Amber THOMPSONF1-20-00-024612212020
03Aliyyah HANDFORDG3-40-03-61012900006
04Aaliyah LEWISG2-52-23-310119150117
05Tonoia WADE0-10-10-00111000007
12Kyra DUNN0-00-00-002220010011
13Crystal SIMMONS0-20-10-10220000009
15Danaejah GRANTG3-70-10-023506120018
24Jade WALKERF0-10-00-20002002009
TEAM134
Totals9-232-56-127172492641221100
FG %1st Half: 9-2339.1%2nd Half: 17-2958.6%
3FG %1st Half: 2-540.0%2nd Half: 0-30.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-1250.0%2nd Half: 2-633.3%
Officials: Bryan Brunette, Kathleen Lynch, Fatou Cissoko-Stephens
Technical Fouls: UCF-None. Saint John's (NY)-None.
Queens, N.Y. Attendance: 603
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UCF09503
UCF262248
Home00900
Saint John's (NY)263662
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - UCF 1st-00:21,HOME 1st-00:37.
Largest lead - UCF None, HOME NoneLead Changed - 10 times
UCF led for 00:00. HOME led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
UCF vs. Saint John's (NY)
12/11/2014 7:00 p.m. at Queens, N.Y.
UCF (4-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINES0-20-12-303312110017
04Jordan JACKSON0-00-00-00000000000
10Bryeasha BLAIR0-00-00-00000000000
11Yanique GORDON0-00-00-00000000008
13Brittni MONTGOMERYF0-10-01-211211000015
14Erica JUARBEG0-00-00-21011001008
22Aliyah GREGORYG7-132-21-2011117030120
23Zykira LEWISG0-60-32-201102220116
24Fifi NDOURF0-20-10-012330010013
42Stephanie TAYLOR0-00-00-00001000003
TEAM011
Totals7-242-76-1139128223802100
FG %1st Half: 11-3234.4%2nd Half: 7-2429.2%
3FG %1st Half: 1-1010.0%2nd Half: 2-728.6%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%
Saint John's (NY) (8-0 (1-0))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Tamesha ALEXANDER0-00-00-00000000000
02Amber THOMPSONF1-10-00-115632011220
03Aliyyah HANDFORDG3-80-00-000016310114
04Aaliyah LEWISG1-40-21-307713530020
05Tonoia WADE0-00-00-00000000006
12Kyra DUNN0-10-00-01122000106
13Crystal SIMMONS0-00-00-00000000000+
15Danaejah GRANTG7-80-10-0112114110120
24Jade WALKERF5-70-01-2112211010014
TEAM033
Totals17-290-32-64182210369724100
FG %1st Half: 9-2339.1%2nd Half: 17-2958.6%
3FG %1st Half: 2-540.0%2nd Half: 0-30.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-1250.0%2nd Half: 2-633.3%
Officials: Bryan Brunette, Kathleen Lynch, Fatou Cissoko-Stephens
Technical Fouls: UCF-None. Saint John's (NY)-None.
Queens, N.Y. Attendance: 603
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UCF05302
UCF262248
Home010300
Saint John's (NY)263662
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - UCF 2nd-01:26,HOME 2nd-01:03.
Largest lead - UCF None, HOME NoneLead Changed - 1 times
UCF led for 00:00. HOME led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.