UCF vs Iona College (12/14/2014 at New Rochelle, NY - Hynes Center)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UCF vs. Iona College
12/14/2014 2:00 p.m. at New Rochelle, NY - Hynes Center
UCF 67 (4-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINES3-101-30-003307430039
04Jordan JACKSON1-10-00-421312210114
10Bryeasha BLAIR0-00-00-00000000001
11Yanique GORDON0-00-02-20111201009
13Brittni MONTGOMERYF8-130-02-371724318011236
14Erica JUARBEG1-30-00-032532430123
22Aliyah GREGORYG3-70-10-000026120019
23Zykira LEWISG10-224-92-2011126332337
24Fifi NDOURF2-50-00-002224050020
42Stephanie TAYLOR0-00-00-01010011002
TEAM1231
Totals28-615-136-111429431367152137200
FG %1st Half: 12-2842.9%2nd Half: 16-3348.5%Game: 28-6145.9%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 3-742.9%2nd Half: 2-633.3%Game: 5-1338.5%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 4-944.4%Game: 6-1154.5%
Iona College 75 (4-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Marina LizarazuF4-92-32-31450121220038
02Aurellia CammockF3-50-00-011256020020
03Kristin Mahoney0-10-00-00000000002
10Karynda DuPree0-30-20-002230022120
11Philecia Gilmore0-00-00-00000010009
14Damika MartinezG13-224-71-1066231410234
21Aaliyah RobinsonG7-175-120-0224119020536
24Joy AdamsF3-60-11-3561137262332
30Cassidee Ranger0-20-20-00001000009
TEAM011
Totals30-6511-274-79223115751915411200
FG %1st Half: 14-2948.3%2nd Half: 16-3644.4%Game: 30-6546.2%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 5-1338.5%2nd Half: 6-1442.9%Game: 11-2740.7%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 0-10.0%Game: 4-757.1%
Officials: Kevin Farlow, Ronald DePasquale, Peter Capone
Technical Fouls: UCF-None. Iona College-None.
New Rochelle, NY - Hynes Center Attendance: 683
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UCF02213011
UCF293867
ION0171300
Iona College373875
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - UCF 2nd-00:05,ION 2nd-01:35.
Largest lead - UCF by 4 1st-19:00, ION by 18 2nd-15:10Lead Changed - 1 times
UCF led for 00:00. ION led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
UCF vs. Iona College
12/14/2014 2:00 p.m. at New Rochelle, NY - Hynes Center
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Iona CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
TURNOVR by CAMMOCK,AURELLIA19:39
19:37STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
19:340-2V 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
TURNOVR by LIZARAZU,MARINA19:20
19:000-4V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MARTINEZ,DAMIKA18:362-4V 2
18:36FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by MARTINEZ,DAMIKA18:363-4V 1
18:36SUB IN HINES,ANDREA
18:36SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
18:25MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
18:25REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
18:213-6V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
MISS (3PTR) by LIZARAZU,MARINA18:05
REBOUND (OFF) by ADAMS,JOY18:05
18:02FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by ADAMS,JOY18:024-6V 2
MISS FT SHOT by ADAMS,JOY18:02REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
17:44MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
17:44REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
REBOUND (DEF) by ADAMS,JOY17:41MISS LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
MISS 3PTR by ROBINSON,AALIYAH17:33REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
17:234-8V 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HINES,ANDREA
GOOD JUMPER by CAMMOCK,AURELLIA17:076-8V 2
ASSIST by LIZARAZU,MARINA17:07
16:48TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROBINSON,AALIYAH16:378-8T 1
16:35TIMEOUT by Team
16:25TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
STEAL by MARTINEZ,DAMIKA16:24
MISS LAYUP by LIZARAZU,MARINA16:05REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
15:55TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA
STEAL by ROBINSON,AALIYAH15:55
TIMEOUT by Team15:55
SUB IN DUPREE,KARYNDA15:55
SUB OUT CAMMOCK,AURELLIA15:55
MISS 3PTR by DUPREE,KARYNDA15:38REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
15:24TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
15:24SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN
15:24SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
FOUL by DUPREE,KARYNDA(P1T1)15:12
TURNOVR by DUPREE,KARYNDA15:12
BLOCK by DUPREE,KARYNDA14:48MISS LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
REBOUND (DEF) by MARTINEZ,DAMIKA14:46
MISS LAYUP by MARTINEZ,DAMIKA14:41REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,JORDAN
REBOUND (DEF) by ADAMS,JOY14:14MISS LAYUP by HINES,ANDREA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ROBINSON,AALIYAH14:0511-8H 3
ASSIST by ADAMS,JOY14:05
13:4511-10H 1GOOD JUMPER by JACKSON,JORDAN
MISS 3PTR by DUPREE,KARYNDA13:19REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
FOUL by ROBINSON,AALIYAH(P1T2)13:01
13:01SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
13:01SUB OUT JACKSON,JORDAN
SUB IN CAMMOCK,AURELLIA13:01
SUB OUT DUPREE,KARYNDA13:01
12:32MISS (LAYUP) by JUARBE,ERICA
12:32REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
12:30TURNOVR by Team
MISS JUMPER by LIZARAZU,MARINA12:20REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA
12:13MISS (JUMPER) by HINES,ANDREA
12:13REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
REBOUND (DEF) by MARTINEZ,DAMIKA11:57MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS LAYUP by CAMMOCK,AURELLIA11:45REBOUND (DEF) by Team
11:44TIMEOUT by Team
11:25TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
STEAL by ADAMS,JOY11:24
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MARTINEZ,DAMIKA11:1314-10H 4
ASSIST by ADAMS,JOY11:13
10:56TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
STEAL by ROBINSON,AALIYAH10:55
TURNOVR by ROBINSON,AALIYAH10:51


UCF vs. Iona College
12/14/2014 2:00 p.m. at New Rochelle, NY - Hynes Center
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Iona CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
10:49STEAL by JUARBE,ERICA
10:4714-12H 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
10:47ASSIST by JUARBE,ERICA
MISS 3PTR by ROBINSON,AALIYAH10:17REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
REBOUND (DEF) by CAMMOCK,AURELLIA10:09MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS (LAYUP) by ROBINSON,AALIYAH10:00
REBOUND (OFF) by ROBINSON,AALIYAH10:00
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROBINSON,AALIYAH09:5816-12H 4
09:3316-14H 2GOOD JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA
GOOD JUMPER by MARTINEZ,DAMIKA09:1618-14H 4
ASSIST by LIZARAZU,MARINA09:16
FOUL by MARTINEZ,DAMIKA(P1T3)09:00
09:00SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH
09:00SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE
09:00SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA
09:00SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN GILMORE,PHILECIA09:00
SUB OUT ROBINSON,AALIYAH09:00
BLOCK by ADAMS,JOY08:52MISS JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
REBOUND (DEF) by MARTINEZ,DAMIKA08:51
GOOD JUMPER by LIZARAZU,MARINA08:4220-14H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by ADAMS,JOY08:13MISS 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MARTINEZ,DAMIKA08:0422-14H 8
REBOUND (DEF) by ADAMS,JOY07:38MISS LAYUP by JUARBE,ERICA
07:35FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P2T3)
TIMEOUT by Team07:35
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MARTINEZ,DAMIKA07:2124-14H 10
06:57MISS (3PTR) by HINES,ANDREA
06:57REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by ADAMS,JOY(P1T4)06:36
06:3624-15H 9GOOD FT SHOT by GORDON,YANIQUE
06:3624-16H 8GOOD FT SHOT by GORDON,YANIQUE
SUB IN ROBINSON,AALIYAH06:36
SUB IN DUPREE,KARYNDA06:36
SUB OUT GILMORE,PHILECIA06:36
SUB OUT CAMMOCK,AURELLIA06:36
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ROBINSON,AALIYAH06:2727-16H 11
ASSIST by LIZARAZU,MARINA06:27
REBOUND (DEF) by Team06:11MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
06:06SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA
06:06SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MARTINEZ,DAMIKA05:5530-16H 14
ASSIST by LIZARAZU,MARINA05:55
05:4130-19H 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HINES,ANDREA
05:41ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS LAYUP by LIZARAZU,MARINA05:24REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
05:14TURNOVR by GORDON,YANIQUE
STEAL by ADAMS,JOY05:14
SUB IN GILMORE,PHILECIA05:14
SUB OUT LIZARAZU,MARINA05:14
TURNOVR by DUPREE,KARYNDA05:00
04:59STEAL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
04:55TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
04:43FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T4)
MISS 3PTR by ROBINSON,AALIYAH04:42REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
04:13TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
STEAL by MARTINEZ,DAMIKA04:12
MISS JUMPER by ADAMS,JOY04:08REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
REBOUND (DEF) by MARTINEZ,DAMIKA03:58MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
FOUL by MARTINEZ,DAMIKA(P2T5)03:45
TURNOVR by MARTINEZ,DAMIKA03:45
03:45TIMEOUT by Team
03:45SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
03:45SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN
03:45SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
03:45SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
SUB IN LIZARAZU,MARINA03:45
SUB OUT MARTINEZ,DAMIKA03:45
03:3130-21H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
03:31ASSIST by JACKSON,JORDAN
TURNOVR by ADAMS,JOY03:18




UCF vs. Iona College
12/14/2014 2:00 p.m. at New Rochelle, NY - Hynes Center
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Iona CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
03:0030-23H 7GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS (3PTR) by ADAMS,JOY02:46
REBOUND (OFF) by ROBINSON,AALIYAH02:46
TURNOVR by ROBINSON,AALIYAH02:41
02:40STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
02:35MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
02:35REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,JORDAN
02:2330-26H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
02:23ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ROBINSON,AALIYAH01:5333-26H 7
ASSIST by LIZARAZU,MARINA01:53
01:32TURNOVR by JACKSON,JORDAN
STEAL by DUPREE,KARYNDA01:31
MISS 3PTR by ROBINSON,AALIYAH01:13REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA
TIMEOUT by Team01:06
01:06SUB IN BLAIR,BRYEASHA
01:06SUB OUT JACKSON,JORDAN
SUB IN CAMMOCK,AURELLIA01:06
SUB OUT GILMORE,PHILECIA01:06
00:54TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN MARTINEZ,DAMIKA00:54
SUB OUT CAMMOCK,AURELLIA00:54
FOUL by ADAMS,JOY(P2T6)00:42
TURNOVR by ADAMS,JOY00:42
SUB IN GILMORE,PHILECIA00:42
SUB IN CAMMOCK,AURELLIA00:42
SUB OUT ADAMS,JOY00:42
SUB OUT MARTINEZ,DAMIKA00:42
00:3033-29H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
00:30ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
00:11FOUL by GORDON,YANIQUE(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by LIZARAZU,MARINA00:1134-29H 5
MISS (FT) by LIZARAZU,MARINA00:11
REBOUND (OFF) by CAMMOCK,AURELLIA00:11
00:11SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
00:11SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LIZARAZU,MARINA00:0236-29H 7
00:02FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P3T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by LIZARAZU,MARINA00:0237-29H 8
UCF 29, Iona College 37
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
16
5
7
6
0
0
11
0
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
UCF
Iona College
UCF vs. Iona College
12/14/2014 2:00 p.m. at New Rochelle, NY - Hynes Center
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Iona CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
20:00SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN
20:00SUB IN HINES,ANDREA
20:00SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
20:00SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
REBOUND (DEF) by LIZARAZU,MARINA19:51MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD JUMPER by ADAMS,JOY19:3239-29H 10
ASSIST by MARTINEZ,DAMIKA19:32
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,AALIYAH19:15MISS JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA
MISS (LAYUP) by ROBINSON,AALIYAH19:06
REBOUND (OFF) by LIZARAZU,MARINA19:06
GOOD JUMPER by CAMMOCK,AURELLIA19:0341-29H 12
ASSIST by LIZARAZU,MARINA19:03
FOUL by CAMMOCK,AURELLIA(P1T1)18:44
18:3841-31H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS LAYUP by CAMMOCK,AURELLIA18:20BLOCK by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
REBOUND (OFF) by ADAMS,JOY18:19
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ROBINSON,AALIYAH18:0544-31H 13
ASSIST by LIZARAZU,MARINA18:05
17:48MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
17:48REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA
FOUL by ADAMS,JOY(P3T2)17:44
SUB IN DUPREE,KARYNDA17:44
SUB OUT ADAMS,JOY17:44
17:4344-33H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
17:43ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
MISS 3PTR by ROBINSON,AALIYAH17:29REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA
REBOUND (DEF) by DUPREE,KARYNDA17:16MISS LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
GOOD JUMPER by MARTINEZ,DAMIKA17:0246-33H 13
FOUL by DUPREE,KARYNDA(P2T3)16:47
16:47MISS (FT) by JACKSON,JORDAN
16:47REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,AALIYAH16:47MISS FT SHOT by JACKSON,JORDAN
MISS JUMPER by ROBINSON,AALIYAH16:38REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA
BLOCK by DUPREE,KARYNDA16:29MISS JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA
REBOUND (DEF) by MARTINEZ,DAMIKA16:25
MISS LAYUP by MARTINEZ,DAMIKA16:23REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA
16:1646-35H 11GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD JUMPER by MARTINEZ,DAMIKA15:5948-35H 13
REBOUND (DEF) by LIZARAZU,MARINA15:38MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MARTINEZ,DAMIKA15:3250-35H 15
ASSIST by LIZARAZU,MARINA15:32
15:30TIMEOUT by Team
15:30TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by LIZARAZU,MARINA15:19MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MARTINEZ,DAMIKA15:1053-35H 18
ASSIST by LIZARAZU,MARINA15:10
FOUL by CAMMOCK,AURELLIA(P2T4)14:52
14:52TIMEOUT by Team
14:52SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
14:52SUB OUT JACKSON,JORDAN
SUB IN RANGER,CASSIDEE14:52
SUB OUT CAMMOCK,AURELLIA14:52
14:44TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
STEAL by ROBINSON,AALIYAH14:42
MISS LAYUP by LIZARAZU,MARINA14:27REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
FOUL by DUPREE,KARYNDA(P3T5)14:20
14:2053-36H 17GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
14:2053-37H 16GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
SUB IN CAMMOCK,AURELLIA14:20
SUB OUT DUPREE,KARYNDA14:20
MISS JUMPER by MARTINEZ,DAMIKA14:11REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
FOUL by CAMMOCK,AURELLIA(P3T6)14:07
REBOUND (DEF) by MARTINEZ,DAMIKA13:55MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
TURNOVR by CAMMOCK,AURELLIA13:46
13:27MISS (LAYUP) by HINES,ANDREA
13:27REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA
REBOUND (DEF) by LIZARAZU,MARINA13:21MISS LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
MISS 3PTR by RANGER,CASSIDEE13:12REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
FOUL by CAMMOCK,AURELLIA(P4T7)13:10
13:1053-38H 15GOOD FT SHOT by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
13:1053-39H 14GOOD FT SHOT by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI



UCF vs. Iona College
12/14/2014 2:00 p.m. at New Rochelle, NY - Hynes Center
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Iona CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
MISS 3PTR by ROBINSON,AALIYAH12:58REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
12:43FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T1)
12:43TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MARTINEZ,DAMIKA12:2756-39H 17
ASSIST by LIZARAZU,MARINA12:27
12:0456-42H 14GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
12:04ASSIST by JUARBE,ERICA
MISS 3PTR by MARTINEZ,DAMIKA11:45REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
11:2856-44H 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JUARBE,ERICA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ROBINSON,AALIYAH11:1359-44H 15
ASSIST by LIZARAZU,MARINA11:13
TIMEOUT by Team11:10
TIMEOUT by Team11:10
SUB IN ADAMS,JOY11:10
SUB OUT CAMMOCK,AURELLIA11:10
11:0059-46H 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
11:00ASSIST by JUARBE,ERICA
GOOD JUMPER by ADAMS,JOY10:3861-46H 15
ASSIST by MARTINEZ,DAMIKA10:38
10:18TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
STEAL by ADAMS,JOY10:17
MISS 3PTR by MARTINEZ,DAMIKA10:07REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
REBOUND (DEF) by ADAMS,JOY09:53MISS LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
TURNOVR by ADAMS,JOY09:51
FOUL by RANGER,CASSIDEE(P1T8)09:48
REBOUND (DEF) by ADAMS,JOY09:48MISS FT SHOT by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
09:48FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P4T2)
09:48SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
09:48SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
MISS JUMPER by ADAMS,JOY09:36REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
09:25TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
09:12SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH
09:12SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
SUB IN DUPREE,KARYNDA09:12
SUB OUT RANGER,CASSIDEE09:12
MISS 3PTR by ROBINSON,AALIYAH09:05REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
08:4461-48H 13GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
08:44ASSIST by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
TURNOVR by ADAMS,JOY08:23
08:06MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
08:06REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
08:00TURNOVR by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LIZARAZU,MARINA07:5064-48H 16
ASSIST by MARTINEZ,DAMIKA07:50
07:28MISS (3PTR) by HINES,ANDREA
07:28REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
07:2564-50H 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
07:24TIMEOUT by Team
TIMEOUT by Team07:24
07:24SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
07:24SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
SUB IN RANGER,CASSIDEE07:24
SUB OUT DUPREE,KARYNDA07:24
MISS 3PTR by RANGER,CASSIDEE07:00BLOCK by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
06:58REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
06:4764-52H 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
06:47ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS 3PTR by MARTINEZ,DAMIKA06:25REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
06:1164-54H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
06:11ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
TIMEOUT by Team06:05
SUB IN DUPREE,KARYNDA06:05
SUB OUT RANGER,CASSIDEE06:05
TURNOVR by LIZARAZU,MARINA05:53
05:52STEAL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
05:4264-56H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
05:42ASSIST by JUARBE,ERICA
05:39SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN
05:39SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA
05:26FOUL by JACKSON,JORDAN(P1T3)
05:20FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T4)


UCF vs. Iona College
12/14/2014 2:00 p.m. at New Rochelle, NY - Hynes Center
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Iona CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
MISS (JUMPER) by MARTINEZ,DAMIKA05:12
REBOUND (OFF) by ADAMS,JOY05:12
05:10FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T5)
05:10SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA
05:10SUB OUT JACKSON,JORDAN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MARTINEZ,DAMIKA04:5966-56H 10
04:37MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
04:37REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA
04:34TURNOVR by JUARBE,ERICA
04:21FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P3T6)
MISS JUMPER by MARTINEZ,DAMIKA04:19REBOUND (DEF) by Team
04:05TURNOVR by JUARBE,ERICA
STEAL by ROBINSON,AALIYAH04:04
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ADAMS,JOY04:0068-56H 12
ASSIST by LIZARAZU,MARINA04:00
03:44TURNOVR by JUARBE,ERICA
STEAL by ROBINSON,AALIYAH03:43
GOOD JUMPER by MARTINEZ,DAMIKA03:3870-56H 14
03:34TIMEOUT by Team
03:34TIMEOUT by Team
03:34SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN
03:34SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
03:25MISS (LAYUP) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
03:25REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
BLOCK by ADAMS,JOY03:23MISS LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
REBOUND (DEF) by DUPREE,KARYNDA03:21
MISS (LAYUP) by MARTINEZ,DAMIKA03:12
REBOUND (OFF) by ADAMS,JOY03:12
MISS (LAYUP) by DUPREE,KARYNDA02:56
REBOUND (OFF) by ADAMS,JOY02:56
TURNOVR by ADAMS,JOY02:44
02:43STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
02:3770-58H 12GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
02:37ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LIZARAZU,MARINA02:2073-58H 15
ASSIST by MARTINEZ,DAMIKA02:20
02:00TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA
SUB IN GILMORE,PHILECIA02:00
SUB IN CAMMOCK,AURELLIA02:00
SUB OUT DUPREE,KARYNDA02:00
SUB OUT MARTINEZ,DAMIKA02:00
GOOD JUMPER by CAMMOCK,AURELLIA01:3575-58H 17
ASSIST by GILMORE,PHILECIA01:35
TIMEOUT by Team01:32
SUB IN MAHONEY,KRISTIN01:32
SUB IN RANGER,CASSIDEE01:32
SUB OUT LIZARAZU,MARINA01:32
SUB OUT ROBINSON,AALIYAH01:32
01:2275-61H 14GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
01:22ASSIST by JACKSON,JORDAN
TURNOVR by ADAMS,JOY01:08
01:07STEAL by JACKSON,JORDAN
01:04MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
01:04REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,JORDAN
FOUL by CAMMOCK,AURELLIA(P5T9)01:00
01:00MISS (FT) by JACKSON,JORDAN
01:00REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
01:00MISS (FT) by JACKSON,JORDAN
01:00REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
01:0075-63H 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
SUB IN DUPREE,KARYNDA01:00
SUB OUT CAMMOCK,AURELLIA01:00
00:48FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T7)
MISS FT SHOT by ADAMS,JOY00:48REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
00:4375-65H 10GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS LAYUP by MAHONEY,KRISTIN00:17BLOCK by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
00:15REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
00:0575-67H 8GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
00:05ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
UCF vs. Iona College
12/14/2014 2:00 p.m. at New Rochelle, NY - Hynes Center
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
UCF 67, Iona College 75
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
6
12
6
7
0
0
0
0
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UCF
Iona College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
UCF vs. Iona College
12/14/2014 2:00 p.m. at New Rochelle, NY - Hynes Center
UCF (4-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINES3-61-20-001107220019
04Jordan JACKSON1-10-00-01120211005
10Bryeasha BLAIR0-00-00-00000000001
11Yanique GORDON0-00-02-20111201009
13Brittni MONTGOMERYF1-30-00-0471112000116
14Erica JUARBEG0-20-00-00112010018
22Aliyah GREGORYG0-30-10-000000120010
23Zykira LEWISG5-92-40-0000112020217
24Fifi NDOURF2-40-00-001114030015
42Stephanie TAYLOR0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM1121
Totals12-283-72-26131962951204100
FG %1st Half: 12-2842.9%2nd Half: 16-3348.5%
3FG %1st Half: 3-742.9%2nd Half: 2-633.3%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 4-944.4%
Iona College (4-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Marina LizarazuF2-60-12-300006510019
02Aurellia CammockF1-20-00-011202010011
03Kristin Mahoney0-00-00-00000000000
10Karynda DuPree0-20-20-000010021110
11Philecia Gilmore0-00-00-00000000007
14Damika MartinezG6-72-21-1044215010216
21Aaliyah RobinsonG5-103-70-0202113020218
24Joy AdamsF0-20-11-214521221219
30Cassidee Ranger0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM011
Totals14-295-134-6410146377927100
FG %1st Half: 14-2948.3%2nd Half: 16-3644.4%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1338.5%2nd Half: 6-1442.9%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 0-10.0%
Officials: Kevin Farlow, Ronald DePasquale, Peter Capone
Technical Fouls: UCF-None. Iona College-None.
New Rochelle, NY - Hynes Center Attendance: 683
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UCF0167011
UCF293867
ION05600
Iona College373875
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - UCF 1st-00:30,ION 1st-00:02.
Largest lead - UCF None, ION NoneLead Changed - 1 times
UCF led for 00:00. ION led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
UCF vs. Iona College
12/14/2014 2:00 p.m. at New Rochelle, NY - Hynes Center
UCF (4-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINES0-40-10-002200210020
04Jordan JACKSON0-00-00-41011010019
10Bryeasha BLAIR0-00-00-00000000000
11Yanique GORDON0-00-00-00000000000
13Brittni MONTGOMERYF7-100-02-331013216011120
14Erica JUARBEG1-10-00-031412330015
22Aliyah GREGORYG3-40-00-00002600009
23Zykira LEWISG5-132-52-2011014312120
24Fifi NDOURF0-10-00-00111002005
42Stephanie TAYLOR0-00-00-01010011002
TEAM011
Totals16-332-64-98162473810933100
FG %1st Half: 12-2842.9%2nd Half: 16-3348.5%
3FG %1st Half: 3-742.9%2nd Half: 2-633.3%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 4-944.4%
Iona College (4-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Marina LizarazuF2-32-20-014506710019
02Aurellia CammockF2-30-00-00005401009
03Kristin Mahoney0-10-00-00000000002
10Karynda DuPree0-10-00-002220001010
11Philecia Gilmore0-00-00-00000010002
14Damika MartinezG7-152-50-0022016400018
21Aaliyah RobinsonG2-72-50-002206000318
24Joy AdamsF3-40-00-142616041113
30Cassidee Ranger0-20-20-00001000009
TEAM
Totals16-366-140-15121793812624100
FG %1st Half: 14-2948.3%2nd Half: 16-3644.4%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1338.5%2nd Half: 6-1442.9%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 0-10.0%
Officials: Kevin Farlow, Ronald DePasquale, Peter Capone
Technical Fouls: UCF-None. Iona College-None.
New Rochelle, NY - Hynes Center Attendance: 683
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UCF06600
UCF293867
ION012700
Iona College373875
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - UCF 2nd-00:05,ION 2nd-01:35.
Largest lead - UCF None, ION NoneLead Changed - 0 times
UCF led for 00:00. ION led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.