Akron vs UCF (12/17/2014 at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Akron vs. UCF
12/17/2014 4:30 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
Akron 73 (9-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Alli BALL2-41-20-011205000010
02Megan BARILLA0-20-00-000000630017
04Alex RICKETTS1-30-00-02242211005
05Kerri McMAHANG6-80-03-6055315350131
12Lauren HUNG0-00-00-00001001002
14Greta BURRY1-10-00-00000200012
15Anita BROWNG6-150-01-2246113232232
22Hannah PLYBONG3-72-42-2235410040032
23DiAndra GIBSONF2-61-43-526848121031
42Sina KINGF6-131-35-901010318441138
TEAM246
Totals27-595-1314-241135461873172345200
FG %1st Half: 15-3444.1%2nd Half: 12-2548.0%Game: 27-5945.8%Deadball
Rebounds
3,2
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 4-757.1%Game: 5-1338.5%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 8-1650.0%Game: 14-2458.3%
UCF 64 (4-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINES1-50-12-211204530435
04Jordan JACKSON0-10-00-00000001003
10Bryeasha BLAIR0-10-00-00111000004
11Yanique GORDON0-10-00-21122001005
13Brittni MONTGOMERYC5-120-01-212921511231125
14Erica JUARBEG1-30-00-036952320224
22Aliyah GREGORYG9-230-11-5112219020033
23Zykira LEWISG11-332-152-2123326051338
24Fifi NDOURF1-60-20-013422010014
42Stephanie TAYLOR0-00-00-022440111119
TEAM303
Totals28-852-196-1325265124641119311200
FG %1st Half: 15-4037.5%2nd Half: 13-4528.9%Game: 28-8532.9%Deadball
Rebounds
2,2
3FG %1st Half: 0-70.0%2nd Half: 2-1216.7%Game: 2-1910.5%
FT %1st Half: 0-30.0%2nd Half: 6-1060.0%Game: 6-1346.2%
Officials: Ed Sidlasky, Tiara Cruse, Shannon Feck
Technical Fouls: Akron-None. UCF-None.
CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.) Attendance: 1028
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
AKRON0171009
Akron373673
UCF0281904
UCF303464
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - AKRON 2nd-06:20,UCF 2nd-01:16.
Largest lead - AKRON by 16 2nd-06:20, UCF by 5 1st-14:33Lead Changed - 1 times
AKRON led for 00:00. UCF led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
Akron vs. UCF
12/17/2014 4:30 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Akron
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH19:46REBOUND (DEF) by KING,SINA
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI19:39MISS 3PTR by PLYBON,HANNAH
MISS (LAYUP) by GREGORY,ALIYAH19:29
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI19:29
MISS LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI19:27REBOUND (DEF) by MCMAHAN,KERRI
19:21TURNOVR by MCMAHAN,KERRI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA18:572-0H 2
18:39TURNOVR by GIBSON,DIANDRA
MISS LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI18:24REBOUND (DEF) by GIBSON,DIANDRA
18:172-2T 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,ANITA
18:17ASSIST by MCMAHAN,KERRI
17:59FOUL by MCMAHAN,KERRI(P1T1)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH17:504-2H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI17:41MISS LAYUP by BROWN,ANITA
MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH17:34REBOUND (DEF) by MCMAHAN,KERRI
17:21TURNOVR by PLYBON,HANNAH
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA17:20
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA17:196-2H 4
17:18TIMEOUT by Team
17:09TURNOVR by BROWN,ANITA
MISS (LAYUP) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA16:53
REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI16:53
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH16:46REBOUND (DEF) by KING,SINA
16:41TURNOVR by MCMAHAN,KERRI
MISS LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI16:22REBOUND (DEF) by KING,SINA
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA16:03MISS JUMPER by BROWN,ANITA
MISS 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI15:46REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,ANITA
15:386-5H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KING,SINA
15:38ASSIST by GIBSON,DIANDRA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI15:208-5H 3
ASSIST by JUARBE,ERICA15:20
15:06MISS (LAYUP) by BROWN,ANITA
15:06REBOUND (OFF) by PLYBON,HANNAH
15:01MISS (JUMPER) by KING,SINA
15:01REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T1)14:59
14:59TIMEOUT by Team
14:59SUB IN BARILLA,MEGAN
14:59SUB OUT MCMAHAN,KERRI
SUB IN HINES,ANDREA14:59
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI14:59
14:58TURNOVR by BARILLA,MEGAN
STEAL by JUARBE,ERICA14:52
MISS LAYUP by JUARBE,ERICA14:49REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,ANITA
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH14:43MISS 3PTR by KING,SINA
MISS (LAYUP) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA14:35
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI14:35
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI14:3310-5H 5
14:2710-7H 3GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,ANITA
14:27ASSIST by BARILLA,MEGAN
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T2)14:27
14:2710-8H 2GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,ANITA
14:27SUB IN BALL,ALLI
14:27SUB OUT GIBSON,DIANDRA
SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE14:27
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI14:27
MISS LAYUP by JUARBE,ERICA14:06REBOUND (DEF) by Team
13:49MISS (LAYUP) by KING,SINA
13:49REBOUND (OFF) by BROWN,ANITA
13:4610-10T 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,ANITA
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA13:26
13:24STEAL by KING,SINA
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE13:17MISS JUMPER by BROWN,ANITA
MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH13:10REBOUND (DEF) by KING,SINA
12:57MISS (LAYUP) by PLYBON,HANNAH
12:57REBOUND (OFF) by BALL,ALLI
12:53SUB IN BURRY,GRETA
12:53SUB IN GIBSON,DIANDRA
12:53SUB IN MCMAHAN,KERRI
12:53SUB OUT BROWN,ANITA
12:53SUB OUT KING,SINA


Akron vs. UCF
12/17/2014 4:30 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Akron
12:53SUB OUT BALL,ALLI
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI12:53
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA12:53
12:5210-12V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PLYBON,HANNAH
12:52ASSIST by BARILLA,MEGAN
MISS LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE12:42REBOUND (DEF) by PLYBON,HANNAH
FOUL by GORDON,YANIQUE(P1T3)12:28
12:2810-13V 3GOOD FT SHOT by PLYBON,HANNAH
12:2810-14V 4GOOD FT SHOT by PLYBON,HANNAH
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA12:17REBOUND (DEF) by GIBSON,DIANDRA
12:1110-16V 6GOOD (FB) JUMPER by MCMAHAN,KERRI
12:11ASSIST by BARILLA,MEGAN
TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA11:57
11:56STEAL by BURRY,GRETA
11:41TURNOVR by PLYBON,HANNAH
TIMEOUT by Team11:39
11:39SUB IN KING,SINA
11:39SUB IN BALL,ALLI
11:39SUB IN HUNG,LAUREN
11:39SUB OUT BURRY,GRETA
11:39SUB OUT PLYBON,HANNAH
11:39SUB OUT GIBSON,DIANDRA
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI11:39
SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN11:39
SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE11:39
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA11:39
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI11:28
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T4)11:28
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI11:21MISS LAYUP by MCMAHAN,KERRI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH11:1212-16V 4
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA11:12
11:12FOUL by HUNG,LAUREN(P1T2)
MISS FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH11:12REBOUND (DEF) by KING,SINA
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI11:01MISS 3PTR by BALL,ALLI
MISS (JUMPER) by JACKSON,JORDAN10:50
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI10:50
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI10:4614-16V 2
10:3214-18V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BALL,ALLI
10:32ASSIST by KING,SINA
TURNOVR by JACKSON,JORDAN10:16
10:16SUB IN PLYBON,HANNAH
10:16SUB IN BROWN,ANITA
10:16SUB OUT BARILLA,MEGAN
10:16SUB OUT HUNG,LAUREN
10:0414-20V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KING,SINA
10:04ASSIST by MCMAHAN,KERRI
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P2T5)10:04
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE10:04
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI10:04
REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE10:02MISS LAYUP by BALL,ALLI
MISS 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI09:41REBOUND (DEF) by BALL,ALLI
09:34TURNOVR by MCMAHAN,KERRI
SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:34
SUB OUT JACKSON,JORDAN09:34
TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA09:22
09:1014-22V 8GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BROWN,ANITA
MISS 3PTR by HINES,ANDREA08:56REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,ANITA
08:50TURNOVR by MCMAHAN,KERRI
STEAL by HINES,ANDREA08:47
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:4616-22V 6
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA08:46
08:3016-24V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCMAHAN,KERRI
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:07
REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE08:07
GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:0318-24V 6
ASSIST by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE08:03
07:4218-26V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KING,SINA
TURNOVR by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE07:34
FOUL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE(P1T6)07:33
07:33TIMEOUT by Team
07:32SUB IN BURRY,GRETA


Akron vs. UCF
12/17/2014 4:30 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Akron
07:32SUB IN BARILLA,MEGAN
07:32SUB IN GIBSON,DIANDRA
07:32SUB OUT KING,SINA
07:32SUB OUT MCMAHAN,KERRI
07:32SUB OUT BALL,ALLI
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA07:32
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI07:32
07:2018-28V 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BURRY,GRETA
07:20ASSIST by BARILLA,MEGAN
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:00REBOUND (DEF) by PLYBON,HANNAH
BLOCK by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:45MISS LAYUP by BARILLA,MEGAN
06:45REBOUND (OFF) by Team
06:43SUB IN KING,SINA
06:43SUB OUT BURRY,GRETA
FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P2T7)06:42
06:4218-29V 11GOOD FT SHOT by GIBSON,DIANDRA
REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA06:42MISS FT SHOT by GIBSON,DIANDRA
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:21BLOCK by BROWN,ANITA
REBOUND (OFF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:18
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:16
06:07TURNOVR by BARILLA,MEGAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:5220-29V 9
05:44TURNOVR by PLYBON,HANNAH
STEAL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE05:43
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:3622-29V 7
05:11MISS (3PTR) by KING,SINA
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:11
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T8)05:10
REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA05:10MISS FT SHOT by BROWN,ANITA
05:10SUB IN MCMAHAN,KERRI
05:10SUB OUT BARILLA,MEGAN
SUB IN BLAIR,BRYEASHA05:10
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH05:10
05:00FOUL by PLYBON,HANNAH(P1T3)
TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA04:58
04:57STEAL by MCMAHAN,KERRI
04:5322-31V 9GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCMAHAN,KERRI
GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:4324-31V 7
REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE04:36MISS JUMPER by BROWN,ANITA
MISS LAYUP by BLAIR,BRYEASHA04:27BLOCK by BROWN,ANITA
04:26REBOUND (DEF) by MCMAHAN,KERRI
04:18TURNOVR by BROWN,ANITA
STEAL by JUARBE,ERICA04:16
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:11
REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA04:11
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JUARBE,ERICA04:0826-31V 5
04:06TIMEOUT by Team
04:06SUB IN BALL,ALLI
04:06SUB OUT GIBSON,DIANDRA
03:5526-33V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KING,SINA
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:33
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P2T9)03:33
03:33SUB IN GIBSON,DIANDRA
03:33SUB OUT BALL,ALLI
REBOUND (DEF) by BLAIR,BRYEASHA03:20MISS JUMPER by KING,SINA
GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:5328-33V 5
ASSIST by JUARBE,ERICA02:53
02:3028-35V 7GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCMAHAN,KERRI
MISS (JUMPER) by HINES,ANDREA02:06
REBOUND (OFF) by Team02:06
02:03FOUL by GIBSON,DIANDRA(P3T4)
TURNOVR by GORDON,YANIQUE02:03
FOUL by GORDON,YANIQUE(P2T10)02:03
SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE02:03
SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE02:03
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:44MISS LAYUP by BROWN,ANITA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HINES,ANDREA01:1830-35V 5
FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P3T11)01:04
01:0430-36V 6GOOD FT SHOT by KING,SINA
01:0430-37V 7GOOD FT SHOT by KING,SINA
01:04SUB IN BARILLA,MEGAN


Akron vs. UCF
12/17/2014 4:30 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Akron
01:04SUB OUT MCMAHAN,KERRI
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI01:04
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH01:04
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA01:04
SUB OUT BLAIR,BRYEASHA01:04
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:49
REBOUND (OFF) by GORDON,YANIQUE00:49
00:47FOUL by BROWN,ANITA(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by GORDON,YANIQUE00:47
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:47
MISS FT SHOT by GORDON,YANIQUE00:47REBOUND (DEF) by GIBSON,DIANDRA
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI00:35MISS LAYUP by BARILLA,MEGAN
TIMEOUT by Team00:33
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:18
00:16STEAL by BROWN,ANITA
00:00MISS (3PTR) by GIBSON,DIANDRA
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:00
Akron 37, UCF 30
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
8
12
5
8
0
0
4
2
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 1
Akron
UCF
Akron vs. UCF
12/17/2014 4:30 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Akron
SUB IN HINES,ANDREA20:00
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA20:00
BLOCK by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI19:46MISS LAYUP by BROWN,ANITA
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI19:44
MISS LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI19:29BLOCK by KING,SINA
REBOUND (OFF) by Team19:28
MISS (LAYUP) by NDOUR,FIFI19:26
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI19:26
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI19:2432-37V 5
19:24FOUL by GIBSON,DIANDRA(P3T1)
MISS FT SHOT by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI19:24REBOUND (DEF) by GIBSON,DIANDRA
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P2T1)19:18
19:1832-38V 6GOOD FT SHOT by MCMAHAN,KERRI
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI19:18MISS FT SHOT by MCMAHAN,KERRI
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE19:18
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI19:18
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH19:0434-38V 4
18:5234-41V 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GIBSON,DIANDRA
18:52ASSIST by BROWN,ANITA
MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH18:28
REBOUND (OFF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH18:28
MISS 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH18:21REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,ANITA
18:1434-44V 10GOOD (FB) 3PTR by PLYBON,HANNAH
18:14ASSIST by BROWN,ANITA
17:56FOUL by PLYBON,HANNAH(P1T2)
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA17:5236-44V 8
ASSIST by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI17:52
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI17:36MISS JUMPER by GIBSON,DIANDRA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH17:3038-44V 6
17:30FOUL by PLYBON,HANNAH(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by GREGORY,ALIYAH17:30
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI17:30
17:30SUB IN BARILLA,MEGAN
17:30SUB OUT PLYBON,HANNAH
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH17:12REBOUND (DEF) by KING,SINA
16:49TURNOVR by BROWN,ANITA
STEAL by HINES,ANDREA16:48
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA16:43
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI16:43
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI16:4040-44V 4
16:40FOUL by GIBSON,DIANDRA(P3T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI16:4041-44V 3
16:40SUB IN BALL,ALLI
16:40SUB OUT GIBSON,DIANDRA
FOUL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE(P2T2)16:28
16:2841-45V 4GOOD FT SHOT by KING,SINA
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI16:28MISS FT SHOT by KING,SINA
MISS (LAYUP) by GREGORY,ALIYAH16:22
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI16:22
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI16:1943-45V 2
16:0043-48V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BALL,ALLI
16:00ASSIST by BARILLA,MEGAN
MISS (LAYUP) by GREGORY,ALIYAH15:52
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI15:52
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA15:45
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P3T3)15:45
15:45TIMEOUT by Team
15:31TURNOVR by BARILLA,MEGAN
STEAL by HINES,ANDREA15:30
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH15:1445-48V 3
15:06TURNOVR by KING,SINA
15:06SUB IN HUNG,LAUREN
15:06SUB OUT BARILLA,MEGAN
GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA14:4547-48V 1
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA14:45
14:39TURNOVR by HUNG,LAUREN
STEAL by HINES,ANDREA14:38
14:38FOUL by MCMAHAN,KERRI(P1T5)
14:36SUB IN GIBSON,DIANDRA
14:36SUB IN PLYBON,HANNAH
14:36SUB OUT BALL,ALLI


Akron vs. UCF
12/17/2014 4:30 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Akron
14:36SUB OUT HUNG,LAUREN
TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI14:34
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P3T4)14:34
14:1047-50V 3GOOD JUMPER by BROWN,ANITA
14:10ASSIST by KING,SINA
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA13:49REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI13:26MISS JUMPER by BROWN,ANITA
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH13:10
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T5)13:10
13:10SUB IN RICKETTS,ALEX
13:10SUB OUT BROWN,ANITA
12:4747-52V 5GOOD JUMPER by MCMAHAN,KERRI
MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA12:37
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI12:37
GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA12:3149-52V 3
ASSIST by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI12:31
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI12:21MISS 3PTR by GIBSON,DIANDRA
12:19FOUL by RICKETTS,ALEX(P1T6)
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA12:19
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH12:19
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA11:54REBOUND (DEF) by KING,SINA
11:41MISS (JUMPER) by KING,SINA
11:41REBOUND (OFF) by RICKETTS,ALEX
11:37MISS (LAYUP) by RICKETTS,ALEX
11:31REBOUND (OFF) by GIBSON,DIANDRA
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI11:29MISS JUMPER by RICKETTS,ALEX
MISS LAYUP by HINES,ANDREA11:25REBOUND (DEF) by KING,SINA
11:1649-54V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RICKETTS,ALEX
11:16ASSIST by MCMAHAN,KERRI
MISS (JUMPER) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI10:54
REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA10:54
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA10:48
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI10:48
MISS (LAYUP) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI10:44
REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE10:44
MISS (JUMPER) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI10:39
REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA10:39
TIMEOUT by Team10:35
10:35SUB IN BARILLA,MEGAN
10:35SUB IN HUNG,LAUREN
10:35SUB OUT MCMAHAN,KERRI
10:35SUB OUT PLYBON,HANNAH
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH10:35
SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE10:35
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH10:18REBOUND (DEF) by RICKETTS,ALEX
10:09MISS (3PTR) by GIBSON,DIANDRA
10:09REBOUND (OFF) by RICKETTS,ALEX
10:0249-56V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KING,SINA
10:02ASSIST by RICKETTS,ALEX
09:39FOUL by RICKETTS,ALEX(P1T7)
TIMEOUT by Team09:39
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:3950-56V 6
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:3951-56V 5
09:39SUB IN PLYBON,HANNAH
09:39SUB OUT HUNG,LAUREN
09:2551-58V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GIBSON,DIANDRA
09:25ASSIST by KING,SINA
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:59REBOUND (DEF) by RICKETTS,ALEX
08:46MISS (3PTR) by PLYBON,HANNAH
08:46REBOUND (OFF) by GIBSON,DIANDRA
08:3651-61V 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PLYBON,HANNAH
08:36ASSIST by BARILLA,MEGAN
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:10REBOUND (DEF) by GIBSON,DIANDRA
08:00TURNOVR by RICKETTS,ALEX
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:00
08:00FOUL by PLYBON,HANNAH(P2T8)
08:00SUB IN BROWN,ANITA
08:00SUB IN MCMAHAN,KERRI
08:00SUB OUT RICKETTS,ALEX
08:00SUB OUT PLYBON,HANNAH
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI08:00


Akron vs. UCF
12/17/2014 4:30 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Akron
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH08:00
TURNOVR by JUARBE,ERICA07:42
07:40STEAL by BROWN,ANITA
07:3851-63V 12GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,ANITA
TIMEOUT by Team07:36
MISS LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI07:12REBOUND (DEF) by KING,SINA
07:0151-65V 14GOOD JUMPER by MCMAHAN,KERRI
07:01ASSIST by KING,SINA
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH06:51
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA06:51
TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI06:35
06:32TURNOVR by GIBSON,DIANDRA
STEAL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI06:32
TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI06:32
06:2051-67V 16GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KING,SINA
MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:58
REBOUND (OFF) by Team05:58
05:47FOUL by MCMAHAN,KERRI(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA05:4752-67V 15
GOOD FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA05:4753-67V 14
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA05:47
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI05:47
05:41TURNOVR by KING,SINA
05:41FOUL by KING,SINA(P3T10)
MISS (LAYUP) by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:19
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI05:19
MISS (LAYUP) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI05:16
REBOUND (OFF) by HINES,ANDREA05:16
05:15SUB IN PLYBON,HANNAH
05:15SUB OUT BARILLA,MEGAN
MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:14BLOCK by GIBSON,DIANDRA
05:12REBOUND (DEF) by GIBSON,DIANDRA
REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA05:02MISS JUMPER by KING,SINA
MISS JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA04:52REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P4T6)04:49
04:22TURNOVR by MCMAHAN,KERRI
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:20
MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:17REBOUND (DEF) by PLYBON,HANNAH
04:10TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA03:49MISS LAYUP by MCMAHAN,KERRI
TURNOVR by JUARBE,ERICA03:46
REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA03:21MISS JUMPER by BROWN,ANITA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH03:1355-67V 12
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA03:13
03:13FOUL by GIBSON,DIANDRA(P4T11)
MISS (FT) by GREGORY,ALIYAH03:13
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI03:13
MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:00
03:00REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P4T7)02:59
TIMEOUT by Team02:59
REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA02:59MISS FT SHOT by GIBSON,DIANDRA
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:50
02:50REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P5T8)02:48
02:48MISS (FT) by KING,SINA
02:48REBOUND (OFF) by BROWN,ANITA
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI02:48
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI02:48
02:30TURNOVR by KING,SINA
02:30FOUL by KING,SINA(P3T12)
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE02:30
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI02:30
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:1958-67V 9
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA02:19
TIMEOUT by Team02:17
SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN02:17
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA02:17
02:07TIMEOUT by Team
BLOCK by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE01:56MISS LAYUP by PLYBON,HANNAH
01:53REBOUND (OFF) by PLYBON,HANNAH


Akron vs. UCF
12/17/2014 4:30 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Akron
01:53TURNOVR by PLYBON,HANNAH
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA01:53
SUB OUT JACKSON,JORDAN01:53
GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:4360-67V 7
FOUL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE(P3T9)01:35
01:3560-68V 8GOOD FT SHOT by GIBSON,DIANDRA
01:3560-69V 9GOOD FT SHOT by GIBSON,DIANDRA
MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:25REBOUND (DEF) by KING,SINA
01:22TURNOVR by KING,SINA
01:21FOUL by KING,SINA(P4T13)
MISS (FT) by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:21
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:21
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:2161-69V 8
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:1664-69V 5
ASSIST by JUARBE,ERICA01:16
01:02TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN01:02
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA01:02
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P2T10)00:51
00:51MISS (FT) by MCMAHAN,KERRI
00:51REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:5164-70V 6GOOD FT SHOT by MCMAHAN,KERRI
00:51SUB IN BARILLA,MEGAN
00:51SUB OUT GIBSON,DIANDRA
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA00:51
SUB OUT JACKSON,JORDAN00:51
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:42REBOUND (DEF) by MCMAHAN,KERRI
FOUL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE(P4T11)00:38
00:38MISS (FT) by MCMAHAN,KERRI
00:38REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:3864-71V 7GOOD FT SHOT by MCMAHAN,KERRI
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:30REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P5T12)00:26
00:26MISS (FT) by KING,SINA
00:26REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:2664-72V 8GOOD FT SHOT by KING,SINA
SUB IN BLAIR,BRYEASHA00:26
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA00:26
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:22
FOUL by BLAIR,BRYEASHA(P1T13)00:20
00:2064-73V 9GOOD FT SHOT by KING,SINA
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA00:20MISS FT SHOT by KING,SINA
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:12REBOUND (DEF) by MCMAHAN,KERRI
Akron 73, UCF 64
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
9
16
5
11
0
0
5
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Akron
UCF
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Akron vs. UCF
12/17/2014 4:30 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
Akron (9-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Alli BALL1-30-10-01120200007
02Megan BARILLA0-20-00-00000042008
04Alex RICKETTS0-00-00-00000000000
05Kerri McMAHANG4-50-00-003318240114
12Lauren HUNG0-00-00-00001000001
14