UCF vs Middle Tennessee (12/20/2014 at Murfreesboro, TN)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UCF vs. Middle Tennessee
12/20/2014 2:00 p.m. at Murfreesboro, TN
UCF 57 (4-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINES0-10-04-403334151025
04Jordan JACKSON0-10-00-00111001006
10Bryeasha BLAIR0-20-10-00000012019
11Yanique GORDON2-60-01-218945030120
13Brittni MONTGOMERYC0-00-00-00004000008
14Erica JUARBEG1-20-00-023552131127
22Aliyah GREGORYG9-150-24-9055222071135
23Zykira LEWISG7-153-72-3123119130139
24Fifi NDOURF0-10-00-004430020011
42Stephanie TAYLOR2-40-01-422435020020
TEAM1121
Totals21-473-1012-2272936265742935200
FG %1st Half: 9-2536.0%2nd Half: 12-2254.5%Game: 21-4744.7%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 2-728.6%Game: 3-1030.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-955.6%2nd Half: 7-1353.8%Game: 12-2254.5%
Middle Tennessee 79 (5-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Abbey SISSOM1-31-30-001103110112
05Shanice CASONG0-50-41-203301410021
10MacKenzie SELLS0-10-10-00001020015
11Cheyenne PARKERF7-110-17-12213121112126
12Brea EDWARDSG4-73-60-1347311210221
20Ty PETTYG2-80-32-213446310122
22Rebecca REUTER0-10-00-00113001006
23Gabby LYON1-10-02-31122400017
24China DOW2-51-27-7112212130320
31Tianna PORTER0-00-00-01013011114
32Caroline WARDEN0-30-20-201110310119
34Olivia JONESG7-174-83-4268121020337
TEAM5382
Totals24-629-3022-3316254121791815315200
FG %1st Half: 13-3636.1%2nd Half: 11-2642.3%Game: 24-6238.7%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 7-2231.8%2nd Half: 2-825.0%Game: 9-3030.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 18-2281.8%Game: 22-3366.7%
Officials: Bryan Enterline, Billy Smith, Taisa Green
Technical Fouls: UCF-None. Middle Tennessee-None.
Murfreesboro, TN Attendance: 3925
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UCF0157014
UCF243357
MT02714019
Middle Tennessee374279
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - UCF 2nd-02:23,MT 2nd-01:52.
Largest lead - UCF None, MT by 24 2nd-13:01Lead Changed - 0 times
UCF led for 00:00. MT led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
UCF vs. Middle Tennessee
12/20/2014 2:00 p.m. at Murfreesboro, TN
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Middle TennesseeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
19:50TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by EDWARDS,BREA19:353-0H 3
ASSIST by CASON,SHANICE19:35
19:273-2H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JONES,OLIVIA19:106-2H 4
ASSIST by CASON,SHANICE19:10
REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,OLIVIA18:56MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS (JUMPER) by PARKER,CHEYENNE18:43
REBOUND (OFF) by PARKER,CHEYENNE18:43
18:41FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by PARKER,CHEYENNE18:41
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team18:41
GOOD FT SHOT by PARKER,CHEYENNE18:417-2H 5
18:35TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
STEAL by EDWARDS,BREA18:34
MISS 3PTR by JONES,OLIVIA18:28REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
18:177-4H 3GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PARKER,CHEYENNE18:009-4H 5
17:539-7H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
17:40FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by PARKER,CHEYENNE17:4010-7H 3
MISS FT SHOT by PARKER,CHEYENNE17:40REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
17:40SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE
17:40SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
BLOCK by PARKER,CHEYENNE17:33MISS LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE
17:30REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA
REBOUND (DEF) by EDWARDS,BREA17:28MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
17:19FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by PARKER,CHEYENNE17:1911-7H 4
MISS (FT) by PARKER,CHEYENNE17:19
REBOUND (OFF) by PETTY,TY17:19
17:19SUB IN HINES,ANDREA
17:19SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
MISS JUMPER by PETTY,TY17:15BLOCK by JUARBE,ERICA
REBOUND (OFF) by Team17:14
MISS JUMPER by PETTY,TY17:11BLOCK by HINES,ANDREA
REBOUND (OFF) by Team17:11
TURNOVR by EDWARDS,BREA17:00
TIMEOUT by Team17:00
SUB IN WARDEN,CAROLINE17:00
SUB OUT PETTY,TY17:00
16:4311-9H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE
16:43ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JONES,OLIVIA16:1914-9H 5
ASSIST by EDWARDS,BREA16:19
16:09TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA
FOUL by PARKER,CHEYENNE(P1T1)16:01
TURNOVR by PARKER,CHEYENNE16:01
SUB IN REUTER,REBECCA16:01
SUB OUT PARKER,CHEYENNE16:01
15:55TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by WARDEN,CAROLINE(P1T2)15:52
REBOUND (DEF) by CASON,SHANICE15:31MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS (JUMPER) by REUTER,REBECCA15:12
REBOUND (OFF) by Team15:12
SUB IN PETTY,TY15:12
SUB OUT CASON,SHANICE15:12
15:08FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by JONES,OLIVIA15:0815-9H 6
MISS FT SHOT by JONES,OLIVIA15:08REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
REBOUND (DEF) by REUTER,REBECCA14:51MISS LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JONES,OLIVIA14:2917-9H 8
ASSIST by PETTY,TY14:29
FOUL by REUTER,REBECCA(P1T3)14:04
14:04MISS (FT) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
14:04REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by Team14:04MISS FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH
SUB IN PARKER,CHEYENNE14:04
SUB OUT REUTER,REBECCA14:04
TURNOVR by PETTY,TY13:46
13:44STEAL by GORDON,YANIQUE


UCF vs. Middle Tennessee
12/20/2014 2:00 p.m. at Murfreesboro, TN
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Middle TennesseeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
13:42TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA
MISS 3PTR by JONES,OLIVIA13:26REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA
REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,OLIVIA13:17MISS JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PARKER,CHEYENNE13:0819-9H 10
ASSIST by WARDEN,CAROLINE13:08
13:06TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by Team12:48MISS 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
SUB IN DOW,CHINA12:46
SUB OUT EDWARDS,BREA12:46
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PARKER,CHEYENNE12:3321-9H 12
ASSIST by PETTY,TY12:33
BLOCK by PARKER,CHEYENNE12:12MISS JUMPER by GORDON,YANIQUE
REBOUND (DEF) by WARDEN,CAROLINE12:10
MISS (3PTR) by PETTY,TY12:03
REBOUND (OFF) by DOW,CHINA12:03
MISS JUMPER by JONES,OLIVIA11:48REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA
11:3921-11H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
TIMEOUT by Team11:23
11:23SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN
11:23SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
11:23SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
11:23SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
11:23SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
11:23SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE
SUB IN CASON,SHANICE11:23
SUB OUT PETTY,TY11:23
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JONES,OLIVIA11:1224-11H 13
ASSIST by WARDEN,CAROLINE11:12
FOUL by DOW,CHINA(P1T4)11:01
10:48MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
10:48REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
10:4424-13H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
10:29FOUL by JACKSON,JORDAN(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by WARDEN,CAROLINE10:29
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team10:29
MISS FT SHOT by WARDEN,CAROLINE10:29REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN REUTER,REBECCA10:29
SUB OUT PARKER,CHEYENNE10:29
REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,OLIVIA10:19MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,JORDAN
MISS 3PTR by WARDEN,CAROLINE10:03REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
09:53FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T6)
09:53TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
SUB IN PETTY,TY09:53
SUB IN SISSOM,ABBEY09:53
SUB OUT CASON,SHANICE09:53
SUB OUT WARDEN,CAROLINE09:53
TURNOVR by SISSOM,ABBEY09:41
SUB IN EDWARDS,BREA09:11
SUB OUT PETTY,TY09:11
09:04TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA
09:04SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH
09:04SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by EDWARDS,BREA08:5427-13H 14
ASSIST by PARKER,CHEYENNE08:54
08:39TURNOVR by JACKSON,JORDAN
STEAL by JONES,OLIVIA08:37
MISS LAYUP by JONES,OLIVIA08:35REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,JORDAN
08:2727-15H 12GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS 3PTR by DOW,CHINA08:12REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
FOUL by DOW,CHINA(P2T5)08:06
08:06MISS (FT) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
08:06REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
08:0627-16H 11GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
08:06SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
08:06SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA
SUB IN CASON,SHANICE08:06
SUB IN PARKER,CHEYENNE08:06
SUB OUT DOW,CHINA08:06
SUB OUT SISSOM,ABBEY08:06
SUB IN PETTY,TY08:02
SUB OUT REUTER,REBECCA08:02




UCF vs. Middle Tennessee
12/20/2014 2:00 p.m. at Murfreesboro, TN
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Middle TennesseeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JONES,OLIVIA07:4829-16H 13
REBOUND (DEF) by PETTY,TY07:35MISS JUMPER by JUARBE,ERICA
MISS (3PTR) by CASON,SHANICE07:27
REBOUND (OFF) by Team07:27
TIMEOUT by Team07:15
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by EDWARDS,BREA07:1032-16H 16
ASSIST by CASON,SHANICE07:10
07:04SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA
07:04SUB OUT JACKSON,JORDAN
FOUL by PETTY,TY(P1T6)06:57
REBOUND (DEF) by EDWARDS,BREA06:32MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
06:31SUB IN HINES,ANDREA
06:31SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
MISS 3PTR by EDWARDS,BREA06:08REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by CASON,SHANICE05:45MISS JUMPER by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
MISS (3PTR) by CASON,SHANICE05:38
REBOUND (OFF) by EDWARDS,BREA05:38
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PARKER,CHEYENNE05:3134-16H 18
ASSIST by EDWARDS,BREA05:31
05:18TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA
05:18SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE
05:18SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
SUB IN SISSOM,ABBEY05:18
SUB OUT EDWARDS,BREA05:18
MISS 3PTR by PARKER,CHEYENNE04:59REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
04:52FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T7)
04:52TURNOVR by JUARBE,ERICA
SUB IN DOW,CHINA04:52
SUB IN PORTER,TIANNA04:52
SUB OUT CASON,SHANICE04:52
SUB OUT PARKER,CHEYENNE04:52
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SISSOM,ABBEY04:3937-16H 21
ASSIST by PORTER,TIANNA04:39
04:2437-18H 19GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
04:24ASSIST by JUARBE,ERICA
FOUL by PORTER,TIANNA(P1T7)04:24
04:2437-19H 18GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH
04:24SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
04:24SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
MISS JUMPER by DOW,CHINA04:11REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
04:05TURNOVR by GORDON,YANIQUE
TIMEOUT by Team03:58
TURNOVR by PORTER,TIANNA03:52
03:52SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
03:52SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
SUB IN PARKER,CHEYENNE03:52
SUB OUT PORTER,TIANNA03:52
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:38MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS 3PTR by JONES,OLIVIA03:22REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
03:0237-21H 16GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE
MISS (3PTR) by SISSOM,ABBEY02:41
REBOUND (OFF) by JONES,OLIVIA02:41
MISS JUMPER by JONES,OLIVIA02:37REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
SUB IN EDWARDS,BREA02:30
SUB OUT SISSOM,ABBEY02:30
02:20TURNOVR by JUARBE,ERICA
STEAL by EDWARDS,BREA02:18
TURNOVR by DOW,CHINA02:06
02:05STEAL by GREGORY,ALIYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by PARKER,CHEYENNE01:59MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS 3PTR by EDWARDS,BREA01:51REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
01:44TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
STEAL by JONES,OLIVIA01:44
01:44SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
01:44SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
SUB IN LYON,GABBY01:44
SUB OUT PARKER,CHEYENNE01:44
MISS 3PTR by PETTY,TY01:32REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
FOUL by EDWARDS,BREA(P1T8)01:26
01:2637-22H 15GOOD FT SHOT by GORDON,YANIQUE
REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,OLIVIA01:26MISS FT SHOT by GORDON,YANIQUE


UCF vs. Middle Tennessee
12/20/2014 2:00 p.m. at Murfreesboro, TN
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Middle TennesseeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
SUB IN CASON,SHANICE01:26
SUB OUT DOW,CHINA01:26
TURNOVR by JONES,OLIVIA01:24
01:24SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
01:24SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
FOUL by PETTY,TY(P2T9)01:10
01:1037-23H 14GOOD FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA
01:1037-24H 13GOOD FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA
01:10SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
01:10SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
MISS (3PTR) by PETTY,TY00:51
REBOUND (OFF) by EDWARDS,BREA00:51
MISS (3PTR) by CASON,SHANICE00:41
REBOUND (OFF) by EDWARDS,BREA00:41
00:39FOUL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE(P1T8)
MISS FT SHOT by EDWARDS,BREA00:39REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
SUB IN SISSOM,ABBEY00:39
SUB OUT CASON,SHANICE00:39
REBOUND (DEF) by LYON,GABBY00:23MISS JUMPER by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
UCF 24, Middle Tennessee 37
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
4
9
2
7
0
0
10
3
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UCF
Middle Tennessee
UCF vs. Middle Tennessee
12/20/2014 2:00 p.m. at Murfreesboro, TN
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Middle TennesseeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
20:00SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
20:00SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
FOUL by PETTY,TY(P3T1)19:51
SUB IN WARDEN,CAROLINE19:51
SUB OUT PETTY,TY19:51
19:49SUB IN HINES,ANDREA
19:49SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
FOUL by EDWARDS,BREA(P2T2)19:45
19:19TURNOVR by JUARBE,ERICA
STEAL by PARKER,CHEYENNE19:17
19:09FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T1)
19:00FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by PARKER,CHEYENNE19:00
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team19:00
GOOD FT SHOT by PARKER,CHEYENNE19:0038-24H 14
19:00SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE
19:00SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
FOUL by EDWARDS,BREA(P3T3)18:54
SUB IN DOW,CHINA18:54
SUB OUT EDWARDS,BREA18:54
18:3738-27H 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PARKER,CHEYENNE18:2240-27H 13
ASSIST by WARDEN,CAROLINE18:22
18:14FOUL by GORDON,YANIQUE(P2T3)
18:14TURNOVR by GORDON,YANIQUE
17:54FOUL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE(P1T4)
TURNOVR by DOW,CHINA17:49
17:48STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
17:4740-29H 11GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
17:25FOUL by HINES,ANDREA(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by DOW,CHINA17:2541-29H 12
GOOD FT SHOT by DOW,CHINA17:2542-29H 13
SUB IN PETTY,TY17:25
SUB OUT WARDEN,CAROLINE17:25
17:07SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH
17:07SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA
16:54TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
STEAL by PETTY,TY16:52
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DOW,CHINA16:4345-29H 16
ASSIST by CASON,SHANICE16:43
REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,OLIVIA16:30MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
16:23FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T6)
MISS 3PTR by CASON,SHANICE16:14REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
16:0545-31H 14GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JONES,OLIVIA15:5348-31H 17
ASSIST by PETTY,TY15:53
15:40TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
STEAL by DOW,CHINA15:39
15:37FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by DOW,CHINA15:3649-31H 18
GOOD FT SHOT by DOW,CHINA15:3650-31H 19
15:36SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN
15:36SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
SUB IN WARDEN,CAROLINE15:36
SUB OUT PETTY,TY15:36
15:2450-33H 17GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
15:16FOUL by GORDON,YANIQUE(P2T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by DOW,CHINA15:1651-33H 18
GOOD FT SHOT by DOW,CHINA15:1652-33H 19
15:02TURNOVR by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
STEAL by JONES,OLIVIA15:01
MISS (LAYUP) by JONES,OLIVIA14:59
REBOUND (OFF) by JONES,OLIVIA14:59
14:59FOUL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by JONES,OLIVIA14:5953-33H 20
GOOD FT SHOT by JONES,OLIVIA14:5954-33H 21
REBOUND (DEF) by DOW,CHINA14:41MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS (JUMPER) by PARKER,CHEYENNE14:25
REBOUND (OFF) by PARKER,CHEYENNE14:25
14:23FOUL by GORDON,YANIQUE(P2T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by PARKER,CHEYENNE14:2355-33H 22




UCF vs. Middle Tennessee
12/20/2014 2:00 p.m. at Murfreesboro, TN
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Middle TennesseeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
GOOD FT SHOT by PARKER,CHEYENNE14:2356-33H 23
14:23SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
14:23SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
SUB IN PORTER,TIANNA14:23
SUB OUT JONES,OLIVIA14:23
14:11FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P3T11)
14:11TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
TURNOVR by WARDEN,CAROLINE14:11
FOUL by PORTER,TIANNA(P2T4)13:51
13:51MISS (FT) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
13:51REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
13:51MISS (FT) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
13:51REBOUND (OFF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
13:38TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
STEAL by DOW,CHINA13:36
MISS (LAYUP) by PARKER,CHEYENNE13:34
REBOUND (OFF) by PORTER,TIANNA13:34
13:31SUB IN BLAIR,BRYEASHA
13:31SUB OUT JACKSON,JORDAN
MISS LAYUP by CASON,SHANICE13:16REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
13:13TURNOVR by GORDON,YANIQUE
STEAL by PORTER,TIANNA13:13
MISS FT SHOT by PARKER,CHEYENNE13:02REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
13:01FOUL by GORDON,YANIQUE(P2T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by PARKER,CHEYENNE13:0157-33H 24
12:5057-35H 22GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PARKER,CHEYENNE12:2859-35H 24
BLOCK by PORTER,TIANNA12:13MISS JUMPER by GORDON,YANIQUE
REBOUND (DEF) by CASON,SHANICE12:12
TURNOVR by CASON,SHANICE12:10
12:09STEAL by BLAIR,BRYEASHA
12:0759-38H 21GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
12:07ASSIST by BLAIR,BRYEASHA
MISS 3PTR by WARDEN,CAROLINE11:39REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
11:33TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
STEAL by DOW,CHINA11:32
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DOW,CHINA11:3161-38H 23
11:31FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P3T13)
GOOD FT SHOT by DOW,CHINA11:2762-38H 24
11:27SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
11:27SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
11:27SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
11:27SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE
SUB IN SISSOM,ABBEY11:27
SUB IN JONES,OLIVIA11:27
SUB IN REUTER,REBECCA11:27
SUB OUT CASON,SHANICE11:27
SUB OUT PARKER,CHEYENNE11:27
SUB OUT PORTER,TIANNA11:27
11:21TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
STEAL by WARDEN,CAROLINE11:19
MISS LAYUP by JONES,OLIVIA10:54REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA
FOUL by REUTER,REBECCA(P2T5)10:35
10:3562-39H 23GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH
10:3562-40H 22GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH
SUB IN PETTY,TY10:35
SUB OUT WARDEN,CAROLINE10:35
MISS 3PTR by SISSOM,ABBEY10:19REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
10:14FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P3T14)
10:14TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
10:14FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P3T15)
GOOD FT SHOT by PETTY,TY10:1463-40H 23
GOOD FT SHOT by PETTY,TY10:1464-40H 24
REBOUND (DEF) by PETTY,TY10:01MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS LAYUP by DOW,CHINA09:51REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA
09:40TURNOVR by BLAIR,BRYEASHA
STEAL by SISSOM,ABBEY09:39
TURNOVR by REUTER,REBECCA09:21
09:21STEAL by JUARBE,ERICA
FOUL by REUTER,REBECCA(P3T6)09:21
SUB IN PARKER,CHEYENNE09:21


UCF vs. Middle Tennessee
12/20/2014 2:00 p.m. at Murfreesboro, TN
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Middle TennesseeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
SUB OUT REUTER,REBECCA09:21
08:5864-42H 22GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PETTY,TY08:4866-42H 24
FOUL by PETTY,TY(P4T7)08:28
08:2866-43H 23GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
08:28MISS (FT) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
08:28REBOUND (OFF) by Team
08:28SUB IN HINES,ANDREA
08:28SUB OUT BLAIR,BRYEASHA
SUB IN SELLS,MACKENZIE08:28
SUB OUT DOW,CHINA08:28
08:1366-45H 21GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS LAYUP by PETTY,TY07:56REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA
07:52TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA
STEAL by SELLS,MACKENZIE07:51
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PETTY,TY07:5068-45H 23
ASSIST by SELLS,MACKENZIE07:50
TIMEOUT by Team07:24
07:24MISS (3PTR) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
07:24REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA
07:24TURNOVR by Team
SUB IN CASON,SHANICE07:24
SUB OUT PETTY,TY07:24
MISS 3PTR by JONES,OLIVIA07:06REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA
06:5068-47H 21GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS 3PTR by SELLS,MACKENZIE06:17BLOCK by GREGORY,ALIYAH
REBOUND (OFF) by Team06:17
06:17SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
06:17SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
TURNOVR by Team06:12
FOUL by SELLS,MACKENZIE(P1T8)05:50
05:5068-48H 20GOOD FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA
05:5068-49H 19GOOD FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA
SUB IN EDWARDS,BREA05:50
SUB OUT SELLS,MACKENZIE05:50
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PARKER,CHEYENNE05:3870-49H 21
ASSIST by SISSOM,ABBEY05:38
05:1570-51H 19GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JUARBE,ERICA
05:00FOUL by HINES,ANDREA(P1T16)
MISS (FT) by CASON,SHANICE05:00
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:00
GOOD FT SHOT by CASON,SHANICE05:0071-51H 20
05:00SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
05:00SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA
SUB IN LYON,GABBY05:00
SUB IN WARDEN,CAROLINE05:00
SUB OUT PARKER,CHEYENNE05:00
SUB OUT CASON,SHANICE05:00
04:58MISS (LAYUP) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
04:58REBOUND (OFF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
04:5471-53H 18GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
FOUL by LYON,GABBY(P1T9)04:50
04:5071-54H 17GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS 3PTR by EDWARDS,BREA04:24REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
REBOUND (DEF) by SISSOM,ABBEY04:14MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS (JUMPER) by WARDEN,CAROLINE03:52
REBOUND (OFF) by LYON,GABBY03:52
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LYON,GABBY03:4973-54H 19
03:49FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T17)
TIMEOUT by Team03:43
GOOD FT SHOT by LYON,GABBY03:4374-54H 20
03:43SUB IN BLAIR,BRYEASHA
03:43SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
SUB IN DOW,CHINA03:43
SUB OUT SISSOM,ABBEY03:43
REBOUND (DEF) by EDWARDS,BREA03:22MISS 3PTR by BLAIR,BRYEASHA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JONES,OLIVIA03:1076-54H 22
ASSIST by DOW,CHINA03:10
FOUL by LYON,GABBY(P2T10)02:57
02:57MISS (FT) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
02:57REBOUND (DEADB) by Team



UCF vs. Middle Tennessee
12/20/2014 2:00 p.m. at Murfreesboro, TN
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Middle TennesseeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,OLIVIA02:57MISS FT SHOT by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
FOUL by JONES,OLIVIA(P1T11)02:41
TURNOVR by JONES,OLIVIA02:41
02:2376-56H 20GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
02:23ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
TURNOVR by DOW,CHINA02:15
SUB IN SELLS,MACKENZIE02:15
SUB OUT DOW,CHINA02:15
02:04TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by EDWARDS,BREA01:5278-56H 22
ASSIST by SELLS,MACKENZIE01:52
01:34TURNOVR by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
STEAL by LYON,GABBY01:32
MISS LAYUP by JONES,OLIVIA01:30REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
01:24MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
01:24REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
REBOUND (DEF) by EDWARDS,BREA01:17MISS JUMPER by BLAIR,BRYEASHA
SUB IN PETTY,TY00:52
SUB OUT WARDEN,CAROLINE00:52
TURNOVR by Team00:51
00:36TURNOVR by BLAIR,BRYEASHA