Tulsa vs UCF (1/3/2015 at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Tulsa vs. UCF
1/3/2015 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
Tulsa 70 (6-7, 1-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Kelsee GROVEYG4-103-75-7145216211137
01Jordyn HOLMES1-40-10-000032220114
03Erika WAKEFIELD1-40-10-001122130012
04Teanna REIDG4-93-62-3145413610128
13Ashley HUGHES0-10-10-00001010018
15Antoinet WEBSTERG4-70-11-102239000115
23Ashley CLARKG6-121-21-22911414040029
24Autura CAMPBELL0-00-00-00002000005
32Mariah TURNERF2-80-07-8213111110235
35Kadan BRADY1-51-40-013413010017
TEAM123
Totals23-608-2316-21826342370131317200
FG %1st Half: 10-3231.3%2nd Half: 13-2846.4%Game: 23-6038.3%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 1-812.5%2nd Half: 7-1546.7%Game: 8-2334.8%
FT %1st Half: 7-977.8%2nd Half: 9-1275.0%Game: 16-2176.2%
UCF 76 (6-7, 2-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINES3-51-22-402209650035
11Yanique GORDON1-40-00-0191012010220
13Brittni MONTGOMERYC4-80-00-054948111120
14Erica JUARBEG1-50-05-632537111326
22Aliyah GREGORYG8-130-05-5336321211032
23Zykira LEWISG10-272-103-3167125220137
24Fifi NDOURF1-50-00-221322030017
42Stephanie TAYLOR1-20-00-011222110113
TEAM246
Totals29-693-1215-201832501676131538200
FG %1st Half: 12-3237.5%2nd Half: 17-3745.9%Game: 29-6942.0%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 1-616.7%Game: 3-1225.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 8-1266.7%Game: 15-2075.0%
Officials: Kevin Pethtel, Tiara Cruse, Brandon Enterline
Technical Fouls: Tulsa-None. UCF-None.
CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.) Attendance: 1133
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
TLS0201107
Tulsa284270
UCF01522013
UCF334376
Score Tied - 5 times
Last FG - TLS 2nd-00:25,UCF 2nd-00:36.
Largest lead - TLS by 10 1st-03:50, UCF by 10 2nd-15:32Lead Changed - 9 times
TLS led for 00:00. UCF led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
Tulsa vs. UCF
1/3/2015 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tulsa
MISS LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI19:51REBOUND (DEF) by REID,TEANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI19:37MISS LAYUP by CLARK,ASHLEY
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA19:22REBOUND (DEF) by REID,TEANNA
19:160-2V 2GOOD JUMPER by WEBSTER,ANTOINET
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI18:43
18:43STEAL by TURNER,MARIAH
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA18:28MISS LAYUP by CLARK,ASHLEY
18:15FOUL by CLARK,ASHLEY(P1T1)
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA18:11REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI18:03MISS 3PTR by REID,TEANNA
MISS LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI17:50REBOUND (DEF) by GROVEY,KELSEE
17:320-4V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CLARK,ASHLEY
17:32ASSIST by REID,TEANNA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH17:102-4V 2
17:10FOUL by WEBSTER,ANTOINET(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH17:103-4V 1
SUB IN HINES,ANDREA17:10
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA17:10
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA16:59MISS LAYUP by TURNER,MARIAH
MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH16:49REBOUND (DEF) by REID,TEANNA
16:403-6V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CLARK,ASHLEY
16:40ASSIST by REID,TEANNA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI16:255-6V 1
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA16:25
REBOUND (DEF) by Team16:10MISS 3PTR by WEBSTER,ANTOINET
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA16:07
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI16:07
15:52FOUL by REID,TEANNA(P1T3)
TIMEOUT by Team15:52
15:52SUB IN WAKEFIELD,ERIKA
15:52SUB OUT REID,TEANNA
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA15:44
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI15:44
TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA15:28
15:26STEAL by TURNER,MARIAH
BLOCK by JUARBE,ERICA15:24MISS LAYUP by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA
REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA15:19
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI15:157-6H 1
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA15:15
14:59TURNOVR by GROVEY,KELSEE
STEAL by JUARBE,ERICA14:58
MISS JUMPER by JUARBE,ERICA14:26REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,ASHLEY
14:127-8V 1GOOD JUMPER by WEBSTER,ANTOINET
14:12ASSIST by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA
13:47SUB IN BRADY,KADAN
13:47SUB OUT GROVEY,KELSEE
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA13:41REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team13:30MISS JUMPER by WEBSTER,ANTOINET
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA13:209-8H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI13:12MISS 3PTR by BRADY,KADAN
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA13:05REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,ASHLEY
12:56MISS (3PTR) by BRADY,KADAN
12:56REBOUND (OFF) by CLARK,ASHLEY
12:50MISS (JUMPER) by CLARK,ASHLEY
12:50REBOUND (OFF) by CLARK,ASHLEY
12:469-10V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CLARK,ASHLEY
TIMEOUT by Team12:44
12:39FOUL by WEBSTER,ANTOINET(P1T4)
12:38SUB IN GROVEY,KELSEE
12:38SUB OUT WEBSTER,ANTOINET
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA12:26REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,ASHLEY
FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T1)12:13
12:13SUB IN HOLMES,JORDYN
12:13SUB OUT BRADY,KADAN
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T2)12:10
12:109-11V 2GOOD FT SHOT by TURNER,MARIAH
12:109-12V 3GOOD FT SHOT by TURNER,MARIAH
SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE12:10
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI12:10
GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA12:0011-12V 1
ASSIST by JUARBE,ERICA12:00




Tulsa vs. UCF
1/3/2015 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tulsa
11:4011-14V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA
11:40ASSIST by HOLMES,JORDYN
MISS JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA11:23REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,ASHLEY
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T3)11:01
11:01TIMEOUT by Team
11:0111-15V 4GOOD FT SHOT by GROVEY,KELSEE
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI11:01MISS FT SHOT by GROVEY,KELSEE
11:01SUB IN CAMPBELL,AUTURA
11:01SUB OUT TURNER,MARIAH
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI11:01
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA11:01
MISS LAYUP by JUARBE,ERICA10:53REBOUND (DEF) by GROVEY,KELSEE
10:40TURNOVR by CLARK,ASHLEY
GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH10:3013-15V 2
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA10:30
10:11TURNOVR by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA
STEAL by JUARBE,ERICA10:10
MISS LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE10:04REBOUND (DEF) by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE09:58MISS 3PTR by GROVEY,KELSEE
TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA09:49
09:48STEAL by GROVEY,KELSEE
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE09:24MISS LAYUP by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA
09:21FOUL by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA(P1T5)
09:21SUB IN BRADY,KADAN
09:21SUB IN REID,TEANNA
09:21SUB OUT CLARK,ASHLEY
09:21SUB OUT WAKEFIELD,ERIKA
TURNOVR by GORDON,YANIQUE09:03
09:00STEAL by HOLMES,JORDYN
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T4)08:54
08:54SUB IN TURNER,MARIAH
08:54SUB OUT CAMPBELL,AUTURA
08:39MISS (JUMPER) by REID,TEANNA
08:39REBOUND (OFF) by TURNER,MARIAH
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T5)08:36
08:3613-16V 3GOOD FT SHOT by TURNER,MARIAH
08:3613-17V 4GOOD FT SHOT by TURNER,MARIAH
TURNOVR by JUARBE,ERICA08:28
SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:28
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA08:28
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:07MISS JUMPER by TURNER,MARIAH
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH07:5915-17V 2
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE07:51MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,JORDYN
07:33FOUL by HOLMES,JORDYN(P1T6)
TIMEOUT by Team07:33
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI07:33
SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE07:33
MISS LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI07:18REBOUND (DEF) by BRADY,KADAN
07:0815-19V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,JORDYN
07:08ASSIST by REID,TEANNA
TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI06:50
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P2T6)06:50
SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE06:50
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI06:50
06:4015-21V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TURNER,MARIAH
06:40ASSIST by REID,TEANNA
MISS 3PTR by HINES,ANDREA06:16REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE06:02MISS JUMPER by HOLMES,JORDYN
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:5318-21V 3
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA05:53
05:36MISS (3PTR) by HOLMES,JORDYN
05:36REBOUND (OFF) by GROVEY,KELSEE
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P2T7)05:34
05:3418-22V 4GOOD FT SHOT by GROVEY,KELSEE
05:3418-23V 5GOOD FT SHOT by GROVEY,KELSEE
05:34SUB IN CLARK,ASHLEY
05:34SUB OUT BRADY,KADAN
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA05:34
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH05:34
MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI05:11REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE04:57MISS LAYUP by TURNER,MARIAH



Tulsa vs. UCF
1/3/2015 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tulsa
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:51REBOUND (DEF) by REID,TEANNA
04:3118-26V 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by REID,TEANNA
MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI04:13REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,ASHLEY
04:05MISS (JUMPER) by GROVEY,KELSEE
04:05REBOUND (OFF) by REID,TEANNA
03:52MISS (LAYUP) by CLARK,ASHLEY
03:52REBOUND (OFF) by TURNER,MARIAH
03:5018-28V 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TURNER,MARIAH
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI03:33
03:31TIMEOUT by Team
03:31SUB IN CAMPBELL,AUTURA
03:31SUB IN BRADY,KADAN
03:31SUB OUT TURNER,MARIAH
03:31SUB OUT HOLMES,JORDYN
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE03:31
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI03:31
FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P2T8)03:20
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE03:19MISS FT SHOT by GROVEY,KELSEE
03:04FOUL by REID,TEANNA(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by JUARBE,ERICA03:0419-28V 9
MISS (FT) by JUARBE,ERICA03:04
REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE03:04
03:04SUB IN WAKEFIELD,ERIKA
03:04SUB OUT REID,TEANNA
MISS (LAYUP) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE02:59
REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA02:59
02:56FOUL by GROVEY,KELSEE(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by JUARBE,ERICA02:5620-28V 8
GOOD FT SHOT by JUARBE,ERICA02:5621-28V 7
02:56SUB IN TURNER,MARIAH
02:56SUB OUT CAMPBELL,AUTURA
02:42TURNOVR by BRADY,KADAN
STEAL by JUARBE,ERICA02:40
02:24FOUL by CLARK,ASHLEY(P2T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by JUARBE,ERICA02:2422-28V 6
GOOD FT SHOT by JUARBE,ERICA02:2423-28V 5
02:24SUB IN HOLMES,JORDYN
02:24SUB OUT CLARK,ASHLEY
02:07TIMEOUT by Team
02:05TURNOVR by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA
STEAL by GORDON,YANIQUE02:03
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:3926-28V 2
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA01:39
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:18MISS 3PTR by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:1228-28T 1
01:12FOUL by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:1229-28H 1
00:54TURNOVR by HOLMES,JORDYN
STEAL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE00:51
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE00:4331-28H 3
ASSIST by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE00:43
00:22MISS (JUMPER) by GROVEY,KELSEE
00:22REBOUND (OFF) by BRADY,KADAN
00:10TURNOVR by TURNER,MARIAH
STEAL by GORDON,YANIQUE00:08
MISS (LAYUP) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:06
REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA00:06
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JUARBE,ERICA00:0333-28H 5
Tulsa 28, UCF 33
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
4
11
8
4
0
0
4
2
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 5
Tulsa
UCF
Tulsa vs. UCF
1/3/2015 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tulsa
SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE20:00
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE20:00
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI20:00
19:5033-30H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WEBSTER,ANTOINET
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P3T1)19:45
19:4533-31H 2GOOD FT SHOT by WEBSTER,ANTOINET
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI19:45
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH19:18REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA19:10MISS LAYUP by REID,TEANNA
MISS (LAYUP) by GREGORY,ALIYAH18:38
REBOUND (OFF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH18:38
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH18:3535-31H 4
18:2335-33H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CLARK,ASHLEY
MISS (JUMPER) by GORDON,YANIQUE18:13
REBOUND (OFF) by Team18:13
18:12FOUL by WEBSTER,ANTOINET(P1T1)
GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA18:1037-33H 4
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH18:10
17:4637-35H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CLARK,ASHLEY
GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA17:3439-35H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE17:12MISS JUMPER by WEBSTER,ANTOINET
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA17:04
REBOUND (OFF) by Team17:04
17:02FOUL by CLARK,ASHLEY(P2T2)
17:02TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH16:5341-35H 6
16:35TURNOVR by REID,TEANNA
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA16:34
MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA16:30BLOCK by GROVEY,KELSEE
REBOUND (OFF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA16:29
GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA16:2843-35H 8
REBOUND (DEF) by Team16:06MISS 3PTR by REID,TEANNA
16:04FOUL by TURNER,MARIAH(P1T3)
16:04SUB IN BRADY,KADAN
16:04SUB IN HOLMES,JORDYN
16:04SUB OUT GROVEY,KELSEE
16:04SUB OUT WEBSTER,ANTOINET
SUB IN HINES,ANDREA16:04
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH16:04
TIMEOUT by Team15:55
15:37FOUL by HOLMES,JORDYN(P1T4)
GOOD JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA15:3245-35H 10
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA15:32
15:24TURNOVR by HOLMES,JORDYN
TURNOVR by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE15:24
FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P3T2)15:23
15:0045-38H 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CLARK,ASHLEY
15:00ASSIST by HOLMES,JORDYN
MISS LAYUP by JUARBE,ERICA14:42REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE14:36MISS JUMPER by BRADY,KADAN
14:21FOUL by HOLMES,JORDYN(P1T5)
14:21SUB IN HUGHES,ASHLEY
14:21SUB IN GROVEY,KELSEE
14:21SUB OUT BRADY,KADAN
14:21SUB OUT HOLMES,JORDYN
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH14:21
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA14:21
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA14:1647-38H 9
FOUL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE(P1T3)14:05
14:0547-39H 8GOOD FT SHOT by TURNER,MARIAH
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA14:05MISS FT SHOT by TURNER,MARIAH
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA14:02
13:4847-42H 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GROVEY,KELSEE
13:48ASSIST by REID,TEANNA
TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA13:35
13:33STEAL by HUGHES,ASHLEY
FOUL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE(P2T4)13:29
13:2947-43H 4GOOD FT SHOT by GROVEY,KELSEE
13:2947-44H 3GOOD FT SHOT by GROVEY,KELSEE
TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA13:27
TIMEOUT by Team13:24


Tulsa vs. UCF
1/3/2015 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tulsa
12:58MISS (3PTR) by CLARK,ASHLEY
12:58REBOUND (OFF) by Team
12:3647-47T 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by REID,TEANNA
12:36ASSIST by GROVEY,KELSEE
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA12:16
REBOUND (OFF) by GORDON,YANIQUE12:16
MISS LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE12:09REBOUND (DEF) by TURNER,MARIAH
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE12:04MISS 3PTR by GROVEY,KELSEE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE11:5149-47H 2
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA11:51
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE11:40MISS LAYUP by TURNER,MARIAH
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA11:32
REBOUND (OFF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH11:32
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH11:2351-47H 4
FOUL by GORDON,YANIQUE(P1T5)11:12
11:12TIMEOUT by Team
11:12MISS (FT) by CLARK,ASHLEY
11:12REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
11:1251-48H 3GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,ASHLEY
11:12SUB IN CAMPBELL,AUTURA
11:12SUB OUT TURNER,MARIAH
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI11:12
SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE11:12
10:57FOUL by CAMPBELL,AUTURA(P2T6)
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI10:57
SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE10:57
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI10:50
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P2T6)10:50
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P3T7)10:30
10:30MISS (FT) by REID,TEANNA
10:30REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
10:3051-49H 2GOOD FT SHOT by REID,TEANNA
10:3051-50H 1GOOD FT SHOT by REID,TEANNA
10:12FOUL by REID,TEANNA(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA10:1252-50H 2
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA10:1253-50H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:55MISS 3PTR by GROVEY,KELSEE
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:41REBOUND (DEF) by GROVEY,KELSEE
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:30MISS LAYUP by CLARK,ASHLEY
MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:24
REBOUND (OFF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH09:24
08:55FOUL by CAMPBELL,AUTURA(P3T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:5554-50H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:5555-50H 5
08:55SUB IN TURNER,MARIAH
08:55SUB IN WEBSTER,ANTOINET
08:55SUB OUT CLARK,ASHLEY
08:55SUB OUT CAMPBELL,AUTURA
08:3355-52H 3GOOD JUMPER by WEBSTER,ANTOINET
MISS (LAYUP) by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:13
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI08:13
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI08:0857-52H 5
07:5857-55H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by REID,TEANNA
07:58ASSIST by GROVEY,KELSEE
MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:35
REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI07:35
07:32FOUL by HUGHES,ASHLEY(P4T9)
TIMEOUT by Team07:32
MISS FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI07:32REBOUND (DEF) by BRADY,KADAN
07:32SUB IN BRADY,KADAN
07:32SUB OUT HUGHES,ASHLEY
BLOCK by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI07:20MISS LAYUP by TURNER,MARIAH
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI07:18
MISS (LAYUP) by GREGORY,ALIYAH07:14
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI07:14
MISS LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI07:11REBOUND (DEF) by WEBSTER,ANTOINET
07:0457-57T 3GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by REID,TEANNA
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:43REBOUND (DEF) by BRADY,KADAN
06:2857-59V 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GROVEY,KELSEE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:0859-59T 4
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:59MISS 3PTR by BRADY,KADAN


Tulsa vs. UCF
1/3/2015 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tulsa
05:46SUB IN WAKEFIELD,ERIKA
05:46SUB OUT REID,TEANNA
MISS (LAYUP) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI05:34
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI05:34
MISS (LAYUP) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI05:31
REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI05:31
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI05:2861-59H 2
05:28FOUL by GROVEY,KELSEE(P1T10)
MISS FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI05:28REBOUND (DEF) by WEBSTER,ANTOINET
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA05:14MISS 3PTR by GROVEY,KELSEE
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:04
05:03STEAL by WEBSTER,ANTOINET
04:48TURNOVR by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA
04:48SUB IN HOLMES,JORDYN
04:48SUB OUT WEBSTER,ANTOINET
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA04:48
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI04:48
04:34FOUL by BRADY,KADAN(P1T11)
MISS (FT) by HINES,ANDREA04:34
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:34
MISS FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA04:34REBOUND (DEF) by GROVEY,KELSEE
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA04:20MISS LAYUP by TURNER,MARIAH
04:11SUB IN REID,TEANNA
04:11SUB OUT WAKEFIELD,ERIKA
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:54
03:53TIMEOUT by Team
03:53SUB IN CLARK,ASHLEY
03:53SUB OUT HOLMES,JORDYN
03:2961-62V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BRADY,KADAN
03:29ASSIST by REID,TEANNA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA03:1063-62H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:42MISS 3PTR by REID,TEANNA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:3465-62H 3
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:34
02:0765-65T 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GROVEY,KELSEE
02:07ASSIST by TURNER,MARIAH
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HINES,ANDREA01:4368-65H 3
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:43
01:27TURNOVR by CLARK,ASHLEY
01:27TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI01:27
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA01:27
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA01:24
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI01:24
TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA01:23
01:21STEAL by REID,TEANNA
01:17TURNOVR by CLARK,ASHLEY
STEAL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI01:16
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:1370-65H 5
ASSIST by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI01:13
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P4T8)01:01
01:0170-66H 4GOOD FT SHOT by TURNER,MARIAH
01:0170-67H 3GOOD FT SHOT by TURNER,MARIAH
TIMEOUT by Team01:01
01:01SUB IN HUGHES,ASHLEY
01:01SUB OUT BRADY,KADAN
MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:41
REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA00:41
MISS (LAYUP) by JUARBE,ERICA00:39
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI00:38
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI00:3672-67H 5
00:35TIMEOUT by Team
00:2572-70H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GROVEY,KELSEE
00:25ASSIST by HUGHES,ASHLEY
00:24TIMEOUT by Team
00:23FOUL by CLARK,ASHLEY(P2T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA00:2373-70H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA00:2374-70H 4
TIMEOUT by Team00:23
BLOCK by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:17MISS 3PTR by HUGHES,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:15


Tulsa vs. UCF
1/3/2015 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tulsa
00:13FOUL by REID,TEANNA(P1T13)
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:1375-70H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:1376-70H 6
TIMEOUT by Team00:13
00:13TURNOVR by CLARK,ASHLEY
Tulsa 70, UCF 76
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
16
4
3
18
0
0
3
11
Score tied - 4
Lead changes - 4
Tulsa
UCF
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Tulsa vs. UCF
1/3/2015 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
Tulsa (6-7, 1-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Kelsee GROVEYG0-30-13-512313010119
01Jordyn HOLMES1-40-10-000012110111
03Erika WAKEFIELD1-40-10-001122120010
04Teanna REIDG1-31-20-014523400010
13Ashley HUGHES0-00-00-00000000000
15Antoinet WEBSTERG2-40-10-00002400007
23Ashley CLARKG3-70-00-027926010014
24Autura CAMPBELL0-00-00-00000000003
32Mariah TURNERF2-50-04-420208010217
35Kadan BRADY0-20-20-01120001009
TEAM022
Totals10-321-87-97172410286704100
FG %1st Half: 10-3231.3%2nd Half: 13-2846.4%
3FG %1st Half: 1-812.5%2nd Half: 7-1546.7%
FT %1st Half: 7-977.8%2nd Half: 9-1275.0%
UCF (6-7, 2-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINES0-20-10-000000520018
11Yanique GORDON1-20-00-006602010211
13Brittni MONTGOMERYC2-30-00-01342401009
14Erica JUARBEG1-30-05-621327111316
22Aliyah GREGORYG3-40-01-101127000014
23Zykira LEWISG5-132-51-1033113000017
24Fifi NDOURF0-40-00-001110020011
42Stephanie TAYLOR0-10-00-01010010014
TEAM022
Totals12-322-67-8417218337716100
FG %1st Half: 12-3237.5%2nd Half: 17-3745.9%
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 1-616.7%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 8-1266.7%
Officials: Kevin Pethtel, Tiara Cruse, Brandon Enterline
Technical Fouls: Tulsa-None. UCF-None.
CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.) Attendance: 1133
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
TLS04804
Tulsa284270
UCF011402
UCF334376
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - TLS 1st-03:50,UCF 1st-00:03.
Largest lead - TLS None, UCF NoneLead Changed - 5 times
TLS led for 00:00. UCF led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Tulsa vs. UCF
1/3/2015 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
Tulsa (6-7, 1-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Kelsee GROVEYG4-73-62-2022113201018
01Jordyn HOLMES0-00-00-00002011003
03Erika WAKEFIELD0-00-00-00000001002
04Teanna REIDG3-62-42-3000210210118
13Ashley HUGHES0-10-10-00001010018
15Antoinet WEBSTERG2-30-01-10221500018
23Ashley CLARKG3-51-21-202228030015
24Autura CAMPBELL0-00-00-00002000002
32Mariah TURNERF0-30-03-401113100018
35Kadan BRADY1-31-20-00221300008
TEAM101
Totals13-287-159-12191013427613100
FG %1st Half: 10-3231.3%2nd Half: 13-2846.4%
3FG %1st Half: 1-812.5%2nd Half: 7-1546.7%
FT %1st Half: 7-977.8%2nd Half: 9-1275.0%
UCF (6-7, 2-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINES3-31-12-402209130017
11Yanique GORDON0-20-00-01341000009
13Brittni MONTGOMERYC2-50-00-041524101111
14Erica JUARBEG0-20-00-011210000010
22Aliyah GREGORYG5-90-04-4325114211018
23Zykira LEWISG5-140-52-2134012220120
24Fifi NDOURF1-10-00-22021201006
42Stephanie TAYLOR1-10-00-00112201009
TEAM224
Totals17-371-68-121415298436822100
FG %1st Half: 12-3237.5%2nd Half: 17-3745.9%
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 1-616.7%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 8-1266.7%
Officials: Kevin Pethtel, Tiara Cruse, Brandon Enterline
Technical Fouls: Tulsa-None. UCF-None.
CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.) Attendance: 1133
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
TLS016303
Tulsa284270
UCF0418011
UCF334376
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - TLS 2nd-00:25,UCF 2nd-00:36.
Largest lead - TLS None, UCF NoneLead Changed - 4 times
TLS led for 00:00. UCF led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.