Memphis vs UCF (1/7/2015 at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Memphis vs. UCF
1/7/2015 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
Memphis 70 (8-7, 2-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Taylor WILLIAMSG3-50-01-111237100222
04Ariel HEARNG4-151-24-6268313620335
05Brea ELMORE5-121-50-1000211331130
10Cheyenne CREIGHTON3-30-00-020216000011
11Amber HOLMES0-20-00-00001002006
21Asianna FUQUA-BEYC5-100-03-3246213230030
22Brianna WRIGHTF5-100-02-4729312132329
24Mooriah ROWSERG2-70-00-004414221027
32Courtney POWELL1-20-02-212324010110
TEAM336
Totals28-662-712-1718224018701516410200
FG %1st Half: 14-3540.0%2nd Half: 14-3145.2%Game: 28-6642.4%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 0-30.0%2nd Half: 2-450.0%Game: 2-728.6%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 7-1163.6%Game: 12-1770.6%
UCF 66 (6-8, 2-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINES0-60-10-023540420135
11Yanique GORDON3-50-01-103307010012
13Brittni MONTGOMERYC5-100-03-4549413030029
14Erica JUARBEG0-00-00-002230310019
22Aliyah GREGORYG4-111-34-6224113220230
23Zykira LEWISG8-213-83-3044022550238
24Fifi NDOUR3-60-01-202247241117
42Stephanie TAYLORF1-30-02-231434000020
TEAM437
Totals24-624-1214-181624401966161816200
FG %1st Half: 14-3342.4%2nd Half: 10-2934.5%Game: 24-6238.7%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 3-742.9%2nd Half: 1-520.0%Game: 4-1233.3%
FT %1st Half: 7-1070.0%2nd Half: 7-887.5%Game: 14-1877.8%
Officials: Sue Blauch, Rachelle Jones, Ron Ledington
Technical Fouls: Memphis-None. UCF-None.
CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.) Attendance: 1040
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
MEM01618021
Memphis333770
UCF01815014
UCF382866
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - MEM 2nd-03:40,UCF 2nd-00:04.
Largest lead - MEM by 8 2nd-02:08, UCF by 11 2nd-18:08Lead Changed - 5 times
MEM led for 00:00. UCF led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
Memphis vs. UCF
1/7/2015 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Memphis
MISS LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI19:49REBOUND (DEF) by ROWSER,MOORIAH
19:43TURNOVR by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
19:43FOUL by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA(P1T1)
MISS 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH19:31REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE19:11MISS JUMPER by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA19:043-0H 3
ASSIST by JUARBE,ERICA19:04
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T1)18:51
SUB IN HINES,ANDREA18:51
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH18:51
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI18:45MISS JUMPER by HEARN,ARIEL
GOOD JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI18:365-0H 5
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA18:36
18:225-2H 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
18:22ASSIST by ROWSER,MOORIAH
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA17:51
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI17:51
17:47FOUL by ROWSER,MOORIAH(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI17:47
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team17:47
GOOD FT SHOT by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI17:476-2H 4
17:43TURNOVR by HEARN,ARIEL
MISS JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI17:40REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
17:23TURNOVR by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI17:13
FOUL by HINES,ANDREA(P1T2)17:05
17:016-4H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
17:01ASSIST by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
MISS (JUMPER) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI16:40
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI16:40
MISS (JUMPER) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI16:35
REBOUND (OFF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH16:35
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI16:318-4H 4
16:20MISS (JUMPER) by ROWSER,MOORIAH
16:18REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
16:038-6H 2GOOD JUMPER by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
16:03ASSIST by HEARN,ARIEL
MISS 3PTR by HINES,ANDREA15:47REBOUND (DEF) by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
15:38MISS (LAYUP) by HEARN,ARIEL
15:38REBOUND (OFF) by HEARN,ARIEL
REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA15:26MISS JUMPER by ROWSER,MOORIAH
MISS JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA15:19BLOCK by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
REBOUND (OFF) by Team15:17
TIMEOUT by Team15:16
15:16SUB IN POWELL,COURTNEY
15:16SUB OUT WRIGHT,BRIANNA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI15:1410-6H 4
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA15:14
14:57MISS (LAYUP) by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
14:57REBOUND (OFF) by Team
14:5110-8H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
14:51ASSIST by HEARN,ARIEL
TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA14:35
14:33STEAL by POWELL,COURTNEY
14:21MISS (3PTR) by HEARN,ARIEL
14:21REBOUND (OFF) by HEARN,ARIEL
REBOUND (DEF) by Team14:10MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
14:07FOUL by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR(P1T3)
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI14:07
SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE14:07
14:01FOUL by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR(P1T4)
14:00SUB IN ELMORE,BREA
14:00SUB OUT WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI13:52
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI13:41MISS LAYUP by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
13:40FOUL by POWELL,COURTNEY(P1T5)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA13:2213-8H 5
ASSIST by JUARBE,ERICA13:22
REBOUND (DEF) by Team13:11MISS JUMPER by HEARN,ARIEL
13:09SUB IN WRIGHT,BRIANNA
13:09SUB OUT FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA


Memphis vs. UCF
1/7/2015 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Memphis
MISS (LAYUP) by NDOUR,FIFI12:56
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI12:56
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI12:5415-8H 7
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T3)12:27
12:2715-9H 6GOOD FT SHOT by POWELL,COURTNEY
12:2715-10H 5GOOD FT SHOT by POWELL,COURTNEY
SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE12:27
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI12:27
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA12:20
12:19STEAL by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA12:14MISS 3PTR by ELMORE,BREA
MISS LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI12:04REBOUND (DEF) by POWELL,COURTNEY
11:59TURNOVR by ELMORE,BREA
TIMEOUT by Team11:59
11:59SUB IN HOLMES,AMBER
11:59SUB OUT ELMORE,BREA
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH11:59
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA11:59
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA11:5018-10H 8
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA11:50
11:31TURNOVR by POWELL,COURTNEY
11:31FOUL by POWELL,COURTNEY(P1T6)
11:18FOUL by HEARN,ARIEL(P1T7)
MISS (FT) by NDOUR,FIFI11:18
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team11:18
GOOD FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI11:1819-10H 9
10:58TURNOVR by HOLMES,AMBER
STEAL by NDOUR,FIFI10:56
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH10:46BLOCK by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
REBOUND (OFF) by Team10:45
10:44SUB IN ELMORE,BREA
10:44SUB OUT HOLMES,AMBER
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI10:35
10:0819-12H 7GOOD JUMPER by ROWSER,MOORIAH
10:08ASSIST by ELMORE,BREA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI09:5821-12H 9
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:58
09:29MISS (JUMPER) by ROWSER,MOORIAH
09:29REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
BLOCK by NDOUR,FIFI09:26MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE09:25
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH09:16
09:15STEAL by ELMORE,BREA
09:13TURNOVR by ELMORE,BREA
STEAL by HINES,ANDREA09:12
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI09:12
09:10STEAL by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE08:52MISS LAYUP by HEARN,ARIEL
MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI08:42REBOUND (DEF) by ROWSER,MOORIAH
08:23MISS (LAYUP) by POWELL,COURTNEY
08:23REBOUND (OFF) by Team
08:21SUB IN FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
08:21SUB IN CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE
08:21SUB OUT WRIGHT,BRIANNA
08:21SUB OUT POWELL,COURTNEY
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA08:21
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI08:21
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:21
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI08:21
08:1821-14H 7GOOD JUMPER by ROWSER,MOORIAH
08:18ASSIST by HEARN,ARIEL
TURNOVR by GORDON,YANIQUE08:06
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE08:06
SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE08:06
07:42MISS (3PTR) by ELMORE,BREA
07:42REBOUND (OFF) by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
FOUL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE(P1T4)07:38
07:38TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:38
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA07:38
07:1621-16H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA


Memphis vs. UCF
1/7/2015 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Memphis
07:16ASSIST by HEARN,ARIEL
TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI06:59
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P2T5)06:59
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:48MISS JUMPER by ROWSER,MOORIAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI06:1923-16H 7
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA06:19
05:5323-18H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE
05:53ASSIST by ELMORE,BREA
MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:40
REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE05:40
MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:26
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI05:26
05:23FOUL by HEARN,ARIEL(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI05:2324-18H 6
GOOD FT SHOT by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI05:2325-18H 7
05:23SUB IN HOLMES,AMBER
05:23SUB OUT HEARN,ARIEL
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI05:23
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI05:23
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:56MISS JUMPER by HOLMES,AMBER
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:4927-18H 9
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:49
04:46TIMEOUT by Team
04:3527-20H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
FOUL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE(P2T6)04:35
04:3327-21H 6GOOD FT SHOT by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE04:33
SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE04:33
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI04:19
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T7)04:19
04:0527-23H 4GOOD JUMPER by ELMORE,BREA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE03:5029-23H 6
ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI03:50
03:50FOUL by HOLMES,AMBER(P1T9)
TIMEOUT by Team03:50
GOOD FT SHOT by GORDON,YANIQUE03:5030-23H 7
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:39MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AMBER
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE03:2632-23H 9
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH03:26
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P2T8)03:05
03:0532-24H 8GOOD FT SHOT by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
03:0532-25H 7GOOD FT SHOT by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
03:05SUB IN HEARN,ARIEL
03:05SUB OUT HOLMES,AMBER
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA03:05
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI03:05
MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:45BLOCK by ROWSER,MOORIAH
02:43REBOUND (DEF) by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
02:3832-27H 5GOOD (FB) JUMPER by ELMORE,BREA
02:38ASSIST by HEARN,ARIEL
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:19REBOUND (DEF) by HEARN,ARIEL
02:1132-29H 3GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HEARN,ARIEL
FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T9)02:11
TIMEOUT by Team02:11
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE02:11MISS FT SHOT by HEARN,ARIEL
02:06FOUL by HEARN,ARIEL(P1T10)
MISS (FT) by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:06
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:06
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:0633-29H 4
02:06SUB IN WRIGHT,BRIANNA
02:06SUB IN HOLMES,AMBER
02:06SUB OUT HEARN,ARIEL
02:06SUB OUT CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:53MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE01:4335-29H 6
ASSIST by JUARBE,ERICA01:43
01:36TURNOVR by HOLMES,AMBER
STEAL by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:34
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:30REBOUND (DEF) by Team
01:1735-31H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:1137-31H 6


Memphis vs. UCF
1/7/2015 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Memphis
01:11FOUL by WRIGHT,BRIANNA(P2T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:1138-31H 7
00:5438-33H 5GOOD JUMPER by ELMORE,BREA
MISS JUMPER by GORDON,YANIQUE00:26REBOUND (DEF) by ROWSER,MOORIAH
REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA00:15MISS LAYUP by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:01REBOUND (DEF) by Team
Memphis 33, UCF 38
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
8
4
8
9
0
0
10
10
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Memphis
UCF
Memphis vs. UCF
1/7/2015 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Memphis
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI19:40MISS LAYUP by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
MISS (LAYUP) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA19:21
REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE19:21
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE19:1840-33H 7
18:50TURNOVR by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH18:2642-33H 9
18:13TURNOVR by HEARN,ARIEL
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA18:12
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA18:0844-33H 11
18:0244-35H 9GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HEARN,ARIEL
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA17:39
17:39SUB IN ELMORE,BREA
17:39SUB OUT WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
17:2144-37H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
17:07FOUL by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA(P1T1)
SUB IN HINES,ANDREA17:07
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH17:07
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA17:05
REBOUND (OFF) by HINES,ANDREA17:05
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA16:39REBOUND (DEF) by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team16:30MISS JUMPER by ROWSER,MOORIAH
16:07FOUL by ELMORE,BREA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA16:0745-37H 8
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA16:0746-37H 9
15:5646-40H 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HEARN,ARIEL
15:56ASSIST by ROWSER,MOORIAH
MISS JUMPER by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE15:42REBOUND (DEF) by ROWSER,MOORIAH
15:34TURNOVR by ROWSER,MOORIAH
TIMEOUT by Team15:34
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA15:1648-40H 8
15:00MISS (JUMPER) by HEARN,ARIEL
15:00REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
14:5548-42H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA14:37BLOCK by ELMORE,BREA
14:37REBOUND (DEF) by Team
14:2348-44H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
14:23ASSIST by HEARN,ARIEL
TURNOVR by JUARBE,ERICA13:59
13:58STEAL by HEARN,ARIEL
13:53TURNOVR by ROWSER,MOORIAH
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA13:52
MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA13:48
REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE13:48
13:44FOUL by WRIGHT,BRIANNA(P2T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE13:4449-44H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE13:4450-44H 6
13:44SUB IN WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
13:44SUB OUT ROWSER,MOORIAH
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH13:44
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA13:44
13:28MISS (LAYUP) by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
13:28REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
13:1750-46H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HEARN,ARIEL
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH13:0252-46H 6
12:37MISS (3PTR) by ELMORE,BREA
12:37REBOUND (OFF) by Team
12:32SUB IN POWELL,COURTNEY
12:32SUB OUT WRIGHT,BRIANNA
12:2852-48H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
TIMEOUT by Team12:15
MISS (JUMPER) by HINES,ANDREA12:00
REBOUND (OFF) by Team12:00
TIMEOUT by Team11:55
SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE11:55
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI11:55
MISS LAYUP by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE11:38REBOUND (DEF) by HEARN,ARIEL
11:1852-50H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
11:18ASSIST by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
MISS LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE10:52REBOUND (DEF) by POWELL,COURTNEY
10:3452-52T 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ELMORE,BREA
10:34ASSIST by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA


Memphis vs. UCF
1/7/2015 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Memphis
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH10:16
10:14STEAL by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
10:12MISS (JUMPER) by HEARN,ARIEL
10:12REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA10:09MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
10:03FOUL by ELMORE,BREA(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by GREGORY,ALIYAH10:03
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team10:03
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH10:0353-52H 1
10:03SUB IN ROWSER,MOORIAH
10:03SUB IN WRIGHT,BRIANNA
10:03SUB OUT ELMORE,BREA
10:03SUB OUT POWELL,COURTNEY
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI10:03
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI10:03
SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE10:03
SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE10:03
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI09:50MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
MISS (LAYUP) by GREGORY,ALIYAH09:36
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI09:36
TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI09:32
09:31STEAL by HEARN,ARIEL
09:2153-54V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:06
09:04STEAL by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
09:01TURNOVR by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
STEAL by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:59
08:57SUB IN CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE
08:57SUB IN ELMORE,BREA
08:57SUB OUT ROWSER,MOORIAH
08:57SUB OUT FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI08:4255-54H 1
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:42
08:3155-56V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE
08:31ASSIST by ELMORE,BREA
MISS (JUMPER) by HINES,ANDREA08:13
REBOUND (OFF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:13
08:10FOUL by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:1056-56T 2
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:1057-56H 1
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA08:10
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:10
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI07:51MISS JUMPER by HEARN,ARIEL
TIMEOUT by Team07:48
07:27FOUL by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE(P1T6)
SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:27
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA07:27
MISS LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI07:25REBOUND (DEF) by HEARN,ARIEL
07:05MISS (JUMPER) by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
07:05REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
06:51MISS (LAYUP) by ELMORE,BREA
06:51REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P3T1)06:35
06:35MISS (FT) by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
06:35REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA06:35MISS FT SHOT by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
MISS JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA06:17REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:47MISS JUMPER by ELMORE,BREA
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:3859-56H 3
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA05:38
05:1359-59T 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ELMORE,BREA
05:13ASSIST by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
MISS LAYUP by HINES,ANDREA04:53REBOUND (DEF) by HEARN,ARIEL
04:46MISS (LAYUP) by HEARN,ARIEL
04:46REBOUND (OFF) by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE
04:4359-61V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE
MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:36REBOUND (DEF) by HEARN,ARIEL
04:11MISS (JUMPER) by HEARN,ARIEL
04:11REBOUND (OFF) by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE
03:59MISS (JUMPER) by HEARN,ARIEL
03:59REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,BRIANNA


Memphis vs. UCF
1/7/2015 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Memphis
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P4T2)03:56
03:56TIMEOUT by Team
03:56SUB IN FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
03:56SUB IN POWELL,COURTNEY
03:56SUB OUT WRIGHT,BRIANNA
03:56SUB OUT CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE
SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE03:56
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE03:56
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI03:56
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI03:56
03:54MISS (3PTR) by ELMORE,BREA
03:54REBOUND (OFF) by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
03:45MISS (JUMPER) by ELMORE,BREA
03:45REBOUND (OFF) by POWELL,COURTNEY
03:4059-63V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by POWELL,COURTNEY
MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:26
REBOUND (OFF) by Team03:26
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI03:23
SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE03:23
TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA03:03
FOUL by HINES,ANDREA(P2T3)03:03
03:03SUB IN WRIGHT,BRIANNA
03:03SUB OUT POWELL,COURTNEY
FOUL by HINES,ANDREA(P3T4)02:56
02:5659-64V 5GOOD FT SHOT by HEARN,ARIEL
02:5659-65V 6GOOD FT SHOT by HEARN,ARIEL
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI02:56
SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE02:56
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:48
REBOUND (OFF) by HINES,ANDREA02:48
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:25
02:24STEAL by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
FOUL by HINES,ANDREA(P4T5)02:08
02:0859-66V 7GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
02:0859-67V 8GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:58
01:57STEAL by HEARN,ARIEL
01:36TURNOVR by ELMORE,BREA
TIMEOUT by Team01:36
GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:2661-67V 6
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA01:26
01:10TURNOVR by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
01:10FOUL by WRIGHT,BRIANNA(P2T7)
MISS 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:51REBOUND (DEF) by HEARN,ARIEL
00:43TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA00:43
SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA00:43
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P3T6)00:41
FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P2T7)00:40
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA00:40MISS FT SHOT by HEARN,ARIEL
SUB IN HINES,ANDREA00:40
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA00:40
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:31REBOUND (DEF) by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P4T8)00:23
00:2361-68V 7GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
00:23TURNOVR by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI00:1363-68V 5
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:12
TIMEOUT by Team00:12
00:12TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE00:12
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA00:12
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI00:12
SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA00:12
FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P3T9)00:08
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI00:08MISS FT SHOT by ELMORE,BREA
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI00:08
SUB IN HINES,ANDREA00:08
SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE00:08
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA00:08
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:0466-68V 2


Memphis vs. UCF
1/7/2015 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Memphis
ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI00:03
TIMEOUT by Team00:03
00:03TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA00:03
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE00:03
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI00:03
SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA00:03
FOUL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE(P3T10)00:02
00:0266-69V 3GOOD FT SHOT by HEARN,ARIEL
00:0266-70V 4GOOD FT SHOT by HEARN,ARIEL
SUB IN HINES,ANDREA00:02
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA00:02
Memphis 70, UCF 66
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
8
14
10
6
0
0
11
4
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 5
Memphis
UCF
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Memphis vs. UCF
1/7/2015 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
Memphis (8-7, 2-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Taylor WILLIAMSG2-30-00-00002410006
04Ariel HEARNG1-60-10-121332510015
05Brea ELMORE3-50-20-000006220113
10Cheyenne CREIGHTON1-10-00-00000200006
11Amber HOLMES0-20-00-00001002006
21Asianna FUQUA-BEYC3-70-03-312319010015
22Brianna WRIGHTF2-40-00-022414012212
24Mooriah ROWSERG2-60-00-003314101020
32Courtney POWELL0-10-02-20112201017
TEAM224
Totals14-350-35-67111811339834100
FG %1st Half: 14-3540.0%2nd Half: 14-3145.2%
3FG %1st Half: 0-30.0%2nd Half: 2-450.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 7-1163.6%
UCF (6-8, 2-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINES0-20-10-001110210119
11Yanique GORDON3-40-01-10330701009
13Brittni MONTGOMERYC5-90-03-4415213020011
14Erica JUARBEG0-00-00-002210300012
22Aliyah GREGORYG0-40-11-212311210113
23Zykira LEWISG5-103-51-1022014310019
24Fifi NDOUR1-40-01-20112314118
42Stephanie TAYLORF0-00-00-01122000009
TEAM224
Totals14-333-77-1081523938111013100
FG %1st Half: 14-3342.4%2nd Half: 10-2934.5%
3FG %1st Half: 3-742.9%2nd Half: 1-520.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-1070.0%2nd Half: 7-887.5%
Officials: Sue Blauch, Rachelle Jones, Ron Ledington
Technical Fouls: Memphis-None. UCF-None.
CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.) Attendance: 1040
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
MEM088010
Memphis333770
UCF049010
UCF382866
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - MEM 1st-00:54,UCF 1st-01:11.
Largest lead - MEM None, UCF NoneLead Changed - 0 times
MEM led for 00:00. UCF led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Memphis vs. UCF
1/7/2015 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
Memphis (8-7, 2-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Taylor WILLIAMSG1-20-01-111213000216
04Ariel HEARNG3-91-14-5055011110320
05Brea ELMORE2-71-30-100025111017
10Cheyenne CREIGHTON2-20-00-02021400005
11Amber HOLMES0-00-00-00000000000
21Asianna FUQUA-BEYC2-30-00-0123142