UCF vs Cincinnati (1/10/2015 at Cincinnati, Ohio (Fifth Third Arena))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UCF vs. Cincinnati
1/10/2015 2:00 p.m. at Cincinnati, Ohio (Fifth Third Arena)
UCF 54 (6-9, 2-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG2-70-13-412317100136
10Bryeasha BLAIR1-21-20-20001310005
11Yanique GORDON5-80-02-5246512020017
13Brittni MONTGOMERYF1-90-00-024632030119
14Erica JUARBE2-30-00-3731034010230
22Aliyah GREGORYG4-120-11-201129110129
23Zykira LEWISG7-220-41-2134215300037
24Fifi NDOUR0-30-12-214532131114
42Stephanie TAYLORF0-00-00-014510021013
TEAM112
Totals22-661-99-20162642215471226200
FG %1st Half: 12-3732.4%2nd Half: 10-2934.5%Game: 22-6633.3%Deadball
Rebounds
5,1
3FG %1st Half: 1-714.3%2nd Half: 0-20.0%Game: 1-911.1%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 8-1844.4%Game: 9-2045.0%
Cincinnati 70 (5-11, 2-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Ana OWENSG6-182-104-4189318450140
05Makenzie CANN1-41-40-002213000010
13Brandey TARVER2-50-00-102204000013
22Bianca QUISENBERRYG3-70-13-318929411327
23Jasmine WHITFIELDG4-112-62-2134312101138
25Chelsea JAMISONG3-60-02-552738110032
32Shelbi CHANDLER0-00-00-22134001007
35Marley HILLF6-120-04-4358416121033
TEAM0111
Totals25-635-2115-211332452070111135200
FG %1st Half: 12-3138.7%2nd Half: 13-3240.6%Game: 25-6339.7%Deadball
Rebounds
4,2
3FG %1st Half: 2-1020.0%2nd Half: 3-1127.3%Game: 5-2123.8%
FT %1st Half: 6-785.7%2nd Half: 9-1464.3%Game: 15-2171.4%
Officials: Eric Brewton, Michael McConnell, Mark Berger
Technical Fouls: UCF-None. Cincinnati-None.
Cincinnati, Ohio (Fifth Third Arena) Attendance: 474
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UCF01411021
UCF262854
UC0141507
Cincinnati323870
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - UCF 2nd-03:19,UC 2nd-00:54.
Largest lead - UCF None, UC by 18 2nd-00:34Lead Changed - 0 times
UCF led for 00:00. UC led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
UCF vs. Cincinnati
1/10/2015 2:00 p.m. at Cincinnati, Ohio (Fifth Third Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: CincinnatiTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
MISS JUMPER by HILL,MARLEY19:37REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
19:21MISS (3PTR) by HINES,ANDREA
19:21REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
18:57MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
18:57REBOUND (OFF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
18:47MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team18:47
MISS JUMPER by OWENS,ANA18:35REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
18:29TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WHITFIELD,JASMINE18:152-0H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by OWENS,ANA17:52MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by OWENS,ANA17:445-0H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA17:19MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD JUMPER by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA17:107-0H 7
17:07TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN TARVER,BRANDEY17:07
SUB OUT JAMISON,CHELSEA17:07
REBOUND (DEF) by WHITFIELD,JASMINE16:52MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HILL,MARLEY16:389-0H 9
ASSIST by OWENS,ANA16:38
REBOUND (DEF) by HILL,MARLEY16:12MISS JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
MISS LAYUP by TARVER,BRANDEY16:00REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
15:46MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
15:46REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
REBOUND (DEF) by OWENS,ANA15:30MISS 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
15:24FOUL by HINES,ANDREA(P1T1)
TIMEOUT by Team15:24
15:24SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
15:24SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE
15:24SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
15:24SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
15:24SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
TURNOVR by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA15:13
15:04TURNOVR by GORDON,YANIQUE
15:04SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
MISS (JUMPER) by TARVER,BRANDEY14:47
REBOUND (OFF) by HILL,MARLEY14:47
14:39FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA14:3910-0H 10
GOOD FT SHOT by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA14:3911-0H 11
SUB IN JAMISON,CHELSEA14:39
SUB IN CANN,MAKENZIE14:39
SUB OUT QUISENBERRY,BIANCA14:39
SUB OUT TARVER,BRANDEY14:39
14:2611-2H 9GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA
MISS JUMPER by WHITFIELD,JASMINE14:10REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
14:01MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
14:01REBOUND (OFF) by HINES,ANDREA
13:54MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
13:54REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA
FOUL by CANN,MAKENZIE(P1T1)13:53
FOUL by OWENS,ANA(P1T2)13:48
13:4811-3H 8GOOD FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team13:48MISS FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA
MISS 3PTR by CANN,MAKENZIE13:29REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA
13:12MISS (JUMPER) by GORDON,YANIQUE
13:12REBOUND (OFF) by Team
13:0711-5H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
TURNOVR by OWENS,ANA12:53
12:52STEAL by JUARBE,ERICA
12:4611-7H 4GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
12:46ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
TIMEOUT by Team12:44
12:44SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH
12:44SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
12:44SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA
12:44SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE
SUB IN QUISENBERRY,BIANCA12:44
SUB OUT CANN,MAKENZIE12:44
MISS LAYUP by JAMISON,CHELSEA12:32REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
12:21MISS (JUMPER) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI


UCF vs. Cincinnati
1/10/2015 2:00 p.m. at Cincinnati, Ohio (Fifth Third Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: CincinnatiTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
12:21REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA
FOUL by OWENS,ANA(P2T3)12:07
REBOUND (DEF) by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA11:54MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS (LAYUP) by HILL,MARLEY11:41
REBOUND (OFF) by HILL,MARLEY11:41
MISS JUMPER by HILL,MARLEY11:38REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA
FOUL by JAMISON,CHELSEA(P1T4)11:34
11:34TIMEOUT by Team
11:34SUB IN BLAIR,BRYEASHA
11:34SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
11:1611-9H 2GOOD JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
11:16ASSIST by BLAIR,BRYEASHA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JAMISON,CHELSEA11:0213-9H 4
10:49FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T3)
10:49TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS 3PTR by OWENS,ANA10:43REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
10:21TURNOVR by JUARBE,ERICA
STEAL by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA10:20
MISS LAYUP by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA10:16REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
10:11TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
10:11SUB IN HINES,ANDREA
10:11SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
MISS 3PTR by WHITFIELD,JASMINE10:05REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
09:46SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH
09:46SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA
09:3713-12H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BLAIR,BRYEASHA
09:37ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH
09:24FOUL by BLAIR,BRYEASHA(P1T4)
09:18FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by WHITFIELD,JASMINE09:1814-12H 2
GOOD FT SHOT by WHITFIELD,JASMINE09:1815-12H 3
09:18SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
09:18SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
REBOUND (DEF) by HILL,MARLEY09:09MISS LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OWENS,ANA09:0117-12H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by OWENS,ANA08:44MISS JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
TURNOVR by OWENS,ANA08:35
08:34STEAL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
08:31TURNOVR by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
STEAL by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA08:30
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HILL,MARLEY08:2319-12H 7
ASSIST by JAMISON,CHELSEA08:23
08:01SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA
08:01SUB OUT BLAIR,BRYEASHA
SUB IN TARVER,BRANDEY08:01
SUB IN CANN,MAKENZIE08:01
SUB OUT JAMISON,CHELSEA08:01
SUB OUT QUISENBERRY,BIANCA08:01
08:00MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
08:00REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
REBOUND (DEF) by WHITFIELD,JASMINE07:54MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS JUMPER by OWENS,ANA07:26REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
REBOUND (DEF) by TARVER,BRANDEY07:10MISS JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
07:08FOUL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE(P1T6)
TIMEOUT by Team07:08
07:08SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
07:08SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
SUB IN CHANDLER,SHELBI07:08
SUB OUT HILL,MARLEY07:08
GOOD JUMPER by TARVER,BRANDEY06:4921-12H 9
06:4221-14H 7GOOD (FB) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS (3PTR) by OWENS,ANA06:12
REBOUND (OFF) by OWENS,ANA06:12
TURNOVR by Team06:07
05:51MISS (LAYUP) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
05:51REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA
05:3721-16H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JUARBE,ERICA
05:37ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
FOUL by CHANDLER,SHELBI(P1T5)05:18
TURNOVR by CHANDLER,SHELBI05:18
04:5521-18H 3GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH


UCF vs. Cincinnati
1/10/2015 2:00 p.m. at Cincinnati, Ohio (Fifth Third Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: CincinnatiTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
MISS (3PTR) by WHITFIELD,JASMINE04:36
REBOUND (OFF) by CHANDLER,SHELBI04:36
MISS 3PTR by OWENS,ANA04:30REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA
04:24MISS (JUMPER) by HINES,ANDREA
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:24
04:23FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by OWENS,ANA04:2322-18H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by OWENS,ANA04:2323-18H 5
04:23SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE
04:23SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
SUB IN HILL,MARLEY04:23
SUB IN JAMISON,CHELSEA04:23
SUB OUT CANN,MAKENZIE04:23
SUB OUT CHANDLER,SHELBI04:23
04:06MISS (JUMPER) by GORDON,YANIQUE
04:06REBOUND (OFF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
03:5323-20H 3GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
TURNOVR by OWENS,ANA03:26
03:26TIMEOUT by Team
03:1123-22H 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GORDON,YANIQUE
03:11ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS (JUMPER) by HILL,MARLEY02:52
REBOUND (OFF) by JAMISON,CHELSEA02:52
TURNOVR by JAMISON,CHELSEA02:48
02:47STEAL by GREGORY,ALIYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by OWENS,ANA02:43MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by OWENS,ANA02:3426-22H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by HILL,MARLEY02:10MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD JUMPER by JAMISON,CHELSEA01:5928-22H 6
ASSIST by OWENS,ANA01:59
FOUL by WHITFIELD,JASMINE(P1T6)01:34
01:34SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
01:34SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
01:29TURNOVR by GORDON,YANIQUE
STEAL by WHITFIELD,JASMINE01:27
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WHITFIELD,JASMINE01:2530-22H 8
01:1130-24H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS 3PTR by WHITFIELD,JASMINE01:01REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
00:5030-26H 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HINES,ANDREA
MISS (3PTR) by OWENS,ANA00:22
REBOUND (OFF) by WHITFIELD,JASMINE00:22
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TARVER,BRANDEY00:1232-26H 6
ASSIST by HILL,MARLEY00:12
00:12FOUL by GORDON,YANIQUE(P1T8)
MISS FT SHOT by TARVER,BRANDEY00:12REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
REBOUND (DEF) by TARVER,BRANDEY00:05MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
UCF 26, Cincinnati 32
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
8
8
7
4
0
0
7
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UCF
Cincinnati
UCF vs. Cincinnati
1/10/2015 2:00 p.m. at Cincinnati, Ohio (Fifth Third Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: CincinnatiTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
BLOCK by HILL,MARLEY19:43MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by OWENS,ANA19:41
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HILL,MARLEY19:2634-26H 8
ASSIST by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA19:26
19:1334-28H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WHITFIELD,JASMINE18:5537-28H 9
ASSIST by OWENS,ANA18:55
18:3337-30H 7GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS 3PTR by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA18:21REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
18:07FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T1)
18:07TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
18:07SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
18:07SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
GOOD JUMPER by HILL,MARLEY17:4739-30H 9
ASSIST by WHITFIELD,JASMINE17:47
17:28TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
STEAL by OWENS,ANA17:26
MISS LAYUP by JAMISON,CHELSEA17:19REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA
REBOUND (DEF) by OWENS,ANA17:05MISS JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
FOUL by HILL,MARLEY(P1T1)16:51
16:51SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE
16:51SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
16:51SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
16:51SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
16:51SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
16:34MISS (JUMPER) by NDOUR,FIFI
16:34REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by HILL,MARLEY(P2T2)16:33
FOUL by WHITFIELD,JASMINE(P2T3)16:23
16:0739-32H 7GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GORDON,YANIQUE
16:07ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI
TURNOVR by HILL,MARLEY15:45
15:43STEAL by JUARBE,ERICA
15:23MISS (3PTR) by NDOUR,FIFI
15:23REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA
FOUL by OWENS,ANA(P3T4)15:20
15:20TIMEOUT by Team
15:10MISS (LAYUP) by HINES,ANDREA
15:10REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA
15:0839-34H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JUARBE,ERICA
MISS (3PTR) by OWENS,ANA15:00
REBOUND (OFF) by HILL,MARLEY15:00
TURNOVR by HILL,MARLEY15:00
15:00STEAL by NDOUR,FIFI
14:4139-36H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE
FOUL by HILL,MARLEY(P3T5)14:41
REBOUND (DEF) by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA14:41MISS FT SHOT by GORDON,YANIQUE
SUB IN CHANDLER,SHELBI14:41
SUB IN TARVER,BRANDEY14:41
SUB OUT JAMISON,CHELSEA14:41
SUB OUT HILL,MARLEY14:41
MISS JUMPER by OWENS,ANA14:12REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
FOUL by CHANDLER,SHELBI(P2T6)14:05
14:0539-37H 2GOOD FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI
14:0539-38H 1GOOD FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS JUMPER by TARVER,BRANDEY13:37REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
FOUL by CHANDLER,SHELBI(P3T7)13:19
13:19MISS (FT) by GORDON,YANIQUE
13:19REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
13:1939-39T 1GOOD FT SHOT by GORDON,YANIQUE
SUB IN CANN,MAKENZIE13:19
SUB IN HILL,MARLEY13:19
SUB IN JAMISON,CHELSEA13:19
SUB OUT WHITFIELD,JASMINE13:19
SUB OUT CHANDLER,SHELBI13:19
SUB OUT TARVER,BRANDEY13:19
13:06SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH
13:06SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA
MISS JUMPER by OWENS,ANA13:04BLOCK by NDOUR,FIFI
13:03REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
13:02TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI


UCF vs. Cincinnati
1/10/2015 2:00 p.m. at Cincinnati, Ohio (Fifth Third Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: CincinnatiTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
MISS (3PTR) by OWENS,ANA12:58
REBOUND (OFF) by JAMISON,CHELSEA12:58
12:55FOUL by GORDON,YANIQUE(P1T2)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CANN,MAKENZIE12:5342-39H 3
ASSIST by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA12:53
12:36TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
12:24FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T3)
12:24SUB IN HINES,ANDREA
12:24SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS JUMPER by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA12:17REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
12:06MISS (LAYUP) by JUARBE,ERICA
12:06REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI
REBOUND (DEF) by CANN,MAKENZIE12:03MISS LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
12:02FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T4)
MISS (3PTR) by CANN,MAKENZIE11:45
REBOUND (OFF) by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA11:45
TURNOVR by OWENS,ANA11:31
11:26TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN WHITFIELD,JASMINE11:26
SUB OUT QUISENBERRY,BIANCA11:26
11:1742-41H 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GORDON,YANIQUE
11:17ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS (3PTR) by WHITFIELD,JASMINE11:04
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team11:04
10:57FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T5)
10:56FOUL by GORDON,YANIQUE(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by HILL,MARLEY10:5643-41H 2
GOOD FT SHOT by HILL,MARLEY10:5644-41H 3
10:56SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH
10:56SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
REBOUND (DEF) by CANN,MAKENZIE10:51MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS JUMPER by WHITFIELD,JASMINE10:31REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
REBOUND (DEF) by OWENS,ANA10:25MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS LAYUP by HILL,MARLEY10:10REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
10:0044-43H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS (3PTR) by CANN,MAKENZIE09:40
REBOUND (OFF) by JAMISON,CHELSEA09:40
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JAMISON,CHELSEA09:3746-43H 3
09:37FOUL by GORDON,YANIQUE(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by JAMISON,CHELSEA09:3747-43H 4
09:37SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
09:37SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE
SUB IN QUISENBERRY,BIANCA09:37
SUB OUT CANN,MAKENZIE09:37
09:2847-45H 2GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WHITFIELD,JASMINE09:1050-45H 5
ASSIST by OWENS,ANA09:10
REBOUND (DEF) by OWENS,ANA08:55MISS LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
08:51FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by OWENS,ANA08:5151-45H 6
GOOD FT SHOT by OWENS,ANA08:5152-45H 7
REBOUND (DEF) by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA08:45MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD JUMPER by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA08:2954-45H 9
BLOCK by WHITFIELD,JASMINE08:11MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by HILL,MARLEY08:09
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OWENS,ANA07:5556-45H 11
07:55TIMEOUT by Team
07:55SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE
07:55SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
SUB IN CHANDLER,SHELBI07:55
SUB OUT HILL,MARLEY07:55
BLOCK by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA07:39MISS LAYUP by HINES,ANDREA
REBOUND (DEF) by CHANDLER,SHELBI07:38
07:21FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T9)
MISS (FT) by JAMISON,CHELSEA07:21
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:21
MISS FT SHOT by JAMISON,CHELSEA07:21REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA
07:21SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
07:21SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE
REBOUND (DEF) by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA07:02MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS (JUMPER) by JAMISON,CHELSEA06:39


UCF vs. Cincinnati
1/10/2015 2:00 p.m. at Cincinnati, Ohio (Fifth Third Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: CincinnatiTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
REBOUND (OFF) by CHANDLER,SHELBI06:39
06:37FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T10)
MISS (FT) by CHANDLER,SHELBI06:37
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:37
MISS (FT) by CHANDLER,SHELBI06:37
06:37REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:37SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
06:37SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE
06:37SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
FOUL by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA(P1T8)06:36
06:3656-46H 10GOOD FT SHOT by GORDON,YANIQUE
REBOUND (DEF) by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA06:36MISS FT SHOT by GORDON,YANIQUE
06:36SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
06:36SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
MISS (3PTR) by OWENS,ANA06:07
REBOUND (OFF) by JAMISON,CHELSEA06:07
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OWENS,ANA05:5058-46H 12
05:35MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
05:35REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA
FOUL by JAMISON,CHELSEA(P2T9)05:33
05:33MISS (FT) by JUARBE,ERICA
05:33REBOUND (OFF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
SUB IN HILL,MARLEY05:33
SUB OUT CHANDLER,SHELBI05:33
05:3158-48H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE
TIMEOUT by Team05:26
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HILL,MARLEY05:0660-48H 12
ASSIST by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA05:06
REBOUND (DEF) by WHITFIELD,JASMINE04:55MISS LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE
TURNOVR by OWENS,ANA04:27
04:24STEAL by HINES,ANDREA
04:20MISS (LAYUP) by HINES,ANDREA
04:20REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA
FOUL by WHITFIELD,JASMINE(P3T10)04:17
04:17MISS (FT) by JUARBE,ERICA
04:17REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA04:17MISS FT SHOT by JUARBE,ERICA
MISS LAYUP by HILL,MARLEY03:59REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
FOUL by JAMISON,CHELSEA(P3T11)03:58
03:58TIMEOUT by Team
03:5860-49H 11GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by JAMISON,CHELSEA03:58MISS FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH
03:58SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
03:58SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HILL,MARLEY03:3262-49H 13
ASSIST by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA03:32
03:1962-51H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS (3PTR) by OWENS,ANA03:01
REBOUND (OFF) by JAMISON,CHELSEA03:01
TIMEOUT by Team02:56
TIMEOUT by Team02:56
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA02:5364-51H 13
02:53FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P2T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA02:5365-51H 14
02:53SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE
02:53SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
02:53SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
02:53SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
FOUL by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA(P2T12)02:46
02:46MISS (FT) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
02:46REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
02:4665-52H 13GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
02:46SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
02:46SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
02:46SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
02:46SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE
02:46SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
MISS JUMPER by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA02:24REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA02:09MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS LAYUP by WHITFIELD,JASMINE01:45BLOCK by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
01:44REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE


UCF vs. Cincinnati
1/10/2015 2:00 p.m. at Cincinnati, Ohio (Fifth Third Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: CincinnatiTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
01:42TURNOVR by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
STEAL by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA01:41
01:30FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P4T12)
MISS (FT) by JAMISON,CHELSEA01:30
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:30
GOOD FT SHOT by JAMISON,CHELSEA01:3066-52H 14
01:30SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
01:30SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE
01:30SUB IN BLAIR,BRYEASHA
01:30SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
01:30SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA
01:30SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
SUB IN TARVER,BRANDEY01:30
SUB OUT QUISENBERRY,BIANCA01:30
FOUL by HILL,MARLEY(P4T13)01:21
01:21MISS (FT) by BLAIR,BRYEASHA
01:21REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by JAMISON,CHELSEA01:21MISS FT SHOT by BLAIR,BRYEASHA
01:21SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
01:21SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
01:21SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
01:21SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE
GOOD JUMPER by OWENS,ANA00:5468-52H 16
00:38SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
00:38SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE
00:38SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
00:38SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
REBOUND (DEF) by HILL,MARLEY00:37MISS 3PTR by BLAIR,BRYEASHA
00:34FOUL by GORDON,YANIQUE(P1T13)
GOOD FT SHOT by HILL,MARLEY00:3469-52H 17
GOOD FT SHOT by HILL,MARLEY00:3470-52H 18
00:34SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
00:34SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE
SUB IN CANN,MAKENZIE00:34
SUB IN CHANDLER,SHELBI00:34
SUB OUT HILL,MARLEY00:34
SUB OUT JAMISON,CHELSEA00:34
FOUL by CHANDLER,SHELBI(P4T14)00:25
00:2570-53H 17GOOD FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA
00:2570-54H 16GOOD FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA
00:25SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
00:25SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
UCF 54, Cincinnati 70
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
6
6
4
11
0
0
14
3
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
UCF
Cincinnati
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
UCF vs. Cincinnati
1/10/2015 2:00 p.m. at Cincinnati, Ohio (Fifth Third Arena)
UCF (6-9, 2-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG2-40-11-212315100017
10Bryeasha BLAIR1-11-10-00001310004
11Yanique GORDON1-30-00-01121202007
13Brittni MONTGOMERYF1-70-00-024602020113
14Erica JUARBE1-10-00-031412010112
22Aliyah GREGORYG3-60-10-000006100114
23Zykira LEWISG3-150-40-011216200018
24Fifi NDOUR0-00-00-00332001008
42Stephanie TAYLORF0-00-00-01231001007
TEAM101
Totals12-371-71-21014248265703100
FG %1st Half: 12-3732.4%2nd Half: 10-2934.5%
3FG %1st Half: 1-714.3%2nd Half: 0-20.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 8-1844.4%
Cincinnati (5-11, 2-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Ana OWENSG3-92-62-2145210230020
05Makenzie CANN0-10-10-00001000006
13Brandey TARVER2-40-00-102204000010
22Bianca QUISENBERRYG1-20-02-202204010210
23Jasmine WHITFIELDG2-60-32-212316000120
25Chelsea JAMISONG2-30-00-010114110014
32Shelbi CHANDLER0-00-00-01011001003
35Marley HILLF2-60-00-023504100017
TEAM0111
Totals12-312-106-7614206324703100
FG %1st Half: 12-3138.7%2nd Half: 13-3240.6%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1020.0%2nd Half: 3-1127.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-785.7%2nd Half: 9-1464.3%