Tulane vs UCF (1/13/2015 at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Tulane vs. UCF
1/13/2015 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
Tulane 71 (13-3, 4-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Kolby MORGANG6-150-44-7448116210134
11Leslie VORPAHL2-52-30-303326110013
15Adesuwa EBOMWONYI0-30-20-023520011119
20Danielle BLAGGG7-145-111-2134120120132
22Tiffany DALEF1-40-06-814518121226
23Jamie KAPLANG0-30-21-214501640032
30Tierra JONESG1-10-02-220234150014
33Courtnie LATHAM2-60-10-01012401009
42Morgan ROGERS0-00-00-00000000001
45Chinwe DURU3-60-06-10123412000020
TEAM415
Totals22-577-2320-341724411671121725200
FG %1st Half: 9-2931.0%2nd Half: 13-2846.4%Game: 22-5738.6%Deadball
Rebounds
8
3FG %1st Half: 3-1618.8%2nd Half: 4-757.1%Game: 7-2330.4%
FT %1st Half: 9-1560.0%2nd Half: 11-1957.9%Game: 20-3458.8%
UCF 70 (6-10, 2-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG0-30-10-104430530124
10Bryeasha BLAIR0-10-00-00000012003
11Yanique GORDON4-70-01-2471149000226
13Brittni MONTGOMERYC1-30-01-22024301108
14Erica JUARBE0-20-02-424622221226
22Aliyah GREGORYG7-160-12-2235116640137
23Zykira LEWISG9-205-104-4123327131328
24Fifi NDOUR2-71-40-010145110020
42Stephanie TAYLORF4-60-00-030348002028
TEAM235
Totals27-656-1610-151723402570161659200
FG %1st Half: 16-3941.0%2nd Half: 11-2642.3%Game: 27-6541.5%Deadball
Rebounds
2,1
3FG %1st Half: 2-540.0%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%Game: 6-1637.5%
FT %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 7-977.8%Game: 10-1566.7%
Officials: Luis Gonzalez, Kevin Farlow, Angelica Suffren
Technical Fouls: Tulane-None. UCF-None.
CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.) Attendance: 1121
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
TLN01915022
Tulane304171
UCF0915016
UCF373370
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - TLN 2nd-00:04,UCF 2nd-00:44.
Largest lead - TLN by 2 1st-03:47, UCF by 10 1st-11:01Lead Changed - 6 times
TLN led for 00:00. UCF led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
Tulane vs. UCF
1/13/2015 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tulane
TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA19:37
19:22TURNOVR by JONES,TIERRA
TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI19:10
FOUL by HINES,ANDREA(P1T1)18:52
18:52MISS (FT) by KAPLAN,JAMIE
18:52REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
18:520-1V 1GOOD FT SHOT by KAPLAN,JAMIE
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA18:32BLOCK by DALE,TIFFANY
REBOUND (OFF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA18:29
MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH18:27
REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE18:27
MISS (LAYUP) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE18:20
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI18:20
18:20FOUL by JONES,TIERRA(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI18:20
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team18:20
GOOD FT SHOT by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI18:201-1T 1
18:20SUB IN DURU,CHINWE
18:20SUB OUT JONES,TIERRA
BLOCK by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI18:08MISS JUMPER by DURU,CHINWE
18:06REBOUND (OFF) by MORGAN,KOLBY
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH17:59MISS 3PTR by MORGAN,KOLBY
GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH17:513-1H 2
BLOCK by LEWIS,ZYKIRA17:35MISS LAYUP by MORGAN,KOLBY
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA17:32
GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH17:275-1H 4
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA17:27
17:26FOUL by DURU,CHINWE(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH17:266-1H 5
17:26SUB IN EBOMWONYI,ADESUWA
17:26SUB OUT DURU,CHINWE
17:13MISS (3PTR) by BLAGG,DANIELLE
17:13REBOUND (OFF) by EBOMWONYI,ADESUWA
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T2)17:09
17:096-2H 4GOOD FT SHOT by DALE,TIFFANY
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE17:09MISS FT SHOT by DALE,TIFFANY
SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE17:09
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI17:09
MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH17:01
REBOUND (OFF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH17:01
MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA16:50
REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE16:50
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE16:468-2H 6
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T3)16:32
16:32MISS (FT) by MORGAN,KOLBY
16:32REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE16:32MISS FT SHOT by MORGAN,KOLBY
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH16:12REBOUND (DEF) by KAPLAN,JAMIE
REBOUND (DEF) by Team16:04MISS LAYUP by DALE,TIFFANY
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA15:56
15:55STEAL by EBOMWONYI,ADESUWA
15:51TURNOVR by EBOMWONYI,ADESUWA
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA15:49
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA15:46REBOUND (DEF) by BLAGG,DANIELLE
15:30TURNOVR by KAPLAN,JAMIE
STEAL by GORDON,YANIQUE15:27
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA15:07REBOUND (DEF) by KAPLAN,JAMIE
FOUL by HINES,ANDREA(P2T4)14:48
14:48TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA14:48
SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA14:48
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE14:46MISS JUMPER by LATHAM,COURTNIE
MISS JUMPER by GORDON,YANIQUE14:34REBOUND (DEF) by VORPAHL,LESLIE
14:248-4H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DALE,TIFFANY
14:24ASSIST by VORPAHL,LESLIE
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA13:42
REBOUND (OFF) by Team13:42
13:42FOUL by VORPAHL,LESLIE(P1T3)
13:42SUB IN VORPAHL,LESLIE
13:42SUB IN LATHAM,COURTNIE
13:42SUB IN DURU,CHINWE


Tulane vs. UCF
1/13/2015 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tulane
13:42SUB OUT BLAGG,DANIELLE
13:42SUB OUT DALE,TIFFANY
13:42SUB OUT KAPLAN,JAMIE
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH13:39REBOUND (DEF) by EBOMWONYI,ADESUWA
13:31TURNOVR by LATHAM,COURTNIE
STEAL by GORDON,YANIQUE13:28
TURNOVR by JUARBE,ERICA13:04
12:558-6H 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LATHAM,COURTNIE
12:30FOUL by EBOMWONYI,ADESUWA(P1T4)
12:22FOUL by DURU,CHINWE(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by GORDON,YANIQUE12:229-6H 3
MISS (FT) by GORDON,YANIQUE12:22
REBOUND (OFF) by GORDON,YANIQUE12:22
12:22SUB IN JONES,TIERRA
12:22SUB IN ROGERS,MORGAN
12:22SUB OUT DURU,CHINWE
12:22SUB OUT EBOMWONYI,ADESUWA
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI12:22
SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE12:22
MISS (JUMPER) by NDOUR,FIFI11:54
REBOUND (OFF) by Team11:54
TIMEOUT by Team11:51
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA11:4212-6H 6
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH11:42
11:28FOUL by JONES,TIERRA(P1T6)
11:28TURNOVR by JONES,TIERRA
11:28SUB IN BLAGG,DANIELLE
11:28SUB IN DALE,TIFFANY
11:28SUB OUT MORGAN,KOLBY
11:28SUB OUT JONES,TIERRA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE11:1814-6H 8
ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI11:18
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA11:09MISS 3PTR by BLAGG,DANIELLE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH11:0116-6H 10
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA11:01
11:00TIMEOUT by Team
11:00SUB IN EBOMWONYI,ADESUWA
11:00SUB OUT ROGERS,MORGAN
10:46MISS (LAYUP) by DALE,TIFFANY
10:46REBOUND (OFF) by BLAGG,DANIELLE
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P2T5)10:41
10:41MISS (FT) by BLAGG,DANIELLE
10:41REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
10:4116-7H 9GOOD FT SHOT by BLAGG,DANIELLE
SUB IN BLAIR,BRYEASHA10:41
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA10:41
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH10:27
10:15MISS (3PTR) by LATHAM,COURTNIE
10:15REBOUND (OFF) by EBOMWONYI,ADESUWA
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T6)10:05
10:05MISS (FT) by DALE,TIFFANY
10:05REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
10:0516-8H 8GOOD FT SHOT by DALE,TIFFANY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH09:5418-8H 10
09:42TURNOVR by DALE,TIFFANY
STEAL by JUARBE,ERICA09:41
MISS LAYUP by BLAIR,BRYEASHA09:36BLOCK by EBOMWONYI,ADESUWA
09:33REBOUND (DEF) by EBOMWONYI,ADESUWA
09:29TURNOVR by VORPAHL,LESLIE
09:29SUB IN KAPLAN,JAMIE
09:29SUB IN MORGAN,KOLBY
09:29SUB OUT VORPAHL,LESLIE
09:29SUB OUT LATHAM,COURTNIE
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE09:29
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI09:29
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI09:29
SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE09:29
MISS (LAYUP) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI09:28
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI09:28
MISS LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI09:24REBOUND (DEF) by DALE,TIFFANY
09:1218-10H 8GOOD JUMPER by BLAGG,DANIELLE


Tulane vs. UCF
1/13/2015 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tulane
TURNOVR by BLAIR,BRYEASHA09:01
08:59STEAL by BLAGG,DANIELLE
08:4318-12H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MORGAN,KOLBY
08:43ASSIST by BLAGG,DANIELLE
TIMEOUT by Team08:42
GOOD JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI08:4020-12H 8
ASSIST by BLAIR,BRYEASHA08:40
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:27MISS 3PTR by KAPLAN,JAMIE
TURNOVR by BLAIR,BRYEASHA08:04
08:03STEAL by DALE,TIFFANY
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T7)08:01
08:0120-13H 7GOOD FT SHOT by DALE,TIFFANY
08:0120-14H 6GOOD FT SHOT by DALE,TIFFANY
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI08:01
SUB OUT BLAIR,BRYEASHA08:01
07:51FOUL by EBOMWONYI,ADESUWA(P1T7)
TIMEOUT by Team07:51
MISS FT SHOT by JUARBE,ERICA07:51REBOUND (DEF) by MORGAN,KOLBY
07:4320-17H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BLAGG,DANIELLE
07:43ASSIST by MORGAN,KOLBY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH07:2822-17H 5
07:1222-19H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BLAGG,DANIELLE
MISS 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI07:00REBOUND (DEF) by MORGAN,KOLBY
06:52TURNOVR by BLAGG,DANIELLE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE06:3924-19H 5
ASSIST by JUARBE,ERICA06:39
06:2424-21H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MORGAN,KOLBY
06:24ASSIST by KAPLAN,JAMIE
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P2T8)06:24
06:2424-22H 2GOOD FT SHOT by MORGAN,KOLBY
SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE06:24
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI06:24
MISS LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE06:03REBOUND (DEF) by DALE,TIFFANY
FOUL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE(P1T9)05:42
05:4224-23H 1GOOD FT SHOT by DALE,TIFFANY
05:4224-24T 2GOOD FT SHOT by DALE,TIFFANY
MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:17
REBOUND (OFF) by GORDON,YANIQUE05:17
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE05:1326-24H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA04:57MISS 3PTR by BLAGG,DANIELLE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI04:4828-24H 4
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:48
04:30MISS (3PTR) by MORGAN,KOLBY
04:30REBOUND (OFF) by Team
04:26SUB IN VORPAHL,LESLIE
04:26SUB OUT BLAGG,DANIELLE
04:1628-27H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by VORPAHL,LESLIE
MISS (LAYUP) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE03:59
REBOUND (OFF) by GORDON,YANIQUE03:59
MISS JUMPER by GORDON,YANIQUE03:56REBOUND (DEF) by VORPAHL,LESLIE
03:4728-30V 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by VORPAHL,LESLIE
03:47ASSIST by MORGAN,KOLBY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH03:3230-30T 3
03:10MISS (JUMPER) by EBOMWONYI,ADESUWA
03:10REBOUND (OFF) by MORGAN,KOLBY
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE03:07MISS LAYUP by MORGAN,KOLBY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI02:5833-30H 3
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:58
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:37MISS 3PTR by MORGAN,KOLBY
MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:29
REBOUND (OFF) by GORDON,YANIQUE02:29
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE02:2635-30H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA02:02MISS 3PTR by KAPLAN,JAMIE
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P2T10)01:40
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI01:40
01:40TIMEOUT by Team
01:40SUB IN BLAGG,DANIELLE
01:40SUB OUT MORGAN,KOLBY
REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA01:23MISS 3PTR by EBOMWONYI,ADESUWA
MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:00
REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE01:00




Tulane vs. UCF
1/13/2015 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tulane
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE00:5637-30H 7
BLOCK by JUARBE,ERICA00:45MISS 3PTR by EBOMWONYI,ADESUWA
00:41REBOUND (OFF) by Team
00:35MISS (3PTR) by BLAGG,DANIELLE
00:35REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE00:28MISS 3PTR by VORPAHL,LESLIE
MISS 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI00:07REBOUND (DEF) by Team
00:03TURNOVR by KAPLAN,JAMIE
Tulane 30, UCF 37
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
8
4
6
12
0
0
8
12
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 3
Tulane
UCF
Tulane vs. UCF
1/13/2015 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tulane
20:00SUB IN DURU,CHINWE
20:00SUB OUT JONES,TIERRA
SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE20:00
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI20:00
FOUL by GORDON,YANIQUE(P1T1)19:30
19:3037-31H 6GOOD FT SHOT by DURU,CHINWE
19:3037-32H 5GOOD FT SHOT by DURU,CHINWE
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA19:16REBOUND (DEF) by DALE,TIFFANY
19:04MISS (JUMPER) by DURU,CHINWE
19:04REBOUND (OFF) by DALE,TIFFANY
18:5837-34H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DURU,CHINWE
GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA18:5039-34H 5
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH18:50
18:42TURNOVR by KAPLAN,JAMIE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA18:1741-34H 7
BLOCK by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE18:01MISS LAYUP by DALE,TIFFANY
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE17:59
GOOD JUMPER by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE17:4843-34H 9
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH17:48
17:3343-36H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DURU,CHINWE
17:33ASSIST by DALE,TIFFANY
GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA17:2045-36H 9
17:00TURNOVR by KAPLAN,JAMIE
MISS LAYUP by HINES,ANDREA16:36REBOUND (DEF) by DURU,CHINWE
16:28TURNOVR by BLAGG,DANIELLE
STEAL by HINES,ANDREA16:25
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA16:23
REBOUND (OFF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH16:23
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH16:19REBOUND (DEF) by DALE,TIFFANY
FOUL by GORDON,YANIQUE(P2T2)15:55
15:55TIMEOUT by Team
15:55SUB IN JONES,TIERRA
15:55SUB OUT DALE,TIFFANY
15:5245-38H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DURU,CHINWE
15:52ASSIST by JONES,TIERRA
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH15:36
FOUL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE(P2T3)15:19
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA15:19
SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE15:19
15:1645-41H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BLAGG,DANIELLE
15:16ASSIST by KAPLAN,JAMIE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE14:5647-41H 6
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH14:56
14:3847-44H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BLAGG,DANIELLE
14:38ASSIST by KAPLAN,JAMIE
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI14:29
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH14:29
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA14:16REBOUND (DEF) by KAPLAN,JAMIE
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P3T4)13:57
13:5747-45H 2GOOD FT SHOT by JONES,TIERRA
13:5747-46H 1GOOD FT SHOT by JONES,TIERRA
MISS 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI13:38REBOUND (DEF) by MORGAN,KOLBY
13:3147-48V 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JONES,TIERRA
13:31ASSIST by KAPLAN,JAMIE
TIMEOUT by Team13:30
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA13:1850-48H 2
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA13:18
12:55TURNOVR by JONES,TIERRA
FOUL by HINES,ANDREA(P3T5)12:43
TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA12:43
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA12:25MISS 3PTR by BLAGG,DANIELLE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA12:1853-48H 5
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA12:18
11:59MISS (3PTR) by MORGAN,KOLBY
11:58REBOUND (OFF) by JONES,TIERRA
FOUL by GORDON,YANIQUE(P3T6)11:58
11:58TIMEOUT by Team
11:58SUB IN VORPAHL,LESLIE
11:58SUB OUT KAPLAN,JAMIE
FOUL by GORDON,YANIQUE(P4T7)11:55
11:55MISS (FT) by VORPAHL,LESLIE


Tulane vs. UCF
1/13/2015 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tulane
11:55REBOUND (OFF) by DURU,CHINWE
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI11:55
SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE11:55
11:40TURNOVR by JONES,TIERRA
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA11:38
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA11:29
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH11:28
SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA11:28
11:19MISS (JUMPER) by BLAGG,DANIELLE
11:19REBOUND (OFF) by MORGAN,KOLBY
11:1753-50H 3GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by MORGAN,KOLBY
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P3T8)11:17
REBOUND (DEF) by Team11:17MISS FT SHOT by MORGAN,KOLBY
11:17FOUL by DURU,CHINWE(P1T1)
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE11:17
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI11:17
11:05FOUL by JONES,TIERRA(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by JUARBE,ERICA11:05
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team11:05
GOOD FT SHOT by JUARBE,ERICA11:0554-50H 4
11:05SUB IN DALE,TIFFANY
11:05SUB IN LATHAM,COURTNIE
11:05SUB OUT BLAGG,DANIELLE
11:05SUB OUT JONES,TIERRA
10:39MISS (JUMPER) by VORPAHL,LESLIE
10:39REBOUND (OFF) by MORGAN,KOLBY
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P4T9)10:34
10:3454-51H 3GOOD FT SHOT by MORGAN,KOLBY
10:3454-52H 2GOOD FT SHOT by MORGAN,KOLBY
SUB IN HINES,ANDREA10:34
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI10:34
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH10:30
10:28STEAL by DALE,TIFFANY
FOUL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE(P3T10)10:18
10:18MISS (FT) by DURU,CHINWE
10:18REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
10:18MISS (FT) by DURU,CHINWE
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team10:18
10:18FOUL by LATHAM,COURTNIE(P1T3)
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA10:07
REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA10:07
10:04FOUL by LATHAM,COURTNIE(P1T4)
MISS LAYUP by JUARBE,ERICA09:59REBOUND (DEF) by VORPAHL,LESLIE
FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T11)09:55
09:55MISS (FT) by VORPAHL,LESLIE
09:55REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA09:55MISS FT SHOT by VORPAHL,LESLIE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH09:4056-52H 4
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA09:40
09:40FOUL by DALE,TIFFANY(P2T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH09:4057-52H 5
09:33TURNOVR by DALE,TIFFANY
STEAL by GREGORY,ALIYAH09:32
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:22
09:21STEAL by MORGAN,KOLBY
09:20TURNOVR by MORGAN,KOLBY
STEAL by JUARBE,ERICA09:19
MISS (LAYUP) by HINES,ANDREA09:03
REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA09:03
09:00FOUL by VORPAHL,LESLIE(P5T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by JUARBE,ERICA09:0058-52H 6
TURNOVR by JUARBE,ERICA09:00
09:00SUB IN EBOMWONYI,ADESUWA
09:00SUB OUT DALE,TIFFANY
08:4558-54H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LATHAM,COURTNIE
08:21FOUL by MORGAN,KOLBY(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:2159-54H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:2160-54H 6
08:21SUB IN BLAGG,DANIELLE
08:21SUB OUT MORGAN,KOLBY
REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA07:59MISS LAYUP by VORPAHL,LESLIE



Tulane vs. UCF
1/13/2015 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tulane
MISS JUMPER by JUARBE,ERICA07:42REBOUND (DEF) by DURU,CHINWE
FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P2T12)07:42
07:42TIMEOUT by Team
07:4260-55H 5GOOD FT SHOT by DURU,CHINWE
07:4260-56H 4GOOD FT SHOT by DURU,CHINWE
07:42SUB IN KAPLAN,JAMIE
07:42SUB OUT LATHAM,COURTNIE
07:42SUB OUT VORPAHL,LESLIE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:2763-56H 7
ASSIST by JUARBE,ERICA07:27
BLOCK by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE06:56MISS LAYUP by KAPLAN,JAMIE
06:56REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI06:56
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA06:56
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:54MISS JUMPER by LATHAM,COURTNIE
MISS 3PTR by HINES,ANDREA06:30REBOUND (DEF) by EBOMWONYI,ADESUWA
06:21MISS (JUMPER) by LATHAM,COURTNIE
06:21REBOUND (OFF) by LATHAM,COURTNIE
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA06:04MISS 3PTR by BLAGG,DANIELLE
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:57
05:57SUB IN JONES,TIERRA
05:57SUB OUT EBOMWONYI,ADESUWA
05:55SUB IN MORGAN,KOLBY
05:4163-59H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BLAGG,DANIELLE
05:41ASSIST by KAPLAN,JAMIE
MISS (3PTR) by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:23
REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI05:23
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:1465-59H 6
FOUL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE(P4T13)04:55
04:55MISS (FT) by DURU,CHINWE
04:55REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:5565-60H 5GOOD FT SHOT by DURU,CHINWE
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA04:55
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI04:55
SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE04:55
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:55
TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA04:23
04:07MISS (JUMPER) by MORGAN,KOLBY
04:07REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P4T14)04:06
04:0665-61H 4GOOD FT SHOT by DURU,CHINWE
04:06MISS (FT) by DURU,CHINWE
04:06REBOUND (OFF) by JONES,TIERRA
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH03:48MISS JUMPER by DURU,CHINWE
TIMEOUT by Team03:45
SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:45
SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE03:45
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA03:45
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI03:45
MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI03:21REBOUND (DEF) by KAPLAN,JAMIE
02:5165-63H 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MORGAN,KOLBY
02:48TIMEOUT by Team
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:33REBOUND (DEF) by MORGAN,KOLBY
02:16TURNOVR by JONES,TIERRA
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:16
02:16FOUL by DURU,CHINWE(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:1666-63H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:1667-63H 4
02:16SUB IN DALE,TIFFANY
02:16SUB OUT DURU,CHINWE
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA02:16
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI02:16
02:0167-65H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MORGAN,KOLBY
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P3T15)02:01
02:0167-66H 1GOOD FT SHOT by MORGAN,KOLBY
TIMEOUT by Team01:57
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:41REBOUND (DEF) by BLAGG,DANIELLE
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE01:12MISS JUMPER by MORGAN,KOLBY
TIMEOUT by Team00:52
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI00:52
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA00:52




Tulane vs. UCF
1/13/2015 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tulane
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:4470-66H 4
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA00:44
00:25MISS (LAYUP) by MORGAN,KOLBY
00:25REBOUND (OFF) by KAPLAN,JAMIE
00:2170-69H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BLAGG,DANIELLE
00:21ASSIST by KAPLAN,JAMIE
00:21TIMEOUT by Team
00:21FOUL by BLAGG,DANIELLE(P1T9)
MISS FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA00:21REBOUND (DEF) by BLAGG,DANIELLE
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA00:21
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI00:21
00:0470-71V 1GOOD JUMPER by MORGAN,KOLBY
Tulane 71, UCF 70
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
11
5
9
3
0
0
14
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 3
Tulane
UCF
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Tulane vs. UCF
1/13/2015 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
Tulane (13-3, 4-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Kolby MORGANG2-70-31-322405200016
11Leslie VORPAHL2-32-30-00221611009
15Adesuwa EBOMWONYI0-30-20-022420011116
20Danielle BLAGGG3-71-51-211208110115
22Tiffany DALEF1-30-06-802208011118
23Jamie KAPLANG0-20-21-202201120016
30Tierra JONESG0-00-00-00002002003
33Courtnie LATHAM1-30-10-00000201004
42Morgan ROGERS0-00-00-00000000001
45Chinwe DURU0-10-00-00002000002
TEAM314
Totals9-293-169-15812207305923100
FG %1st Half: 9-2931.0%2nd Half: 13-2846.4%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1618.8%2nd Half: 4-757.1%
FT %1st Half: 9-1560.0%2nd Half: 11-1957.9%
UCF (6-10, 2-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG0-00-00-00112011005
10Bryeasha BLAIR0-10-00-00000012003
11Yanique GORDON3-60-01-245907000214
13Brittni MONTGOMERYC1-30-01-22022301106
14Erica JUARBE0-00-00-103300111115
22Aliyah GREGORYG6-130-01-1123113310020
23Zykira LEWISG1-61-20-01122311119
24Fifi NDOUR2-51-30-000025110011
42Stephanie TAYLORF3-50-00-030316000017
TEAM224
Totals16-392-53-613142710378834100
FG %1st Half: 16-3941.0%2nd Half: 11-2642.3%
3FG %1st Half: 2-540.0%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%
FT %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 7-977.8%
Officials: Luis Gonzalez, Kevin Farlow, Angelica Suffren
Technical Fouls: Tulane-None. UCF-None.
CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.) Attendance: 1121
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
TLN08608
Tulane304171
UCF0412012
UCF373370
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - TLN 1st-03:47,UCF 1st-00:56.
Largest lead - TLN None, UCF NoneLead Changed - 3 times
TLN led for 00:00. UCF led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.