UCF vs Temple (1/17/2015 at Philadelphia, Pa. (McGonigle Hall))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UCF vs. Temple
1/17/2015 2:00 p.m. at Philadelphia, Pa. (McGonigle Hall)
UCF 57 (6-11, 2-4 Amer.)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG3-40-01-202217251232
10Bryeasha BLAIR0-00-00-00001002001
11Yanique GORDONF3-80-04-43811210121032
13Brittni MONTGOMERY0-20-00-00111000108
14Erica JUARBEG0-00-00-01123011009
22Aliyah GREGORYG3-90-00-002246070335
23Zykira LEWISG7-183-94-4055121230238
24Fifi NDOUR4-131-20-135849031028
42Stephanie TAYLOR2-20-00-021304010017
TEAM3691
Totals22-564-119-11123143175762547200
FG %1st Half: 8-2927.6%2nd Half: 14-2751.9%Game: 22-5639.3%Deadball
Rebounds
1,1
3FG %1st Half: 2-540.0%2nd Half: 2-633.3%Game: 4-1136.4%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 7-887.5%Game: 9-1181.8%
Temple 72 (8-11, 4-2 Amer.)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Alliya BUTTSG5-154-100-1224414510427
01Erica COVILEG4-150-23-35611411013138
02Feyonda FITZGERALD2-61-23-520228130114
13Mama TRAOREF3-60-00-052706121231
21Khadijah BERGER0-50-40-001100020115
22Tanaya ATKINSONG5-121-25-74610316220428
23Tyonna WILLIAMSG6-161-64-4022117400132
35Safiya MARTIN0-20-00-012320101215
TEAM415
Totals25-777-2615-2023224516721411516200
FG %1st Half: 19-4542.2%2nd Half: 6-3218.8%Game: 25-7732.5%Deadball
Rebounds
2,1
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 3-1520.0%Game: 7-2626.9%
FT %1st Half: 7-977.8%2nd Half: 8-1172.7%Game: 15-2075.0%
Officials: Albert Titus, Marc Merritt, Fatou Cissoko-Stephens
Technical Fouls: UCF-None. Temple-None.
Philadelphia, Pa. (McGonigle Hall) Attendance: 1011
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UCF01017013
UCF203757
TPL0301308
Temple492372
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - UCF 2nd-01:54,TPL 2nd-04:52.
Largest lead - UCF None, TPL by 29 1st-00:43Lead Changed - 0 times
UCF led for 00:00. TPL led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
UCF vs. Temple
1/17/2015 2:00 p.m. at Philadelphia, Pa. (McGonigle Hall)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: TempleTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BUTTS,ALLIYA19:482-0H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by BUTTS,ALLIYA19:32MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
19:25FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,TYONNA19:253-0H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,TYONNA19:254-0H 4
19:22TURNOVR by JUARBE,ERICA
STEAL by ATKINSON,TANAYA19:21
19:21FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T2)
19:21TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD FT SHOT by ATKINSON,TANAYA19:215-0H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by ATKINSON,TANAYA19:216-0H 6
19:18TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
STEAL by ATKINSON,TANAYA19:13
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ATKINSON,TANAYA19:068-0H 8
19:06TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
STEAL by ATKINSON,TANAYA19:06
TURNOVR by ATKINSON,TANAYA19:06
18:508-2H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
18:50ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
TURNOVR by ATKINSON,TANAYA18:32
REBOUND (DEF) by COVILE,ERICA18:12MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ATKINSON,TANAYA18:0610-2H 8
ASSIST by BUTTS,ALLIYA18:06
17:44TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
STEAL by BUTTS,ALLIYA17:43
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,TYONNA17:4012-2H 10
ASSIST by BUTTS,ALLIYA17:40
17:18MISS (LAYUP) by GORDON,YANIQUE
17:18REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA
REBOUND (DEF) by ATKINSON,TANAYA17:13MISS JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA
MISS 3PTR by BUTTS,ALLIYA17:05REBOUND (DEF) by Team
17:02SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
17:02SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
REBOUND (DEF) by ATKINSON,TANAYA16:46MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS (LAYUP) by BUTTS,ALLIYA16:29
REBOUND (OFF) by ATKINSON,TANAYA16:29
MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,TYONNA16:17REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,TYONNA15:59MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,TYONNA15:5314-2H 12
FOUL by BUTTS,ALLIYA(P1T1)15:25
15:25TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN FITZGERALD,FEYONDA15:25
SUB OUT BUTTS,ALLIYA15:25
BLOCK by COVILE,ERICA15:14MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by ATKINSON,TANAYA15:12
MISS JUMPER by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA14:59BLOCK by HINES,ANDREA
REBOUND (OFF) by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA14:57
MISS (LAYUP) by COVILE,ERICA14:44
REBOUND (OFF) by TRAORE,MAMA14:44
MISS (LAYUP) by TRAORE,MAMA14:41
REBOUND (OFF) by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA14:41
TURNOVR by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA14:38
14:37STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
14:2714-4H 10GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
FOUL by COVILE,ERICA(P1T2)14:27
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,TYONNA14:27MISS FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,TYONNA14:1617-4H 13
ASSIST by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA14:16
13:53TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
STEAL by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA13:52
13:49FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA13:4918-4H 14
MISS FT SHOT by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA13:49REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
13:49SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
13:49SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
13:3518-7H 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
13:35ASSIST by JUARBE,ERICA
MISS JUMPER by ATKINSON,TANAYA13:09BLOCK by GORDON,YANIQUE
REBOUND (OFF) by TRAORE,MAMA13:09
13:09FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T4)
13:09SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE


UCF vs. Temple
1/17/2015 2:00 p.m. at Philadelphia, Pa. (McGonigle Hall)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: TempleTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
13:09SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
SUB IN BERGER,KHADIJAH13:09
SUB OUT FITZGERALD,FEYONDA13:09
TURNOVR by TRAORE,MAMA13:06
13:06STEAL by HINES,ANDREA
12:58MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team12:58
SUB IN FITZGERALD,FEYONDA12:58
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,TYONNA12:58
MISS JUMPER by COVILE,ERICA12:37REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
12:30TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA12:1521-7H 14
ASSIST by ATKINSON,TANAYA12:15
REBOUND (DEF) by ATKINSON,TANAYA11:58MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA11:3823-7H 16
11:38FOUL by HINES,ANDREA(P1T5)
TIMEOUT by Team11:38
GOOD FT SHOT by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA11:3824-7H 17
11:38SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH
11:38SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA
SUB IN MARTIN,SAFIYA11:38
SUB OUT BERGER,KHADIJAH11:38
REBOUND (DEF) by ATKINSON,TANAYA11:29MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS LAYUP by COVILE,ERICA11:16REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
FOUL by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA(P1T3)11:05
SUB IN BERGER,KHADIJAH11:05
SUB OUT TRAORE,MAMA11:05
SUB OUT ATKINSON,TANAYA11:05
11:03MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
11:03REBOUND (OFF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
11:0024-9H 15GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE
MISS (JUMPER) by BERGER,KHADIJAH10:46
REBOUND (OFF) by Team10:46
TURNOVR by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA10:27
REBOUND (DEF) by TRAORE,MAMA10:05MISS 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS JUMPER by COVILE,ERICA09:46REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
FOUL by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA(P2T4)09:41
SUB IN BUTTS,ALLIYA09:41
SUB OUT FITZGERALD,FEYONDA09:41
09:3524-11H 13GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS (JUMPER) by MARTIN,SAFIYA09:09
REBOUND (OFF) by TRAORE,MAMA09:09
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TRAORE,MAMA09:0526-11H 15
REBOUND (DEF) by COVILE,ERICA08:56MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS (JUMPER) by TRAORE,MAMA08:39
REBOUND (OFF) by Team08:39
08:37SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
08:37SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE
SUB IN ATKINSON,TANAYA08:37
SUB OUT COVILE,ERICA08:37
MISS (3PTR) by BERGER,KHADIJAH08:29
REBOUND (OFF) by MARTIN,SAFIYA08:29
MISS JUMPER by TRAORE,MAMA08:26REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:17MISS JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
MISS (JUMPER) by BUTTS,ALLIYA08:04
REBOUND (OFF) by BUTTS,ALLIYA08:04
MISS 3PTR by ATKINSON,TANAYA08:00REBOUND (DEF) by Team
07:56TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN WILLIAMS,TYONNA07:56
SUB OUT BUTTS,ALLIYA07:56
FOUL by ATKINSON,TANAYA(P1T5)07:42
07:22TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
STEAL by MARTIN,SAFIYA07:21
MISS (3PTR) by BERGER,KHADIJAH07:15
REBOUND (OFF) by ATKINSON,TANAYA07:15
MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,TYONNA06:55REBOUND (DEF) by Team
06:30TURNOVR by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
STEAL by BERGER,KHADIJAH06:28
TURNOVR by BERGER,KHADIJAH06:27
06:26STEAL by GREGORY,ALIYAH
06:23MISS (JUMPER) by NDOUR,FIFI


UCF vs. Temple
1/17/2015 2:00 p.m. at Philadelphia, Pa. (McGonigle Hall)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: TempleTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
06:23REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN BUTTS,ALLIYA06:21
SUB IN COVILE,ERICA06:21
SUB OUT BERGER,KHADIJAH06:21
06:20SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
06:20SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
BLOCK by COVILE,ERICA06:16MISS JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
REBOUND (DEF) by MARTIN,SAFIYA06:14
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,TYONNA06:0828-11H 17
ASSIST by BUTTS,ALLIYA06:08
05:59TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
STEAL by BUTTS,ALLIYA05:58
MISS (LAYUP) by WILLIAMS,TYONNA05:54
REBOUND (OFF) by BUTTS,ALLIYA05:54
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ATKINSON,TANAYA05:3830-11H 19
ASSIST by MARTIN,SAFIYA05:38
05:37TIMEOUT by Team
BLOCK by MARTIN,SAFIYA05:09MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
05:07REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
05:0630-13H 17GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BUTTS,ALLIYA04:4633-13H 20
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,TYONNA04:46
REBOUND (DEF) by MARTIN,SAFIYA04:29MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,TYONNA04:2135-13H 22
ASSIST by BUTTS,ALLIYA04:21
FOUL by ATKINSON,TANAYA(P2T6)04:05
04:05TURNOVR by Team
04:05SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE
04:05SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
SUB IN BERGER,KHADIJAH04:05
SUB OUT ATKINSON,TANAYA04:05
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BUTTS,ALLIYA03:4738-13H 25
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,TYONNA03:47
REBOUND (DEF) by BERGER,KHADIJAH03:38MISS JUMPER by GORDON,YANIQUE
MISS LAYUP by COVILE,ERICA03:31REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
03:25TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
STEAL by BUTTS,ALLIYA03:24
MISS (LAYUP) by COVILE,ERICA03:19
REBOUND (OFF) by COVILE,ERICA03:19
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COVILE,ERICA03:1240-13H 27
03:0740-16H 24GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,TYONNA02:56REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA
02:47MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
02:47REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
FOUL by MARTIN,SAFIYA(P1T7)02:39
02:39TIMEOUT by Team
02:3940-17H 23GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
02:3940-18H 22GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
02:39SUB IN HINES,ANDREA
02:39SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
02:39SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
02:39SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
SUB IN TRAORE,MAMA02:39
SUB OUT MARTIN,SAFIYA02:39
MISS 3PTR by BUTTS,ALLIYA02:16REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA
REBOUND (DEF) by TRAORE,MAMA01:57MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS (3PTR) by BERGER,KHADIJAH01:48
REBOUND (OFF) by TRAORE,MAMA01:48
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TRAORE,MAMA01:4442-18H 24
01:33TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
STEAL by COVILE,ERICA01:32
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by COVILE,ERICA01:2844-18H 26
01:28FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by COVILE,ERICA01:2845-18H 27
01:28SUB IN BLAIR,BRYEASHA
01:28SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
01:28SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE
01:28SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA
01:24TURNOVR by BLAIR,BRYEASHA
MISS JUMPER by BUTTS,ALLIYA01:03BLOCK by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
01:02REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI


UCF vs. Temple
1/17/2015 2:00 p.m. at Philadelphia, Pa. (McGonigle Hall)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: TempleTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
00:57TURNOVR by BLAIR,BRYEASHA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COVILE,ERICA00:4347-18H 29
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,TYONNA00:43
00:3147-20H 27GOOD JUMPER by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
00:12FOUL by BLAIR,BRYEASHA(P1T7)
MISS FT SHOT by BUTTS,ALLIYA00:12REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
00:07TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA
STEAL by WILLIAMS,TYONNA00:06
GOOD JUMPER by WILLIAMS,TYONNA00:0349-20H 29
UCF 20, Temple 49
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
4
24
6
8
0
0
6
7
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UCF
Temple
UCF vs. Temple
1/17/2015 2:00 p.m. at Philadelphia, Pa. (McGonigle Hall)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: TempleTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
19:4649-22H 27GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE
19:46ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
TURNOVR by BUTTS,ALLIYA19:36
19:35STEAL by HINES,ANDREA
FOUL by BUTTS,ALLIYA(P2T1)19:35
BLOCK by COVILE,ERICA19:21MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by COVILE,ERICA19:19
MISS 3PTR by BUTTS,ALLIYA19:09REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by ATKINSON,TANAYA18:50MISS JUMPER by GORDON,YANIQUE
MISS (3PTR) by COVILE,ERICA18:23
REBOUND (OFF) by TRAORE,MAMA18:23
18:22FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T1)
18:22SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
18:22SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
SUB IN FITZGERALD,FEYONDA18:22
SUB OUT BUTTS,ALLIYA18:22
MISS JUMPER by COVILE,ERICA18:07REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
FOUL by WILLIAMS,TYONNA(P1T2)18:02
17:49TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS JUMPER by ATKINSON,TANAYA17:28REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
17:2049-24H 25GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA
MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,TYONNA17:09
REBOUND (OFF) by ATKINSON,TANAYA17:09
MISS (LAYUP) by ATKINSON,TANAYA17:06
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team17:06
17:05FOUL by GORDON,YANIQUE(P1T2)
MISS JUMPER by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA17:02REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
16:54MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
16:54REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by COVILE,ERICA(P2T3)16:53
16:45TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA
16:22FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by ATKINSON,TANAYA16:2250-24H 26
MISS FT SHOT by ATKINSON,TANAYA16:22REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
16:1550-26H 24GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,TYONNA16:00BLOCK by NDOUR,FIFI
15:58REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
15:45TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
STEAL by TRAORE,MAMA15:43
TURNOVR by TRAORE,MAMA15:41
15:41STEAL by GREGORY,ALIYAH
15:37MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
15:37REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by ATKINSON,TANAYA(P3T4)15:36
15:34TIMEOUT by Team
15:3050-28H 22GOOD JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA
15:30ASSIST by GORDON,YANIQUE
15:03FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P4T4)
SUB IN MARTIN,SAFIYA15:03
SUB OUT ATKINSON,TANAYA15:03
MISS (3PTR) by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA14:36
REBOUND (OFF) by COVILE,ERICA14:36
MISS LAYUP by COVILE,ERICA14:32REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by MARTIN,SAFIYA(P2T5)14:16
14:1650-29H 21GOOD FT SHOT by GORDON,YANIQUE
14:1650-30H 20GOOD FT SHOT by GORDON,YANIQUE
SUB IN BERGER,KHADIJAH14:16
SUB OUT TRAORE,MAMA14:16
14:03FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P4T5)
MISS (FT) by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA14:03
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team14:03
GOOD FT SHOT by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA14:0351-30H 21
SUB IN BUTTS,ALLIYA14:03
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,TYONNA14:03
13:41TURNOVR by GORDON,YANIQUE
MISS JUMPER by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA13:24REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
13:18TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
STEAL by BUTTS,ALLIYA13:17
MISS LAYUP by BUTTS,ALLIYA13:13REBOUND (DEF) by Team
12:48MISS (JUMPER) by NDOUR,FIFI
12:34REBOUND (OFF) by GORDON,YANIQUE




UCF vs. Temple
1/17/2015 2:00 p.m. at Philadelphia, Pa. (McGonigle Hall)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: TempleTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
12:3251-32H 19GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE
TURNOVR by BERGER,KHADIJAH12:15
12:15SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
12:15SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE
REBOUND (DEF) by COVILE,ERICA11:56MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
TURNOVR by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA11:43
11:42STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
11:4051-34H 17GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS 3PTR by BUTTS,ALLIYA11:21REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
FOUL by BUTTS,ALLIYA(P3T6)11:16
11:16TIMEOUT by Team
11:16SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE
11:16SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
11:03TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
STEAL by MARTIN,SAFIYA11:02
MISS (3PTR) by BERGER,KHADIJAH10:39
10:39REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN WILLIAMS,TYONNA10:39
SUB OUT FITZGERALD,FEYONDA10:39
10:2651-36H 15GOOD JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
TURNOVR by COVILE,ERICA10:17
10:16STEAL by GREGORY,ALIYAH
10:1351-38H 13GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HINES,ANDREA
TIMEOUT by Team10:08
10:08SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
10:08SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE
SUB IN ATKINSON,TANAYA10:08
SUB OUT BUTTS,ALLIYA10:08
09:55FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T6)
MISS LAYUP by MARTIN,SAFIYA09:30REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
09:12MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
09:12REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI
09:0951-40H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ATKINSON,TANAYA08:5453-40H 13
08:53FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T7)
MISS FT SHOT by ATKINSON,TANAYA08:53REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA
08:53SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE
08:53SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN TRAORE,MAMA08:53
SUB IN BUTTS,ALLIYA08:53
SUB OUT MARTIN,SAFIYA08:53
SUB OUT BERGER,KHADIJAH08:53
08:4453-43H 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
08:44ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,TYONNA08:27REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
08:2153-45H 8GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
08:21ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
TIMEOUT by Team08:21
TIMEOUT by Team08:21
TIMEOUT by Team08:06
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BUTTS,ALLIYA07:5656-45H 11
ASSIST by ATKINSON,TANAYA07:56
REBOUND (DEF) by COVILE,ERICA07:29MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,TYONNA07:05
REBOUND (OFF) by COVILE,ERICA07:05
MISS (LAYUP) by ATKINSON,TANAYA07:01
REBOUND (OFF) by COVILE,ERICA07:01
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COVILE,ERICA06:5858-45H 13
FOUL by COVILE,ERICA(P3T7)06:40
06:4058-46H 12GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
06:4058-47H 11GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
06:40SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
06:40SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
06:33SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
06:33SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA
06:14FOUL by GORDON,YANIQUE(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by ATKINSON,TANAYA06:1459-47H 12
GOOD FT SHOT by ATKINSON,TANAYA06:1460-47H 13
BLOCK by TRAORE,MAMA06:00MISS LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
06:00REBOUND (OFF) by Team
05:57TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH




UCF vs. Temple
1/17/2015 2:00 p.m. at Philadelphia, Pa. (McGonigle Hall)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: TempleTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TRAORE,MAMA05:4662-47H 15
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,TYONNA05:46
05:39TIMEOUT by Team
05:39SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA
05:39SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
05:37TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA
STEAL by TRAORE,MAMA05:36
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ATKINSON,TANAYA05:2465-47H 18
ASSIST by BUTTS,ALLIYA05:24
REBOUND (DEF) by BUTTS,ALLIYA05:05MISS JUMPER by GORDON,YANIQUE
MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,TYONNA04:59
REBOUND (OFF) by Team04:59
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BUTTS,ALLIYA04:5268-47H 21
ASSIST by TRAORE,MAMA04:52
04:3268-49H 19GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
04:13FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by COVILE,ERICA04:1369-49H 20
GOOD FT SHOT by COVILE,ERICA04:1370-49H 21
04:13SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
04:13SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
04:00TURNOVR by GORDON,YANIQUE
MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,TYONNA03:42
REBOUND (OFF) by COVILE,ERICA03:42
MISS LAYUP by COVILE,ERICA03:21REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
03:1370-51H 19GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS LAYUP by ATKINSON,TANAYA02:57REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
FOUL by BUTTS,ALLIYA(P4T8)02:43
02:43TIMEOUT by Team
02:4370-52H 18GOOD FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA
02:43MISS (FT) by HINES,ANDREA
02:43REBOUND (OFF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
FOUL by COVILE,ERICA(P4T9)02:42
02:4270-53H 17GOOD FT SHOT by GORDON,YANIQUE
02:4270-54H 16GOOD FT SHOT by GORDON,YANIQUE
MISS 3PTR by BUTTS,ALLIYA02:15REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
01:59MISS (LAYUP) by GORDON,YANIQUE
01:59REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI
01:5470-57H 13GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI
01:52TIMEOUT by Team
01:30FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P4T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,TYONNA01:3071-57H 14
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,TYONNA01:3072-57H 15
01:13MISS (JUMPER) by NDOUR,FIFI
01:13REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI
REBOUND (DEF) by COVILE,ERICA01:09MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS (3PTR) by COVILE,ERICA00:43
REBOUND (OFF) by ATKINSON,TANAYA00:43
MISS LAYUP by ATKINSON,TANAYA00:41REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
00:33TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA
STEAL by ATKINSON,TANAYA00:32
MISS (3PTR) by BUTTS,ALLIYA00:06
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:06
UCF 57, Temple 72
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
6
6
11
5
0
0
7
1
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UCF
Temple
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
UCF vs. Temple
1/17/2015 2:00 p.m. at Philadelphia, Pa. (McGonigle Hall)
UCF (6-11, 2-4 Amer.)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG0-10-00-001110121112
10Bryeasha BLAIR0-00-00-00001002001
11Yanique GORDONF1-30-00-015602001014
13Brittni MONTGOMERY0-20-00-00110000106
14Erica JUARBEG0-00-00-01122011007
22Aliyah GREGORYG1-50-00-000012040115
23Zykira LEWISG3-102-42-2000110030119
24Fifi NDOUR1-60-10-102212010013
42Stephanie TAYLOR2-20-00-021304010013
TEAM1341
Totals8-292-52-35141972021533100
FG %1st Half: 8-2927.6%2nd Half: 14-2751.9%
3FG %1st Half: 2-540.0%2nd Half: 2-633.3%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 7-887.5%
Temple (8-11, 4-2 Amer.)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Alliya BUTTSG3-82-40-121318400313
01Erica COVILEG3-90-01-112317002118
02Feyonda FITZGERALD2-31-12-32022712016
13Mama TRAOREF2-50-00-042604010016
21Khadijah BERGER0-40-30-001100010110
22Tanaya ATKINSONG3-50-12-225728120313
23Tyonna WILLIAMSG6-101-2