Connecticut vs UCF (1/21/2015 at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Connecticut vs. UCF
1/21/2015 7:07 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
Connecticut 100 (17-1, 7-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Morgan TUCKF5-100-00-0246210400123
04Moriah JEFFERSONG7-71-10-0044015110218
11Kia NURSEG1-30-12-213404330320
12Saniya CHONG0-20-12-304412410121
15Gabby WILLIAMS7-110-01-2336015110526
20Tierney LAWLOR0-50-20-01011000006
22Courtney EKMARK3-61-30-013427140022
23K. MOSQUEDA-LEWISF9-135-70-0101123520118
24Briana PULIDO0-10-00-00110000003
30Breanna STEWARTF7-90-03-4134117403217
41Kiah STOKES3-30-01-116727227226
TEAM123
Totals42-707-159-121233451010025141017200
FG %1st Half: 25-3571.4%2nd Half: 17-3548.6%Game: 42-7060.0%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 3-933.3%Game: 7-1546.7%
FT %1st Half: 7-977.8%2nd Half: 2-366.7%Game: 9-1275.0%
UCF 45 (6-12, 2-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG1-81-44-402217330236
10Bryeasha BLAIR0-10-10-00001010003
13Brittni MONTGOMERYC0-30-00-012340031217
14Erica JUARBE0-20-00-020220010017
22Aliyah GREGORYG4-131-32-3134111040139
23Zykira LEWISG6-293-160-0033115350040
24Fifi NDOUR4-90-22-2246010131121
42Stephanie TAYLORF1-60-00-071802022227
TEAM83111
Totals16-715-268-9211839104582248200
FG %1st Half: 7-3221.9%2nd Half: 9-3923.1%Game: 16-7122.5%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 2-1020.0%2nd Half: 3-1618.8%Game: 5-2619.2%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 6-785.7%Game: 8-988.9%
Officials: Bryan Brunette, Cameron Inouye, Tiara Cruse
Technical Fouls: Connecticut-None. UCF-None.
CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.) Attendance: 2975
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UCONN03215031
Connecticut6139100
UCF0816010
UCF182745
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - UCONN 2nd-02:44,UCF 2nd-03:12.
Largest lead - UCONN by 57 2nd-03:31, UCF NoneLead Changed - 0 times
UCONN led for 00:00. UCF led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
Connecticut vs. UCF
1/21/2015 7:07 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Connecticut
19:43TURNOVR by JEFFERSON,MORIAH
STEAL by HINES,ANDREA19:42
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA19:21REBOUND (DEF) by JEFFERSON,MORIAH
19:120-2V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STEWART,BREANNA
19:12ASSIST by MOSQUEDA-LEWIS,K
GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH18:472-2T 1
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA18:33MISS LAYUP by STEWART,BREANNA
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH18:26REBOUND (DEF) by TUCK,MORGAN
18:192-4V 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by STEWART,BREANNA
18:19ASSIST by NURSE,KIA
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T1)18:19
18:192-5V 3GOOD FT SHOT by STEWART,BREANNA
TURNOVR by Team18:08
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T2)17:56
17:56MISS (FT) by STEWART,BREANNA
17:56REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
17:562-6V 4GOOD FT SHOT by STEWART,BREANNA
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA17:45REBOUND (DEF) by STEWART,BREANNA
17:332-8V 6GOOD JUMPER by MOSQUEDA-LEWIS,K
TURNOVR by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE17:21
17:20STEAL by JEFFERSON,MORIAH
17:192-10V 8GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JEFFERSON,MORIAH
TIMEOUT by Team17:17
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA17:05
17:04STEAL by STEWART,BREANNA
FOUL by HINES,ANDREA(P1T3)16:55
BLOCK by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE16:51MISS LAYUP by TUCK,MORGAN
16:49REBOUND (OFF) by TUCK,MORGAN
16:462-12V 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TUCK,MORGAN
GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA16:264-12V 8
16:114-14V 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STEWART,BREANNA
16:11ASSIST by MOSQUEDA-LEWIS,K
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P2T4)16:11
16:114-15V 11GOOD FT SHOT by STEWART,BREANNA
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI16:11
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI16:11
MISS (3PTR) by GREGORY,ALIYAH15:57
REBOUND (OFF) by Team15:57
TIMEOUT by Team15:55
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA15:50REBOUND (DEF) by JEFFERSON,MORIAH
15:424-18V 14GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JEFFERSON,MORIAH
15:42ASSIST by STEWART,BREANNA
MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA15:25REBOUND (DEF) by STEWART,BREANNA
BLOCK by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE15:05MISS LAYUP by MOSQUEDA-LEWIS,K
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA15:02
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA14:596-18V 12
14:53MISS (3PTR) by MOSQUEDA-LEWIS,K
14:53REBOUND (OFF) by NURSE,KIA
14:466-21V 15GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MOSQUEDA-LEWIS,K
14:46ASSIST by NURSE,KIA
MISS 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI14:32REBOUND (DEF) by JEFFERSON,MORIAH
14:226-23V 17GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TUCK,MORGAN
13:58FOUL by STEWART,BREANNA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA13:587-23V 16
GOOD FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA13:588-23V 15
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA13:58
SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA13:58
13:408-25V 17GOOD JUMPER by MOSQUEDA-LEWIS,K
13:40ASSIST by TUCK,MORGAN
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH13:20
13:18STEAL by MOSQUEDA-LEWIS,K
13:15TURNOVR by MOSQUEDA-LEWIS,K
13:15SUB IN STOKES,KIAH
13:15SUB OUT TUCK,MORGAN
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH13:11
13:10STEAL by STEWART,BREANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH13:07MISS 3PTR by NURSE,KIA
13:06FOUL by STOKES,KIAH(P1T2)
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA12:50REBOUND (DEF) by STOKES,KIAH
12:418-27V 19GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STEWART,BREANNA
12:41ASSIST by MOSQUEDA-LEWIS,K


Connecticut vs. UCF
1/21/2015 7:07 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Connecticut
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA12:23
12:22STEAL by NURSE,KIA
12:198-29V 21GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JEFFERSON,MORIAH
12:18SUB IN CHONG,SANIYA
12:18SUB OUT NURSE,KIA
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA12:12
FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T5)11:54
11:548-30V 22GOOD FT SHOT by CHONG,SANIYA
11:548-31V 23GOOD FT SHOT by CHONG,SANIYA
11:54SUB IN NURSE,KIA
11:54SUB OUT MOSQUEDA-LEWIS,K
SUB IN HINES,ANDREA11:54
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI11:54
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH11:34REBOUND (DEF) by NURSE,KIA
11:208-33V 25GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JEFFERSON,MORIAH
MISS 3PTR by HINES,ANDREA10:54REBOUND (DEF) by NURSE,KIA
10:49TURNOVR by NURSE,KIA
STEAL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE10:49
10:49SUB IN TUCK,MORGAN
10:49SUB OUT JEFFERSON,MORIAH
TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA10:47
10:46STEAL by NURSE,KIA
FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P2T6)10:44
10:448-34V 26GOOD FT SHOT by NURSE,KIA
10:448-35V 27GOOD FT SHOT by NURSE,KIA
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI10:44
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI10:44
SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE10:44
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA10:44
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI10:41
10:39STEAL by NURSE,KIA
10:37TURNOVR by NURSE,KIA
STEAL by NDOUR,FIFI10:36
MISS (LAYUP) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI10:32
REBOUND (OFF) by Team10:32
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA10:15REBOUND (DEF) by TUCK,MORGAN
10:068-37V 29GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STOKES,KIAH
10:06ASSIST by STEWART,BREANNA
MISS LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI09:46REBOUND (DEF) by STEWART,BREANNA
BLOCK by NDOUR,FIFI09:36MISS LAYUP by TUCK,MORGAN
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI09:34
09:25SUB IN MOSQUEDA-LEWIS,K
09:25SUB IN WILLIAMS,GABBY
09:25SUB OUT NURSE,KIA
09:25SUB OUT STEWART,BREANNA
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI09:05
09:04STEAL by WILLIAMS,GABBY
08:598-39V 31GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TUCK,MORGAN
08:59ASSIST by CHONG,SANIYA
SUB IN BLAIR,BRYEASHA08:52
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:52
TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI08:39
08:38STEAL by WILLIAMS,GABBY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:33MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,GABBY
SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:33
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH08:33
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:1411-39V 28
ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI08:14
FOUL by BLAIR,BRYEASHA(P1T7)08:01
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA08:01MISS FT SHOT by CHONG,SANIYA
TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI07:52
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P3T8)07:52
07:52TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE07:52
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH07:52
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI07:52
SUB OUT BLAIR,BRYEASHA07:52
07:3711-41V 30GOOD JUMPER by MOSQUEDA-LEWIS,K
07:31ASSIST by TUCK,MORGAN
MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH07:16REBOUND (DEF) by STOKES,KIAH
07:0111-44V 33GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MOSQUEDA-LEWIS,K


Connecticut vs. UCF
1/21/2015 7:07 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Connecticut
07:01ASSIST by STOKES,KIAH
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:26REBOUND (DEF) by CHONG,SANIYA
06:1811-47V 36GOOD (FB) 3PTR by MOSQUEDA-LEWIS,K
06:18ASSIST by CHONG,SANIYA
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:54
05:53STEAL by TUCK,MORGAN
05:5011-49V 38GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by TUCK,MORGAN
05:50ASSIST by STOKES,KIAH
TIMEOUT by Team05:48
05:48SUB IN JEFFERSON,MORIAH
05:48SUB IN STEWART,BREANNA
05:48SUB OUT CHONG,SANIYA
05:48SUB OUT STOKES,KIAH
05:23FOUL by MOSQUEDA-LEWIS,K(P2T3)
05:23SUB IN EKMARK,COURTNEY
05:23SUB OUT MOSQUEDA-LEWIS,K
MISS (LAYUP) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE05:19
REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE05:19
MISS LAYUP by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE05:17BLOCK by STEWART,BREANNA
REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE05:15
MISS LAYUP by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE05:13BLOCK by STEWART,BREANNA
REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE05:11
MISS LAYUP by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE05:07REBOUND (DEF) by TUCK,MORGAN
04:5611-51V 40GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,GABBY
04:56ASSIST by STEWART,BREANNA
MISS LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI04:36REBOUND (DEF) by EKMARK,COURTNEY
04:34TURNOVR by EKMARK,COURTNEY
MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:19
REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE04:19
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE04:1613-51V 38
03:5713-53V 40GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STEWART,BREANNA
TIMEOUT by Team03:47
MISS 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI03:25REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,GABBY
03:1313-55V 42GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,GABBY
03:13ASSIST by JEFFERSON,MORIAH
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH03:03
03:02STEAL by JEFFERSON,MORIAH
02:5913-57V 44GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JEFFERSON,MORIAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI02:4715-57V 42
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA02:47
02:22MISS (LAYUP) by TUCK,MORGAN
02:22REBOUND (OFF) by STEWART,BREANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI02:20MISS LAYUP by STEWART,BREANNA
02:18FOUL by TUCK,MORGAN(P1T4)
02:17SUB IN NURSE,KIA
02:17SUB OUT STEWART,BREANNA
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA02:17
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI02:17
TURNOVR by JUARBE,ERICA01:55
01:54STEAL by WILLIAMS,GABBY
01:5215-59V 44GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,GABBY
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:35
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:35
01:34FOUL by TUCK,MORGAN(P1T5)
01:33SUB IN STOKES,KIAH
01:33SUB OUT TUCK,MORGAN
TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA01:29
01:0915-61V 46GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JEFFERSON,MORIAH
MISS 3PTR by HINES,ANDREA00:54REBOUND (DEF) by Team
00:33TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,GABBY
STEAL by HINES,ANDREA00:32
MISS (LAYUP) by HINES,ANDREA00:29
REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA00:29
00:28FOUL by EKMARK,COURTNEY(P1T6)
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI00:28
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA00:28
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HINES,ANDREA00:2318-61V 43
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:23
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI00:01MISS JUMPER by EKMARK,COURTNEY
Connecticut vs. UCF
1/21/2015 7:07 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
Connecticut 61, UCF 18
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
23
5
5
5
0
0
10
2
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
Connecticut
UCF
Connecticut vs. UCF
1/21/2015 7:07 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Connecticut
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI20:00
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI20:00
19:5018-63V 45GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STEWART,BREANNA
19:50ASSIST by TUCK,MORGAN
MISS 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH19:31REBOUND (DEF) by TUCK,MORGAN
19:19MISS (LAYUP) by MOSQUEDA-LEWIS,K
19:19REBOUND (OFF) by MOSQUEDA-LEWIS,K
19:1518-65V 47GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by MOSQUEDA-LEWIS,K
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA19:03REBOUND (DEF) by JEFFERSON,MORIAH
18:53TURNOVR by MOSQUEDA-LEWIS,K
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA18:53
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI18:53
MISS 3PTR by HINES,ANDREA18:37REBOUND (DEF) by NURSE,KIA
18:1918-68V 50GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MOSQUEDA-LEWIS,K
18:19ASSIST by TUCK,MORGAN
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA17:58BLOCK by STEWART,BREANNA
REBOUND (OFF) by Team17:58
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH17:5021-68V 47
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA17:50
17:3521-70V 49GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STEWART,BREANNA
17:35ASSIST by NURSE,KIA
TIMEOUT by Team17:30
TURNOVR by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE17:11
17:0021-72V 51GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JEFFERSON,MORIAH
17:00ASSIST by STEWART,BREANNA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA16:3823-72V 49
16:31SUB IN STOKES,KIAH
16:31SUB IN WILLIAMS,GABBY
16:31SUB IN EKMARK,COURTNEY
16:31SUB IN CHONG,SANIYA
16:31SUB OUT JEFFERSON,MORIAH
16:31SUB OUT NURSE,KIA
16:31SUB OUT MOSQUEDA-LEWIS,K
16:31SUB OUT STEWART,BREANNA
16:27TURNOVR by CHONG,SANIYA
STEAL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE16:26
MISS (LAYUP) by GREGORY,ALIYAH16:03
REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA16:03
MISS LAYUP by JUARBE,ERICA16:01BLOCK by STOKES,KIAH
15:59REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,GABBY
15:48MISS (LAYUP) by TUCK,MORGAN
15:48REBOUND (OFF) by TUCK,MORGAN
15:45MISS (LAYUP) by TUCK,MORGAN
15:45REBOUND (OFF) by STOKES,KIAH
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA15:39MISS 3PTR by CHONG,SANIYA
MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA15:30
REBOUND (OFF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH15:30
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH15:2525-72V 47
15:1025-74V 49GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TUCK,MORGAN
15:10ASSIST by WILLIAMS,GABBY
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA15:03REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,GABBY
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA14:44MISS LAYUP by CHONG,SANIYA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH14:3827-74V 47
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA14:38
14:37FOUL by EKMARK,COURTNEY(P1T1)
TIMEOUT by Team14:37
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH14:3728-74V 46
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI14:37
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI14:37
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA14:37
SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE14:37
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI14:25MISS 3PTR by EKMARK,COURTNEY
TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA14:18
14:17STEAL by CHONG,SANIYA
BLOCK by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI14:01MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,GABBY
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH14:00
13:56SUB IN NURSE,KIA
13:56SUB OUT TUCK,MORGAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI13:4730-74V 44
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA13:47
13:24TURNOVR by EKMARK,COURTNEY


Connecticut vs. UCF
1/21/2015 7:07 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Connecticut
STEAL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI13:22
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI13:08
13:07STEAL by STOKES,KIAH
12:5630-76V 46GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STOKES,KIAH
12:56ASSIST by CHONG,SANIYA
MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH12:39BLOCK by STOKES,KIAH
REBOUND (OFF) by Team12:39
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA12:35REBOUND (DEF) by CHONG,SANIYA
12:2130-78V 48GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NURSE,KIA
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA12:03REBOUND (DEF) by EKMARK,COURTNEY
11:57TURNOVR by NURSE,KIA
TIMEOUT by Team11:56
MISS LAYUP by HINES,ANDREA11:43BLOCK by STOKES,KIAH
11:42REBOUND (DEF) by STOKES,KIAH
11:39TURNOVR by STOKES,KIAH
STEAL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI11:38
11:38FOUL by CHONG,SANIYA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA11:3831-78V 47
GOOD FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA11:3832-78V 46
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI11:21MISS LAYUP by NURSE,KIA
MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA11:05
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI11:05
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA11:01
REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI11:01
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI10:5734-78V 44
10:3434-80V 46GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,GABBY
MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA10:18BLOCK by STOKES,KIAH
REBOUND (OFF) by Team10:18
10:18SUB IN MOSQUEDA-LEWIS,K
10:18SUB OUT NURSE,KIA
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA10:18
SUB IN BLAIR,BRYEASHA10:18
SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA10:18
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI10:18
MISS JUMPER by JUARBE,ERICA10:02REBOUND (DEF) by Team
09:4834-82V 48GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,GABBY
09:48ASSIST by MOSQUEDA-LEWIS,K
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:4037-82V 45
ASSIST by BLAIR,BRYEASHA09:40
09:13TURNOVR by STOKES,KIAH
MISS JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI09:04REBOUND (DEF) by STOKES,KIAH
08:4537-85V 48GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MOSQUEDA-LEWIS,K
MISS (3PTR) by BLAIR,BRYEASHA08:34
REBOUND (OFF) by Team08:34
SUB IN HINES,ANDREA08:26
SUB OUT BLAIR,BRYEASHA08:26
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:25REBOUND (DEF) by STOKES,KIAH
08:1137-87V 50GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by EKMARK,COURTNEY
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:55
07:54STEAL by WILLIAMS,GABBY
07:49MISS (3PTR) by MOSQUEDA-LEWIS,K
07:49REBOUND (OFF) by EKMARK,COURTNEY
07:3237-90V 53GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by EKMARK,COURTNEY
07:32ASSIST by MOSQUEDA-LEWIS,K
TIMEOUT by Team07:19
07:19SUB IN NURSE,KIA
07:19SUB OUT MOSQUEDA-LEWIS,K
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE07:19
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI07:19
MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI07:07REBOUND (DEF) by CHONG,SANIYA
06:4637-92V 55GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,GABBY
06:46ASSIST by CHONG,SANIYA
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:23REBOUND (DEF) by EKMARK,COURTNEY
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T1)06:18
06:1837-93V 56GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,GABBY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team06:18MISS FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,GABBY
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:46
REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE05:46
MISS LAYUP by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE05:43BLOCK by STOKES,KIAH
REBOUND (OFF) by Team05:41
05:41SUB IN LAWLOR,TIERNEY


Connecticut vs. UCF
1/21/2015 7:07 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Connecticut
05:41SUB OUT NURSE,KIA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI05:2839-93V 54
05:06TURNOVR by EKMARK,COURTNEY
STEAL by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:05
05:02FOUL by STOKES,KIAH(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:02
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:02
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:0240-93V 53
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI05:02
SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE05:02
REBOUND (DEF) by Team04:54MISS 3PTR by EKMARK,COURTNEY
TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI04:38
04:37STEAL by STOKES,KIAH
04:16MISS (3PTR) by LAWLOR,TIERNEY
04:16REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,GABBY
04:1140-95V 55GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,GABBY
MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:50BLOCK by STOKES,KIAH
03:47REBOUND (DEF) by CHONG,SANIYA
03:3140-97V 57GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by EKMARK,COURTNEY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:1243-97V 54
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA03:12
03:00TIMEOUT by Team
03:00SUB IN PULIDO,BRIANA
03:00SUB OUT CHONG,SANIYA
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI03:00
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA03:00
02:46MISS (LAYUP) by LAWLOR,TIERNEY
02:46REBOUND (OFF) by Team
02:4443-99V 56GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STOKES,KIAH
02:44ASSIST by EKMARK,COURTNEY
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P4T2)02:44
02:4443-100V 57GOOD FT SHOT by STOKES,KIAH
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE02:44
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI02:44
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:31
02:31STEAL by WILLIAMS,GABBY
02:01MISS (LAYUP) by LAWLOR,TIERNEY
02:01REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,GABBY
01:59MISS (LAYUP) by WILLIAMS,GABBY
01:59REBOUND (OFF) by LAWLOR,TIERNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:45MISS 3PTR by LAWLOR,TIERNEY
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:38
REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE01:38
MISS (LAYUP) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:33
REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI01:33
MISS JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA01:28REBOUND (DEF) by PULIDO,BRIANA
01:21TURNOVR by EKMARK,COURTNEY
MISS LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI00:58REBOUND (DEF) by STOKES,KIAH
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI00:49MISS LAYUP by PULIDO,BRIANA
MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:42BLOCK by STOKES,KIAH
REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE00:40
00:37FOUL by LAWLOR,TIERNEY(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI00:3744-100V 56
GOOD FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI00:3745-100V 55
00:20MISS (JUMPER) by LAWLOR,TIERNEY
00:20REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,GABBY
REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE00:12MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,GABBY
MISS (JUMPER) by HINES,ANDREA00:00
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:00
Connecticut 100, UCF 45
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
9
3
10
11
0
0
21
8
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Connecticut
UCF
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Connecticut vs. UCF
1/21/2015 7:07 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
Connecticut (17-1, 7-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Morgan TUCKF4-70-00-013428200117
04Moriah JEFFERSONG6-61-10-0033013110215
11Kia NURSEG0-10-12-212302220312
12Saniya CHONG0-00-02-30110220007
15Gabby WILLIAMS3-40-00-00110601039
20Tierney LAWLOR0-00-00-00000000000
22Courtney EKMARK0-10-00-00111001005
23K. MOSQUEDA-LEWISF6-83-40-0000115310112
24Briana PULIDO0-00-00-00000000000
30Breanna STEWARTF5-70-03-4134113302214
41Kiah STOKES1-10-00-00221220009
TEAM011
Totals25-354-67-931720661156212100
FG %1st Half: 25-3571.4%2nd Half: 17-3548.6%
3FG %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 3-933.3%
FT %1st Half: 7-977.8%2nd Half: 2-366.7%
UCF (6-12, 2-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG1-41-32-202215120218
10Bryeasha BLAIR0-00-00-00001000001
13Brittni MONTGOMERYC0-20-00-00003002007
14Erica JUARBE0-00-00-01012001005
22Aliyah GREGORYG1-60-10-001102030019
23Zykira LEWISG3-111-40-001117140020
24Fifi NDOUR1-40-20-003302121113
42Stephanie TAYLORF1-50-00-040402012117
TEAM3141
Totals7-322-102-2881681831634100
FG %1st Half: 7-3221.9%2nd Half: 9-3923.1%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1020.0%2nd Half: 3-1618.8%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 6-785.7%
Officials: Bryan Brunette, Cameron Inouye, Tiara Cruse
Technical Fouls: Connecticut-None. UCF-None.
CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.) Attendance: 2975
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UCONN0235010
Connecticut6139100
UCF05502
UCF182745
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - UCONN 1st-01:09,UCF 1st-00:23.
Largest lead - UCONN None, UCF NoneLead Changed - 0 times
UCONN led for 00:00. UCF led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Connecticut vs. UCF
1/21/2015 7:07 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
Connecticut (17-1, 7-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Morgan TUCKF1-30-00-01120220006
04Moriah JEFFERSONG1-10-00-00110200003
11Kia NURSEG1-20-00-00110211008
12Saniya CHONG0-20-10-003310210114
15Gabby WILLIAMS4-70-01-232509100217
20Tierney LAWLOR0-50-20-01011000006
22Courtney EKMARK3-51-30-012317130017
23K. MOSQUEDA-LEWISF3-52-30-01010821006
24Briana PULIDO0-10-00-00110000003
30Breanna STEWARTF2-20-00-00000410103
41Kiah STOKES2-20-01-114515027217
TEAM112
Totals17-353-92-39162543910885100
FG %1st Half: 25-3571.4%2nd Half: 17-3548.6%
3FG %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 3-933.3%
FT %1st Half: 7-977.8%2nd Half: 2-366.7%
UCF (6-12, 2-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG0-40-12-200002210018
10Bryeasha BLAIR0-10-10-00000010002
13Brittni MONTGOMERYC0-10-00-012310011210
14Erica JUARBE0-20-00-010100000012
22Aliyah GREGORYG3-71-22-312319010120
23Zykira LEWISG3-182-120-002208210020
24Fifi NDOUR3-50-02-22130801008
42Stephanie TAYLORF0-10-00-031400010110
TEAM527
Totals9-393-166-71310232275614100
FG %1st Half: 7-3221.9%2nd Half: 9-3923.1%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1020.0%2nd Half: 3-1618.8%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 6-785.7%
Officials: Bryan Brunette, Cameron Inouye, Tiara Cruse
Technical Fouls: Connecticut-None. UCF-None.
CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.) Attendance: 2975
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance