UCF vs Southern Methodist (1/25/2015 at Moody Coliseum (Dallas, Texas))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UCF vs. Southern Methodist
1/25/2015 1:04 p.m. at Moody Coliseum (Dallas, Texas)
UCF 61 (7-12, 3-5 AAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG3-90-12-523538420336
10Bryeasha BLAIR0-10-02-20110200014
11Yanique GORDON0-40-01-252701011016
13Brittni MONTGOMERYF4-60-01-232549222419
14Erica JUARBE0-10-02-225732131016
22Aliyah GREGORYG4-91-11-2044210020033
23Zykira LEWISG4-162-98-9347318212334
24Fifi NDOUR2-110-23-635847432121
42Stephanie TAYLORF1-40-02-242614122121
TEAM1231
Totals18-613-1322-32233053206114171013200
FG %1st Half: 8-3225.0%2nd Half: 10-2934.5%Game: 18-6129.5%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 2-825.0%Game: 3-1323.1%
FT %1st Half: 11-1478.6%2nd Half: 11-1861.1%Game: 22-3268.8%
Southern Methodist 57 (4-15, 0-8 AAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Kiara PERRYG3-100-20-002226971335
03Gabrielle WILKINSG3-80-25-6303211221029
04Mikayla REESE0-10-10-00002000014
10Alicia FROLINGF6-172-34-65611318032035
11Keely FROLINGF0-40-20-006610210131
12Morgan BOLTON4-83-70-0011411120117
15Stephanie COLLINS0-10-00-00000000203
25Taylor BRAME0-00-00-00110000003
31D. HIVES-McCRAYF3-120-05-66511411013035
32Raven SHORT0-20-10-01231001008
TEAM2241
Totals19-635-1814-181725421957141896200
FG %1st Half: 10-3826.3%2nd Half: 9-2536.0%Game: 19-6330.2%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%Game: 5-1827.8%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 11-1478.6%Game: 14-1877.8%
Officials: Joseph Vaszily, Shannon Feck, Marc Merritt
Technical Fouls: UCF-None. Southern Methodist-None.
Moody Coliseum (Dallas, Texas) Attendance: 876
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UCF0179012
UCF283361
SMU0147011
Southern Methodist253257
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - UCF 2nd-01:17,SMU 2nd-00:03.
Largest lead - UCF by 13 2nd-09:35, SMU by 3 2nd-17:16Lead Changed - 4 times
UCF led for 00:00. SMU led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
UCF vs. Southern Methodist
1/25/2015 1:04 p.m. at Moody Coliseum (Dallas, Texas)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Southern MethodistTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
TURNOVR by FROLING,KEELY19:46
19:45STEAL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
19:300-2V 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
19:30ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS (LAYUP) by HIVES-MCCRAY,D19:13
REBOUND (OFF) by WILKINS,GABRIELLE19:13
MISS (LAYUP) by WILKINS,GABRIELLE19:10
REBOUND (OFF) by HIVES-MCCRAY,D19:10
MISS JUMPER by HIVES-MCCRAY,D19:05BLOCK by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
19:03REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
18:590-4V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
18:59ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
TURNOVR by PERRY,KIARA18:36
18:18MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
18:18REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
BLOCK by FROLING,ALICIA18:13MISS LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
REBOUND (DEF) by PERRY,KIARA18:12
TURNOVR by PERRY,KIARA18:02
18:01STEAL by HINES,ANDREA
17:580-6V 6GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
17:58ASSIST by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
MISS JUMPER by FROLING,KEELY17:36REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
FOUL by PERRY,KIARA(P1T1)17:32
SUB IN BOLTON,MORGAN17:32
SUB OUT PERRY,KIARA17:32
17:25MISS (JUMPER) by HINES,ANDREA
17:25REBOUND (OFF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
BLOCK by WILKINS,GABRIELLE17:20MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
REBOUND (DEF) by BOLTON,MORGAN17:18
17:10FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by HIVES-MCCRAY,D17:101-6V 5
GOOD FT SHOT by HIVES-MCCRAY,D17:102-6V 4
17:10SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
17:10SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
16:582-8V 6GOOD JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
16:57ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
MISS 3PTR by FROLING,KEELY16:44REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
16:37TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
16:37FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T2)
MISS JUMPER by WILKINS,GABRIELLE16:20REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
16:13MISS (JUMPER) by NDOUR,FIFI
16:13REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
16:10MISS (LAYUP) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
16:10REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI
FOUL by FROLING,KEELY(P1T2)16:07
16:07MISS (FT) by NDOUR,FIFI
16:07REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
16:072-9V 7GOOD FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI
16:07SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE
16:07SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
SUB IN PERRY,KIARA16:07
SUB OUT FROLING,KEELY16:07
MISS (JUMPER) by FROLING,ALICIA15:57
REBOUND (OFF) by HIVES-MCCRAY,D15:57
MISS LAYUP by HIVES-MCCRAY,D15:54REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
15:462-11V 9GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
TURNOVR by FROLING,ALICIA15:42
15:40STEAL by HINES,ANDREA
15:34TURNOVR by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
TIMEOUT by Team15:34
15:28FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T3)
GOOD JUMPER by WILKINS,GABRIELLE15:194-11V 7
BLOCK by FROLING,ALICIA15:04MISS LAYUP by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
REBOUND (DEF) by Team15:03
TURNOVR by BOLTON,MORGAN14:50
14:49STEAL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
BLOCK by HIVES-MCCRAY,D14:31MISS JUMPER by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
14:30REBOUND (OFF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
BLOCK by HIVES-MCCRAY,D14:28MISS JUMPER by GORDON,YANIQUE
REBOUND (DEF) by FROLING,ALICIA14:26
MISS JUMPER by PERRY,KIARA14:20BLOCK by LEWIS,ZYKIRA


UCF vs. Southern Methodist
1/25/2015 1:04 p.m. at Moody Coliseum (Dallas, Texas)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Southern MethodistTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
REBOUND (OFF) by Team14:19
14:19SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
14:19SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
MISS (LAYUP) by HIVES-MCCRAY,D14:06
REBOUND (OFF) by FROLING,ALICIA14:06
MISS JUMPER by FROLING,ALICIA14:03BLOCK by GORDON,YANIQUE
14:02REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
13:52MISS (3PTR) by NDOUR,FIFI
13:52REBOUND (OFF) by HINES,ANDREA
13:47MISS (LAYUP) by NDOUR,FIFI
13:47REBOUND (OFF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
FOUL by WILKINS,GABRIELLE(P1T3)13:38
13:38MISS (FT) by GORDON,YANIQUE
13:38REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
13:384-12V 8GOOD FT SHOT by GORDON,YANIQUE
SUB IN FROLING,KEELY13:38
SUB OUT WILKINS,GABRIELLE13:38
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PERRY,KIARA13:186-12V 6
13:09MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
13:09REBOUND (OFF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
13:05TURNOVR by GORDON,YANIQUE
13:05SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH
13:05SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA
SUB IN SHORT,RAVEN13:05
SUB OUT HIVES-MCCRAY,D13:05
GOOD JUMPER by FROLING,ALICIA12:578-12V 4
ASSIST by BOLTON,MORGAN12:57
12:37TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS (3PTR) by SHORT,RAVEN12:22
REBOUND (OFF) by SHORT,RAVEN12:22
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PERRY,KIARA12:0510-12V 2
REBOUND (DEF) by FROLING,KEELY11:53MISS LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE
11:50FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team11:50
11:50SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
11:50SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
MISS (JUMPER) by PERRY,KIARA11:36
REBOUND (OFF) by FROLING,ALICIA11:36
11:35FOUL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE(P1T5)
MISS 3PTR by BOLTON,MORGAN11:29REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
11:0910-14V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
11:09ASSIST by JUARBE,ERICA
TURNOVR by SHORT,RAVEN10:58
10:58SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
10:58SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
SUB IN WILKINS,GABRIELLE10:58
SUB IN HIVES-MCCRAY,D10:58
SUB OUT BOLTON,MORGAN10:58
SUB OUT SHORT,RAVEN10:58
REBOUND (DEF) by FROLING,KEELY10:41MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD JUMPER by FROLING,ALICIA10:2612-14V 2
ASSIST by WILKINS,GABRIELLE10:26
10:0112-16V 4GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS JUMPER by FROLING,ALICIA09:44REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:28MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
09:24SUB IN HINES,ANDREA
09:24SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
09:24SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE
09:24SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA
09:08FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T6)
09:08SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
09:08SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
MISS 3PTR by WILKINS,GABRIELLE09:05REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
08:57MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
08:57REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
FOUL by WILKINS,GABRIELLE(P2T4)08:44
08:4412-17V 5GOOD FT SHOT by JUARBE,ERICA
08:4412-18V 6GOOD FT SHOT by JUARBE,ERICA
SUB IN REESE,MIKAYLA08:44
SUB OUT WILKINS,GABRIELLE08:44
MISS LAYUP by FROLING,ALICIA08:26BLOCK by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE


UCF vs. Southern Methodist
1/25/2015 1:04 p.m. at Moody Coliseum (Dallas, Texas)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Southern MethodistTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
08:25REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA
REBOUND (DEF) by HIVES-MCCRAY,D08:10MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS (JUMPER) by PERRY,KIARA08:01
REBOUND (OFF) by HIVES-MCCRAY,D08:01
MISS (JUMPER) by FROLING,KEELY07:58
REBOUND (OFF) by FROLING,ALICIA07:58
MISS 3PTR by REESE,MIKAYLA07:51REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA
07:47TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN BRAME,TAYLOR07:47
SUB OUT FROLING,ALICIA07:47
07:34TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS JUMPER by HIVES-MCCRAY,D07:24BLOCK by NDOUR,FIFI
07:24REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by FROLING,KEELY07:09MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS 3PTR by FROLING,KEELY06:50REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
FOUL by HIVES-MCCRAY,D(P1T5)06:24
06:2412-19V 7GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
06:2412-20V 8GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
06:24SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE
06:24SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA
06:24SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
06:24SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
GOOD JUMPER by PERRY,KIARA06:1214-20V 6
05:47MISS (3PTR) by HINES,ANDREA
05:47REBOUND (OFF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
BLOCK by HIVES-MCCRAY,D05:43MISS LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE
REBOUND (DEF) by BRAME,TAYLOR05:42
MISS JUMPER by PERRY,KIARA05:33REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
FOUL by REESE,MIKAYLA(P1T6)05:26
05:2614-21V 7GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by FROLING,ALICIA05:26MISS FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH
05:26SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
05:26SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN BOLTON,MORGAN05:26
SUB IN FROLING,ALICIA05:26
SUB OUT REESE,MIKAYLA05:26
SUB OUT BRAME,TAYLOR05:26
MISS JUMPER by FROLING,ALICIA05:04REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA
04:54TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
STEAL by BOLTON,MORGAN04:53
MISS LAYUP by FROLING,ALICIA04:49BLOCK by JUARBE,ERICA
REBOUND (OFF) by Team04:48
MISS JUMPER by FROLING,ALICIA04:46REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA
04:3314-24V 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
04:33ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOLTON,MORGAN04:1217-24V 7
ASSIST by PERRY,KIARA04:12
FOUL by BOLTON,MORGAN(P1T7)03:51
03:51TIMEOUT by Team
03:5117-25V 8GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
03:5117-26V 9GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOLTON,MORGAN03:2920-26V 6
ASSIST by PERRY,KIARA03:29
REBOUND (DEF) by FROLING,KEELY03:05MISS LAYUP by HINES,ANDREA
GOOD JUMPER by HIVES-MCCRAY,D02:5122-26V 4
ASSIST by PERRY,KIARA02:51
FOUL by BOLTON,MORGAN(P2T8)02:25
02:2522-27V 5GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
02:2522-28V 6GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
02:25SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
02:25SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE
SUB IN SHORT,RAVEN02:25
SUB OUT BOLTON,MORGAN02:25
GOOD JUMPER by HIVES-MCCRAY,D02:0524-28V 4
ASSIST by PERRY,KIARA02:05
01:51TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
01:51FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T7)
TURNOVR by Team01:20
01:20SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
01:20SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
REBOUND (DEF) by SHORT,RAVEN00:58MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI


UCF vs. Southern Methodist
1/25/2015 1:04 p.m. at Moody Coliseum (Dallas, Texas)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Southern MethodistTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
TIMEOUT by Team00:51
00:51SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
00:51SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
MISS (JUMPER) by HIVES-MCCRAY,D00:42
REBOUND (OFF) by HIVES-MCCRAY,D00:42
00:39FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by HIVES-MCCRAY,D00:3925-28V 3
MISS FT SHOT by HIVES-MCCRAY,D00:39REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
00:39SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
00:39SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
SUB IN REESE,MIKAYLA00:39
SUB IN COLLINS,STEPHANIE00:39
SUB OUT FROLING,ALICIA00:39
SUB OUT PERRY,KIARA00:39
00:38TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN BRAME,TAYLOR00:38
SUB OUT HIVES-MCCRAY,D00:38
BLOCK by COLLINS,STEPHANIE00:17MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
00:16REBOUND (OFF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
BLOCK by COLLINS,STEPHANIE00:12MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
00:12REBOUND (OFF) by Team
00:12TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA
STEAL by REESE,MIKAYLA00:11
MISS LAYUP by COLLINS,STEPHANIE00:05BLOCK by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
00:04REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
UCF 28, Southern Methodist 25
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
4
6
4
3
0
0
8
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UCF
Southern Methodist
UCF vs. Southern Methodist
1/25/2015 1:04 p.m. at Moody Coliseum (Dallas, Texas)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Southern MethodistTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
MISS JUMPER by HIVES-MCCRAY,D19:45BLOCK by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
19:43REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
19:42TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
19:30FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILKINS,GABRIELLE19:3026-28V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by WILKINS,GABRIELLE19:3027-28V 1
19:30SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
19:30SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA
19:10MISS (JUMPER) by JUARBE,ERICA
19:10REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA
REBOUND (DEF) by FROLING,ALICIA18:48MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS (JUMPER) by PERRY,KIARA18:41
REBOUND (OFF) by FROLING,ALICIA18:41
18:39FOUL by HINES,ANDREA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by FROLING,ALICIA18:3928-28T 1
GOOD FT SHOT by FROLING,ALICIA18:3929-28H 1
18:1029-30V 1GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
18:10ASSIST by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
GOOD JUMPER by WILKINS,GABRIELLE17:5631-30H 1
ASSIST by FROLING,KEELY17:56
17:28TURNOVR by JUARBE,ERICA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HIVES-MCCRAY,D17:1633-30H 3
FOUL by HIVES-MCCRAY,D(P2T1)17:07
BLOCK by PERRY,KIARA17:00MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
16:58REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
16:36TURNOVR by Team
16:36TIMEOUT by Team
16:36SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
16:36SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA
16:36SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
16:36SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
MISS (LAYUP) by FROLING,ALICIA16:19
REBOUND (OFF) by WILKINS,GABRIELLE16:19
16:16FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T3)
TURNOVR by PERRY,KIARA16:07
16:06STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
15:5333-32H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HINES,ANDREA
15:53ASSIST by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
MISS JUMPER by HIVES-MCCRAY,D15:34REBOUND (DEF) by Team
15:32TIMEOUT by Team
15:32SUB IN BLAIR,BRYEASHA
15:32SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
15:18MISS (JUMPER) by HINES,ANDREA
15:18REBOUND (OFF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
15:14MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
15:14REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
15:10MISS (LAYUP) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
15:10REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI
14:55TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
STEAL by PERRY,KIARA14:54
MISS JUMPER by FROLING,ALICIA14:44REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
14:30TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA
STEAL by PERRY,KIARA14:29
14:27FOUL by HINES,ANDREA(P1T4)
SUB IN BOLTON,MORGAN14:27
SUB OUT PERRY,KIARA14:27
MISS 3PTR by WILKINS,GABRIELLE14:25REBOUND (DEF) by BLAIR,BRYEASHA
FOUL by HIVES-MCCRAY,D(P3T2)14:15
14:1533-33T 2GOOD FT SHOT by BLAIR,BRYEASHA
14:1533-34V 1GOOD FT SHOT by BLAIR,BRYEASHA
SUB IN COLLINS,STEPHANIE14:15
SUB OUT HIVES-MCCRAY,D14:15
TURNOVR by WILKINS,GABRIELLE14:01
14:00STEAL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
FOUL by FROLING,ALICIA(P1T3)14:00
14:0033-35V 2GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
14:0033-36V 3GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
13:4333-38V 5GOOD JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA
13:43ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FROLING,ALICIA13:2936-38V 2
ASSIST by FROLING,KEELY13:29


UCF vs. Southern Methodist
1/25/2015 1:04 p.m. at Moody Coliseum (Dallas, Texas)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Southern MethodistTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
FOUL by FROLING,ALICIA(P2T4)13:16
13:1636-39V 3GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
13:1636-40V 4GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
SUB IN PERRY,KIARA13:16
SUB OUT FROLING,KEELY13:16
TURNOVR by PERRY,KIARA13:09
13:08STEAL by BLAIR,BRYEASHA
13:06MISS (LAYUP) by BLAIR,BRYEASHA
13:06REBOUND (OFF) by HINES,ANDREA
13:0336-42V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HINES,ANDREA
TURNOVR by FROLING,ALICIA12:55
12:54STEAL by NDOUR,FIFI
12:33TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
STEAL by PERRY,KIARA12:33
TURNOVR by PERRY,KIARA12:30
SUB IN SHORT,RAVEN12:30
SUB IN HIVES-MCCRAY,D12:30
SUB OUT FROLING,ALICIA12:30
SUB OUT COLLINS,STEPHANIE12:30
REBOUND (DEF) by SHORT,RAVEN12:13MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS LAYUP by SHORT,RAVEN12:02BLOCK by NDOUR,FIFI
REBOUND (OFF) by HIVES-MCCRAY,D12:01
11:59FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T5)
TIMEOUT by Team11:59
11:59SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH
11:59SUB OUT BLAIR,BRYEASHA
11:56FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T6)
MISS 3PTR by BOLTON,MORGAN11:41REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
11:3536-44V 8GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
11:35ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI
TURNOVR by HIVES-MCCRAY,D11:11
11:10STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
11:0036-46V 10GOOD JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
11:00ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
TIMEOUT by Team10:53
TURNOVR by BOLTON,MORGAN10:44
10:43STEAL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
FOUL by SHORT,RAVEN(P1T5)10:18
10:18MISS (FT) by NDOUR,FIFI
10:18REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
10:1836-47V 11GOOD FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN FROLING,ALICIA10:18
SUB OUT BOLTON,MORGAN10:18
MISS JUMPER by HIVES-MCCRAY,D09:51BLOCK by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
09:50REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
09:3536-49V 13GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
09:35ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WILKINS,GABRIELLE09:2138-49V 11
ASSIST by PERRY,KIARA09:21
09:11SUB IN BLAIR,BRYEASHA
09:11SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA
SUB IN FROLING,KEELY09:11
SUB OUT SHORT,RAVEN09:11
REBOUND (DEF) by FROLING,ALICIA09:02MISS LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
TURNOVR by PERRY,KIARA08:57
08:55STEAL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
SUB IN REESE,MIKAYLA08:47
SUB OUT PERRY,KIARA08:47
FOUL by FROLING,ALICIA(P3T6)08:41
08:41MISS (FT) by NDOUR,FIFI
08:41REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
08:4138-50V 12GOOD FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI
08:41SUB IN HINES,ANDREA
08:41SUB OUT BLAIR,BRYEASHA
08:32FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILKINS,GABRIELLE08:3239-50V 11
MISS FT SHOT by WILKINS,GABRIELLE08:32REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
08:32SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
08:32SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
REBOUND (DEF) by HIVES-MCCRAY,D08:14MISS 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI
08:06FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T8)




UCF vs. Southern Methodist
1/25/2015 1:04 p.m. at Moody Coliseum (Dallas, Texas)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Southern MethodistTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
GOOD FT SHOT by FROLING,ALICIA08:0640-50V 10
GOOD FT SHOT by FROLING,ALICIA08:0641-50V 9
08:06SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
08:06SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
FOUL by REESE,MIKAYLA(P2T7)07:57
07:57TIMEOUT by Team
07:57MISS (FT) by HINES,ANDREA
07:57REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA
07:57SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
07:57SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
SUB IN PERRY,KIARA07:57
SUB OUT REESE,MIKAYLA07:57
07:55TURNOVR by JUARBE,ERICA
07:55SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE
07:55SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
MISS LAYUP by FROLING,ALICIA07:45REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA
07:42TURNOVR by JUARBE,ERICA
07:42FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T9)
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by FROLING,ALICIA07:2843-50V 7
ASSIST by PERRY,KIARA07:28
FOUL by PERRY,KIARA(P2T8)07:15
07:1543-51V 8GOOD FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA
REBOUND (DEF) by FROLING,ALICIA07:15MISS FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA
07:15SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
07:15SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE
07:14FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T10)
MISS (FT) by FROLING,ALICIA07:14
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:14
MISS FT SHOT by FROLING,ALICIA07:14REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA
07:14SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
07:14SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
REBOUND (DEF) by HIVES-MCCRAY,D06:56MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS (JUMPER) by WILKINS,GABRIELLE06:34
REBOUND (OFF) by HIVES-MCCRAY,D06:34
06:33FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by HIVES-MCCRAY,D06:3344-51V 7
GOOD FT SHOT by HIVES-MCCRAY,D06:3345-51V 6
06:33SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE
06:33SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
REBOUND (DEF) by FROLING,ALICIA06:17MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
TURNOVR by FROLING,ALICIA06:13
06:13STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
REBOUND (DEF) by FROLING,KEELY06:01MISS JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FROLING,ALICIA05:5348-51V 3
ASSIST by PERRY,KIARA05:53
05:20MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
05:20REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
05:16TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by FROLING,KEELY04:52MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS 3PTR by FROLING,ALICIA04:30REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
04:0448-53V 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
TURNOVR by WILKINS,GABRIELLE03:55
03:54STEAL by HINES,ANDREA
03:30MISS (JUMPER) by HINES,ANDREA
03:30REBOUND (OFF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
03:27MISS (LAYUP) by GORDON,YANIQUE
03:27REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
03:22TURNOVR by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
STEAL by FROLING,KEELY03:21
GOOD JUMPER by FROLING,ALICIA03:1650-53V 3
ASSIST by PERRY,KIARA03:16
02:42TIMEOUT by Team
02:42SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
02:42SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
02:42SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
02:42SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE
SUB IN BOLTON,MORGAN02:42
SUB OUT FROLING,KEELY02:42
02:4150-56V 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
02:41ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
TIMEOUT by Team02:26


UCF vs. Southern Methodist
1/25/2015 1:04 p.m. at Moody Coliseum (Dallas, Texas)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Southern MethodistTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
02:26SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE
02:26SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
02:26SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
02:26SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
MISS 3PTR by PERRY,KIARA02:08REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA
02:00TIMEOUT by Team
02:00SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
02:00SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
02:00SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE
02:00SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
01:45MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
01:45REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI
01:1750-59V 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
01:17ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI
TIMEOUT by Team01:02
01:02SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE
01:02SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
01:02SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
01:02SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOLTON,MORGAN01:0153-59V 6
ASSIST by PERRY,KIARA01:01
01:01FOUL by HINES,ANDREA(P1T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILKINS,GABRIELLE01:0154-59V 5
GOOD FT SHOT by WILKINS,GABRIELLE01:0155-59V 4
01:01SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
01:01SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
01:01SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE
01:01SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
REBOUND (DEF) by HIVES-MCCRAY,D00:39MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS (3PTR) by PERRY,KIARA00:34
REBOUND (OFF) by FROLING,ALICIA00:34
MISS (3PTR) by BOLTON,MORGAN00:28
REBOUND (OFF) by WILKINS,GABRIELLE00:28
MISS 3PTR by BOLTON,MORGAN00:21REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
FOUL by BOLTON,MORGAN(P3T9)00:16
REBOUND (DEF) by PERRY,KIARA00:16MISS FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
00:16SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE
00:16SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
00:16SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
00:16SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
TURNOVR by PERRY,KIARA00:10