Temple vs UCF (1/27/2015 at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Temple vs. UCF
1/27/2015 7:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
Temple 71 (10-11, 6-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Alliya BUTTSG3-112-63-6123211120226
01Erica COVILEG6-150-15-5358117332430
02Feyonda FITZGERALD5-141-60-0011111230324
13Mama TRAOREF0-10-00-023540100118
21Khadijah BERGER2-22-20-003326020020
22Tanaya ATKINSONG4-81-13-4044012110026
23Tyonna WILLIAMSG5-83-60-0044113400132
35Safiya MARTIN0-10-00-000010012014
42Taylor ROBINSON0-00-01-211241011110
TEAM628
Totals25-609-2212-1713253816711213512200
FG %1st Half: 13-3141.9%2nd Half: 12-2941.4%Game: 25-6041.7%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 5-1241.7%Game: 9-2240.9%
FT %1st Half: 9-1369.2%2nd Half: 3-475.0%Game: 12-1770.6%
UCF 54 (7-13, 3-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG0-90-10-011210230235
10Bryeasha BLAIR0-00-00-00000001002
11Yanique GORDON3-40-03-624619112018
13Brittni MONTGOMERYC5-90-00-0358310111122
14Erica JUARBE0-30-01-235841130220
22Aliyah GREGORYG4-121-23-3123312470028
23Zykira LEWISG6-183-95-6213220310137
24Fifi NDOURF1-70-00-033632121126
42Stephanie TAYLOR0-10-00-011200010012
TEAM448
Totals19-634-1212-172026461754132047200
FG %1st Half: 10-3429.4%2nd Half: 9-2931.0%Game: 19-6330.2%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 3-742.9%Game: 4-1233.3%
FT %1st Half: 9-1181.8%2nd Half: 3-650.0%Game: 12-1770.6%
Officials: Cameron Inouye, Kathleen Lynch, Kevin Pethtel
Technical Fouls: Temple-None. UCF-None.
Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena) Attendance: 1096
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
TPL02717018
Temple393271
UCF0713010
UCF302454
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - TPL 2nd-01:47,UCF 2nd-00:51.
Largest lead - TPL by 24 2nd-06:26, UCF by 5 1st-17:36Lead Changed - 3 times
TPL led for 00:00. UCF led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
Temple vs. UCF
1/27/2015 7:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Temple
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI19:422-0H 2
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA19:42
19:24TURNOVR by COVILE,ERICA
STEAL by HINES,ANDREA19:23
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI19:194-0H 4
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH19:19
18:55TURNOVR by ATKINSON,TANAYA
STEAL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI18:54
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA18:49REBOUND (DEF) by BUTTS,ALLIYA
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA18:40MISS LAYUP by BUTTS,ALLIYA
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH18:30
18:05MISS (3PTR) by COVILE,ERICA
18:05REBOUND (OFF) by TRAORE,MAMA
18:004-2H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ATKINSON,TANAYA
18:00ASSIST by TRAORE,MAMA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH17:366-2H 4
17:36FOUL by TRAORE,MAMA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH17:367-2H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by Team17:24MISS JUMPER by TRAORE,MAMA
MISS LAYUP by HINES,ANDREA16:57REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,TYONNA
16:457-4H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COVILE,ERICA
MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI16:37REBOUND (DEF) by BUTTS,ALLIYA
16:287-6H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COVILE,ERICA
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T1)16:28
16:287-7T 1GOOD FT SHOT by COVILE,ERICA
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE16:28
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI16:28
MISS (LAYUP) by GREGORY,ALIYAH16:17
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI16:17
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI16:159-7H 2
16:069-10V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BUTTS,ALLIYA
16:06ASSIST by WILLIAMS,TYONNA
GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH15:4511-10H 1
ASSIST by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI15:45
15:24MISS (JUMPER) by COVILE,ERICA
15:24REBOUND (OFF) by TRAORE,MAMA
15:1211-12V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ATKINSON,TANAYA
15:12ASSIST by WILLIAMS,TYONNA
MISS LAYUP by HINES,ANDREA15:05REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T2)15:04
SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE15:04
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI15:04
BLOCK by GORDON,YANIQUE14:51MISS LAYUP by ATKINSON,TANAYA
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE14:49
TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA14:39
FOUL by HINES,ANDREA(P1T3)14:39
14:1711-14V 3GOOD JUMPER by COVILE,ERICA
14:17ASSIST by ATKINSON,TANAYA
MISS JUMPER by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE13:53REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,TYONNA
13:44MISS (3PTR) by BUTTS,ALLIYA
13:44REBOUND (OFF) by Team
13:42SUB IN FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
13:42SUB OUT WILLIAMS,TYONNA
13:3811-16V 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
13:26FOUL by BUTTS,ALLIYA(P1T2)
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI13:26
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA13:26
13:12FOUL by TRAORE,MAMA(P2T3)
13:11SUB IN MARTIN,SAFIYA
13:11SUB OUT TRAORE,MAMA
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA13:11
SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE13:11
MISS (JUMPER) by HINES,ANDREA12:54
REBOUND (OFF) by GORDON,YANIQUE12:54
12:50FOUL by MARTIN,SAFIYA(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by GORDON,YANIQUE12:5012-16V 4
GOOD FT SHOT by GORDON,YANIQUE12:5013-16V 3
FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T4)12:42
12:42SUB IN WILLIAMS,TYONNA
12:42SUB IN BERGER,KHADIJAH
12:42SUB OUT BUTTS,ALLIYA


Temple vs. UCF
1/27/2015 7:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Temple
12:42SUB OUT ATKINSON,TANAYA
12:30TURNOVR by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
STEAL by JUARBE,ERICA12:29
MISS LAYUP by JUARBE,ERICA12:27REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,TYONNA
12:10TURNOVR by COVILE,ERICA
STEAL by NDOUR,FIFI12:08
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE12:0615-16V 1
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH12:04
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE11:44MISS 3PTR by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
MISS (LAYUP) by GREGORY,ALIYAH11:32
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team11:32
11:29TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA11:29
SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA11:29
MISS LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI11:20BLOCK by MARTIN,SAFIYA
REBOUND (OFF) by Team11:20
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH11:15REBOUND (DEF) by COVILE,ERICA
BLOCK by GORDON,YANIQUE10:59MISS LAYUP by MARTIN,SAFIYA
10:57REBOUND (OFF) by COVILE,ERICA
10:5415-19V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
10:54ASSIST by COVILE,ERICA
GOOD JUMPER by GORDON,YANIQUE10:3117-19V 2
REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA10:19MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,TYONNA
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH09:57
09:57STEAL by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
09:57TURNOVR by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
09:57SUB IN ROBINSON,TAYLOR
09:57SUB IN BUTTS,ALLIYA
09:57SUB OUT MARTIN,SAFIYA
09:57SUB OUT FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
MISS (LAYUP) by NDOUR,FIFI09:48
REBOUND (OFF) by Team09:48
09:47SUB IN ATKINSON,TANAYA
09:47SUB OUT COVILE,ERICA
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI09:47
SUB IN HINES,ANDREA09:47
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH09:47
SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE09:47
MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:42REBOUND (DEF) by ATKINSON,TANAYA
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI09:35MISS LAYUP by BUTTS,ALLIYA
09:19FOUL by BERGER,KHADIJAH(P1T5)
09:19SUB IN FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
09:19SUB OUT BERGER,KHADIJAH
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:17REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA09:08MISS 3PTR by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:00
REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI09:00
08:47FOUL by ROBINSON,TAYLOR(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:4718-19V 1
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:4719-19T 2
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH08:47
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI08:47
08:3119-22V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BUTTS,ALLIYA
08:31ASSIST by WILLIAMS,TYONNA
TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI08:08
08:07STEAL by ROBINSON,TAYLOR
07:57TURNOVR by BUTTS,ALLIYA
TIMEOUT by Team07:57
07:57SUB IN COVILE,ERICA
07:57SUB OUT WILLIAMS,TYONNA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:4122-22T 3
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH07:41
07:23MISS (LAYUP) by COVILE,ERICA
07:23REBOUND (OFF) by COVILE,ERICA
BLOCK by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI07:18MISS LAYUP by COVILE,ERICA
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI07:18
SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE07:18
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI07:18
MISS 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH07:04REBOUND (DEF) by ATKINSON,TANAYA
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI06:52
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA06:52



Temple vs. UCF
1/27/2015 7:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Temple
BLOCK by NDOUR,FIFI06:48MISS LAYUP by COVILE,ERICA
06:47REBOUND (OFF) by Team
06:42MISS (LAYUP) by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
06:42REBOUND (OFF) by ROBINSON,TAYLOR
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T5)06:41
06:4122-23V 1GOOD FT SHOT by ROBINSON,TAYLOR
06:41MISS (FT) by ROBINSON,TAYLOR
06:41REBOUND (OFF) by Team
06:3722-25V 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:14
REBOUND (OFF) by GORDON,YANIQUE06:14
MISS LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE06:11REBOUND (DEF) by ATKINSON,TANAYA
06:05TURNOVR by BUTTS,ALLIYA
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:04
MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:00
REBOUND (OFF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:00
MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:55REBOUND (DEF) by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
05:49TURNOVR by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
STEAL by HINES,ANDREA05:48
MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:29REBOUND (DEF) by ATKINSON,TANAYA
FOUL by GORDON,YANIQUE(P1T6)05:29
05:29SUB IN MARTIN,SAFIYA
05:29SUB IN WILLIAMS,TYONNA
05:29SUB IN BERGER,KHADIJAH
05:29SUB OUT ROBINSON,TAYLOR
05:29SUB OUT BUTTS,ALLIYA
05:29SUB OUT ATKINSON,TANAYA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:04MISS JUMPER by COVILE,ERICA
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI05:04
SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE05:04
MISS (JUMPER) by NDOUR,FIFI04:59
REBOUND (OFF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:59
MISS JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA04:48REBOUND (DEF) by COVILE,ERICA
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T7)04:38
04:3822-26V 4GOOD FT SHOT by COVILE,ERICA
04:3822-27V 5GOOD FT SHOT by COVILE,ERICA
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA04:38
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI04:38
04:31FOUL by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA(P2T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:3123-27V 4
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:3124-27V 3
04:31SUB IN BUTTS,ALLIYA
04:31SUB OUT FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE04:31
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI04:31
04:17TURNOVR by MARTIN,SAFIYA
MISS LAYUP by HINES,ANDREA04:01BLOCK by COVILE,ERICA
REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA03:59
TURNOVR by JUARBE,ERICA03:58
03:56STEAL by BUTTS,ALLIYA
FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P2T8)03:53
03:53TIMEOUT by Team
03:5124-28V 4GOOD FT SHOT by BUTTS,ALLIYA
REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA03:51MISS FT SHOT by BUTTS,ALLIYA
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI03:51
SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE03:51
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH03:37
03:36STEAL by BUTTS,ALLIYA
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P2T9)03:32
03:32MISS (FT) by BUTTS,ALLIYA
03:32REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA03:32MISS FT SHOT by BUTTS,ALLIYA
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI03:32
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH03:32
TURNOVR by JUARBE,ERICA03:14
03:14SUB IN ATKINSON,TANAYA
03:14SUB OUT BERGER,KHADIJAH
02:5624-30V 6GOOD JUMPER by WILLIAMS,TYONNA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI02:4426-30V 4
ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI02:44
02:27MISS (3PTR) by BUTTS,ALLIYA


Temple vs. UCF
1/27/2015 7:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Temple
02:27REBOUND (OFF) by Team
02:25SUB IN ROBINSON,TAYLOR
02:25SUB OUT MARTIN,SAFIYA
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P2T10)02:23
02:2326-31V 5GOOD FT SHOT by COVILE,ERICA
02:2326-32V 6GOOD FT SHOT by COVILE,ERICA
SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE02:23
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI02:23
02:09FOUL by BUTTS,ALLIYA(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by JUARBE,ERICA02:0927-32V 5
MISS FT SHOT by JUARBE,ERICA02:09REBOUND (DEF) by COVILE,ERICA
02:09SUB IN FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
02:09SUB OUT BUTTS,ALLIYA
01:57MISS (LAYUP) by COVILE,ERICA
01:57REBOUND (OFF) by Team
01:55TURNOVR by ROBINSON,TAYLOR
01:55FOUL by ROBINSON,TAYLOR(P1T9)
TURNOVR by JUARBE,ERICA01:52
01:51STEAL by COVILE,ERICA
01:4927-34V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COVILE,ERICA
01:28FOUL by ROBINSON,TAYLOR(P1T10)
MISS (FT) by GORDON,YANIQUE01:28
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:28
GOOD FT SHOT by GORDON,YANIQUE01:2828-34V 6
01:28SUB IN MARTIN,SAFIYA
01:28SUB OUT ROBINSON,TAYLOR
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE01:28
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI01:28
01:0828-37V 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,TYONNA
01:08ASSIST by COVILE,ERICA
TURNOVR by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE00:48
FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P3T11)00:30
00:3028-38V 10GOOD FT SHOT by ATKINSON,TANAYA
00:3028-39V 11GOOD FT SHOT by ATKINSON,TANAYA
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI00:30
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA00:30
TIMEOUT by Team00:25
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE00:0730-39V 9
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:07
Temple 39, UCF 30
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
11
7
14
6
0
0
8
10
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 3
Temple
UCF
Temple vs. UCF
1/27/2015 7:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Temple
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI19:50MISS 3PTR by BUTTS,ALLIYA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA19:1933-39V 6
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA19:19
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI19:04MISS LAYUP by COVILE,ERICA
MISS (LAYUP) by GREGORY,ALIYAH18:35
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI18:35
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA18:29
REBOUND (OFF) by Team18:29
18:28FOUL by COVILE,ERICA(P1T1)
MISS LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI18:24REBOUND (DEF) by TRAORE,MAMA
18:1433-41V 8GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by COVILE,ERICA
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI18:02
18:01STEAL by WILLIAMS,TYONNA
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P2T1)17:57
17:5733-42V 9GOOD FT SHOT by ATKINSON,TANAYA
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI17:57MISS FT SHOT by ATKINSON,TANAYA
17:57SUB IN FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
17:57SUB OUT COVILE,ERICA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH17:3936-42V 6
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA17:39
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI17:24MISS JUMPER by ATKINSON,TANAYA
17:18SUB IN COVILE,ERICA
17:18SUB OUT FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA17:18
SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA17:18
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI17:0638-42V 4
ASSIST by JUARBE,ERICA17:06
16:4038-45V 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ATKINSON,TANAYA
16:40ASSIST by BUTTS,ALLIYA
MISS (JUMPER) by JUARBE,ERICA16:17
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI16:17
MISS LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI16:12REBOUND (DEF) by TRAORE,MAMA
15:56TURNOVR by COVILE,ERICA
TIMEOUT by Team15:56
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH15:35
15:35STEAL by COVILE,ERICA
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P3T2)15:35
SUB IN HINES,ANDREA15:32
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH15:32
15:1338-47V 9GOOD JUMPER by BUTTS,ALLIYA
MISS LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI15:01REBOUND (DEF) by TRAORE,MAMA
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P3T3)15:00
15:00SUB IN FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
15:00SUB OUT BUTTS,ALLIYA
SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE15:00
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI15:00
REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA14:54MISS LAYUP by ATKINSON,TANAYA
14:47FOUL by TRAORE,MAMA(P4T2)
14:46SUB IN MARTIN,SAFIYA
14:46SUB OUT TRAORE,MAMA
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE14:46
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI14:46
MISS JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA14:41REBOUND (DEF) by COVILE,ERICA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team14:21MISS 3PTR by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
14:19SUB IN BERGER,KHADIJAH
14:19SUB OUT ATKINSON,TANAYA
TURNOVR by GORDON,YANIQUE14:01
14:00STEAL by COVILE,ERICA
13:3638-49V 11GOOD JUMPER by COVILE,ERICA
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA13:15REBOUND (DEF) by BERGER,KHADIJAH
13:0838-52V 14GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,TYONNA
13:08ASSIST by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
TIMEOUT by Team13:03
12:47FOUL by BERGER,KHADIJAH(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by GORDON,YANIQUE12:47
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team12:47
MISS FT SHOT by GORDON,YANIQUE12:47REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,TYONNA
REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA12:20MISS JUMPER by COVILE,ERICA
MISS LAYUP by JUARBE,ERICA12:04BLOCK by COVILE,ERICA
REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA12:02
TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA12:00


Temple vs. UCF
1/27/2015 7:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Temple
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI12:00
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA12:00
11:4838-54V 16GOOD JUMPER by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA11:3540-54V 14
11:10MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,TYONNA
11:10REBOUND (OFF) by COVILE,ERICA
11:0040-57V 17GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BERGER,KHADIJAH
11:00ASSIST by WILLIAMS,TYONNA
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI10:42
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P3T4)10:42
10:42TIMEOUT by Team
10:42SUB IN ROBINSON,TAYLOR
10:42SUB OUT MARTIN,SAFIYA
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH10:42
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI10:42
SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE10:42
SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA10:42
10:3340-60V 20GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BERGER,KHADIJAH
10:33ASSIST by COVILE,ERICA
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH10:12
10:11STEAL by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
10:0940-62V 22GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,TYONNA
10:09ASSIST by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:53
09:53SUB IN BUTTS,ALLIYA
09:53SUB OUT WILLIAMS,TYONNA
SUB IN HINES,ANDREA09:53
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH09:53
REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE09:44MISS 3PTR by BUTTS,ALLIYA
MISS LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI09:32REBOUND (DEF) by COVILE,ERICA
09:21TURNOVR by BERGER,KHADIJAH
MISS LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI08:55REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,TAYLOR
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI08:34MISS 3PTR by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
MISS (LAYUP) by HINES,ANDREA08:10
REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE08:10
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH08:08
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA08:08
SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE08:08
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:08
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI08:08
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI08:08
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:00
07:58STEAL by COVILE,ERICA
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE07:54MISS JUMPER by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA07:33
07:33TIMEOUT by Team
07:33SUB IN ATKINSON,TANAYA
07:33SUB OUT COVILE,ERICA
SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:33
SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE07:33
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH07:17MISS JUMPER by BUTTS,ALLIYA
MISS (LAYUP) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:04
REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA07:04
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:57REBOUND (DEF) by BERGER,KHADIJAH
06:51TURNOVR by BERGER,KHADIJAH
STEAL by JUARBE,ERICA06:50
TIMEOUT by Team06:44
SUB IN BLAIR,BRYEASHA06:44
SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA06:44
TURNOVR by BLAIR,BRYEASHA06:31
06:30STEAL by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
06:2640-64V 24GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:13BLOCK by ROBINSON,TAYLOR
REBOUND (OFF) by Team06:12
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:5942-64V 22
05:59FOUL by ROBINSON,TAYLOR(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:5943-64V 21
05:59TIMEOUT by Team
05:59SUB IN TRAORE,MAMA
05:59SUB OUT ROBINSON,TAYLOR
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE05:42MISS LAYUP by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA


Temple vs. UCF
1/27/2015 7:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Temple
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:25
05:24STEAL by TRAORE,MAMA
05:1243-66V 23GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ATKINSON,TANAYA
05:10SUB IN WILLIAMS,TYONNA
05:10SUB OUT FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:5945-66V 21
ASSIST by GORDON,YANIQUE04:59
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P2T5)04:42
SUB IN HINES,ANDREA04:42
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI04:42
SUB OUT BLAIR,BRYEASHA04:42
SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE04:42
04:22MISS (LAYUP) by BUTTS,ALLIYA
04:22REBOUND (OFF) by BUTTS,ALLIYA
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH03:51MISS LAYUP by ATKINSON,TANAYA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI03:4447-66V 19
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH03:44
FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P4T6)03:30
03:30TIMEOUT by Team
03:3047-67V 20GOOD FT SHOT by BUTTS,ALLIYA
03:3047-68V 21GOOD FT SHOT by BUTTS,ALLIYA
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI03:30
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA03:30
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:15
REBOUND (OFF) by HINES,ANDREA03:15
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:0949-68V 19
03:09FOUL by WILLIAMS,TYONNA(P3T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:0950-68V 18
03:09SUB IN FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
03:09SUB OUT BUTTS,ALLIYA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:41MISS 3PTR by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
MISS (LAYUP) by HINES,ANDREA02:21
REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI02:21
MISS (LAYUP) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:14
REBOUND (OFF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:14
02:14FOUL by TRAORE,MAMA(P4T6)
MISS (FT) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:14
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:14
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:1451-68V 17
02:14TIMEOUT by Team
02:14SUB IN MARTIN,SAFIYA
02:14SUB OUT ATKINSON,TANAYA
01:4751-71V 20GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,TYONNA
MISS LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI01:27BLOCK by MARTIN,SAFIYA
REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI01:25
MISS 3PTR by HINES,ANDREA01:18REBOUND (DEF) by BERGER,KHADIJAH
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI01:01MISS JUMPER by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:5154-71V 17
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA00:51
TIMEOUT by Team00:49
00:19MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,TYONNA
00:19REBOUND (OFF) by Team
Temple 71, UCF 54
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
16
0
3
7
0
0
10
0
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Temple
UCF
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Temple vs. UCF
1/27/2015 7:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
Temple (10-11, 6-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Alliya BUTTSG2-62-41-402227020214
01Erica COVILEG4-110-15-5235013221118
02Feyonda FITZGERALD3-61-30-001117030110
13Mama TRAOREF0-10-00-02022010007
21Khadijah BERGER0-00-00-00001000006
22Tanaya ATKINSONG2-30-02-204406110015
23Tyonna WILLIAMSG2-31-20-003305300017
35Safiya MARTIN0-10-00-00001001108
42Taylor ROBINSON0-00-01-21013101015
TEAM527
Totals13-314-109-13101525103971025100
FG %1st Half: 13-3141.9%2nd Half: 12-2941.4%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 5-1241.7%
FT %1st Half: 9-1369.2%2nd Half: 3-475.0%
UCF (7-13, 3-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG0-50-00-001110010219
10Bryeasha BLAIR0-00-00-00000000000
11Yanique GORDON3-40-03-422419002010
13Brittni MONTGOMERYC3-30-00-012326111110
14Erica JUARBE0-10-01-213431030110
22Aliyah GREGORYG2-80-13-310127330015
23Zykira LEWISG1-71-42-211215200118
24Fifi NDOURF1-50-00-010112101113
42Stephanie TAYLOR0-10-00-00000001005
TEAM224
Totals10-341-59-119112011307946100
FG %1st Half: 10-3429.4%2nd Half: 9-2931.0%
3FG %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 3-742.9%
FT %1st Half: 9-1181.8%2nd Half: 3-650.0%
Officials: Cameron Inouye, Kathleen Lynch, Kevin Pethtel
Technical Fouls: Temple-None. UCF-None.
Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena) Attendance: 1096
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
TPL0111408
Temple393271
UCF076010
UCF302454
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - TPL 1st-01:08,UCF 1st-00:07.
Largest lead - TPL None, UCF NoneLead Changed - 3 times
TPL led for 00:00. UCF led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Temple vs. UCF
1/27/2015 7:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
Temple (10-11, 6-2)Total3-PtrRebounds