UCF vs South Florida (2/3/2015 at USF Sun Dome)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UCF vs. South Florida
2/3/2015 7:00 p.m. at USF Sun Dome
UCF 68 (7-15, 3-8)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG2-71-21-223516140035
04Jordan JACKSON0-00-00-00002010105
10Bryeasha BLAIR0-10-00-00000001003
11Yanique GORDON1-10-01-100003100010
13Brittni MONTGOMERYF8-110-03-5549319530230
14Erica JUARBE0-00-00-110130102018
22Aliyah GREGORYG3-80-12-201128320035
23Zykira LEWISG12-251-72-2011227140136
24Fifi NDOURF2-61-20-000025010119
42Stephanie TAYLOR0-00-00-00003001009
TEAM527
Totals28-593-129-131311241868131634200
FG %1st Half: 11-2445.8%2nd Half: 17-3548.6%Game: 28-5947.5%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 0-30.0%2nd Half: 3-933.3%Game: 3-1225.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 3-560.0%Game: 9-1369.2%
South Florida 91 (18-4, 9-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Micah KROLL0-00-00-00110000001
03Tamara TAYLOR7-114-50-0101018120114
04Neena PACHOLKE0-00-00-00000000001
10Courtney WILLIAMSG10-181-25-7123226741131
11Ariadna PUJOL0-30-10-00000010006
12Bre BROOKS0-00-04-40000400001
13Laura MARCOS CANEDOG1-11-10-001123410015
14Paige CASHIN0-00-00-01010000005
15Shavontae NAYLOR2-20-02-223506101020
20Laura FERREIRAF4-103-60-0325011120126
22Laia FLORES0-00-00-00000001006
23Shaleth STRINGFIELD1-21-21-201114320119
24Alisia JENKINSF4-80-05-65611313122033
32Maria JESPERSEN0-10-10-001120110011
45Katelyn WEBERC3-30-00-012346003011
TEAM2241
Totals32-5910-1817-211621371491201674200
FG %1st Half: 18-3060.0%2nd Half: 14-2948.3%Game: 32-5954.2%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 7-1450.0%Game: 10-1855.6%
FT %1st Half: 6-785.7%2nd Half: 11-1478.6%Game: 17-2181.0%
Officials: Luis Gonzalez, Angelica Suffren, Shawn D. Goode
Technical Fouls: UCF-None. South Florida-None.
USF Sun Dome Attendance: 2003
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UCF0161203
UCF284068
USF01917032
South Florida454691
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - UCF 2nd-00:35,USF 2nd-03:55.
Largest lead - UCF by 3 1st-12:57, USF by 26 2nd-03:55Lead Changed - 3 times
UCF led for 00:00. USF led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
UCF vs. South Florida
2/3/2015 7:00 p.m. at USF Sun Dome
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: South FloridaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
MISS (JUMPER) by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY19:36
REBOUND (OFF) by FERREIRA,LAURA19:36
TURNOVR by FERREIRA,LAURA19:29
19:28STEAL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
19:200-2V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
19:20ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH
19:07FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T1)
MISS (LAYUP) by JENKINS,ALISIA19:03
REBOUND (OFF) by WEBER,KATELYN19:03
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WEBER,KATELYN19:012-2T 1
BLOCK by JENKINS,ALISIA18:50MISS LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
REBOUND (DEF) by JENKINS,ALISIA18:48
18:24FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T2)
TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY18:23
BLOCK by WEBER,KATELYN17:58MISS LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
REBOUND (DEF) by WEBER,KATELYN17:56
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JENKINS,ALISIA17:524-2H 2
ASSIST by MARCOS CANEDO,LAURA17:52
17:37MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
17:37REBOUND (OFF) by HINES,ANDREA
17:32MISS (3PTR) by NDOUR,FIFI
17:32REBOUND (OFF) by HINES,ANDREA
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY17:12MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JENKINS,ALISIA17:046-2H 4
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY17:04
17:02TIMEOUT by Team
17:02SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
17:02SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
16:496-4H 2GOOD JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
16:49ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD JUMPER by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY16:398-4H 4
16:238-6H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY16:06
SUB IN STRINGFIELD,SHALETH16:06
SUB IN JESPERSEN,MARIA16:06
SUB OUT MARCOS CANEDO,LAURA16:06
SUB OUT WEBER,KATELYN16:06
15:46TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
TIMEOUT by Team15:44
SUB IN TAYLOR,TAMARA15:44
SUB OUT FERREIRA,LAURA15:44
TURNOVR by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH15:19
15:09TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA
TURNOVR by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH15:04
14:428-8T 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY14:09REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA
14:02TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
SUB IN MARCOS CANEDO,LAURA14:02
SUB IN FERREIRA,LAURA14:02
SUB OUT STRINGFIELD,SHALETH14:02
SUB OUT TAYLOR,TAMARA14:02
MISS LAYUP by JENKINS,ALISIA13:47REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
13:338-10V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
13:22FOUL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE(P1T3)
13:22SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
13:22SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
SUB IN WEBER,KATELYN13:22
SUB OUT JESPERSEN,MARIA13:22
TURNOVR by JENKINS,ALISIA13:19
13:19STEAL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
FOUL by WEBER,KATELYN(P1T1)13:19
13:05MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
13:05REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by MARCOS CANEDO,LAURA(P1T2)12:57
12:578-11V 3GOOD FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA
REBOUND (DEF) by JENKINS,ALISIA12:57MISS FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA
12:57SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE
12:57SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
12:57SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
12:57SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WEBER,KATELYN12:3010-11V 1


UCF vs. South Florida
2/3/2015 7:00 p.m. at USF Sun Dome
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: South FloridaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY12:30
12:1210-13V 3GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
12:12ASSIST by GORDON,YANIQUE
11:53FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team11:53
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FERREIRA,LAURA11:4613-13T 3
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY11:46
11:40TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MARCOS CANEDO,LAURA11:3816-13H 3
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY11:37
11:37SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA
11:37SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
SUB IN NAYLOR,SHAVONTAE11:37
SUB OUT WEBER,KATELYN11:37
FOUL by WEBER,KATELYN(P2T3)11:20
REBOUND (DEF) by MARCOS CANEDO,LAURA11:13MISS LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
11:1216-15H 1GOOD JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA
GOOD JUMPER by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY10:5418-15H 3
ASSIST by MARCOS CANEDO,LAURA10:54
REBOUND (DEF) by JENKINS,ALISIA10:36MISS LAYUP by HINES,ANDREA
MISS (LAYUP) by JENKINS,ALISIA10:18
REBOUND (OFF) by NAYLOR,SHAVONTAE10:18
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NAYLOR,SHAVONTAE10:1420-15H 5
09:5120-17H 3GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
09:39SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
09:39SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
09:39SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA
09:39SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE
TURNOVR by MARCOS CANEDO,LAURA09:33
09:20TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
GOOD JUMPER by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY09:0522-17H 5
08:52TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY08:2723-17H 6
08:27FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P2T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY08:2724-17H 7
SUB IN STRINGFIELD,SHALETH08:27
SUB IN PUJOL,ARIADNA08:27
SUB OUT MARCOS CANEDO,LAURA08:27
SUB OUT FERREIRA,LAURA08:27
08:24TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
STEAL by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY08:23
TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY08:11
08:11STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
07:5724-19H 5GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
07:57ASSIST by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY07:2827-19H 8
ASSIST by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH07:28
07:1427-20H 7GOOD FT SHOT by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
FOUL by JENKINS,ALISIA(P1T4)07:14
07:1427-21H 6GOOD FT SHOT by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
07:14TIMEOUT by Team
07:14SUB IN HINES,ANDREA
07:14SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JENKINS,ALISIA07:0129-21H 8
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY07:01
06:54FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P2T6)
06:54TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
06:54SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE
06:54SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
MISS (JUMPER) by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY06:38
REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY06:38
GOOD JUMPER by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY06:2131-21H 10
BLOCK by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY06:08MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
06:08REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN FERREIRA,LAURA06:08
SUB IN MARCOS CANEDO,LAURA06:08
SUB OUT STRINGFIELD,SHALETH06:08
SUB OUT PUJOL,ARIADNA06:08
REBOUND (DEF) by FERREIRA,LAURA06:07MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS JUMPER by FERREIRA,LAURA05:41BLOCK by JUARBE,ERICA
05:39REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA




UCF vs. South Florida
2/3/2015 7:00 p.m. at USF Sun Dome
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: South FloridaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
05:2831-23H 8GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
05:15FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P2T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by JENKINS,ALISIA05:1532-23H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by JENKINS,ALISIA05:1533-23H 10
05:15SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH
05:15SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
05:15SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
05:15SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY05:03MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY04:3735-23H 12
04:09FOUL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE(P1T8)
04:09TURNOVR by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
MISS (JUMPER) by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY03:44
REBOUND (OFF) by JENKINS,ALISIA03:44
MISS (JUMPER) by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY03:26
REBOUND (OFF) by JENKINS,ALISIA03:26
MISS (LAYUP) by JENKINS,ALISIA03:22
REBOUND (OFF) by JENKINS,ALISIA03:22
TIMEOUT by Team03:21
03:21SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
03:21SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
GOOD JUMPER by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY03:0737-23H 14
ASSIST by MARCOS CANEDO,LAURA03:07
02:48TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD JUMPER by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY02:3639-23H 16
REBOUND (DEF) by JENKINS,ALISIA02:17MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
02:04FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T9)
MISS (FT) by JENKINS,ALISIA02:04
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:04
GOOD FT SHOT by JENKINS,ALISIA02:0440-23H 17
FOUL by MARCOS CANEDO,LAURA(P2T5)01:58
SUB IN STRINGFIELD,SHALETH01:58
SUB OUT MARCOS CANEDO,LAURA01:58
FOUL by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH(P1T6)01:55
01:5540-24H 16GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH
01:5540-25H 15GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS 3PTR by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH01:42REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by JENKINS,ALISIA(P2T7)01:41
REBOUND (DEF) by JESPERSEN,MARIA01:41MISS FT SHOT by JUARBE,ERICA
SUB IN JESPERSEN,MARIA01:41
SUB IN FLORES,LAIA01:41
SUB OUT NAYLOR,SHAVONTAE01:41
SUB OUT JENKINS,ALISIA01:41
SUB OUT STRINGFIELD,SHALETH01:41
TURNOVR by Team01:09
REBOUND (DEF) by NAYLOR,SHAVONTAE00:50MISS LAYUP by HINES,ANDREA
MISS (LAYUP) by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY00:43
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:43
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY00:3742-25H 17
00:37FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY00:3743-25H 18
00:2643-27H 16GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE
00:26ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
FOUL by JESPERSEN,MARIA(P1T8)00:26
00:2643-28H 15GOOD FT SHOT by GORDON,YANIQUE
TIMEOUT by Team00:17
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NAYLOR,SHAVONTAE00:0445-28H 17
ASSIST by JESPERSEN,MARIA00:04
UCF 28, South Florida 45
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
7
13
1
11
0
0
3
4
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 3
UCF
South Florida
UCF vs. South Florida
2/3/2015 7:00 p.m. at USF Sun Dome
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: South FloridaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
19:50FOUL by HINES,ANDREA(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY19:50
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team19:50
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY19:5046-28H 18
19:3646-30H 16GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
19:36ASSIST by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FERREIRA,LAURA19:2349-30H 19
ASSIST by MARCOS CANEDO,LAURA19:23
19:0049-32H 17GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY18:49
REBOUND (OFF) by FERREIRA,LAURA18:49
TURNOVR by FERREIRA,LAURA18:46
18:46STEAL by NDOUR,FIFI
18:28MISS (3PTR) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
18:28REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
REBOUND (DEF) by FERREIRA,LAURA18:22MISS LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by FERREIRA,LAURA18:1352-32H 20
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY18:13
18:10TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN STRINGFIELD,SHALETH18:10
SUB OUT MARCOS CANEDO,LAURA18:10
REBOUND (DEF) by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH17:55MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS (3PTR) by FERREIRA,LAURA17:47
REBOUND (OFF) by JENKINS,ALISIA17:47
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JENKINS,ALISIA17:4354-32H 22
BLOCK by WEBER,KATELYN17:31MISS LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
REBOUND (DEF) by WEBER,KATELYN17:30
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH17:2157-32H 25
ASSIST by FERREIRA,LAURA17:21
17:0157-35H 22GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HINES,ANDREA
17:01ASSIST by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
TURNOVR by JENKINS,ALISIA16:31
BLOCK by WEBER,KATELYN16:22MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
16:19REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
16:15MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
16:15REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by WEBER,KATELYN(P3T1)16:15
16:1057-38H 19GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI
16:10ASSIST by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
MISS 3PTR by FERREIRA,LAURA15:41REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
15:36TIMEOUT by Team
15:36SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
15:36SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN NAYLOR,SHAVONTAE15:36
SUB OUT WEBER,KATELYN15:36
15:1157-40H 17GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS (JUMPER) by FERREIRA,LAURA14:59
REBOUND (OFF) by JENKINS,ALISIA14:59
14:54FOUL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by JENKINS,ALISIA14:5458-40H 18
GOOD FT SHOT by JENKINS,ALISIA14:5459-40H 19
14:37TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
STEAL by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH14:35
14:34FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH14:34
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team14:34
GOOD FT SHOT by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH14:3460-40H 20
SUB IN TAYLOR,TAMARA14:34
SUB OUT FERREIRA,LAURA14:34
REBOUND (DEF) by JENKINS,ALISIA14:16MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TAYLOR,TAMARA13:5863-40H 23
ASSIST by NAYLOR,SHAVONTAE13:58
13:37TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA
MISS 3PTR by TAYLOR,TAMARA13:30REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
BLOCK by NAYLOR,SHAVONTAE13:16MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
13:16REBOUND (OFF) by Team
13:1263-42H 21GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD JUMPER by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY13:0165-42H 23
ASSIST by TAYLOR,TAMARA13:01
REBOUND (DEF) by NAYLOR,SHAVONTAE12:45MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
12:36FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P2T4)


UCF vs. South Florida
2/3/2015 7:00 p.m. at USF Sun Dome
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: South FloridaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
MISS (FT) by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY12:36
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team12:36
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY12:3666-42H 24
12:36SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
12:36SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
FOUL by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY(P1T2)12:21
FOUL by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY(P2T3)12:08
12:08MISS (FT) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
12:08REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
12:0866-43H 23GOOD FT SHOT by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
SUB IN WEBER,KATELYN12:08
SUB OUT NAYLOR,SHAVONTAE12:08
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WEBER,KATELYN11:5568-43H 25
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY11:55
FOUL by WEBER,KATELYN(P4T4)11:35
11:35TIMEOUT by Team
11:3568-44H 24GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
11:3568-45H 23GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
SUB IN JESPERSEN,MARIA11:35
SUB OUT WEBER,KATELYN11:35
GOOD JUMPER by TAYLOR,TAMARA11:3070-45H 25
11:15MISS (3PTR) by HINES,ANDREA
11:15REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team10:59MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS 3PTR by JESPERSEN,MARIA10:36REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA
10:30TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA
FOUL by JESPERSEN,MARIA(P2T5)10:27
TURNOVR by JESPERSEN,MARIA10:27
10:1270-47H 23GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
10:12ASSIST by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY10:03
09:4070-49H 21GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
09:40ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY09:22REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA
BLOCK by JENKINS,ALISIA09:13MISS JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA
09:11REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN FERREIRA,LAURA09:11
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,COURTNEY09:11
09:0770-51H 19GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS (JUMPER) by FERREIRA,LAURA08:47
REBOUND (OFF) by FERREIRA,LAURA08:47
GOOD JUMPER by FERREIRA,LAURA08:2372-51H 21
08:0572-53H 19GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
08:05ASSIST by JUARBE,ERICA
FOUL by JENKINS,ALISIA(P3T6)08:05
REBOUND (DEF) by JENKINS,ALISIA08:05MISS FT SHOT by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
08:05SUB IN BLAIR,BRYEASHA
08:05SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
08:05SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA
08:05SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TAYLOR,TAMARA07:5875-53H 22
ASSIST by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH07:58
07:46TURNOVR by BLAIR,BRYEASHA
STEAL by TAYLOR,TAMARA07:45
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by TAYLOR,TAMARA07:4377-53H 24
TIMEOUT by Team07:18
07:0277-55H 22GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS 3PTR by FERREIRA,LAURA06:38REBOUND (DEF) by Team
06:1777-57H 20GOOD JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TAYLOR,TAMARA06:0180-57H 23
ASSIST by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH06:01
05:35MISS (JUMPER) by BLAIR,BRYEASHA
05:35REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
05:3280-59H 21GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TAYLOR,TAMARA05:1782-59H 23
ASSIST by JENKINS,ALISIA05:17
04:48TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
STEAL by FERREIRA,LAURA04:48
04:48SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN
04:48SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
04:48SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA


UCF vs. South Florida
2/3/2015 7:00 p.m. at USF Sun Dome
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: South FloridaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
04:48SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA
04:48SUB OUT BLAIR,BRYEASHA
04:48SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN PUJOL,ARIADNA04:48
SUB IN CASHIN,PAIGE04:48
SUB IN NAYLOR,SHAVONTAE04:48
SUB OUT JENKINS,ALISIA04:48
SUB OUT JESPERSEN,MARIA04:48
SUB OUT FERREIRA,LAURA04:48
MISS LAYUP by TAYLOR,TAMARA04:32BLOCK by JUARBE,ERICA
REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,TAMARA04:30
MISS (LAYUP) by TAYLOR,TAMARA04:29
REBOUND (OFF) by NAYLOR,SHAVONTAE04:29
04:28FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T5)
SUB IN FLORES,LAIA04:28
SUB OUT STRINGFIELD,SHALETH04:28
TURNOVR by TAYLOR,TAMARA04:23
04:13TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TAYLOR,TAMARA03:5585-59H 26
ASSIST by PUJOL,ARIADNA03:55
03:4185-61H 24GOOD JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
TURNOVR by FLORES,LAIA03:26
03:26TIMEOUT by Team
03:26SUB IN HINES,ANDREA
03:26SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
03:16MISS (LAYUP) by HINES,ANDREA
03:16REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
03:1485-63H 22GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
TURNOVR by TAYLOR,TAMARA03:04
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:47MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS LAYUP by PUJOL,ARIADNA02:36REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
02:17MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
02:17REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
REBOUND (DEF) by NAYLOR,SHAVONTAE02:13MISS LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
MISS LAYUP by PUJOL,ARIADNA01:51BLOCK by JACKSON,JORDAN
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:51
01:51TIMEOUT by Team
MISS (3PTR) by PUJOL,ARIADNA01:42
REBOUND (OFF) by CASHIN,PAIGE01:42
MISS JUMPER by TAYLOR,TAMARA01:28REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
01:0485-65H 20GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
01:04ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
TIMEOUT by Team00:52
SUB IN BROOKS,BRE00:52
SUB OUT TAYLOR,TAMARA00:52
00:41FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P3T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by NAYLOR,SHAVONTAE00:4186-65H 21
GOOD FT SHOT by NAYLOR,SHAVONTAE00:4187-65H 22
SUB IN KROLL,MICAH00:41
SUB IN PACHOLKE,NEENA00:41
SUB OUT PUJOL,ARIADNA00:41
SUB OUT FLORES,LAIA00:41
00:3587-68H 19GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
00:35ASSIST by JACKSON,JORDAN
00:28FOUL by JACKSON,JORDAN(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by BROOKS,BRE00:2888-68H 20
GOOD FT SHOT by BROOKS,BRE00:2889-68H 21
REBOUND (DEF) by KROLL,MICAH00:21MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
00:02FOUL by JACKSON,JORDAN(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by BROOKS,BRE00:0290-68H 22
GOOD FT SHOT by BROOKS,BRE00:0291-68H 23
UCF 68, South Florida 91
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
9
6
11
6
0
0
0
28
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UCF
South Florida
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
UCF vs. South Florida
2/3/2015 7:00 p.m. at USF Sun Dome
UCF (7-15, 3-8)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG1-30-01-221303120017
04Jordan JACKSON0-00-00-00000000000
10Bryeasha BLAIR0-00-00-00000000000
11Yanique GORDON1-10-01-100003100010
13Brittni MONTGOMERYF2-30-02-201126120210
14Erica JUARBE0-00-00-10003000109
22Aliyah GREGORYG2-30-02-200006210018
23Zykira LEWISG5-110-20-0011110030119
24Fifi NDOURF0-30-10-000020010011
42Stephanie TAYLOR0-00-00-00002001006
TEAM213
Totals11-240-36-8448102851013100
FG %1st Half: 11-2445.8%2nd Half: 17-3548.6%
3FG %1st Half: 0-30.0%2nd Half: 3-933.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 3-560.0%
South Florida (18-4, 9-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Micah KROLL0-00-00-00000000000
03Tamara TAYLOR0-00-00-00000000001
04Neena PACHOLKE0-00-00-00000000000
10Courtney WILLIAMSG9-151-13-3123022531120
11Ariadna PUJOL0-00-00-00000000002
12Bre BROOKS0-00-00-00000000000
13Laura MARCOS CANEDOG1-11-10-001123310014
14Paige CASHIN0-00-00-00000000000
15Shavontae NAYLOR2-20-00-011204000012
20Laura FERREIRAF1-21-10-011203010016
22Laia FLORES0-00-00-00000000002
23Shaleth STRINGFIELD0-10-10-00001012005
24Alisia JENKINSF3-70-03-434729011018
32Maria JESPERSEN0-00-00-00111010004
45Katelyn WEBERC2-20-00-01122400106
TEAM1011
Totals18-303-46-78111984510931100
FG %1st Half: 18-3060.0%2nd Half: 14-2948.3%
3FG %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 7-1450.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-785.7%2nd Half: 11-1478.6%