Southern Methodist vs UCF (2/7/2015 at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Southern Methodist vs. UCF
2/7/2015 2:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
Southern Methodist 70 (5-17, 1-10)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Gabrielle WILKINSG3-91-42-314519320132
04Mikayla REESE0-20-11-20111100008
05Aurmani DeGAR0-10-10-00221010005
10Alicia FROLINGF10-163-84-73710227030036
12Morgan BOLTONG3-92-54-4011012530437
15Stephanie COLLINSF2-40-03-825717214026
25Taylor BRAME1-20-00-01122200009
31D. HIVES-McCRAYF3-100-02-433638020127
32Raven SHORT1-50-22-220204211220
TEAM123
Totals23-586-2118-301326391170131258200
FG %1st Half: 10-3231.3%2nd Half: 13-2650.0%Game: 23-5839.7%Deadball
Rebounds
5,2
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 2-825.0%Game: 6-2128.6%
FT %1st Half: 5-1145.5%2nd Half: 13-1968.4%Game: 18-3060.0%
UCF 60 (7-16, 3-9)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG2-80-12-216716420037
04Jordan JACKSON0-10-00-01010000006
13Brittni MONTGOMERYC6-110-01-1112413132223
14Erica JUARBE0-00-00-011220020010
22Aliyah GREGORYG6-150-50-0066312140138
23Zykira LEWISG8-193-112-2112121240540
24Fifi NDOURF2-60-12-4281056411023
42Stephanie TAYLOR1-20-00-022432001023
TEAM044
Totals25-623-187-9929381960121648200
FG %1st Half: 13-2846.4%2nd Half: 12-3435.3%Game: 25-6240.3%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 1-119.1%Game: 3-1816.7%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 2-366.7%Game: 7-977.8%
Officials: Ed Sidlasky, Maj Forsberg, Will Schreiber
Technical Fouls: Southern Methodist-None. UCF-None.
Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena) Attendance: 2693
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SMU014907
Southern Methodist294170
UCF020502
UCF332760
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - SMU 2nd-00:54,UCF 2nd-00:20.
Largest lead - SMU by 10 2nd-00:27, UCF by 9 1st-09:21Lead Changed - 4 times
SMU led for 00:00. UCF led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
Southern Methodist vs. UCF
2/7/2015 2:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Methodist
19:540-3V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FROLING,ALICIA
19:54ASSIST by BOLTON,MORGAN
MISS JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI19:30REBOUND (DEF) by FROLING,ALICIA
19:14TURNOVR by COLLINS,STEPHANIE
GOOD JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI18:582-3V 1
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA18:58
18:422-6V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
18:42ASSIST by COLLINS,STEPHANIE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA18:125-6V 1
ASSIST by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI18:12
17:575-8V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COLLINS,STEPHANIE
17:57ASSIST by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI17:42
17:41STEAL by HIVES-MCCRAY,D
17:335-10V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HIVES-MCCRAY,D
17:33ASSIST by BOLTON,MORGAN
MISS (JUMPER) by HINES,ANDREA17:20
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI17:20
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI17:177-10V 3
FOUL by HINES,ANDREA(P1T1)17:02
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE17:02
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI17:02
BLOCK by NDOUR,FIFI16:42MISS LAYUP by HIVES-MCCRAY,D
REBOUND (DEF) by Team16:40
16:28FOUL by HIVES-MCCRAY,D(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI16:288-10V 2
MISS (FT) by NDOUR,FIFI16:28
REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE16:28
16:28SUB IN SHORT,RAVEN
16:28SUB OUT HIVES-MCCRAY,D
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA16:18
BLOCK by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE16:03MISS LAYUP by COLLINS,STEPHANIE
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI15:59
MISS JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA15:47REBOUND (DEF) by FROLING,ALICIA
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH15:40MISS JUMPER by SHORT,RAVEN
15:39FOUL by WILKINS,GABRIELLE(P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team15:39
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI15:39
SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE15:39
MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI15:24REBOUND (DEF) by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
BLOCK by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI14:54MISS LAYUP by COLLINS,STEPHANIE
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI14:52
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH14:4910-10T 1
ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI14:49
14:30TURNOVR by BOLTON,MORGAN
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA14:29
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA14:2712-10H 2
14:23TIMEOUT by Team
14:23SUB IN HIVES-MCCRAY,D
14:23SUB OUT COLLINS,STEPHANIE
14:13MISS (3PTR) by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
14:13REBOUND (OFF) by FROLING,ALICIA
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA13:51MISS JUMPER by HIVES-MCCRAY,D
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH13:3414-10H 4
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T2)13:24
13:2414-11H 3GOOD FT SHOT by FROLING,ALICIA
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA13:24MISS FT SHOT by FROLING,ALICIA
13:24SUB IN REESE,MIKAYLA
13:24SUB OUT BOLTON,MORGAN
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA13:24
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI13:24
GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH13:1116-11H 5
12:59MISS (LAYUP) by REESE,MIKAYLA
12:59REBOUND (OFF) by SHORT,RAVEN
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA12:53MISS JUMPER by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA12:51
REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE12:47MISS 3PTR by REESE,MIKAYLA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI12:3718-11H 7
12:2618-13H 5GOOD JUMPER by HIVES-MCCRAY,D
TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI12:14
12:13STEAL by WILKINS,GABRIELLE


Southern Methodist vs. UCF
2/7/2015 2:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Methodist
12:10TURNOVR by FROLING,ALICIA
12:08SUB IN BOLTON,MORGAN
12:08SUB OUT REESE,MIKAYLA
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI12:08
SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA12:08
TURNOVR by JUARBE,ERICA11:54
11:52STEAL by SHORT,RAVEN
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI11:49MISS JUMPER by HIVES-MCCRAY,D
TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI11:31
11:29STEAL by BOLTON,MORGAN
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI11:24MISS LAYUP by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA11:17
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team11:17
11:14FOUL by FROLING,ALICIA(P1T3)
TIMEOUT by Team11:12
11:12SUB IN COLLINS,STEPHANIE
11:12SUB IN DEGAR,AURMANI
11:12SUB OUT WILKINS,GABRIELLE
11:12SUB OUT FROLING,ALICIA
SUB IN HINES,ANDREA11:12
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA11:12
MISS JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA11:10BLOCK by SHORT,RAVEN
11:08REBOUND (DEF) by HIVES-MCCRAY,D
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH11:01MISS 3PTR by SHORT,RAVEN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI10:5120-13H 7
ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI10:51
10:31MISS (LAYUP) by SHORT,RAVEN
10:31REBOUND (OFF) by HIVES-MCCRAY,D
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA10:20MISS LAYUP by BOLTON,MORGAN
MISS 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI10:12REBOUND (DEF) by DEGAR,AURMANI
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P2T3)09:57
09:57MISS (FT) by COLLINS,STEPHANIE
09:57REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
09:57MISS (FT) by COLLINS,STEPHANIE
09:57REBOUND (OFF) by SHORT,RAVEN
SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN09:57
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE09:57
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH09:57
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI09:57
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI09:31MISS JUMPER by HIVES-MCCRAY,D
09:21FOUL by HIVES-MCCRAY,D(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:2121-13H 8
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:2122-13H 9
09:21SUB IN REESE,MIKAYLA
09:21SUB IN FROLING,ALICIA
09:21SUB OUT HIVES-MCCRAY,D
09:21SUB OUT SHORT,RAVEN
09:0722-15H 7GOOD JUMPER by FROLING,ALICIA
09:07ASSIST by BOLTON,MORGAN
MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:58REBOUND (DEF) by DEGAR,AURMANI
08:5122-18H 4GOOD (FB) 3PTR by BOLTON,MORGAN
08:51ASSIST by DEGAR,AURMANI
MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,JORDAN08:36REBOUND (DEF) by FROLING,ALICIA
08:28MISS (3PTR) by DEGAR,AURMANI
08:28REBOUND (OFF) by COLLINS,STEPHANIE
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:22MISS 3PTR by BOLTON,MORGAN
08:20SUB IN WILKINS,GABRIELLE
08:20SUB OUT REESE,MIKAYLA
GOOD JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI08:0624-18H 6
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA08:06
08:02SUB IN REESE,MIKAYLA
08:02SUB OUT DEGAR,AURMANI
FOUL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE(P1T4)07:38
07:38TIMEOUT by Team
07:38MISS (FT) by REESE,MIKAYLA
07:38REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
07:3824-19H 5GOOD FT SHOT by REESE,MIKAYLA
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH07:38
SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA07:38
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:13
07:12STEAL by BOLTON,MORGAN


Southern Methodist vs. UCF
2/7/2015 2:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Methodist
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T5)07:06
07:0624-20H 4GOOD FT SHOT by FROLING,ALICIA
07:0624-21H 3GOOD FT SHOT by FROLING,ALICIA
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA07:06
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI07:06
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:5226-21H 5
FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T6)06:36
06:36MISS (FT) by COLLINS,STEPHANIE
06:36REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:3626-22H 4GOOD FT SHOT by COLLINS,STEPHANIE
06:36SUB IN SHORT,RAVEN
06:36SUB OUT BOLTON,MORGAN
MISS (LAYUP) by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:09
REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA06:09
05:54FOUL by REESE,MIKAYLA(P1T5)
SUB IN HINES,ANDREA05:54
SUB OUT JACKSON,JORDAN05:54
TURNOVR by JUARBE,ERICA05:46
05:34TURNOVR by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:33
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:3228-22H 6
05:1728-25H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FROLING,ALICIA
05:17ASSIST by SHORT,RAVEN
MISS LAYUP by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE05:06BLOCK by COLLINS,STEPHANIE
05:04REBOUND (DEF) by COLLINS,STEPHANIE
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:39MISS 3PTR by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:32
04:32SUB IN BOLTON,MORGAN
04:32SUB IN BRAME,TAYLOR
04:32SUB OUT COLLINS,STEPHANIE
04:32SUB OUT REESE,MIKAYLA
04:1028-27H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FROLING,ALICIA
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:59REBOUND (DEF) by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
03:3928-29V 1GOOD JUMPER by BOLTON,MORGAN
TIMEOUT by Team03:36
MISS 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH03:21REBOUND (DEF) by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
03:12MISS (3PTR) by BOLTON,MORGAN
03:12REBOUND (OFF) by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:50MISS 3PTR by FROLING,ALICIA
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:34
02:17TURNOVR by FROLING,ALICIA
02:17SUB IN DEGAR,AURMANI
02:17SUB OUT SHORT,RAVEN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:0431-29H 2
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA02:04
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:40MISS LAYUP by BRAME,TAYLOR
01:39FOUL by BRAME,TAYLOR(P1T6)
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:12REBOUND (DEF) by BRAME,TAYLOR
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T7)01:01
REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA01:01MISS FT SHOT by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
01:01SUB IN COLLINS,STEPHANIE
01:01SUB OUT FROLING,ALICIA
00:49FOUL by DEGAR,AURMANI(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA00:4932-29H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA00:4933-29H 4
00:49SUB IN FROLING,ALICIA
00:49SUB OUT COLLINS,STEPHANIE
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA00:28MISS 3PTR by FROLING,ALICIA
00:24SUB IN COLLINS,STEPHANIE
00:24SUB OUT FROLING,ALICIA
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:00
00:00REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
Southern Methodist vs. UCF
2/7/2015 2:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
Southern Methodist 29, UCF 33
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
6
9
0
2
0
0
1
0
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 3
Southern Methodist
UCF
Southern Methodist vs. UCF
2/7/2015 2:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Methodist
19:5033-31H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FROLING,ALICIA
19:50ASSIST by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI19:3935-31H 4
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA19:39
19:39FOUL by COLLINS,STEPHANIE(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI19:3736-31H 5
19:25TURNOVR by HIVES-MCCRAY,D
STEAL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI19:24
MISS LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI19:09REBOUND (DEF) by FROLING,ALICIA
19:02TURNOVR by BOLTON,MORGAN
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA19:00
GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH18:4338-31H 7
ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI18:43
18:2938-33H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FROLING,ALICIA
18:29ASSIST by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH18:16REBOUND (DEF) by HIVES-MCCRAY,D
17:5438-35H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HIVES-MCCRAY,D
MISS JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI17:31REBOUND (DEF) by BOLTON,MORGAN
17:22MISS (JUMPER) by HIVES-MCCRAY,D
17:22REBOUND (OFF) by FROLING,ALICIA
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T1)17:18
17:1838-36H 2GOOD FT SHOT by COLLINS,STEPHANIE
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH17:18MISS FT SHOT by COLLINS,STEPHANIE
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA16:59REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P3T2)16:58
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE16:58
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI16:58
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P2T3)16:48
16:48MISS (FT) by FROLING,ALICIA
16:48REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
16:4838-37H 1GOOD FT SHOT by FROLING,ALICIA
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA16:29REBOUND (DEF) by Team
16:16TURNOVR by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
STEAL by GREGORY,ALIYAH16:15
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA16:1040-37H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by Team15:47MISS LAYUP by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
TIMEOUT by Team15:46
MISS LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI15:27BLOCK by COLLINS,STEPHANIE
REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI15:25
MISS (LAYUP) by NDOUR,FIFI15:23
REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI15:23
15:23FOUL by HIVES-MCCRAY,D(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI15:2341-37H 4
MISS FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI15:23REBOUND (DEF) by COLLINS,STEPHANIE
15:23SUB IN BRAME,TAYLOR
15:23SUB OUT HIVES-MCCRAY,D
15:03MISS (3PTR) by FROLING,ALICIA
15:03REBOUND (OFF) by FROLING,ALICIA
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI14:52MISS 3PTR by BOLTON,MORGAN
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA14:44
14:44SUB IN SHORT,RAVEN
14:44SUB OUT COLLINS,STEPHANIE
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA14:17MISS 3PTR by FROLING,ALICIA
14:12FOUL by FROLING,ALICIA(P1T3)
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI14:12
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P2T4)14:12
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI13:54MISS LAYUP by FROLING,ALICIA
13:42FOUL by BRAME,TAYLOR(P1T4)
GOOD JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI13:3543-37H 6
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH13:35
13:24TIMEOUT by Team
13:24SUB IN HIVES-MCCRAY,D
13:24SUB OUT FROLING,ALICIA
13:15TURNOVR by SHORT,RAVEN
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA13:14
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA13:1245-37H 8
12:57MISS (3PTR) by SHORT,RAVEN
12:57REBOUND (OFF) by BRAME,TAYLOR
12:5445-39H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BRAME,TAYLOR
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA12:41
12:39STEAL by SHORT,RAVEN



Southern Methodist vs. UCF
2/7/2015 2:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Methodist
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI12:30MISS JUMPER by HIVES-MCCRAY,D
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH12:04
12:03STEAL by BOLTON,MORGAN
REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE11:59MISS LAYUP by BOLTON,MORGAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA11:3847-39H 8
ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI11:38
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P3T5)11:11
11:11TIMEOUT by Team
11:1147-40H 7GOOD FT SHOT by HIVES-MCCRAY,D
11:1147-41H 6GOOD FT SHOT by HIVES-MCCRAY,D
11:11SUB IN FROLING,ALICIA
11:11SUB OUT BRAME,TAYLOR
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI11:11
SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE11:11
TIMEOUT by Team10:59
10:59SUB IN COLLINS,STEPHANIE
10:59SUB OUT WILKINS,GABRIELLE
MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH10:47REBOUND (DEF) by FROLING,ALICIA
10:2347-43H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHORT,RAVEN
MISS LAYUP by HINES,ANDREA10:11REBOUND (DEF) by COLLINS,STEPHANIE
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH09:59MISS 3PTR by FROLING,ALICIA
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:51REBOUND (DEF) by COLLINS,STEPHANIE
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P4T6)09:41
09:41MISS (FT) by HIVES-MCCRAY,D
09:41REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI09:41MISS FT SHOT by HIVES-MCCRAY,D
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA09:41
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI09:41
MISS 3PTR by HINES,ANDREA09:28REBOUND (DEF) by FROLING,ALICIA
FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P2T7)09:13
09:1347-44H 3GOOD FT SHOT by BOLTON,MORGAN
09:1347-45H 2GOOD FT SHOT by BOLTON,MORGAN
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE09:13
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA09:13
GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH09:0149-45H 4
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA08:57
08:42TURNOVR by BOLTON,MORGAN
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:41
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:2452-45H 7
07:5452-47H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FROLING,ALICIA
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH07:34BLOCK by COLLINS,STEPHANIE
07:32REBOUND (DEF) by HIVES-MCCRAY,D
07:2652-49H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COLLINS,STEPHANIE
07:26ASSIST by SHORT,RAVEN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HINES,ANDREA07:0554-49H 5
06:5254-51H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FROLING,ALICIA
06:52ASSIST by COLLINS,STEPHANIE
GOOD JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI06:3156-51H 5
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA06:31
06:23TIMEOUT by Team
06:23SUB IN WILKINS,GABRIELLE
06:23SUB OUT SHORT,RAVEN
05:59TURNOVR by HIVES-MCCRAY,D
MISS LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI05:47BLOCK by COLLINS,STEPHANIE
05:46REBOUND (DEF) by FROLING,ALICIA
05:4056-53H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
05:40ASSIST by BOLTON,MORGAN
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:20REBOUND (DEF) by COLLINS,STEPHANIE
05:01TURNOVR by FROLING,ALICIA
STEAL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI04:59
MISS (3PTR) by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:34
REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE04:34
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE04:3058-53H 5
04:1858-56H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FROLING,ALICIA
04:18ASSIST by BOLTON,MORGAN
MISS (LAYUP) by HINES,ANDREA03:59
REBOUND (OFF) by HINES,ANDREA03:59
TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA03:56
03:55STEAL by BOLTON,MORGAN
03:48MISS (3PTR) by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
03:48REBOUND (OFF) by COLLINS,STEPHANIE


Southern Methodist vs. UCF
2/7/2015 2:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Methodist
FOUL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE(P2T8)03:46
03:46TIMEOUT by Team
03:4658-57H 1GOOD FT SHOT by COLLINS,STEPHANIE
03:46MISS (FT) by COLLINS,STEPHANIE
03:46REBOUND (OFF) by HIVES-MCCRAY,D
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI03:46
SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE03:46
03:2258-59V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
MISS (JUMPER) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI02:58
02:58REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P5T9)02:56
02:5658-60V 2GOOD FT SHOT by BOLTON,MORGAN
02:5658-61V 3GOOD FT SHOT by BOLTON,MORGAN
02:56SUB IN REESE,MIKAYLA
02:56SUB OUT COLLINS,STEPHANIE
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE02:56
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI02:56
MISS 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:42REBOUND (DEF) by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:15MISS LAYUP by BOLTON,MORGAN
TIMEOUT by Team02:09
SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN02:09
SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE02:09
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:46
01:2458-63V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FROLING,ALICIA
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P4T10)01:24
01:22MISS (FT) by FROLING,ALICIA
01:22REBOUND (OFF) by HIVES-MCCRAY,D
BLOCK by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI01:21MISS LAYUP by HIVES-MCCRAY,D
01:21REBOUND (OFF) by Team
01:05TIMEOUT by Team
00:5458-66V 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOLTON,MORGAN
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:42
REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,JORDAN00:42
MISS 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:33REBOUND (DEF) by REESE,MIKAYLA
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P3T11)00:27
00:2758-67V 9GOOD FT SHOT by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
00:2758-68V 10GOOD FT SHOT by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA00:2060-68V 8
00:20SUB IN SHORT,RAVEN
00:20SUB OUT REESE,MIKAYLA
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE00:20
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI00:20
FOUL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE(P3T12)00:17
00:1760-69V 9GOOD FT SHOT by SHORT,RAVEN
00:1760-70V 10GOOD FT SHOT by SHORT,RAVEN
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA00:17
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI00:17
SUB OUT JACKSON,JORDAN00:17
SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE00:17
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:12
REBOUND (OFF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:12
MISS (3PTR) by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:00
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:00
Southern Methodist 70, UCF 60
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
8
11
9
3
0
0
6
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 1
Southern Methodist
UCF
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Southern Methodist vs. UCF
2/7/2015 2:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
Southern Methodist (5-17, 1-10)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Gabrielle WILKINSG1-51-30-113413110117
04Mikayla REESE0-20-11-20001100005
05Aurmani DeGAR0-10-10-00221010005
10Alicia FROLINGF4-62-43-4134113020018
12Morgan BOLTONG2-51-30-000005310217
15Stephanie COLLINSF1-30-01-411203111013
25Taylor BRAME0-10-00-00111000005
31D. HIVES-McCRAYF2-60-00-01122400019
32Raven SHORT0-30-10-020200101111
TEAM
Totals10-324-135-11611177297525100
FG %1st Half: 10-3231.3%2nd Half: 13-2650.0%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 2-825.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-1145.5%2nd Half: 13-1968.4%
UCF (7-16, 3-9)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG0-30-02-205512210017
04Jordan JACKSON0-10-00-00000000004
13Brittni MONTGOMERYC4-50-00-01012813109
14Erica JUARBE0-00-00-01121002009
22Aliyah GREGORYG4-60-10-004408020018
23Zykira LEWISG4-92-52-2011112120220
24Fifi NDOURF1-30-11-205513201012
42Stephanie TAYLOR0-10-00-011210001011
TEAM022
Totals13-282-75-63192273361032100
FG %1st Half: 13-2846.4%2nd Half: 12-3435.3%
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 1-119.1%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 2-366.7%
Officials: Ed Sidlasky, Maj Forsberg, Will Schreiber
Technical Fouls: Southern Methodist-None. UCF-None.
Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena) Attendance: 2693
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SMU06001
Southern Methodist294170
UCF09200
UCF332760
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - SMU 1st-03:39,UCF 1st-02:04.
Largest lead - SMU None, UCF NoneLead Changed - 3 times
SMU led for 00:00. UCF led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Southern Methodist vs. UCF
2/7/2015 2:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
Southern Methodist (5-17, 1-10)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Gabrielle WILKINSG2-40-12-201106210015
04Mikayla REESE0-00-00-00110000003
05Aurmani DeGAR0-00-00-00000000000
10Alicia FROLINGF6-101-41-3246114010018
12Morgan BOLTONG1-41-24-401107220220
15Stephanie COLLINSF1-10-02-414514103013
25Taylor BRAME1-10-00-01011200004
31D. HIVES-McCRAYF1-40-02-422414020018
32Raven SHORT1-20-12-20000411019
TEAM123
Totals13-262-813-19715224416733100
FG %1st Half: 10-3231.3%2nd Half: 13-2650.0%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 2-825.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-1145.5%2nd Half: 13-1968.4%
UCF (7-16, 3-9)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG2-50-10-011204210020
04Jordan JACKSON0-00-00-01010000002
13Brittni MONTGOMERYC2-60-01-101125001214
14Erica JUARBE0-00-00-00001000001
22Aliyah GREGORYG2-90-40-002234120120
23Zykira LEWISG4-101-60-010109120320
24Fifi NDOURF1-30-01-223543210011
42Stephanie TAYLOR1-10-00-011222000012
TEAM022
Totals12-341-112-36101612276616100
FG %1st Half: 13-2846.4%2nd Half: 12-3435.3%
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 1-119.1%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 2-366.7%
Officials: Ed Sidlasky, Maj Forsberg, Will Schreiber
Technical Fouls: Southern Methodist-None. UCF-None.
Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena) Attendance: 2693
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SMU08906
Southern Methodist294170
UCF011302
UCF332760
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - SMU 2nd-00:54,UCF 2nd-00:20.
Largest lead - SMU None, UCF NoneLead Changed - 1 times
SMU led for 00:00. UCF led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.