UCF vs Tulane (2/10/2015 at New Orleans (Devlin Fieldhouse))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UCF vs. Tulane
2/10/2015 7:00 p.m. at New Orleans (Devlin Fieldhouse)
UCF 55 (7-17, 3-10)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG2-91-32-223537821140
04Jordan JACKSON1-20-10-00001200003
13Brittni MONTGOMERYC4-80-01-1381139010026
14Erica JUARBE1-30-01-231433020117
22Aliyah GREGORYG4-110-21-104449120031
23Zykira LEWISG4-122-70-0055210251036
24Fifi NDOURF5-101-30-0145311263230
42Stephanie TAYLOR2-20-00-003304020017
TEAM4372
Totals23-574-165-61331441955132254200
FG %1st Half: 13-2748.1%2nd Half: 10-3033.3%Game: 23-5740.4%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 1-812.5%Game: 4-1625.0%
FT %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 5-683.3%Game: 5-683.3%
Tulane 66 (19-5, 10-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Kolby MORGANG5-155-101-3066116510334
11Leslie VORPAHL0-10-00-00000000001
15Adesuwa EBOMWONYI3-60-13-432519110220
20Danielle BLAGGG4-112-61-2123111100329
22Tiffany DALEF2-40-00-013404020125
23Jamie KAPLANG2-81-29-10134214420033
30Tierra JONES0-00-00-00002000017
33Courtnie LATHAM2-41-24-402229210023
45Chinwe DURUC1-60-01-213403012128
TEAM1121
Totals19-559-2119-2582230966139211200
FG %1st Half: 14-3441.2%2nd Half: 5-2123.8%Game: 19-5534.5%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 5-1241.7%2nd Half: 4-944.4%Game: 9-2142.9%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 17-2181.0%Game: 19-2576.0%
Officials: Sue Blach, Bryan Enterline, Carla Fountain
Technical Fouls: UCF-None. Tulane-None.
New Orleans (Devlin Fieldhouse) Attendance: 1072
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UCF06709
UCF292655
TLN01516018
Tulane353166
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - UCF 2nd-00:49,TLN 2nd-02:23.
Largest lead - UCF None, TLN by 12 2nd-01:46Lead Changed - 0 times
UCF led for 00:00. TLN led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
UCF vs. Tulane
2/10/2015 7:00 p.m. at New Orleans (Devlin Fieldhouse)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: TulaneTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
19:45TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
STEAL by DURU,CHINWE19:43
MISS (3PTR) by BLAGG,DANIELLE19:31
REBOUND (OFF) by DALE,TIFFANY19:31
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DALE,TIFFANY19:122-0H 2
ASSIST by MORGAN,KOLBY19:12
18:49TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
18:32FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by DURU,CHINWE18:323-0H 3
MISS FT SHOT by DURU,CHINWE18:32REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
REBOUND (DEF) by MORGAN,KOLBY18:16MISS JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
MISS (JUMPER) by DURU,CHINWE18:01
REBOUND (OFF) by BLAGG,DANIELLE18:01
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DALE,TIFFANY17:535-0H 5
ASSIST by KAPLAN,JAMIE17:53
17:405-3H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI
17:40ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BLAGG,DANIELLE17:228-3H 5
ASSIST by MORGAN,KOLBY17:22
17:18SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
17:18SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
17:048-6H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
17:04ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by KAPLAN,JAMIE16:4010-6H 4
16:21MISS (3PTR) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
16:21REBOUND (OFF) by Team
16:07TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
STEAL by MORGAN,KOLBY16:06
MISS LAYUP by MORGAN,KOLBY16:03BLOCK by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
REBOUND (OFF) by Team16:03
16:03SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
16:03SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORGAN,KOLBY16:0013-6H 7
ASSIST by KAPLAN,JAMIE16:00
15:44TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
TIMEOUT by Team15:44
GOOD JUMPER by DURU,CHINWE15:2715-6H 9
ASSIST by BLAGG,DANIELLE15:27
REBOUND (DEF) by DALE,TIFFANY15:05MISS 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS JUMPER by KAPLAN,JAMIE14:36BLOCK by NDOUR,FIFI
REBOUND (OFF) by KAPLAN,JAMIE14:35
TURNOVR by KAPLAN,JAMIE14:33
14:32STEAL by JUARBE,ERICA
14:1615-8H 7GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
GOOD JUMPER by BLAGG,DANIELLE13:5517-8H 9
ASSIST by MORGAN,KOLBY13:55
13:3817-10H 7GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS LAYUP by DALE,TIFFANY13:15BLOCK by NDOUR,FIFI
13:14REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA
13:08MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
13:08REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA
13:06MISS (LAYUP) by JUARBE,ERICA
13:06REBOUND (OFF) by HINES,ANDREA
12:59TURNOVR by JUARBE,ERICA
STEAL by MORGAN,KOLBY12:58
MISS LAYUP by MORGAN,KOLBY12:54REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by MORGAN,KOLBY12:46MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
12:43FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T2)
12:43SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
12:43SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
12:43SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
12:43SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
SUB IN JONES,TIERRA12:43
SUB IN LATHAM,COURTNIE12:43
SUB IN VORPAHL,LESLIE12:43
SUB OUT MORGAN,KOLBY12:43
SUB OUT DALE,TIFFANY12:43
SUB OUT KAPLAN,JAMIE12:43
MISS JUMPER by DURU,CHINWE12:15REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
12:15SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH
12:15SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA



UCF vs. Tulane
2/10/2015 7:00 p.m. at New Orleans (Devlin Fieldhouse)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: TulaneTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
MISS JUMPER by KAPLAN,JAMIE12:00REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS JUMPER by VORPAHL,LESLIE11:40BLOCK by NDOUR,FIFI
11:40REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
11:36FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T3)
11:36TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
TIMEOUT by Team11:36
SUB IN KAPLAN,JAMIE11:36
SUB IN DALE,TIFFANY11:36
SUB OUT DURU,CHINWE11:36
SUB OUT VORPAHL,LESLIE11:36
MISS 3PTR by BLAGG,DANIELLE11:17REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
11:0617-12H 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
MISS 3PTR by LATHAM,COURTNIE10:50REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by JONES,TIERRA(P1T1)10:49
SUB IN EBOMWONYI,ADESUWA10:49
SUB IN MORGAN,KOLBY10:49
SUB OUT BLAGG,DANIELLE10:49
SUB OUT JONES,TIERRA10:49
REBOUND (DEF) by EBOMWONYI,ADESUWA10:32MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
TURNOVR by LATHAM,COURTNIE10:18
10:17STEAL by NDOUR,FIFI
FOUL by KAPLAN,JAMIE(P1T2)10:14
10:14TURNOVR by Team
MISS LAYUP by MORGAN,KOLBY10:05REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
09:48MISS (JUMPER) by HINES,ANDREA
09:48REBOUND (OFF) by HINES,ANDREA
REBOUND (DEF) by DALE,TIFFANY09:45MISS JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA
MISS (JUMPER) by LATHAM,COURTNIE09:21
REBOUND (OFF) by EBOMWONYI,ADESUWA09:21
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by EBOMWONYI,ADESUWA09:1819-12H 7
08:5019-14H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
08:50ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
MISS 3PTR by MORGAN,KOLBY08:30REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
08:0419-16H 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORGAN,KOLBY07:4522-16H 6
ASSIST by LATHAM,COURTNIE07:45
07:2322-18H 4GOOD JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
07:23ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by EBOMWONYI,ADESUWA07:0424-18H 6
ASSIST by MORGAN,KOLBY07:04
06:5024-21H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HINES,ANDREA
06:50ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
TURNOVR by Team06:27
06:27TIMEOUT by Team
06:27SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
06:27SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN DURU,CHINWE06:27
SUB OUT DALE,TIFFANY06:27
05:57TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA
STEAL by EBOMWONYI,ADESUWA05:56
MISS 3PTR by MORGAN,KOLBY05:51REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN BLAGG,DANIELLE05:49
SUB OUT LATHAM,COURTNIE05:49
05:3524-23H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
05:35ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORGAN,KOLBY05:1427-23H 4
ASSIST by EBOMWONYI,ADESUWA05:14
REBOUND (DEF) by EBOMWONYI,ADESUWA04:52MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS (3PTR) by KAPLAN,JAMIE04:45
REBOUND (OFF) by EBOMWONYI,ADESUWA04:45
04:39FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T4)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by EBOMWONYI,ADESUWA04:3829-23H 6
ASSIST by KAPLAN,JAMIE04:38
04:38FOUL by HINES,ANDREA(P1T5)
TURNOVR by DURU,CHINWE04:38
04:38SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
04:38SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
04:2829-25H 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
04:28ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BLAGG,DANIELLE04:1132-25H 7
ASSIST by MORGAN,KOLBY04:11




UCF vs. Tulane
2/10/2015 7:00 p.m. at New Orleans (Devlin Fieldhouse)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: TulaneTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
03:5532-27H 5GOOD JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
03:55ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH
03:41SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
03:41SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
MISS 3PTR by EBOMWONYI,ADESUWA03:40REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
03:1032-29H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
TIMEOUT by Team03:04
SUB IN DALE,TIFFANY03:04
SUB OUT EBOMWONYI,ADESUWA03:04
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BLAGG,DANIELLE02:4734-29H 5
ASSIST by KAPLAN,JAMIE02:47
REBOUND (DEF) by DALE,TIFFANY02:29MISS 3PTR by HINES,ANDREA
MISS LAYUP by DALE,TIFFANY02:16REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
01:58TURNOVR by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
STEAL by BLAGG,DANIELLE01:58
MISS JUMPER by BLAGG,DANIELLE01:41REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
REBOUND (DEF) by KAPLAN,JAMIE01:20MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
01:13FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by MORGAN,KOLBY01:13
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:13
GOOD FT SHOT by MORGAN,KOLBY01:1335-29H 6
01:13SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
01:13SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
BLOCK by DURU,CHINWE00:53MISS LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
REBOUND (DEF) by DURU,CHINWE00:51
TURNOVR by KAPLAN,JAMIE00:39
00:38STEAL by HINES,ANDREA
00:30MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
00:30REBOUND (OFF) by Team
00:30TIMEOUT by Team
00:29TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
STEAL by MORGAN,KOLBY00:27
MISS LAYUP by KAPLAN,JAMIE00:24REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
00:05TURNOVR by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
STEAL by BLAGG,DANIELLE00:03
UCF 29, Tulane 35
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
4
8
0
11
0
0
4
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UCF
Tulane
UCF vs. Tulane
2/10/2015 7:00 p.m. at New Orleans (Devlin Fieldhouse)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: TulaneTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
FOUL by BLAGG,DANIELLE(P1T1)19:38
19:3335-31H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
19:33ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
TURNOVR by DALE,TIFFANY19:06
19:05STEAL by NDOUR,FIFI
19:0335-33H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
TURNOVR by DALE,TIFFANY18:47
SUB IN EBOMWONYI,ADESUWA18:47
SUB OUT DALE,TIFFANY18:47
18:29TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS JUMPER by KAPLAN,JAMIE18:13REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
18:06TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS JUMPER by DURU,CHINWE17:46REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
REBOUND (DEF) by BLAGG,DANIELLE17:25MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS JUMPER by BLAGG,DANIELLE17:10REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
17:01MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
17:01REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by DURU,CHINWE16:52MISS JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
16:29FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T1)
16:29SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
16:29SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS (3PTR) by BLAGG,DANIELLE16:25
REBOUND (OFF) by EBOMWONYI,ADESUWA16:25
16:20FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by EBOMWONYI,ADESUWA16:2036-33H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by EBOMWONYI,ADESUWA16:2037-33H 4
16:20SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
16:20SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
SUB IN DALE,TIFFANY16:20
SUB OUT DURU,CHINWE16:20
16:03TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS 3PTR by MORGAN,KOLBY15:39REBOUND (DEF) by Team
15:36TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN LATHAM,COURTNIE15:36
SUB OUT MORGAN,KOLBY15:36
15:21TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA
STEAL by BLAGG,DANIELLE15:20
15:16FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by KAPLAN,JAMIE15:16
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team15:16
GOOD FT SHOT by KAPLAN,JAMIE15:1638-33H 5
15:05TURNOVR by Team
14:51FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P2T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by LATHAM,COURTNIE14:5139-33H 6
GOOD FT SHOT by LATHAM,COURTNIE14:5140-33H 7
14:37TURNOVR by JUARBE,ERICA
STEAL by DALE,TIFFANY14:37
FOUL by EBOMWONYI,ADESUWA(P1T2)14:30
TURNOVR by EBOMWONYI,ADESUWA14:30
14:30SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN
14:30SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
REBOUND (DEF) by BLAGG,DANIELLE14:05MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,JORDAN
MISS LAYUP by KAPLAN,JAMIE13:52REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
13:2840-35H 5GOOD JUMPER by JACKSON,JORDAN
13:28TIMEOUT by Team
13:12FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by EBOMWONYI,ADESUWA13:12
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team13:12
GOOD FT SHOT by EBOMWONYI,ADESUWA13:1241-35H 6
12:5641-37H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HINES,ANDREA
12:56ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS LAYUP by EBOMWONYI,ADESUWA12:41REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
12:19TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
STEAL by EBOMWONYI,ADESUWA12:18
11:58FOUL by JACKSON,JORDAN(P1T6)
TIMEOUT by Team11:58
TIMEOUT by Team11:58
GOOD FT SHOT by BLAGG,DANIELLE11:5842-37H 5
MISS FT SHOT by BLAGG,DANIELLE11:58REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
11:58SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
11:58SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA


UCF vs. Tulane
2/10/2015 7:00 p.m. at New Orleans (Devlin Fieldhouse)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: TulaneTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
11:58SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH
11:58SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
11:58SUB OUT JACKSON,JORDAN
11:58SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN JONES,TIERRA11:58
SUB IN DURU,CHINWE11:58
SUB IN MORGAN,KOLBY11:58
SUB OUT EBOMWONYI,ADESUWA11:58
SUB OUT KAPLAN,JAMIE11:58
SUB OUT DALE,TIFFANY11:58
REBOUND (DEF) by MORGAN,KOLBY11:33MISS JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA
MISS 3PTR by BLAGG,DANIELLE11:24REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
REBOUND (DEF) by MORGAN,KOLBY11:06MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
11:03FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T7)
MISS FT SHOT by MORGAN,KOLBY11:03REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
10:4842-39H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JUARBE,ERICA
10:48ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
MISS 3PTR by MORGAN,KOLBY10:32REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA
10:02TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LATHAM,COURTNIE09:5145-39H 6
FOUL by JONES,TIERRA(P2T3)09:30
09:3045-40H 5GOOD FT SHOT by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
09:30SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
09:30SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
09:30SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
09:2945-42H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORGAN,KOLBY09:2048-42H 6
08:56TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
STEAL by JONES,TIERRA08:56
08:54SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS JUMPER by DURU,CHINWE08:39REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:28MISS LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
SUB IN DALE,TIFFANY08:28
SUB OUT DURU,CHINWE08:28
MISS JUMPER by MORGAN,KOLBY08:09REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
08:01MISS (JUMPER) by HINES,ANDREA
08:01REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI
07:58MISS (LAYUP) by NDOUR,FIFI
07:58REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
07:5448-44H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
MISS JUMPER by BLAGG,DANIELLE07:31REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
07:13FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T8)
07:13TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
TIMEOUT by Team07:13
TURNOVR by MORGAN,KOLBY06:59
06:50TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN DURU,CHINWE06:50
SUB OUT JONES,TIERRA06:50
REBOUND (DEF) by LATHAM,COURTNIE06:40MISS 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS JUMPER by MORGAN,KOLBY06:14BLOCK by HINES,ANDREA
06:12REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA
FOUL by MORGAN,KOLBY(P1T4)05:57
05:5748-45H 3GOOD FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA
05:5748-46H 2GOOD FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA
SUB IN EBOMWONYI,ADESUWA05:57
SUB IN KAPLAN,JAMIE05:57
SUB OUT BLAGG,DANIELLE05:57
SUB OUT DALE,TIFFANY05:57
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORGAN,KOLBY05:3551-46H 5
ASSIST by LATHAM,COURTNIE05:35
REBOUND (DEF) by KAPLAN,JAMIE05:17MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
05:08FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by KAPLAN,JAMIE05:0852-46H 6
GOOD FT SHOT by KAPLAN,JAMIE05:0853-46H 7
05:08SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
05:08SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
04:52MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
04:52REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA
04:3853-48H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
04:38ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS JUMPER by DURU,CHINWE04:16REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI



UCF vs. Tulane
2/10/2015 7:00 p.m. at New Orleans (Devlin Fieldhouse)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: TulaneTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
REBOUND (DEF) by KAPLAN,JAMIE03:59MISS 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS (JUMPER) by EBOMWONYI,ADESUWA03:43
REBOUND (OFF) by DURU,CHINWE03:43
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KAPLAN,JAMIE03:3156-48H 8
03:24TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
TIMEOUT by Team03:24
03:24SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH
03:24SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
MISS 3PTR by MORGAN,KOLBY03:03REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
REBOUND (DEF) by DURU,CHINWE02:51MISS JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
GOOD JUMPER by LATHAM,COURTNIE02:2358-48H 10
02:12MISS (3PTR) by HINES,ANDREA
02:12REBOUND (OFF) by Team
BLOCK by DURU,CHINWE01:56MISS JUMPER by JUARBE,ERICA
REBOUND (DEF) by MORGAN,KOLBY01:55
01:46FOUL by HINES,ANDREA(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by KAPLAN,JAMIE01:4659-48H 11
GOOD FT SHOT by KAPLAN,JAMIE01:4660-48H 12
01:3960-51H 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
01:39ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
01:37TIMEOUT by Team
01:37SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN
01:37SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
01:26FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by KAPLAN,JAMIE01:2661-51H 10
GOOD FT SHOT by KAPLAN,JAMIE01:2662-51H 11
TIMEOUT by Team01:26
01:26SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH
01:26SUB OUT JACKSON,JORDAN
FOUL by KAPLAN,JAMIE(P2T5)01:12
SUB IN DALE,TIFFANY01:12
SUB OUT DURU,CHINWE01:12
01:06MISS (JUMPER) by HINES,ANDREA
01:06REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA
00:54MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
00:54REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
00:4962-53H 9GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
FOUL by LATHAM,COURTNIE(P1T6)00:49
00:4962-54H 8GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH
00:49SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN
00:49SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
00:41FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by KAPLAN,JAMIE00:4163-54H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by KAPLAN,JAMIE00:4164-54H 10
00:41SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH
00:41SUB OUT JACKSON,JORDAN
FOUL by LATHAM,COURTNIE(P2T7)00:29
00:2964-55H 9GOOD FT SHOT by JUARBE,ERICA
REBOUND (DEF) by LATHAM,COURTNIE00:29MISS FT SHOT by JUARBE,ERICA
00:29SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN
00:29SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
00:27FOUL by HINES,ANDREA(P1T13)
GOOD FT SHOT by LATHAM,COURTNIE00:2765-55H 10
GOOD FT SHOT by LATHAM,COURTNIE00:2766-55H 11
00:27SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH
00:27SUB OUT JACKSON,JORDAN
00:19MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
00:19REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
REBOUND (DEF) by MORGAN,KOLBY00:11MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
UCF 55, Tulane 66
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
2
7
7
5
0
0
5
12
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UCF
Tulane
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
UCF vs. Tulane
2/10/2015 7:00 p.m. at New Orleans (Devlin Fieldhouse)
UCF (7-17, 3-10)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG1-41-20-020213510120
04Jordan JACKSON0-00-00-00000000000
13Brittni MONTGOMERYC0-10-00-000020010010
14Erica JUARBE0-10-00-01120001017
22Aliyah GREGORYG3-60-20-003326100018
23Zykira LEWISG2-61-30-003315231016
24Fifi NDOURF5-71-10-0044011023116
42Stephanie TAYLOR2-20-00-002204020013
TEAM2241
Totals13-273-80-05152062981143100
FG %1st Half: 13-2748.1%2nd Half: 10-3033.3%
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 1-812.5%
FT %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 5-683.3%
Tulane (19-5, 10-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Kolby MORGANG3-83-51-2022010500318
11Leslie VORPAHL0-10-00-00000000001
15Adesuwa EBOMWONYI3-40-10-02240610017
20Danielle BLAGGG4-72-40-0101010100215
22Tiffany DALEF2-40-00-013404000016
23Jamie KAPLANG1-50-10-011212420019
30Tierra JONES0-00-00-00001000002
33Courtnie LATHAM0-20-10-00000011007
45Chinwe DURUC1-30-01-201103011115
TEAM1011
Totals14-345-122-4691523512517100
FG %1st Half: 14-3441.2%2nd Half: 5-2123.8%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1241.7%2nd Half: 4-944.4%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 17-2181.0%
Officials: Sue Blach, Bryan Enterline, Carla Fountain
Technical Fouls: UCF-None. Tulane-None.
New Orleans (Devlin Fieldhouse) Attendance: 1072
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UCF04004
UCF292655
TLN081106
Tulane353166
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - UCF 1st-03:10,TLN 1st-02:47.
Largest lead - UCF None, TLN NoneLead Changed - 0 times
UCF led for 00:00. TLN led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
UCF vs. Tulane
2/10/2015 7:00 p.m. at New Orleans (Devlin Fieldhouse)
UCF (7-17, 3-10)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG1-50-12-203324311020
04Jordan JACKSON1-20-10-00001200003
13Brittni MONTGOMERYC4-70-01-1381119000016
14Erica JUARBE1-20-01-220233010010
22Aliyah GREGORYG1-50-01-101123020013
23Zykira LEWISG2-61-40-002215020020
24Fifi NDOURF0-30-20-010130240114
42Stephanie TAYLOR0-00-00-00110000004
TEAM2131
Totals10-301-85-681624132651111100
FG %1st Half: 13-2748.1%2nd Half: 10-3033.3%
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 1-812.5%
FT %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 5-683.3%
Tulane (19-5, 10-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Kolby MORGANG2-72-50-104416010016
11Leslie VORPAHL0-00-00-00000000000
15Adesuwa EBOMWONYI0-20-03-410113010113
20Danielle BLAGGG0-40-21-202211000114
22Tiffany DALEF0-00-00-00000002019
23Jamie KAPLANG1-31-19-10022112000014
30Tierra JONES0-00-00-00001000015
33Courtnie LATHAM2-21-14-402229100016
45Chinwe DURUC0-30-00-012300001013
TEAM011
Totals5-214-917-21213157311414100
FG %1st Half: 14-3441.2%2nd Half: 5-2123.8%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1241.7%2nd Half: 4-944.4%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 17-2181.0%
Officials: Sue Blach, Bryan Enterline, Carla Fountain
Technical Fouls: UCF-None. Tulane-None.
New Orleans (Devlin Fieldhouse) Attendance: 1072
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UCF02705
UCF292655
TLN075012
Tulane353166
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - UCF 2nd-00:49,TLN 2nd-02:23.
Largest lead - UCF None, TLN NoneLead Changed - 0 times
UCF led for 00:00. TLN led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.