Cincinnati vs UCF (2/14/2015 at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Cincinnati vs. UCF
2/14/2015 2:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
Cincinnati 51 (6-19, 3-11)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Ana OWENSG4-121-41-3055210220038
05Makenzie CANN2-71-61-201116300022
13Brandey TARVER0-30-01-20220102208
14Trinity HUNTER0-00-00-00112001006
22Bianca QUISENBERRYG0-40-30-002210010024
23Jasmine WHITFIELDG5-142-43-4134515220232
25Chelsea JAMISONG3-60-03-414549120234
32Shelbi CHANDLER2-20-02-600026000010
35Marley HILLF1-40-00-013412120024
44Ashley NICKENS0-00-02-30110201002
TEAM1231
Totals17-524-1713-2442428185191424200
FG %1st Half: 6-2326.1%2nd Half: 11-2937.9%Game: 17-5232.7%Deadball
Rebounds
7,1
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 2-1020.0%Game: 4-1723.5%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 12-2254.5%Game: 13-2454.2%
UCF 66 (8-17, 4-10)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG4-60-20-125728720233
04Jordan JACKSON0-30-00-00221021006
10Bryeasha BLAIR3-31-12-410159130015
13Brittni MONTGOMERYC3-50-00-015636042020
14Erica JUARBE1-10-01-335823311018
22Aliyah GREGORYG2-161-42-223507330031
23Zykira LEWISG6-135-72-2044419200034
24Fifi NDOURF6-130-00-0189012132124
42Stephanie TAYLOR1-10-00-023532012019
TEAM
Totals26-617-147-121235472066191873200
FG %1st Half: 12-3336.4%2nd Half: 14-2850.0%Game: 26-6142.6%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%Game: 7-1450.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 5-955.6%Game: 7-1258.3%
Officials: Barbara Jo Smith, Kevin Farlow, Shawn D. Goode
Technical Fouls: Cincinnati-None. UCF-Bryeasha BLAIR.
Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena) Attendance: 1092
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UC0140015
Cincinnati153651
UCF01111014
UCF303666
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - UC 2nd-00:04,UCF 2nd-02:48.
Largest lead - UC by 2 1st-18:13, UCF by 22 2nd-07:20Lead Changed - 1 times
UC led for 00:00. UCF led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
Cincinnati vs. UCF
2/14/2015 2:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Cincinnati
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH19:35
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA19:25MISS JUMPER by OWENS,ANA
TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI19:14
18:44MISS (JUMPER) by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
18:44REBOUND (OFF) by JAMISON,CHELSEA
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA18:31MISS JUMPER by OWENS,ANA
MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH18:19REBOUND (DEF) by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA
18:130-2V 2GOOD JUMPER by OWENS,ANA
MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA17:54REBOUND (DEF) by HILL,MARLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI17:42MISS LAYUP by HILL,MARLEY
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI17:342-2T 1
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH17:34
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI17:15MISS 3PTR by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA
MISS 3PTR by HINES,ANDREA16:51REBOUND (DEF) by JAMISON,CHELSEA
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI16:38MISS 3PTR by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI16:15REBOUND (DEF) by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA
FOUL by HINES,ANDREA(P1T1)15:52
15:52TIMEOUT by Team
15:33TURNOVR by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
STEAL by NDOUR,FIFI15:32
MISS (LAYUP) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI15:24
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI15:24
MISS (JUMPER) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI15:21
REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI15:21
TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI15:07
BLOCK by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI14:49MISS LAYUP by HILL,MARLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA14:47
MISS (LAYUP) by GREGORY,ALIYAH14:41
REBOUND (OFF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH14:41
MISS (LAYUP) by GREGORY,ALIYAH14:39
REBOUND (OFF) by HINES,ANDREA14:39
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HINES,ANDREA14:364-2H 2
14:23TURNOVR by OWENS,ANA
14:23SUB IN HUNTER,TRINITY
14:23SUB OUT HILL,MARLEY
SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN14:23
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA14:23
MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI14:11REBOUND (DEF) by OWENS,ANA
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI14:04MISS 3PTR by OWENS,ANA
MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,JORDAN13:47REBOUND (DEF) by JAMISON,CHELSEA
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE13:29
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI13:29
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH13:23MISS JUMPER by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE13:116-2H 4
ASSIST by JACKSON,JORDAN13:11
12:55TURNOVR by JAMISON,CHELSEA
12:55FOUL by JAMISON,CHELSEA(P1T1)
SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA12:55
SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA12:55
MISS (LAYUP) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA12:38
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team12:38
12:38FOUL by OWENS,ANA(P1T2)
TURNOVR by JACKSON,JORDAN12:36
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA12:36
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI12:36
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,JORDAN12:19MISS LAYUP by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
MISS (JUMPER) by JACKSON,JORDAN11:52
REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE11:52
11:35FOUL by HUNTER,TRINITY(P1T3)
TIMEOUT by Team11:35
11:35SUB IN HILL,MARLEY
11:35SUB OUT HUNTER,TRINITY
SUB IN BLAIR,BRYEASHA11:35
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH11:35
11:22FOUL by WHITFIELD,JASMINE(P1T4)
11:22SUB IN CANN,MAKENZIE
11:22SUB OUT QUISENBERRY,BIANCA
SUB IN HINES,ANDREA11:22
SUB OUT JACKSON,JORDAN11:22
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BLAIR,BRYEASHA11:068-2H 6
ASSIST by JUARBE,ERICA11:06




Cincinnati vs. UCF
2/14/2015 2:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Cincinnati
10:438-4H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HILL,MARLEY
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA10:27REBOUND (DEF) by CANN,MAKENZIE
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA10:18MISS JUMPER by OWENS,ANA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:5111-4H 7
ASSIST by JUARBE,ERICA09:51
09:2511-7H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
09:25ASSIST by CANN,MAKENZIE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BLAIR,BRYEASHA09:0214-7H 7
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA09:02
08:4614-10H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CANN,MAKENZIE
08:46ASSIST by OWENS,ANA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HINES,ANDREA08:3016-10H 6
07:56TURNOVR by HILL,MARLEY
STEAL by HINES,ANDREA07:54
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:4919-10H 9
ASSIST by BLAIR,BRYEASHA07:49
07:47TIMEOUT by Team
07:47SUB IN QUISENBERRY,BIANCA
07:47SUB OUT WHITFIELD,JASMINE
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI07:47
SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE07:47
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA07:21MISS 3PTR by CANN,MAKENZIE
07:12FOUL by CANN,MAKENZIE(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:1220-10H 10
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:1221-10H 11
07:12SUB IN TARVER,BRANDEY
07:12SUB OUT JAMISON,CHELSEA
06:4921-12H 9GOOD JUMPER by JAMISON,CHELSEA
TURNOVR by BLAIR,BRYEASHA06:40
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH06:40
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI06:40
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI06:40
SUB OUT BLAIR,BRYEASHA06:40
REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA06:17MISS JUMPER by TARVER,BRANDEY
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:01REBOUND (DEF) by HILL,MARLEY
05:32MISS (JUMPER) by TARVER,BRANDEY
05:32REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:31TURNOVR by Team
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HINES,ANDREA05:3023-12H 11
ASSIST by JUARBE,ERICA05:29
05:28FOUL by OWENS,ANA(P1T6)
MISS FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA05:28REBOUND (DEF) by TARVER,BRANDEY
05:28SUB IN WHITFIELD,JASMINE
05:28SUB OUT CANN,MAKENZIE
05:26TURNOVR by TARVER,BRANDEY
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE05:26
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI05:26
MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:23
REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA05:23
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:54REBOUND (DEF) by OWENS,ANA
04:4223-14H 9GOOD JUMPER by OWENS,ANA
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:21REBOUND (DEF) by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE04:04MISS LAYUP by TARVER,BRANDEY
MISS (3PTR) by HINES,ANDREA03:50
REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA03:50
TIMEOUT by Team03:32
03:32SUB IN JAMISON,CHELSEA
03:32SUB OUT TARVER,BRANDEY
SUB IN BLAIR,BRYEASHA03:32
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI03:32
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA03:32
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH03:32
TURNOVR by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE03:24
03:23STEAL by JAMISON,CHELSEA
BLOCK by NDOUR,FIFI03:08MISS LAYUP by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI02:59
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:5226-14H 12
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA02:52
FOUL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE(P1T2)02:36
02:36MISS (FT) by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
02:36REBOUND (DEADB) by Team




Cincinnati vs. UCF
2/14/2015 2:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Cincinnati
02:3626-15H 11GOOD FT SHOT by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH02:36
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI02:36
SUB OUT BLAIR,BRYEASHA02:36
SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE02:36
MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI02:26REBOUND (DEF) by OWENS,ANA
02:15TURNOVR by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA
STEAL by HINES,ANDREA02:14
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI02:10
01:51TURNOVR by JAMISON,CHELSEA
01:51FOUL by JAMISON,CHELSEA(P1T7)
MISS 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:33REBOUND (DEF) by OWENS,ANA
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI01:26MISS 3PTR by OWENS,ANA
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:06
01:06REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T3)01:03
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE01:03
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI01:03
00:52TURNOVR by OWENS,ANA
GOOD JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI00:4128-15H 13
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:41
00:17TURNOVR by HILL,MARLEY
00:17FOUL by HILL,MARLEY(P1T8)
TIMEOUT by Team00:17
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI00:0330-15H 15
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:03
Cincinnati 15, UCF 30
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
0
9
0
4
0
0
3
7
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
Cincinnati
UCF
Cincinnati vs. UCF
2/14/2015 2:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Cincinnati
19:4530-17H 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OWENS,ANA
19:45ASSIST by HILL,MARLEY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA19:2733-17H 16
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH19:27
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI19:04MISS 3PTR by OWENS,ANA
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH18:54
18:30MISS (3PTR) by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA
18:30REBOUND (OFF) by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH18:05MISS 3PTR by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI17:54
17:53STEAL by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
BLOCK by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI17:44MISS LAYUP by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA17:42
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI17:3735-17H 18
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA17:37
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI17:14MISS 3PTR by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA17:0738-17H 21
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA17:07
17:05TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN BLAIR,BRYEASHA17:05
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH17:05
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA16:48MISS LAYUP by JAMISON,CHELSEA
TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI16:26
16:26SUB IN CHANDLER,SHELBI
16:26SUB OUT HILL,MARLEY
16:1538-19H 19GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CHANDLER,SHELBI
16:15ASSIST by OWENS,ANA
GOOD JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI16:0440-19H 21
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA16:04
TECH FOUL by BLAIR,BRYEASHA(P1T1)15:58
FOUL by BLAIR,BRYEASHA(P2T2)15:58
15:58MISS (FT) by OWENS,ANA
15:58REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
15:5840-20H 20GOOD FT SHOT by OWENS,ANA
15:58TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA15:58
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI15:58
REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA15:52MISS JUMPER by OWENS,ANA
15:44FOUL by JAMISON,CHELSEA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by BLAIR,BRYEASHA15:4441-20H 21
MISS (FT) by BLAIR,BRYEASHA15:44
REBOUND (OFF) by HINES,ANDREA15:44
TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI15:42
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P2T3)15:42
15:42SUB IN CANN,MAKENZIE
15:42SUB OUT OWENS,ANA
FOUL by BLAIR,BRYEASHA(P3T4)15:20
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE15:20
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI15:20
15:1641-22H 19GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JAMISON,CHELSEA
15:16ASSIST by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
15:03FOUL by WHITFIELD,JASMINE(P1T2)
14:54FOUL by WHITFIELD,JASMINE(P1T3)
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA14:5043-22H 21
14:3643-24H 19GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CANN,MAKENZIE
14:36ASSIST by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA14:24
14:1143-26H 17GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
13:47FOUL by WHITFIELD,JASMINE(P1T4)
13:47SUB IN HILL,MARLEY
13:47SUB IN OWENS,ANA
13:47SUB OUT WHITFIELD,JASMINE
13:47SUB OUT CHANDLER,SHELBI
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI13:47
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH13:47
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA13:47
SUB OUT BLAIR,BRYEASHA13:47
MISS LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI13:28REBOUND (DEF) by JAMISON,CHELSEA
REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE13:20MISS 3PTR by CANN,MAKENZIE
MISS (LAYUP) by NDOUR,FIFI13:03
REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE13:03


Cincinnati vs. UCF
2/14/2015 2:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Cincinnati
12:55FOUL by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA(P1T5)
12:55SUB IN CHANDLER,SHELBI
12:55SUB OUT HILL,MARLEY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH12:4346-26H 20
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA12:43
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T5)12:19
12:19MISS (FT) by CHANDLER,SHELBI
12:19REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA12:19MISS FT SHOT by CHANDLER,SHELBI
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA12:19
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI12:19
TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA12:00
11:5246-28H 18GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JAMISON,CHELSEA
11:52ASSIST by CANN,MAKENZIE
TURNOVR by JUARBE,ERICA11:37
FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T6)11:37
11:37TIMEOUT by Team
11:37SUB IN WHITFIELD,JASMINE
11:37SUB OUT QUISENBERRY,BIANCA
SUB IN BLAIR,BRYEASHA11:37
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI11:37
SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA11:37
SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE11:37
FOUL by BLAIR,BRYEASHA(P4T7)11:29
11:1146-30H 16GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CHANDLER,SHELBI
11:11ASSIST by JAMISON,CHELSEA
MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA10:58
REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA10:58
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JUARBE,ERICA10:5548-30H 18
10:36TURNOVR by TARVER,BRANDEY
10:36SUB IN TARVER,BRANDEY
10:36SUB OUT WHITFIELD,JASMINE
TURNOVR by BLAIR,BRYEASHA10:24
10:23STEAL by JAMISON,CHELSEA
BLOCK by JUARBE,ERICA10:20MISS LAYUP by JAMISON,CHELSEA
10:19REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI10:19
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA10:19
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI10:16MISS 3PTR by CANN,MAKENZIE
09:49FOUL by CHANDLER,SHELBI(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by BLAIR,BRYEASHA09:4949-30H 19
MISS FT SHOT by BLAIR,BRYEASHA09:49REBOUND (DEF) by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
09:49SUB IN WHITFIELD,JASMINE
09:49SUB OUT TARVER,BRANDEY
FOUL by BLAIR,BRYEASHA(P5T8)09:32
09:3249-31H 18GOOD FT SHOT by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
09:3249-32H 17GOOD FT SHOT by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
SUB IN HINES,ANDREA09:32
SUB OUT BLAIR,BRYEASHA09:32
MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI09:13REBOUND (DEF) by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P3T9)09:04
09:0449-33H 16GOOD FT SHOT by CHANDLER,SHELBI
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI09:04MISS FT SHOT by CHANDLER,SHELBI
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE09:04
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI09:04
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI08:4051-33H 18
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA08:40
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA08:27MISS LAYUP by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:20REBOUND (DEF) by Team
08:17SUB IN HILL,MARLEY
08:17SUB OUT CHANDLER,SHELBI
BLOCK by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE08:06MISS LAYUP by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI08:03
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:0053-33H 20
07:47MISS (3PTR) by CANN,MAKENZIE
07:47REBOUND (OFF) by HILL,MARLEY
BLOCK by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE07:37MISS LAYUP by HILL,MARLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE07:34
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI07:2055-33H 22
BLOCK by NDOUR,FIFI07:02MISS JUMPER by JAMISON,CHELSEA
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:59



Cincinnati vs. UCF
2/14/2015 2:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Cincinnati
MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:53REBOUND (DEF) by HILL,MARLEY
FOUL by HINES,ANDREA(P2T10)06:44
06:44TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI06:44MISS FT SHOT by OWENS,ANA
06:44SUB IN NICKENS,ASHLEY
06:44SUB OUT JAMISON,CHELSEA
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI06:23
06:22STEAL by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
06:1955-35H 20GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P2T11)06:19
06:19TURNOVR by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI06:19
SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE06:19
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI06:0057-35H 22
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:00
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P3T12)05:44
05:44MISS (FT) by NICKENS,ASHLEY
05:44REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:4457-36H 21GOOD FT SHOT by NICKENS,ASHLEY
TIMEOUT by Team05:37
05:37SUB IN HUNTER,TRINITY
05:37SUB IN JAMISON,CHELSEA
05:37SUB OUT NICKENS,ASHLEY
05:37SUB OUT HILL,MARLEY
MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI05:21REBOUND (DEF) by HUNTER,TRINITY
05:1057-39H 18GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
05:10ASSIST by CANN,MAKENZIE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI04:5159-39H 20
ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI04:51
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P4T13)04:31
04:3159-40H 19GOOD FT SHOT by JAMISON,CHELSEA
REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA04:31MISS FT SHOT by JAMISON,CHELSEA
SUB IN BLAIR,BRYEASHA04:31
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA04:31
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:31
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI04:31
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:21
04:1559-42H 17GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
MISS (3PTR) by GREGORY,ALIYAH03:40
REBOUND (OFF) by BLAIR,BRYEASHA03:40
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BLAIR,BRYEASHA03:3861-42H 19
FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P2T14)03:18
03:18TIMEOUT by Team
03:1861-43H 18GOOD FT SHOT by CANN,MAKENZIE
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH03:18MISS FT SHOT by CANN,MAKENZIE
03:18SUB IN TARVER,BRANDEY
03:18SUB OUT WHITFIELD,JASMINE
SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN03:18
SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA03:18
MISS 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH03:00REBOUND (DEF) by OWENS,ANA
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,JORDAN02:53MISS LAYUP by OWENS,ANA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:4863-43H 20
ASSIST by JACKSON,JORDAN02:48
02:29TURNOVR by HUNTER,TRINITY
02:29FOUL by HUNTER,TRINITY(P3T7)
02:29SUB IN CHANDLER,SHELBI
02:29SUB OUT HUNTER,TRINITY
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE02:19
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI02:19
MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:06REBOUND (DEF) by JAMISON,CHELSEA
FOUL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE(P2T15)02:05
02:0563-44H 19GOOD FT SHOT by JAMISON,CHELSEA
02:0563-45H 18GOOD FT SHOT by JAMISON,CHELSEA
MISS (LAYUP) by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:55
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:55
01:54FOUL by CHANDLER,SHELBI(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:5464-45H 19
01:54FOUL by JAMISON,CHELSEA(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:5465-45H 20
MISS (FT) by JUARBE,ERICA01:54
REBOUND (OFF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:54



Cincinnati vs. UCF
2/14/2015 2:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Cincinnati
MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:50REBOUND (DEF) by Team
01:40MISS (3PTR) by CANN,MAKENZIE
01:40REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by JACKSON,JORDAN(P1T16)01:38
01:38MISS (FT) by TARVER,BRANDEY
01:38REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
01:3865-46H 19GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,BRANDEY
TURNOVR by BLAIR,BRYEASHA01:29
REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA01:18MISS LAYUP by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
01:17FOUL by WHITFIELD,JASMINE(P5T10)
MISS (FT) by JUARBE,ERICA01:16
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:16
GOOD FT SHOT by JUARBE,ERICA01:1666-46H 20
01:16SUB IN NICKENS,ASHLEY
01:16SUB OUT JAMISON,CHELSEA
FOUL by BLAIR,BRYEASHA(P6T17)01:06
01:0666-47H 19GOOD FT SHOT by CHANDLER,SHELBI
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI01:06MISS FT SHOT by CHANDLER,SHELBI
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI01:06
SUB OUT BLAIR,BRYEASHA01:06
MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,JORDAN00:41BLOCK by TARVER,BRANDEY
00:38REBOUND (DEF) by TARVER,BRANDEY
FOUL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE(P3T18)00:30
00:3066-48H 18GOOD FT SHOT by NICKENS,ASHLEY
00:30TURNOVR by NICKENS,ASHLEY
MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:19BLOCK by TARVER,BRANDEY
00:18REBOUND (DEF) by NICKENS,ASHLEY
00:0466-51H 15GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by OWENS,ANA
Cincinnati 51, UCF 66
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
14
2
0
7
0
0
12
7
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Cincinnati
UCF
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Cincinnati vs. UCF
2/14/2015 2:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
Cincinnati (6-19, 3-11)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Ana OWENSG2-70-20-004424120020
05Makenzie CANN1-21-20-00111310006
13Brandey TARVER0-30-00-00110001004
14Trinity HUNTER0-00-00-00001000003
22Bianca QUISENBERRYG0-20-10-002200010016
23Jasmine WHITFIELDG1-51-21-201114010018
25Chelsea JAMISONG1-10-00-012322020116
32Shelbi CHANDLER0-00-00-00000000000
35Marley HILLF1-30-00-002212020017
44Ashley NICKENS0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM1
Totals6-232-71-21131481521001100
FG %1st Half: 6-2326.1%2nd Half: 11-2937.9%
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 2-1020.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 12-2254.5%
UCF (8-17, 4-10)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG3-50-20-113416200218
04Jordan JACKSON0-20-00-00110011003
10Bryeasha BLAIR2-21-10-00000511006
13Brittni MONTGOMERYC1-30-00-01341202109
14Erica JUARBE0-00-00-02130030009
22Aliyah GREGORYG0-70-10-011200210014
23Zykira LEWISG3-83-42-2022011100019
24Fifi NDOURF2-50-00-013404011112
42Stephanie TAYLOR1-10-00-011212010010
TEAM
Totals12-334-82-37152233010723100
FG %1st Half: 12-3336.4%2nd Half: 14-2850.0%
3FG %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 5-955.6%
Officials: Barbara Jo Smith, Kevin Farlow, Shawn D. Goode
Technical Fouls: Cincinnati-None. UCF-Bryeasha BLAIR.
Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena) Attendance: 1092
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UC00003
Cincinnati153651
UCF09407
UCF303666
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - UC 1st-04:42,UCF 1st-00:03.
Largest lead - UC None, UCF NoneLead Changed - 1 times
UC led for 00:00. UCF led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Cincinnati vs. UCF
2/14/2015 2:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
Cincinnati (6-19, 3-11)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Ana OWENSG2-51-21-301106100018
05Makenzie CANN1-50-41-200003200016
13Brandey TARVER0-00-01-20110101204
14Trinity HUNTER0-00-00-00111001003
22Bianca QUISENBERRYG0-20-20-00001000008
23Jasmine WHITFIELDG4-91-22-2123411210214
25Chelsea JAMISONG2-50-03-402227100118
32Shelbi CHANDLER2-20-02-600026000010
35Marley HILLF0-10-00-01120010007
44Ashley NICKENS0-00-02-30110201002
TEAM123
Totals11-292-1012-223111410367423100
FG %1st Half: 6-2326.1%2nd Half: 11-2937.9%
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 2-1020.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 12-2254.5%
UCF (8-17, 4-10)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG1-10-00-012312520015
04Jordan JACKSON0-10-00-00111010003
10Bryeasha BLAIR1-10-02-41015402009
13Brittni MONTGOMERYC2-20-00-002224021011
14Erica JUARBE1-10-01-31452301109
22Aliyah GREGORYG2-91-32-212307120017
23Zykira LEWISG3-52-30-002248100015
24Fifi NDOURF4-80-00-005508121012
42Stephanie TAYLOR0-00-00-01232000209
TEAM
Totals14-283-65-952025173691150100
FG %1st Half: 12-3336.4%2nd Half: 14-2850.0%
3FG %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 5-955.6%