UCF vs Memphis (2/18/2015 at Memphis, Tenn./Elma Roane Fieldhouse)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UCF vs. Memphis
2/18/2015 7:00 p.m. at Memphis, Tenn./Elma Roane Fieldhouse
UCF 49 (8-18, 4-11)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG1-60-10-132502640137
04Jordan JACKSON1-71-40-017823100013
10Bryeasha BLAIR0-30-00-01011001006
13Brittni MONTGOMERYF3-40-00-001146000010
14Erica JUARBE0-10-00-01231001008
22Aliyah GREGORYG4-120-34-5011112060133
23Zykira LEWISG4-131-63-4044212250034
24Fifi NDOURF5-81-12-4246213020129
42Stephanie TAYLOR0-30-01-245921032030
TEAM314
Totals18-573-1510-16152742154992223200
FG %1st Half: 5-3016.7%2nd Half: 13-2748.1%Game: 18-5731.6%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 0-90.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%Game: 3-1520.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-771.4%2nd Half: 5-955.6%Game: 10-1662.5%
Memphis 65 (13-12, 7-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Taylor WILLIAMSG3-80-25-6347211432338
04Ariel HEARNG5-140-31-3156411400428
15Brea ELMORE3-31-10-001127030110
21Asianna FUQUA-BEYF1-20-00-006642120114
23Amber HOLMES0-20-12-201122220118
24Mooriah ROWSERG3-90-21-211207011225
25Cheyenne CREIGHTON6-130-10-0224412111031
32Courtney POWELL3-50-00-031426020114
33Brianna WRIGHTF3-90-01-223527210022
TEAM134
Totals27-651-1010-1513274022651415413200
FG %1st Half: 13-3438.2%2nd Half: 14-3145.2%Game: 27-6541.5%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 0-60.0%2nd Half: 1-425.0%Game: 1-1010.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-1163.6%2nd Half: 3-475.0%Game: 10-1566.7%
Officials: Brian Hall, Andrews Bills, Linda Miles
Technical Fouls: UCF-Stephanie TAYLOR. Memphis-None.
Memphis, Tenn./Elma Roane Fieldhouse Attendance: 511
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UCF012904
UCF153449
MEM02116027
Memphis333265
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - UCF 2nd-01:35,MEM 2nd-00:13.
Largest lead - UCF None, MEM by 23 2nd-16:54Lead Changed - 0 times
UCF led for 00:00. MEM led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
UCF vs. Memphis
2/18/2015 7:00 p.m. at Memphis, Tenn./Elma Roane Fieldhouse
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: MemphisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
MISS JUMPER by WRIGHT,BRIANNA19:40REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
19:20TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
STEAL by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA19:20
19:20FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T1)
GOOD JUMPER by ROWSER,MOORIAH19:032-0H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA18:49MISS JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,BRIANNA18:264-0H 4
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR18:26
FOUL by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA(P1T1)18:17
18:06MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
18:06REBOUND (OFF) by HINES,ANDREA
18:02MISS (JUMPER) by HINES,ANDREA
18:02REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI
FOUL by HEARN,ARIEL(P1T2)17:59
SUB IN CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE17:59
SUB OUT FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA17:59
17:584-2H 2GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
17:39FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T2)
17:39SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
17:39SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE17:276-2H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by HEARN,ARIEL17:11MISS 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR16:57REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,BRIANNA16:46MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE16:318-2H 6
ASSIST by WRIGHT,BRIANNA16:31
REBOUND (DEF) by HEARN,ARIEL16:17MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS JUMPER by HEARN,ARIEL15:45REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
15:38TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
TIMEOUT by Team15:20
15:20SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
15:20SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA
SUB IN HOLMES,AMBER15:20
SUB IN POWELL,COURTNEY15:20
SUB OUT WRIGHT,BRIANNA15:20
SUB OUT ROWSER,MOORIAH15:20
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR15:08REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA
15:04SUB IN BLAIR,BRYEASHA
15:04SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA
14:42MISS (3PTR) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
14:42REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA
REBOUND (DEF) by POWELL,COURTNEY14:38MISS JUMPER by JUARBE,ERICA
MISS JUMPER by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE14:27REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
FOUL by POWELL,COURTNEY(P1T3)14:24
13:588-4H 4GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
13:36FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR13:36
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team13:36
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR13:369-4H 5
SUB IN WRIGHT,BRIANNA13:36
SUB OUT POWELL,COURTNEY13:36
13:31TURNOVR by JUARBE,ERICA
STEAL by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR13:30
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE13:2811-4H 7
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR13:28
13:21TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
13:21SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA
13:21SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
13:21SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
TURNOVR by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE13:13
FOUL by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR(P1T4)13:04
REBOUND (DEF) by Team12:52MISS 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD JUMPER by HEARN,ARIEL12:3613-4H 9
12:32TIMEOUT by Team
12:32SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN
12:32SUB OUT BLAIR,BRYEASHA
12:26TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
STEAL by HEARN,ARIEL12:25
GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by HEARN,ARIEL12:2215-4H 11
12:13TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
STEAL by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR12:12



UCF vs. Memphis
2/18/2015 7:00 p.m. at Memphis, Tenn./Elma Roane Fieldhouse
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: MemphisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AMBER12:08REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
BLOCK by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR11:48MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
11:45REBOUND (OFF) by Team
11:44TIMEOUT by Team
11:44SUB IN HINES,ANDREA
11:44SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
SUB IN ROWSER,MOORIAH11:44
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,TAYLOR11:44
11:40TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
STEAL by HEARN,ARIEL11:39
MISS JUMPER by HEARN,ARIEL11:32REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,JORDAN
BLOCK by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE11:24MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,JORDAN
11:22REBOUND (OFF) by Team
11:21SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
11:21SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
REBOUND (DEF) by Team11:17MISS JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA
10:49FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AMBER10:4916-4H 12
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AMBER10:4917-4H 13
10:49SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
10:49SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
10:46TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA
MISS 3PTR by HEARN,ARIEL10:44REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,JORDAN
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AMBER10:29MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,JORDAN
10:26FOUL by JACKSON,JORDAN(P2T5)
10:26SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
SUB IN FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA10:26
SUB IN WILLIAMS,TAYLOR10:26
SUB OUT ROWSER,MOORIAH10:26
SUB OUT HEARN,ARIEL10:26
FOUL by WRIGHT,BRIANNA(P1T5)10:18
TURNOVR by WRIGHT,BRIANNA10:18
REBOUND (DEF) by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA10:06MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,JORDAN
09:48FOUL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by WRIGHT,BRIANNA09:48
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:48
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,BRIANNA09:4818-4H 14
09:48SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH
09:48SUB OUT JACKSON,JORDAN
09:40TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
STEAL by ROWSER,MOORIAH09:38
TURNOVR by ROWSER,MOORIAH09:34
09:16MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
09:16REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA(P2T6)09:12
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:12MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
SUB IN ROWSER,MOORIAH09:12
SUB OUT FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA09:12
MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,BRIANNA08:58REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA
08:52TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
STEAL by HOLMES,AMBER08:50
MISS LAYUP by ROWSER,MOORIAH08:34BLOCK by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
08:32REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
FOUL by HOLMES,AMBER(P1T7)08:25
08:2518-5H 13GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH
08:2518-6H 12GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH
SUB IN HEARN,ARIEL08:25
SUB OUT HOLMES,AMBER08:25
MISS (LAYUP) by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR07:59
REBOUND (OFF) by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE07:59
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE07:5620-6H 14
07:3720-8H 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS (3PTR) by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE07:23
REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR07:23
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR07:1822-8H 14
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,BRIANNA07:03MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD JUMPER by ROWSER,MOORIAH06:5124-8H 16
ASSIST by WRIGHT,BRIANNA06:51
06:46TIMEOUT by Team
06:45TIMEOUT by Team
06:45SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI


UCF vs. Memphis
2/18/2015 7:00 p.m. at Memphis, Tenn./Elma Roane Fieldhouse
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: MemphisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
06:45SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
SUB IN POWELL,COURTNEY06:45
SUB OUT WRIGHT,BRIANNA06:45
06:2424-10H 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS (LAYUP) by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE06:10
REBOUND (OFF) by Team06:10
MISS 3PTR by HEARN,ARIEL06:02REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
05:55TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA
STEAL by ROWSER,MOORIAH05:53
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by POWELL,COURTNEY05:5026-10H 16
ASSIST by HEARN,ARIEL05:50
REBOUND (DEF) by HEARN,ARIEL05:24MISS LAYUP by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
05:21FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T7)
MISS FT SHOT by HEARN,ARIEL05:21REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
05:21SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN
05:21SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
05:1626-12H 14GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
05:16ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
FOUL by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE(P1T8)05:13
05:1326-13H 13GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS (JUMPER) by POWELL,COURTNEY04:53
REBOUND (OFF) by POWELL,COURTNEY04:53
MISS (LAYUP) by POWELL,COURTNEY04:41
REBOUND (OFF) by POWELL,COURTNEY04:41
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by POWELL,COURTNEY04:3628-13H 15
04:17FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P2T8)
04:14TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
SUB IN WRIGHT,BRIANNA04:14
SUB OUT CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE04:14
03:56FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P2T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by HEARN,ARIEL03:5629-13H 16
MISS FT SHOT by HEARN,ARIEL03:56REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA
03:56SUB IN BLAIR,BRYEASHA
03:56SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR03:44MISS 3PTR by HINES,ANDREA
MISS LAYUP by HEARN,ARIEL03:35REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,JORDAN
03:27MISS (LAYUP) by BLAIR,BRYEASHA
03:27REBOUND (OFF) by BLAIR,BRYEASHA
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR03:23MISS LAYUP by BLAIR,BRYEASHA
TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR03:19
03:19TIMEOUT by Team
03:05MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
03:05REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
02:59MISS (LAYUP) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
02:59REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
FOUL by WRIGHT,BRIANNA(P2T9)02:44
02:37MISS (FT) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
02:37REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
02:3629-14H 15GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
SUB IN CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE02:36
SUB OUT WRIGHT,BRIANNA02:36
MISS (3PTR) by HEARN,ARIEL02:29
REBOUND (OFF) by ROWSER,MOORIAH02:29
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by POWELL,COURTNEY02:1831-14H 17
REBOUND (DEF) by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE01:58MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,JORDAN
MISS LAYUP by ROWSER,MOORIAH01:48REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,JORDAN
BLOCK by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR01:40MISS LAYUP by BLAIR,BRYEASHA
REBOUND (DEF) by HEARN,ARIEL01:38
MISS (3PTR) by ROWSER,MOORIAH01:22
REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR01:22
01:17FOUL by BLAIR,BRYEASHA(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR01:1532-14H 18
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR01:1533-14H 19
SUB IN HOLMES,AMBER01:15
SUB OUT ROWSER,MOORIAH01:15
FOUL by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR(P2T10)00:56
00:5633-15H 18GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH
00:56MISS (FT) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
00:56REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
00:56TURNOVR by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
SUB IN ROWSER,MOORIAH00:56


UCF vs. Memphis
2/18/2015 7:00 p.m. at Memphis, Tenn./Elma Roane Fieldhouse
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: MemphisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,TAYLOR00:56
MISS JUMPER by HEARN,ARIEL00:45REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,JORDAN
00:29TURNOVR by BLAIR,BRYEASHA
TIMEOUT by Team00:22
FOUL by POWELL,COURTNEY(P2T11)00:02
UCF 15, Memphis 33
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
1
9
3
10
0
0
1
16
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UCF
Memphis
UCF vs. Memphis
2/18/2015 7:00 p.m. at Memphis, Tenn./Elma Roane Fieldhouse
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: MemphisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
REBOUND (DEF) by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA19:51MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
19:29FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T1)
19:29SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
19:29SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR19:16
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,BRIANNA19:16
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,BRIANNA19:1235-15H 20
18:50MISS (LAYUP) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
18:50REBOUND (OFF) by HINES,ANDREA
FOUL by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA(P3T1)18:28
FOUL by HEARN,ARIEL(P2T2)18:24
18:24MISS (FT) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
18:24REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
18:2435-16H 19GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
SUB IN CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE18:24
SUB OUT FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA18:24
GOOD JUMPER by WRIGHT,BRIANNA18:0237-16H 21
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR18:02
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,BRIANNA17:31MISS JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA
MISS LAYUP by HEARN,ARIEL17:22REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
FOUL by HEARN,ARIEL(P3T3)17:09
SUB IN HOLMES,AMBER17:09
SUB OUT HEARN,ARIEL17:09
17:07TURNOVR by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR16:5439-16H 23
ASSIST by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE16:54
16:3239-18H 21GOOD JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
16:32ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS (JUMPER) by WRIGHT,BRIANNA16:12
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,BRIANNA16:12
MISS (LAYUP) by WRIGHT,BRIANNA16:10
REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR16:10
MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR16:07REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
16:00FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T2)
16:00TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
TIMEOUT by Team16:00
15:56SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN
15:56SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS 3PTR by HOLMES,AMBER15:29REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
REBOUND (DEF) by ROWSER,MOORIAH15:18MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,JORDAN
MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,BRIANNA14:51REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,JORDAN
FOUL by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE(P2T4)14:50
14:4139-21H 18GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JACKSON,JORDAN
14:41ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
MISS (JUMPER) by ROWSER,MOORIAH14:22
REBOUND (OFF) by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE14:22
MISS LAYUP by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE14:18REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR14:07MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
14:00FOUL by JACKSON,JORDAN(P4T3)
MISS (FT) by ROWSER,MOORIAH14:00
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team14:00
GOOD FT SHOT by ROWSER,MOORIAH14:0040-21H 19
14:00SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
14:00SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
14:00SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
14:00SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN POWELL,COURTNEY14:00
SUB OUT WRIGHT,BRIANNA14:00
13:4940-23H 17GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
13:49ASSIST by JACKSON,JORDAN
GOOD JUMPER by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR13:2142-23H 19
ASSIST by HOLMES,AMBER13:21
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR13:02MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,JORDAN
MISS LAYUP by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE12:52REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA
12:4142-25H 17GOOD JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
12:41ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS 3PTR by ROWSER,MOORIAH12:11REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,JORDAN
12:0342-27H 15GOOD (FB) JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
12:03ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
MISS (LAYUP) by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE11:45
REBOUND (OFF) by POWELL,COURTNEY11:45


UCF vs. Memphis
2/18/2015 7:00 p.m. at Memphis, Tenn./Elma Roane Fieldhouse
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: MemphisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
11:39FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team11:39
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE11:3944-27H 17
ASSIST by HEARN,ARIEL11:39
11:39SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH
11:39SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
11:39SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
11:39SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
11:39SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
11:39SUB OUT JACKSON,JORDAN
SUB IN HEARN,ARIEL11:39
SUB OUT HOLMES,AMBER11:39
11:22TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
STEAL by POWELL,COURTNEY11:20
TURNOVR by POWELL,COURTNEY11:18
11:1044-29H 15GOOD (FB) JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS JUMPER by ROWSER,MOORIAH10:55REBOUND (DEF) by Team
TURNOVR by HOLMES,AMBER10:44
STEAL by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR10:42
MISS (LAYUP) by HEARN,ARIEL10:38
REBOUND (OFF) by HEARN,ARIEL10:38
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HEARN,ARIEL10:2946-29H 17
10:26TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
STEAL by HEARN,ARIEL10:24
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ROWSER,MOORIAH10:2148-29H 19
ASSIST by HEARN,ARIEL10:21
10:16TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN ELMORE,BREA10:14
SUB OUT ROWSER,MOORIAH10:14
10:0648-31H 17GOOD JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA
TURNOVR by POWELL,COURTNEY09:42
SUB IN FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA09:19
SUB OUT POWELL,COURTNEY09:19
09:14MISS (JUMPER) by NDOUR,FIFI
09:14REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
FOUL by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE(P3T5)09:10
09:0348-34H 14GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI
09:03ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HEARN,ARIEL08:4550-34H 16
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR08:45
08:2950-36H 14GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
FOUL by ELMORE,BREA(P1T6)08:17
TURNOVR by ELMORE,BREA08:17
08:02FOUL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE(P1T5)
08:02TURNOVR by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
08:02TECH FOUL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR08:0251-36H 15
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR08:0252-36H 16
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA07:4954-36H 18
ASSIST by HEARN,ARIEL07:49
REBOUND (DEF) by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA07:21MISS LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS LAYUP by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA07:04BLOCK by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
07:02REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
BLOCK by ROWSER,MOORIAH06:56MISS JUMPER by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
REBOUND (DEF) by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA06:45
MISS JUMPER by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE06:38REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
06:25TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA
STEAL by HEARN,ARIEL06:23
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HEARN,ARIEL06:2256-36H 20
05:5456-38H 18GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE05:3558-38H 20
REBOUND (DEF) by HEARN,ARIEL05:24MISS LAYUP by HINES,ANDREA
FOUL by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA(P4T7)05:16
TURNOVR by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA05:16
05:16TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE(P4T8)05:10
05:0658-39H 19GOOD FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI
05:06MISS (FT) by NDOUR,FIFI
05:06REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,JORDAN
05:06SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN
05:06SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH


UCF vs. Memphis
2/18/2015 7:00 p.m. at Memphis, Tenn./Elma Roane Fieldhouse
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: MemphisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,TAYLOR05:06
SUB OUT FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA05:06
SUB OUT HEARN,ARIEL05:06
SUB OUT ELMORE,BREA05:06
SUB OUT CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE05:06
FOUL by ELMORE,BREA(P2T9)05:02
05:02MISS (FT) by HINES,ANDREA
05:02REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN WRIGHT,BRIANNA05:02
SUB IN FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA05:02
SUB IN ELMORE,BREA05:02
SUB IN WILLIAMS,TAYLOR05:02
SUB IN HEARN,ARIEL05:02
FOUL by HEARN,ARIEL(P4T10)04:53
04:4858-40H 18GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
04:4858-41H 17GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
SUB IN HOLMES,AMBER04:48
SUB OUT HEARN,ARIEL04:48
TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR04:25
04:25SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH
04:25SUB OUT JACKSON,JORDAN
04:07MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
04:07REBOUND (OFF) by HINES,ANDREA
04:03TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA
GOOD JUMPER by ELMORE,BREA03:5060-41H 19
03:44TIMEOUT by Team
03:44SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
03:44SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
03:2060-44H 16GOOD (FB) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
03:20ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,BRIANNA02:55REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
REBOUND (DEF) by ELMORE,BREA02:40MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
TURNOVR by ELMORE,BREA02:37
02:35STEAL by HINES,ANDREA
REBOUND (DEF) by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA02:23MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by ELMORE,BREA02:1762-44H 18
ASSIST by HOLMES,AMBER02:17
02:0862-46H 16GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
02:08ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
TURNOVR by HOLMES,AMBER01:59
SUB IN CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE01:59
SUB OUT WRIGHT,BRIANNA01:59
01:3562-48H 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
01:26TIMEOUT by Team
TIMEOUT by Team01:21
TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR01:07
01:06STEAL by NDOUR,FIFI
FOUL by HOLMES,AMBER(P2T11)01:04
01:04MISS (FT) by NDOUR,FIFI
01:03REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
01:0262-49H 13GOOD FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI
TURNOVR by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA01:00
00:58STEAL by GREGORY,ALIYAH
00:51TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
STEAL by ELMORE,BREA00:47
TURNOVR by ELMORE,BREA00:46
REBOUND (DEF) by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE00:41MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ELMORE,BREA00:1365-49H 16
ASSIST by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA00:13
UCF 49, Memphis 65
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
11
12
6
6
0
0
3
11
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UCF
Memphis
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
UCF vs. Memphis
2/18/2015 7:00 p.m. at Memphis, Tenn./Elma Roane Fieldhouse
UCF (8-18, 4-11)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG0-30-10-012300120017
04Jordan JACKSON0-40-20-00551000008
10Bryeasha BLAIR0-30-00-01011001006
13Brittni MONTGOMERYF0-10-00-00112000003
14Erica JUARBE0-10-00-01121001006
22Aliyah GREGORYG2-80-34-501108050018
23Zykira LEWISG2-70-30-002224040014
24Fifi NDOURF1-10-00-011222000011
42Stephanie TAYLOR0-20-01-233611011017
TEAM303
Totals5-300-95-7101626101511410100
FG %1st Half: 5-3016.7%2nd Half: 13-2748.1%
3FG %1st Half: 0-90.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-771.4%2nd Half: 5-955.6%
Memphis (13-12, 7-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Taylor WILLIAMSG1-40-13-422425212218
04Ariel HEARNG2-9