Houston vs UCF (2/24/2015 at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Houston vs. UCF
2/24/2015 7:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
Houston 38 (6-22, 1-16)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Demetria FOREMAN0-00-00-00000002012
03Bianca WINSLOWG0-20-10-004430170226
15Alecia SMITHG0-20-20-010120020119
21Jessieka PALMERG4-131-20-011229230030
22Marche' AMERSON5-141-20-0202111120133
23Moesha KINARD1-60-40-001102020013
24Mariah MITCHELLG4-82-62-2000212110132
25DeJah JOSHUA0-00-00-00000000005
33Tyler GILBERTF1-50-02-462834121226
34Terran ALFORD0-20-00-012340001014
TEAM279
Totals15-524-174-6131730173862128200
FG %1st Half: 9-2931.0%2nd Half: 6-2326.1%Game: 15-5228.8%Deadball
Rebounds
1,1
3FG %1st Half: 1-812.5%2nd Half: 3-933.3%Game: 4-1723.5%
FT %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 4-666.7%Game: 4-666.7%
UCF 59 (9-18, 5-11)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG2-60-20-021304510131
04Jordan JACKSON0-00-00-00000000001
10Bryeasha BLAIR0-00-00-00000000007
13Brittni MONTGOMERYC5-90-01-25510411032022
14Erica JUARBE0-10-04-506624021022
22Aliyah GREGORYG6-150-13-5235115340440
23Zykira LEWISG8-164-80-1044320140638
24Fifi NDOURF0-40-00-002210240021
42Stephanie TAYLOR1-30-03-431405001118
TEAM527
Totals22-544-1111-1717244111591118412200
FG %1st Half: 10-3033.3%2nd Half: 12-2450.0%Game: 22-5440.7%Deadball
Rebounds
3,1
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 3-560.0%Game: 4-1136.4%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%Game: 11-1764.7%
Officials: Denise Brooks, Eric Brewton, Ron Ledington
Technical Fouls: Houston-None. UCF-None.
Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena) Attendance: 1183
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UH01113013
Houston191938
UCF0151809
UCF263359
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - UH 2nd-02:25,UCF 2nd-03:10.
Largest lead - UH by 4 1st-17:30, UCF by 26 2nd-09:19Lead Changed - 5 times
UH led for 00:00. UCF led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
Houston vs. UCF
2/24/2015 7:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Houston
MISS (LAYUP) by GREGORY,ALIYAH19:47
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI19:47
TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI19:45
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI19:29MISS LAYUP by GILBERT,TYLER
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA19:12
REBOUND (DEF) by Team18:59MISS JUMPER by PALMER,JESSIEKA
MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI18:50REBOUND (DEF) by GILBERT,TYLER
18:37MISS (3PTR) by MITCHELL,MARIAH
18:37REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,ALECIA
18:24TURNOVR by WINSLOW,BIANCA
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI18:04
17:520-2V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MITCHELL,MARIAH
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA17:43
17:41STEAL by WINSLOW,BIANCA
17:39TURNOVR by WINSLOW,BIANCA
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH17:35
17:34STEAL by WINSLOW,BIANCA
17:300-4V 4GOOD (FB) JUMPER by PALMER,JESSIEKA
17:30ASSIST by WINSLOW,BIANCA
TIMEOUT by Team17:29
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA17:29
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI17:29
17:22FOUL by SMITH,ALECIA(P1T1)
MISS (3PTR) by HINES,ANDREA17:14
REBOUND (OFF) by Team17:14
GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA17:092-4V 2
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA17:09
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI16:58MISS 3PTR by WINSLOW,BIANCA
16:45SUB IN KINARD,MOESHA
16:45SUB IN AMERSON,MARCHE'
16:45SUB OUT WINSLOW,BIANCA
16:45SUB OUT MITCHELL,MARIAH
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA16:44REBOUND (DEF) by Team
16:23MISS (JUMPER) by AMERSON,MARCHE'
16:23REBOUND (OFF) by AMERSON,MARCHE'
REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA16:18MISS LAYUP by AMERSON,MARCHE'
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI16:084-4T 1
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA16:08
15:37MISS (3PTR) by SMITH,ALECIA
15:37REBOUND (OFF) by GILBERT,TYLER
15:27TURNOVR by KINARD,MOESHA
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA15:26
MISS LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI15:08REBOUND (DEF) by GILBERT,TYLER
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA14:59MISS 3PTR by PALMER,JESSIEKA
14:47FOUL by GILBERT,TYLER(P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team14:47
GOOD FT SHOT by JUARBE,ERICA14:475-4H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by JUARBE,ERICA14:476-4H 2
14:47SUB IN FOREMAN,DEMETRIA
14:47SUB IN ALFORD,TERRAN
14:47SUB OUT KINARD,MOESHA
14:47SUB OUT GILBERT,TYLER
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI14:47
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA14:47
14:36TURNOVR by FOREMAN,DEMETRIA
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH14:18
14:18STEAL by AMERSON,MARCHE'
14:18SUB IN WINSLOW,BIANCA
14:18SUB OUT FOREMAN,DEMETRIA
14:026-6T 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PALMER,JESSIEKA
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI13:56
13:436-8V 2GOOD JUMPER by AMERSON,MARCHE'
TURNOVR by JUARBE,ERICA13:35
SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA13:35
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI13:35
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI13:18MISS JUMPER by PALMER,JESSIEKA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH13:098-8T 3
REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA13:00MISS JUMPER by AMERSON,MARCHE'
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA12:52
REBOUND (OFF) by HINES,ANDREA12:52
12:48FOUL by SMITH,ALECIA(P1T3)


Houston vs. UCF
2/24/2015 7:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Houston
12:48SUB IN MITCHELL,MARIAH
12:48SUB IN GILBERT,TYLER
12:48SUB OUT SMITH,ALECIA
12:48SUB OUT ALFORD,TERRAN
MISS (JUMPER) by HINES,ANDREA12:45
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI12:45
MISS LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI12:41REBOUND (DEF) by WINSLOW,BIANCA
BLOCK by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI12:26MISS LAYUP by GILBERT,TYLER
REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA12:22
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA12:10REBOUND (DEF) by WINSLOW,BIANCA
11:39TURNOVR by PALMER,JESSIEKA
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA11:37
MISS (LAYUP) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA11:34
REBOUND (OFF) by Team11:34
TIMEOUT by Team11:34
11:34SUB IN KINARD,MOESHA
11:34SUB OUT PALMER,JESSIEKA
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE11:34
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI11:34
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH11:1110-8H 2
10:5310-10T 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by KINARD,MOESHA
MISS (LAYUP) by GREGORY,ALIYAH10:38
REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE10:38
10:36FOUL by WINSLOW,BIANCA(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE10:3611-10H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE10:3612-10H 2
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI10:36
SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA10:36
10:1512-13V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MITCHELL,MARIAH
10:10ASSIST by GILBERT,TYLER
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA10:02
10:01STEAL by GILBERT,TYLER
REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA09:52MISS 3PTR by KINARD,MOESHA
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI09:35
09:34STEAL by GILBERT,TYLER
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI09:29
SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE09:29
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:26MISS JUMPER by AMERSON,MARCHE'
09:24SUB IN PALMER,JESSIEKA
09:24SUB OUT AMERSON,MARCHE'
SUB IN HINES,ANDREA09:24
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA09:24
MISS (LAYUP) by NDOUR,FIFI08:59
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI08:59
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI08:5514-13H 1
08:42TURNOVR by WINSLOW,BIANCA
STEAL by HINES,ANDREA08:41
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:3716-13H 3
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:37
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:09MISS JUMPER by PALMER,JESSIEKA
MISS (LAYUP) by GREGORY,ALIYAH07:49
REBOUND (OFF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH07:49
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH07:4218-13H 5
07:38TIMEOUT by Team
07:19MISS (LAYUP) by PALMER,JESSIEKA
07:19REBOUND (OFF) by GILBERT,TYLER
07:1618-15H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GILBERT,TYLER
TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI06:58
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T1)06:58
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE06:58
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI06:58
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:37MISS 3PTR by KINARD,MOESHA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE06:2620-15H 5
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA06:26
05:58TURNOVR by PALMER,JESSIEKA
STEAL by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:57
MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:51
REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE05:51
05:47SUB IN AMERSON,MARCHE'
05:47SUB IN ALFORD,TERRAN
05:47SUB OUT PALMER,JESSIEKA


Houston vs. UCF
2/24/2015 7:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Houston
05:47SUB OUT GILBERT,TYLER
MISS (3PTR) by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:44
REBOUND (OFF) by Team05:44
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA05:3722-15H 7
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:14MISS JUMPER by AMERSON,MARCHE'
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:04REBOUND (DEF) by ALFORD,TERRAN
04:54MISS (LAYUP) by KINARD,MOESHA
04:54REBOUND (OFF) by AMERSON,MARCHE'
04:5122-17H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AMERSON,MARCHE'
MISS LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI04:22REBOUND (DEF) by ALFORD,TERRAN
03:59MISS (3PTR) by KINARD,MOESHA
03:59REBOUND (OFF) by ALFORD,TERRAN
03:33TURNOVR by MITCHELL,MARIAH
TIMEOUT by Team03:33
03:33SUB IN FOREMAN,DEMETRIA
03:33SUB IN JOSHUA,DEJAH
03:33SUB OUT MITCHELL,MARIAH
03:33SUB OUT KINARD,MOESHA
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA03:33
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI03:33
TURNOVR by JUARBE,ERICA03:11
03:10STEAL by FOREMAN,DEMETRIA
02:49TURNOVR by FOREMAN,DEMETRIA
MISS LAYUP by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE02:28BLOCK by ALFORD,TERRAN
REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE02:25
02:25FOUL by ALFORD,TERRAN(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE02:25
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:25
GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE02:2523-17H 6
02:25SUB IN PALMER,JESSIEKA
02:25SUB OUT FOREMAN,DEMETRIA
02:09TURNOVR by WINSLOW,BIANCA
STEAL by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:08
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:01REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE01:30MISS JUMPER by WINSLOW,BIANCA
MISS LAYUP by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE01:02REBOUND (DEF) by WINSLOW,BIANCA
FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T2)00:56
00:3823-19H 4GOOD JUMPER by AMERSON,MARCHE'
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:1726-19H 7
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA00:17
00:03TURNOVR by WINSLOW,BIANCA
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:02
Houston 19, UCF 26
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
8
7
4
13
0
0
8
7
Score tied - 4
Lead changes - 5
Houston
UCF
Houston vs. UCF
2/24/2015 7:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Houston
20:00SUB IN AMERSON,MARCHE'
20:00SUB OUT WINSLOW,BIANCA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA19:4828-19H 9
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI19:12MISS LAYUP by PALMER,JESSIEKA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI18:5730-19H 11
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH18:57
18:35SUB IN ALFORD,TERRAN
18:35SUB OUT GILBERT,TYLER
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI18:33MISS 3PTR by MITCHELL,MARIAH
MISS (LAYUP) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI18:20
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI18:20
18:18FOUL by ALFORD,TERRAN(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI18:18
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team18:18
GOOD FT SHOT by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI18:1831-19H 12
18:03TURNOVR by SMITH,ALECIA
18:03FOUL by ALFORD,TERRAN(P1T2)
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA17:56
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI17:56
TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI17:39
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P2T1)17:11
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE17:11
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI17:11
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH16:45MISS LAYUP by PALMER,JESSIEKA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH16:3633-19H 14
16:32TIMEOUT by Team
16:32SUB IN KINARD,MOESHA
16:32SUB OUT PALMER,JESSIEKA
16:17TURNOVR by KINARD,MOESHA
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA16:16
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA16:1535-19H 16
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA15:45MISS JUMPER by ALFORD,TERRAN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA15:2538-19H 19
ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI15:25
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA15:00MISS JUMPER by AMERSON,MARCHE'
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH14:4540-19H 21
14:44FOUL by ALFORD,TERRAN(P1T3)
TIMEOUT by Team14:44
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH14:4441-19H 22
14:44SUB IN GILBERT,TYLER
14:44SUB IN WINSLOW,BIANCA
14:44SUB OUT ALFORD,TERRAN
14:44SUB OUT KINARD,MOESHA
SUB IN BLAIR,BRYEASHA14:44
SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA14:44
14:24TURNOVR by WINSLOW,BIANCA
STEAL by GREGORY,ALIYAH14:23
MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH14:20REBOUND (DEF) by Team
14:0941-21H 20GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MITCHELL,MARIAH
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA13:53
13:53STEAL by SMITH,ALECIA
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T2)13:53
13:38TURNOVR by SMITH,ALECIA
STEAL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE13:38
13:38FOUL by WINSLOW,BIANCA(P1T4)
13:38SUB IN PALMER,JESSIEKA
13:38SUB OUT SMITH,ALECIA
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI13:38
SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE13:38
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI13:24
13:06TURNOVR by WINSLOW,BIANCA
13:06SUB IN FOREMAN,DEMETRIA
13:06SUB OUT WINSLOW,BIANCA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI12:5543-21H 22
ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI12:55
12:46TURNOVR by AMERSON,MARCHE'
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA12:45
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH12:3945-21H 24
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA12:39
12:16TURNOVR by AMERSON,MARCHE'
STEAL by GREGORY,ALIYAH12:14


Houston vs. UCF
2/24/2015 7:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Houston
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH12:12
12:12SUB IN SMITH,ALECIA
12:12SUB OUT FOREMAN,DEMETRIA
11:54TURNOVR by PALMER,JESSIEKA
11:54FOUL by PALMER,JESSIEKA(P1T5)
TIMEOUT by Team11:53
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA11:53
SUB IN HINES,ANDREA11:53
SUB OUT BLAIR,BRYEASHA11:53
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI11:53
TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA11:43
11:42STEAL by MITCHELL,MARIAH
11:1445-24H 21GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by AMERSON,MARCHE'
11:14ASSIST by MITCHELL,MARIAH
MISS 3PTR by HINES,ANDREA10:56REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA10:37MISS 3PTR by SMITH,ALECIA
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA10:2748-24H 24
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH10:27
10:13MISS (3PTR) by AMERSON,MARCHE'
10:13REBOUND (OFF) by GILBERT,TYLER
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P3T3)09:44
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE09:44
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI09:44
09:33TURNOVR by GILBERT,TYLER
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:33
09:33FOUL by MITCHELL,MARIAH(P1T6)
MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:19
REBOUND (OFF) by Team09:19
09:19FOUL by PALMER,JESSIEKA(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by JUARBE,ERICA09:1949-24H 25
GOOD FT SHOT by JUARBE,ERICA09:1950-24H 26
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T4)09:02
08:53MISS (JUMPER) by PALMER,JESSIEKA
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:53
08:52FOUL by GILBERT,TYLER(P1T8)
MISS FT SHOT by JUARBE,ERICA08:52REBOUND (DEF) by Team
08:52SUB IN ALFORD,TERRAN
08:52SUB IN WINSLOW,BIANCA
08:52SUB OUT GILBERT,TYLER
08:52SUB OUT SMITH,ALECIA
08:2350-27H 23GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MITCHELL,MARIAH
08:23ASSIST by PALMER,JESSIEKA
MISS JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA08:02REBOUND (DEF) by WINSLOW,BIANCA
BLOCK by JUARBE,ERICA07:41MISS LAYUP by ALFORD,TERRAN
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA07:40
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:3353-27H 26
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA07:33
BLOCK by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE07:15MISS JUMPER by PALMER,JESSIEKA
07:13REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P2T5)07:12
07:12TIMEOUT by Team
07:12SUB IN GILBERT,TYLER
07:12SUB OUT ALFORD,TERRAN
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI07:12
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI07:12
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA07:12
SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE07:12
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T6)07:00
06:58MISS (3PTR) by MITCHELL,MARIAH
06:58REBOUND (OFF) by GILBERT,TYLER
06:4453-29H 24GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PALMER,JESSIEKA
MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI06:29REBOUND (DEF) by Team
BLOCK by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI06:09MISS LAYUP by GILBERT,TYLER
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI06:07
MISS (LAYUP) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI06:02
06:02REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P4T7)06:02
06:0253-30H 23GOOD FT SHOT by MITCHELL,MARIAH
06:0253-31H 22GOOD FT SHOT by MITCHELL,MARIAH
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE06:01
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI06:01


Houston vs. UCF
2/24/2015 7:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Houston
05:56FOUL by AMERSON,MARCHE'(P2T9)
MISS (FT) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:56
REBOUND (OFF) by HINES,ANDREA05:56
MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:39
REBOUND (OFF) by Team05:39
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA05:23
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI05:23
GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:0555-31H 24
04:53MISS (JUMPER) by AMERSON,MARCHE'
04:53REBOUND (OFF) by Team
04:4755-34H 21GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PALMER,JESSIEKA
04:47ASSIST by AMERSON,MARCHE'
04:18FOUL by MITCHELL,MARIAH(P2T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:1856-34H 22
MISS FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:18REBOUND (DEF) by PALMER,JESSIEKA
04:10MISS (LAYUP) by AMERSON,MARCHE'
04:10REBOUND (OFF) by GILBERT,TYLER
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P3T8)04:09
04:09MISS (FT) by GILBERT,TYLER
04:09REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:0956-35H 21GOOD FT SHOT by GILBERT,TYLER
03:46FOUL by WINSLOW,BIANCA(P1T11)
TIMEOUT by Team03:46
MISS (FT) by GREGORY,ALIYAH03:46
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:46
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH03:4657-35H 22
03:46SUB IN SMITH,ALECIA
03:46SUB OUT WINSLOW,BIANCA
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI03:46
SUB IN BLAIR,BRYEASHA03:46
SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE03:46
SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA03:46
03:25MISS (LAYUP) by GILBERT,TYLER
03:25REBOUND (OFF) by GILBERT,TYLER
FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P2T9)03:24
03:2457-36H 21GOOD FT SHOT by GILBERT,TYLER
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI03:24MISS FT SHOT by GILBERT,TYLER
GOOD JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI03:1059-36H 23
02:37MISS (3PTR) by MITCHELL,MARIAH
02:37REBOUND (OFF) by PALMER,JESSIEKA
02:2559-38H 21GOOD JUMPER by AMERSON,MARCHE'
02:25ASSIST by PALMER,JESSIEKA
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:20
02:02TURNOVR by GILBERT,TYLER
02:02FOUL by GILBERT,TYLER(P1T12)
MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:55
REBOUND (OFF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:55
MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:51BLOCK by GILBERT,TYLER
01:48REBOUND (DEF) by Team
01:44SUB IN WINSLOW,BIANCA
01:44SUB OUT SMITH,ALECIA
01:07SUB IN KINARD,MOESHA
01:07SUB IN JOSHUA,DEJAH
01:07SUB OUT MITCHELL,MARIAH
01:07SUB OUT PALMER,JESSIEKA
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE01:07
SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN01:07
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI01:07
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:07
MISS LAYUP by JUARBE,ERICA01:01REBOUND (DEF) by KINARD,MOESHA
REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA00:33MISS 3PTR by KINARD,MOESHA
Houston 38, UCF 59
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
3
8
9
5
0
0
5
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Houston
UCF
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Houston vs. UCF
2/24/2015 7:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
Houston (6-22, 1-16)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Demetria FOREMAN0-00-00-00000002011
03Bianca WINSLOWG0-20-10-003310150218
15Alecia SMITHG0-10-10-01012000007
21Jessieka PALMERG2-70-10-000004020014
22Marche' AMERSON3-80-00-020206000113
23Moesha KINARD1-50-30-000002010010
24Mariah MITCHELLG2-31-20-000005010013
25DeJah JOSHUA0-00-00-00000000004
33Tyler GILBERTF1-30-00-022412100212
34Terran ALFORD0-00-00-01231000108
TEAM022
Totals9-291-80-0691551921116100
FG %1st Half: 9-2931.0%2nd Half: 6-2326.1%
3FG %1st Half: 1-812.5%2nd Half: 3-933.3%
FT %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 4-666.7%
UCF (9-18, 5-11)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG1-30-10-010102400118
04Jordan JACKSON0-00-00-00000000000
10Bryeasha BLAIR0-00-00-00000000000
13Brittni MONTGOMERYC2-40-00-033614021011
14Erica JUARBE0-00-02-204412020012
22Aliyah GREGORYG3-90-10-012306120220
23Zykira LEWISG3-81-40-002207030319
24Fifi NDOURF0-30-00-000000030011
42Stephanie TAYLOR1-30-03-43140500009
TEAM325
Totals10-301-65-611142522651216100
FG %1st Half: 10-3033.3%2nd Half: 12-2450.0%
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 3-560.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%
Officials: Denise Brooks, Eric Brewton, Ron Ledington
Technical Fouls: Houston-None. UCF-None.
Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena) Attendance: 1183
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UH08408
Houston191938
UCF071307
UCF263359
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - UH 1st-00:38,UCF 1st-00:17.
Largest lead - UH None, UCF NoneLead Changed - 5 times
UH led for 00:00. UCF led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Houston vs. UCF
2/24/2015 7:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
Houston (6-22, 1-16)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Demetria FOREMAN0-00-00-00000000001
03Bianca WINSLOWG0-00-00-00112002008
15Alecia SMITHG0-10-10-000000020112
21Jessieka PALMERG2-61-10-011225210016
22Marche' AMERSON2-61-20-000015120020
23Moesha KINARD0-10-10-00110001003
24Mariah MITCHELLG2-51-42-200027100119
25DeJah JOSHUA0-00-00-00000000001
33Tyler GILBERTF0-20-02-440422021014
34Terran ALFORD0-20-00-00003000006
TEAM257
Totals6-233-94-67815121941012100
FG %1st Half: 9-2931.0%2nd Half: 6-2326.1%
3FG %1st Half: 1-812.5%2nd Half: 3-933.3%
FT %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 4-666.7%
UCF (9-18, 5-11)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG1-30-10-011202110013
04Jordan JACKSON0-00-00-00000000001
10Bryeasha BLAIR0-00-00-00000000007
13Brittni MONTGOMERYC3-50-01-222437011011
14Erica JUARBE0-10-02-302212001010
22Aliyah GREGORYG3-60-03-511219220220
23Zykira LEWISG5-83-40-1022313110319
24Fifi NDOURF0-10-00-002210210010
42Stephanie TAYLOR0-00-00-00000000119
TEAM202
Totals12-243-56-11610169336636100
FG %1st Half: 10-3033.3%2nd Half: 12-2450.0%
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 3-560.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%
Officials: Denise Brooks, Eric Brewton, Ron Ledington
Technical Fouls: Houston-None. UCF-None.
Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena) Attendance: 1183
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UH03905
Houston191938
UCF08502
UCF263359
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - UH 2nd-02:25,UCF 2nd-03:10.
Largest lead - UH None, UCF NoneLead Changed - 0 times
UH led for 00:00. UCF led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.