South Florida vs UCF (2/28/2015 at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
South Florida vs. UCF
2/28/2015 4:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
South Florida 99 (24-5, 15-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Tamara TAYLOR1-50-20-00111200019
10Courtney WILLIAMSG13-210-32-4134128511435
11Ariadna PUJOL0-10-00-01230002005
12Bre BROOKS1-10-00-00110201002
13Laura MARCOS CANEDOG1-20-00-001102210012
14Paige CASHIN0-00-00-00110000004
15Shavontae NAYLOR0-00-00-00000001014
20Laura FERREIRAF8-105-63-4145224310132
22Laia FLORES1-21-10-00000310008
23Shaleth STRINGFIELD1-41-22-201105210218
24Alisia JENKINSF7-140-06-95914220020325
32Maria JESPERSEN4-91-40-000019000024
45Katelyn WEBERC2-40-00-012304002022
TEAM347
Totals39-738-1813-191229417991310312200
FG %1st Half: 17-3745.9%2nd Half: 22-3661.1%Game: 39-7353.4%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 4-1233.3%2nd Half: 4-666.7%Game: 8-1844.4%
FT %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 8-1172.7%Game: 13-1968.4%
UCF 71 (9-19, 5-12)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG6-92-30-2011114320136
04Jordan JACKSON0-00-00-00000000002
10Bryeasha BLAIRG1-60-30-023502220017
13Brittni MONTGOMERYC3-110-03-314539302032
14Erica JUARBE0-00-00-003330101019
22Aliyah GREGORY6-144-40-0145216551133
23Zykira LEWISG8-174-80-0033320320133
24Fifi NDOUR4-70-10-013438244017
42Stephanie TAYLORF1-10-00-002222030011
TEAM3031
Totals29-6510-193-5823311771191983200
FG %1st Half: 16-2955.2%2nd Half: 13-3636.1%Game: 29-6544.6%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 7-1258.3%2nd Half: 3-742.9%Game: 10-1952.6%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 1-1100.0%Game: 3-560.0%
Officials: Joseph Vaszily, Wesley Dean, Tiara Cruse
Technical Fouls: South Florida-None. UCF-None.
Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena) Attendance: 1484
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
USF02517021
South Florida435699
UCF0135024
UCF413071
Score Tied - 9 times
Last FG - USF 2nd-00:38,UCF 2nd-01:13.
Largest lead - USF by 32 2nd-03:49, UCF by 3 1st-17:28Lead Changed - 5 times
USF led for 00:00. UCF led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
South Florida vs. UCF
2/28/2015 4:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: South Florida
GOOD JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI19:472-0H 2
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA19:47
19:212-2T 1GOOD JUMPER by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA19:024-2H 2
18:394-4T 2GOOD JUMPER by WEBER,KATELYN
18:39ASSIST by MARCOS CANEDO,LAURA
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA18:10
18:09STEAL by JENKINS,ALISIA
18:07TURNOVR by JENKINS,ALISIA
18:07FOUL by JENKINS,ALISIA(P1T1)
TURNOVR by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE17:49
REBOUND (DEF) by BLAIR,BRYEASHA17:36MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA17:287-4H 3
ASSIST by BLAIR,BRYEASHA17:28
17:14MISS (LAYUP) by MARCOS CANEDO,LAURA
17:14REBOUND (OFF) by JENKINS,ALISIA
17:127-6H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JENKINS,ALISIA
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T1)17:12
17:127-7T 3GOOD FT SHOT by JENKINS,ALISIA
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH17:12
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI17:12
SUB OUT BLAIR,BRYEASHA17:12
SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE17:12
MISS 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI16:58REBOUND (DEF) by JENKINS,ALISIA
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI16:47MISS JUMPER by JENKINS,ALISIA
MISS JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI16:34REBOUND (DEF) by JENKINS,ALISIA
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI16:22MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
GOOD JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA16:029-7H 2
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH16:02
15:489-10V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FERREIRA,LAURA
15:48ASSIST by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
MISS JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI15:38BLOCK by WEBER,KATELYN
15:36REBOUND (DEF) by FERREIRA,LAURA
15:259-12V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
15:25ASSIST by MARCOS CANEDO,LAURA
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA15:09REBOUND (DEF) by JENKINS,ALISIA
14:599-14V 5GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MARCOS CANEDO,LAURA
TIMEOUT by Team14:57
14:57SUB IN STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
14:57SUB IN JESPERSEN,MARIA
14:57SUB OUT MARCOS CANEDO,LAURA
14:57SUB OUT WEBER,KATELYN
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE14:57
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA14:57
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI14:57
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI14:57
MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH14:42REBOUND (DEF) by JENKINS,ALISIA
14:349-16V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
GOOD JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA14:1111-16V 5
13:4211-18V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FERREIRA,LAURA
GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA13:3013-18V 5
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA13:16MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
12:57SUB IN WEBER,KATELYN
12:57SUB OUT JENKINS,ALISIA
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI12:57
SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE12:57
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA12:4416-18V 2
ASSIST by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI12:44
12:25TURNOVR by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
STEAL by HINES,ANDREA12:24
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HINES,ANDREA12:2018-18T 4
12:1218-21V 3GOOD (FB) 3PTR by FERREIRA,LAURA
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T2)12:12
12:1218-22V 4GOOD FT SHOT by FERREIRA,LAURA
12:12SUB IN JENKINS,ALISIA
12:12SUB OUT JESPERSEN,MARIA
SUB IN BLAIR,BRYEASHA12:12
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA12:12
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH11:49
11:48STEAL by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T3)11:46


South Florida vs. UCF
2/28/2015 4:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: South Florida
11:46TIMEOUT by Team
11:4618-23V 5GOOD FT SHOT by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
11:4618-24V 6GOOD FT SHOT by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
MISS JUMPER by BLAIR,BRYEASHA11:20REBOUND (DEF) by FERREIRA,LAURA
REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA11:10MISS LAYUP by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
11:00FOUL by JENKINS,ALISIA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI11:0019-24V 5
GOOD FT SHOT by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI11:0020-24V 4
SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA11:00
SUB OUT BLAIR,BRYEASHA11:00
10:51MISS (LAYUP) by WEBER,KATELYN
10:51REBOUND (OFF) by FERREIRA,LAURA
10:4020-26V 6GOOD JUMPER by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
10:21FOUL by FERREIRA,LAURA(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by HINES,ANDREA10:21
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team10:21
MISS FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA10:21REBOUND (DEF) by Team
10:21SUB IN JESPERSEN,MARIA
10:21SUB OUT JENKINS,ALISIA
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI10:21
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA10:21
09:5820-28V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JESPERSEN,MARIA
09:58ASSIST by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
GOOD JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI09:4722-28V 6
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:47
09:37MISS (3PTR) by JESPERSEN,MARIA
09:37REBOUND (OFF) by WEBER,KATELYN
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH09:34MISS LAYUP by WEBER,KATELYN
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH09:27REBOUND (DEF) by Team
09:0322-30V 8GOOD JUMPER by FERREIRA,LAURA
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI08:51
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T4)08:51
08:51SUB IN CASHIN,PAIGE
08:51SUB IN MARCOS CANEDO,LAURA
08:51SUB OUT WEBER,KATELYN
08:51SUB OUT STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
08:3722-32V 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JESPERSEN,MARIA
MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:23BLOCK by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
08:21REBOUND (DEF) by CASHIN,PAIGE
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P2T5)08:17
08:17MISS (FT) by FERREIRA,LAURA
08:17REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
08:1722-33V 11GOOD FT SHOT by FERREIRA,LAURA
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA08:17
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI08:17
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HINES,ANDREA08:0525-33V 8
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:05
07:50TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA07:38MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:28
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI07:28
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:0828-33V 5
ASSIST by JUARBE,ERICA07:08
06:5528-36V 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JESPERSEN,MARIA
06:55ASSIST by FERREIRA,LAURA
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:32REBOUND (DEF) by MARCOS CANEDO,LAURA
REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA06:25MISS 3PTR by JESPERSEN,MARIA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HINES,ANDREA06:0531-36V 5
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:05
05:50TURNOVR by FERREIRA,LAURA
05:50SUB IN TAYLOR,TAMARA
05:50SUB OUT FERREIRA,LAURA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:3934-36V 2
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA05:39
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI05:26MISS JUMPER by JESPERSEN,MARIA
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:16
05:15STEAL by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
BLOCK by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI05:08MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:06
05:05FOUL by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY(P1T4)
05:05SUB IN WEBER,KATELYN


South Florida vs. UCF
2/28/2015 4:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: South Florida
05:05SUB IN STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
05:05SUB OUT CASHIN,PAIGE
05:05SUB OUT MARCOS CANEDO,LAURA
SUB IN BLAIR,BRYEASHA05:05
SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA05:05
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:5236-36T 5
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI04:45MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:3038-36H 2
ASSIST by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI04:30
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P2T6)04:10
SUB IN HINES,ANDREA04:10
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:10
BLOCK by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:02MISS 3PTR by TAYLOR,TAMARA
REBOUND (DEF) by BLAIR,BRYEASHA03:59
TURNOVR by BLAIR,BRYEASHA03:57
03:53TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA03:41MISS 3PTR by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH03:18
03:17STEAL by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
03:1638-38T 6GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
03:03FOUL by TAYLOR,TAMARA(P1T5)
TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA02:59
02:57STEAL by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
BLOCK by JUARBE,ERICA02:55MISS LAYUP by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
02:55REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:50MISS JUMPER by TAYLOR,TAMARA
MISS 3PTR by BLAIR,BRYEASHA02:30REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T7)02:23
02:23MISS (FT) by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
02:23REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
02:23MISS (FT) by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
02:23REBOUND (OFF) by Team
02:23SUB IN FERREIRA,LAURA
02:23SUB OUT TAYLOR,TAMARA
REBOUND (DEF) by BLAIR,BRYEASHA02:02MISS 3PTR by JESPERSEN,MARIA
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:5541-38H 3
ASSIST by BLAIR,BRYEASHA01:55
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI01:46MISS 3PTR by FERREIRA,LAURA
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:37
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P2T8)01:37
01:2541-41T 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FERREIRA,LAURA
01:25ASSIST by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
MISS (3PTR) by BLAIR,BRYEASHA00:54
REBOUND (OFF) by BLAIR,BRYEASHA00:54
MISS (LAYUP) by BLAIR,BRYEASHA00:50
REBOUND (OFF) by BLAIR,BRYEASHA00:50
TIMEOUT by Team00:45
SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN00:45
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH00:45
00:39SUB IN TAYLOR,TAMARA
00:39SUB OUT JESPERSEN,MARIA
TURNOVR by Team00:19
00:16TIMEOUT by Team
00:0741-43V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FERREIRA,LAURA
00:07ASSIST by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
South Florida 43, UCF 41
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
11
5
5
3
0
0
9
8
Score tied - 7
Lead changes - 3
South Florida
UCF
South Florida vs. UCF
2/28/2015 4:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: South Florida
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH20:00
SUB OUT BLAIR,BRYEASHA20:00
19:5041-45V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JENKINS,ALISIA
MISS LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI19:31REBOUND (DEF) by JENKINS,ALISIA
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI19:23MISS LAYUP by JENKINS,ALISIA
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI18:59
SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE18:59
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA18:5544-45V 1
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA18:55
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI18:42MISS JUMPER by JENKINS,ALISIA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH18:3247-45H 2
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA18:32
18:1747-47T 8GOOD JUMPER by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
MISS (LAYUP) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI18:00
REBOUND (OFF) by Team18:00
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA17:47REBOUND (DEF) by FERREIRA,LAURA
17:3247-49V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WEBER,KATELYN
17:32ASSIST by FERREIRA,LAURA
MISS LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI17:16BLOCK by WEBER,KATELYN
17:14REBOUND (DEF) by WEBER,KATELYN
17:07TURNOVR by JENKINS,ALISIA
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE17:07
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI17:07
16:53FOUL by FERREIRA,LAURA(P1T1)
GOOD JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA16:4149-49T 9
16:32TURNOVR by MARCOS CANEDO,LAURA
16:32SUB IN STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
16:32SUB OUT MARCOS CANEDO,LAURA
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA16:13REBOUND (DEF) by WEBER,KATELYN
16:0149-52V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
16:01ASSIST by FERREIRA,LAURA
TURNOVR by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE15:50
FOUL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE(P1T1)15:50
15:50TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI15:50
SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE15:50
15:3449-54V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JENKINS,ALISIA
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI15:16
BLOCK by NDOUR,FIFI14:52MISS JUMPER by JENKINS,ALISIA
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH14:50
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI14:44
14:43STEAL by JENKINS,ALISIA
14:4049-56V 7GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JENKINS,ALISIA
MISS JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI14:25REBOUND (DEF) by JENKINS,ALISIA
BLOCK by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI14:16MISS LAYUP by JENKINS,ALISIA
14:14REBOUND (OFF) by JENKINS,ALISIA
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P2T2)14:13
14:13MISS (FT) by JENKINS,ALISIA
14:13REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
14:1349-57V 8GOOD FT SHOT by JENKINS,ALISIA
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA14:13
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI14:13
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA14:04REBOUND (DEF) by JENKINS,ALISIA
13:54MISS (LAYUP) by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
13:54REBOUND (OFF) by JENKINS,ALISIA
FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P2T3)13:53
13:4849-59V 10GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH13:3452-59V 7
ASSIST by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI13:33
TIMEOUT by Team13:32
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P3T4)13:15
13:1552-60V 8GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
13:1552-61V 9GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH12:5254-61V 7
12:3254-63V 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
MISS (LAYUP) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA12:15
REBOUND (OFF) by Team12:15
12:13SUB IN JESPERSEN,MARIA
12:13SUB OUT WEBER,KATELYN
MISS JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA12:07REBOUND (DEF) by JENKINS,ALISIA
11:44MISS (JUMPER) by JESPERSEN,MARIA


South Florida vs. UCF
2/28/2015 4:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: South Florida
11:44REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P3T5)11:44
11:44TIMEOUT by Team
11:4354-66V 12GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FERREIRA,LAURA
11:43ASSIST by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
MISS (LAYUP) by GREGORY,ALIYAH11:24
REBOUND (OFF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH11:24
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH11:19
11:17STEAL by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
11:1554-68V 14GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
MISS JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI10:45REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
10:2754-70V 16GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JESPERSEN,MARIA
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH10:13REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P3T6)09:54
09:54MISS (FT) by JENKINS,ALISIA
09:54REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE09:54MISS FT SHOT by JENKINS,ALISIA
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE09:54
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI09:54
MISS (3PTR) by HINES,ANDREA09:42
REBOUND (OFF) by Team09:42
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI09:40
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA09:40
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:38REBOUND (DEF) by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
09:3154-73V 19GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FERREIRA,LAURA
09:31ASSIST by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
FOUL by HINES,ANDREA(P1T7)09:30
09:3054-74V 20GOOD FT SHOT by FERREIRA,LAURA
MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH09:14REBOUND (DEF) by Team
09:11SUB IN FLORES,LAIA
09:11SUB OUT STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
08:4754-76V 22GOOD JUMPER by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
TURNOVR by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE08:36
08:34STEAL by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
08:3254-78V 24GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
TIMEOUT by Team08:31
SUB IN BLAIR,BRYEASHA08:31
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI08:31
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:31
SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE08:31
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI08:1656-78V 22
ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI08:16
08:16FOUL by JESPERSEN,MARIA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI08:1657-78V 21
BLOCK by NDOUR,FIFI07:56MISS JUMPER by FERREIRA,LAURA
07:54REBOUND (OFF) by JENKINS,ALISIA
07:5157-80V 23GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JENKINS,ALISIA
GOOD JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI07:3459-80V 21
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH07:34
07:24TIMEOUT by Team
07:20TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
STEAL by GREGORY,ALIYAH07:18
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BLAIR,BRYEASHA07:1561-80V 19
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH07:15
07:0761-82V 21GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JENKINS,ALISIA
07:07ASSIST by FLORES,LAIA
MISS 3PTR by BLAIR,BRYEASHA06:51REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
BLOCK by NDOUR,FIFI06:42MISS JUMPER by JENKINS,ALISIA
06:41REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
06:3861-85V 24GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FLORES,LAIA
06:38ASSIST by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
MISS JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA06:18REBOUND (DEF) by FERREIRA,LAURA
06:0961-87V 26GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:08
SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA06:08
GOOD JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI05:5663-87V 24
05:4563-89V 26GOOD (FB) JUMPER by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
TURNOVR by BLAIR,BRYEASHA05:26
05:24STEAL by FERREIRA,LAURA
05:16MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
05:16REBOUND (OFF) by JENKINS,ALISIA


South Florida vs. UCF
2/28/2015 4:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: South Florida
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P3T8)05:12
05:1263-90V 27GOOD FT SHOT by JENKINS,ALISIA
05:1263-91V 28GOOD FT SHOT by JENKINS,ALISIA
05:12SUB IN TAYLOR,TAMARA
05:12SUB IN PUJOL,ARIADNA
05:12SUB OUT WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
05:12SUB OUT FERREIRA,LAURA
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE05:12
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI05:12
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:03
05:02STEAL by JENKINS,ALISIA
04:5963-93V 30GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JENKINS,ALISIA
MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI04:43REBOUND (DEF) by JENKINS,ALISIA
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:21MISS JUMPER by FLORES,LAIA
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:12REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,TAMARA
BLOCK by NDOUR,FIFI03:58MISS LAYUP by TAYLOR,TAMARA
03:57REBOUND (OFF) by Team
03:57TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN HINES,ANDREA03:57
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH03:57
03:53MISS (JUMPER) by JENKINS,ALISIA
03:53REBOUND (OFF) by PUJOL,ARIADNA
FOUL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE(P2T9)03:49
03:4963-94V 31GOOD FT SHOT by JENKINS,ALISIA
03:4963-95V 32GOOD FT SHOT by JENKINS,ALISIA
03:49SUB IN NAYLOR,SHAVONTAE
03:49SUB OUT JENKINS,ALISIA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE03:3765-95V 30
ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI03:37
REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE03:21MISS 3PTR by TAYLOR,TAMARA
GOOD JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI03:0367-95V 28
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA03:03
02:34TURNOVR by PUJOL,ARIADNA
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA02:34
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI02:34
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI02:34
SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE02:34
TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA02:21
02:19STEAL by NAYLOR,SHAVONTAE
02:18TURNOVR by NAYLOR,SHAVONTAE
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:16
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:1469-95V 26
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:54MISS JUMPER by PUJOL,ARIADNA
MISS LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI01:41REBOUND (DEF) by PUJOL,ARIADNA
01:34TURNOVR by PUJOL,ARIADNA
01:32SUB IN BROOKS,BRE
01:32SUB OUT FLORES,LAIA
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI01:32
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA01:32
MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:15
REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI01:15
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI01:1371-95V 24
00:5071-97V 26GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROOKS,BRE
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI00:40
00:39STEAL by TAYLOR,TAMARA
00:3871-99V 28GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by TAYLOR,TAMARA
TIMEOUT by Team00:31
SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN00:31
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA00:31
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH00:31
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI00:31
SUB OUT BLAIR,BRYEASHA00:31
SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA00:31
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:26REBOUND (DEF) by BROOKS,BRE
00:21TURNOVR by BROOKS,BRE
MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI00:02REBOUND (DEF) by PUJOL,ARIADNA
South Florida vs. UCF
2/28/2015 4:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
South Florida 99, UCF 71
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
14
8
12
2
0
0
12
16
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 2
South Florida
UCF
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
South Florida vs. UCF
2/28/2015 4:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
South Florida (24-5, 15-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Tamara TAYLOR0-20-10-00001000004
10Courtney WILLIAMSG5-110-20-2011110301220
11Ariadna PUJOL0-00-00-00000000000
12Bre BROOKS0-00-00-00000000000
13Laura MARCOS CANEDOG1-20-00-00110220009
14Paige CASHIN0-00-00-00110000004
15Shavontae NAYLOR0-00-00-00000000000
20Laura FERREIRAF6-73-42-3123117110017
22Laia FLORES0-00-00-00000000000
23Shaleth STRINGFIELD0-30-12-200002110211
24Alisia JENKINSF1-20-01-11452301019
32Maria JESPERSEN3-71-40-000007000012
45Katelyn WEBERC1-30-00-010102001014
TEAM224
Totals17-374-125-8511165437325100
FG %1st Half: 17-3745.9%2nd Half: 22-3661.1%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1233.3%2nd Half: 4-666.7%
FT %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 8-1172.7%
UCF (9-19, 5-12)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG5-52-20-2011012110119
04Jordan JACKSON0-00-00-00000000001
10Bryeasha BLAIRG0-40-20-02350021009
13Brittni MONTGOMERYC2-40-02-213416201018
14Erica JUARBE0-00-00-003310101013
22Aliyah GREGORY3-62-20-002228331016
23Zykira LEWISG6-93-50-0022215220015
24Fifi NDOUR0-10-10-00222001004
42Stephanie TAYLORF0-00-00-00000001005
TEAM1
Totals16-297-122-431619841111031100
FG %1st Half: 16-2955.2%2nd Half: 13-3636.1%
3FG %1st Half: 7-1258.3%2nd Half: 3-742.9%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 1-1100.0%
Officials: Joseph Vaszily, Wesley Dean, Tiara Cruse
Technical Fouls: South Florida-None. UCF-None.
Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena) Attendance: 1484
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
USF011509
South Florida435699
UCF05308
UCF413071
Score Tied - 7 times
Last FG - USF 1st-00:07,UCF 1st-01:55.
Largest lead - USF None, UCF NoneLead Changed - 3 times
USF led for 00:00. UCF led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
South Florida vs. UCF
2/28/2015 4:00 p.m. at Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
South Florida (24-5, 15-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Tamara TAYLOR1-30-10-00110200015
10Courtney WILLIAMSG8-100-12-2123018210215
11Ariadna PUJOL0-10-00-01230002005
12Bre BROOKS1-10-00-00110201002
13Laura MARCOS CANEDOG0-00-00-00000001003
14Paige CASHIN0-00-00-00000000000
15Shavontae NAYLOR0-00-00-00000001014
20Laura FERREIRAF2-32-21-102217200115
22Laia FLORES1-21-10-00000310008
23Shaleth STRINGFIELD1-11-10-00110310007
24Alisia JENKINSF6-120-05-8459017010216
32Maria JESPERSEN1-20-00-000012000012
45Katelyn WEBERC1-10-00-00220200108
TEAM123
Totals22-364-68-11718252566717100
FG %1st Half: 17-3745.9%2nd Half: 22-3661.1%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1233.3%2nd Half: 4-666.7%
FT %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 8-1172.7%
UCF (9-19, 5-12)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG1-40-10-000012210017
04Jordan JACKSON0-00-00-00000000001
10Bryeasha BLAIRG1-20-10-00000201008
13Brittni MONTGOMERYC1-70-01-101123101014
14Erica JUARBE0-00-00-00002000006
22Aliyah GREGORY3-82-20-012308220117
23Zykira LEWISG2-81-30-001115100118
24Fifi NDOUR4-60-00-011218234013
42Stephanie TAYLORF1-10-00-00222202006
TEAM303
Totals13-363-71-157129308952100
FG %1st Half: 16-2955.2%2nd Half: 13-3636.1%
3FG %1st Half: 7-1258.3%2nd Half: 3-742.9%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 1-1100.0%
Officials: Joseph Vaszily, Wesley Dean, Tiara Cruse
Technical Fouls: South Florida-None. UCF-None.
Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena) Attendance: 1484