UCF vs East Carolina (3/2/2015 at Greenville, N.C. (Minges Coliseum))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UCF vs. East Carolina
3/2/2015 7:02 p.m. at Greenville, N.C. (Minges Coliseum)
UCF 57 (9-20,5-13 AAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG4-122-23-5112113440139
04Jordan JACKSON1-21-11-21561402006
10Bryeasha BLAIR1-30-00-001112120113
13Brittni MONTGOMERYC4-80-00-0291148223027
22Aliyah GREGORYG2-81-40-010105160037
23Zykira LEWISG6-103-41-2011216200132
24Fifi NDOURF2-51-11-222436411017
42Stephanie TAYLOR1-40-01-233633101029
TEAM2462
Totals21-528-127-131226381557151953200
FG %1st Half: 14-2653.8%2nd Half: 7-2626.9%Game: 21-5240.4%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 3-650.0%Game: 8-1266.7%
FT %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 4-757.1%Game: 7-1353.8%
East Carolina 67 (20-9,11-7 AAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Shae NELSONF2-71-50-001105000113
03Akia JONES0-20-00-00110021006
04DeVaughn GRAY1-31-30-01121300007
05Chelsie KEYS0-10-00-00000000002
20Tatiana CHAPPLEF0-10-04-425724210221
21Abria TRICEF3-100-06-6538312100025
22Jasmine PHILLIPS4-110-13-4314011010427
23Jada PAYNE4-161-64-4303013110026
24I'Tiana TAYLOR5-140-01-17310111022028
33Janesha EBRONG2-62-30-012316430230
40Ondrea SHAWG1-10-00-014542111115
TEAM202
Totals22-725-1818-1925214612671110310200
FG %1st Half: 13-4032.5%2nd Half: 9-3228.1%Game: 22-7230.6%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 2-922.2%Game: 5-1827.8%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 13-13100.0%Game: 18-1994.7%
Officials: Maj Forsberg, Bruce Morris, Karen Preato
Technical Fouls: UCF-None. East Carolina-None.
Greenville, N.C. (Minges Coliseum) Attendance: 1213
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UCF06809
UCF362157
ECU02021038
East Carolina343367
Score Tied - 6 times
Last FG - UCF 2nd-00:51,ECU 2nd-06:48.
Largest lead - UCF by 11 1st-11:11, ECU by 18 2nd-04:55Lead Changed - 3 times
UCF led for 00:00. ECU led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
UCF vs. East Carolina
3/2/2015 7:02 p.m. at Greenville, N.C. (Minges Coliseum)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: East CarolinaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
TURNOVR by CHAPPLE,TATIANA19:48
19:390-3V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
19:39ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
MISS 3PTR by NELSON,SHAE19:29REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN JONES,AKIA19:27
SUB OUT EBRON,JANESHA19:27
FOUL by CHAPPLE,TATIANA(P1T1)19:16
REBOUND (DEF) by SHAW,ONDREA19:13MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TRICE,ABRIA19:052-3V 1
ASSIST by JONES,AKIA19:05
18:532-5V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
18:53ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI
18:30FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T1)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHAW,ONDREA18:284-5V 1
ASSIST by JONES,AKIA18:28
18:124-8V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
18:12ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
MISS LAYUP by JONES,AKIA17:52REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,AKIA17:43MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by NELSON,SHAE17:257-8V 1
ASSIST by TRICE,ABRIA17:25
REBOUND (DEF) by CHAPPLE,TATIANA17:12MISS JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
MISS (JUMPER) by CHAPPLE,TATIANA16:52
REBOUND (OFF) by TRICE,ABRIA16:52
16:47FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by TRICE,ABRIA16:478-8T 1
GOOD FT SHOT by TRICE,ABRIA16:479-8H 1
SUB IN PHILLIPS,JASMINE16:47
SUB IN PAYNE,JADA16:47
SUB IN TAYLOR,I'TIANA16:47
SUB IN EBRON,JANESHA16:47
SUB OUT NELSON,SHAE16:47
SUB OUT CHAPPLE,TATIANA16:47
SUB OUT JONES,AKIA16:47
SUB OUT SHAW,ONDREA16:47
16:40TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
STEAL by PHILLIPS,JASMINE16:39
MISS LAYUP by PAYNE,JADA16:35REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
16:30TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
STEAL by PHILLIPS,JASMINE16:29
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PHILLIPS,JASMINE16:2811-8H 3
16:26TIMEOUT by Team
16:0811-11T 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HINES,ANDREA
16:08ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS (JUMPER) by TAYLOR,I'TIANA15:49
REBOUND (OFF) by PAYNE,JADA15:49
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PAYNE,JADA15:4413-11H 2
FOUL by TRICE,ABRIA(P1T2)15:30
15:2713-13T 3GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
15:27ASSIST by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by PAYNE,JADA15:1415-13H 2
14:52MISS (JUMPER) by HINES,ANDREA
14:52REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
14:4815-15T 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by PHILLIPS,JASMINE14:3817-15H 2
14:2117-17T 5GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS 3PTR by PAYNE,JADA14:08REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
13:5717-20V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI
13:57ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS JUMPER by TRICE,ABRIA13:21BLOCK by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
13:20REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
13:0117-22V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
13:01ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI
TURNOVR by PHILLIPS,JASMINE12:34
12:34SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
12:34SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN GRAY,DEVAUGHN12:34
SUB OUT TRICE,ABRIA12:34
FOUL by GRAY,DEVAUGHN(P1T3)12:17
12:17MISS (FT) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
12:17REBOUND (DEADB) by Team




UCF vs. East Carolina
3/2/2015 7:02 p.m. at Greenville, N.C. (Minges Coliseum)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: East CarolinaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
12:1717-23V 6GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS LAYUP by PHILLIPS,JASMINE12:06REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
11:59MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
11:59REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
11:5017-25V 8GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS LAYUP by PHILLIPS,JASMINE11:22REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
11:1117-28V 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
11:11ASSIST by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GRAY,DEVAUGHN10:4820-28V 8
ASSIST by PAYNE,JADA10:48
BLOCK by TAYLOR,I'TIANA10:30MISS LAYUP by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
10:29REBOUND (OFF) by Team
10:28TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN CHAPPLE,TATIANA10:28
SUB IN NELSON,SHAE10:28
SUB OUT PAYNE,JADA10:28
SUB OUT EBRON,JANESHA10:28
10:20TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA
MISS (JUMPER) by PHILLIPS,JASMINE10:00
REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,I'TIANA10:00
GOOD JUMPER by TAYLOR,I'TIANA09:5522-28V 6
REBOUND (DEF) by NELSON,SHAE09:43MISS LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
MISS (LAYUP) by TAYLOR,I'TIANA09:26
REBOUND (OFF) by PHILLIPS,JASMINE09:26
MISS (JUMPER) by NELSON,SHAE09:16
REBOUND (OFF) by Team09:16
MISS 3PTR by GRAY,DEVAUGHN09:09REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
08:46TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA
STEAL by NELSON,SHAE08:45
MISS (3PTR) by NELSON,SHAE08:31
REBOUND (OFF) by GRAY,DEVAUGHN08:31
08:28FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T3)
MISS (JUMPER) by TRICE,ABRIA08:28
REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,I'TIANA08:28
MISS JUMPER by TAYLOR,I'TIANA08:28BLOCK by NDOUR,FIFI
REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,I'TIANA08:28
08:28SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
08:28SUB IN BLAIR,BRYEASHA
08:28SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
08:28SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA
SUB IN TRICE,ABRIA08:28
SUB OUT GRAY,DEVAUGHN08:28
07:5922-30V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
07:59ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
07:47FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team07:47
07:47SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
07:47SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN EBRON,JANESHA07:47
SUB IN PAYNE,JADA07:47
SUB OUT NELSON,SHAE07:47
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,JASMINE07:47
MISS 3PTR by PAYNE,JADA07:29REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
FOUL by TRICE,ABRIA(P2T4)07:12
SUB IN SHAW,ONDREA07:11
SUB IN PHILLIPS,JASMINE07:11
SUB OUT TRICE,ABRIA07:11
SUB OUT TAYLOR,I'TIANA07:11
07:01TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
STEAL by PHILLIPS,JASMINE07:00
MISS (LAYUP) by PHILLIPS,JASMINE06:58
REBOUND (OFF) by EBRON,JANESHA06:58
MISS JUMPER by EBRON,JANESHA06:55REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
FOUL by SHAW,ONDREA(P1T5)06:32
06:32MISS (FT) by HINES,ANDREA
06:32REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by SHAW,ONDREA06:32MISS FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA
06:25FOUL by BLAIR,BRYEASHA(P1T5)
SUB IN TAYLOR,I'TIANA06:25
SUB OUT CHAPPLE,TATIANA06:25
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PAYNE,JADA06:2425-30V 5


UCF vs. East Carolina
3/2/2015 7:02 p.m. at Greenville, N.C. (Minges Coliseum)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: East CarolinaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
ASSIST by EBRON,JANESHA06:24
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,JASMINE06:06MISS JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
MISS LAYUP by PAYNE,JADA05:45REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
05:2325-32V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HINES,ANDREA
05:23ASSIST by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
05:10FOUL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,JASMINE05:1026-32V 6
MISS (FT) by PHILLIPS,JASMINE05:10
REBOUND (OFF) by PAYNE,JADA05:10
MISS LAYUP by PHILLIPS,JASMINE04:49REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA
REBOUND (DEF) by EBRON,JANESHA04:36MISS JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
04:26FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by PAYNE,JADA04:2627-32V 5
GOOD FT SHOT by PAYNE,JADA04:2628-32V 4
03:59MISS (JUMPER) by BLAIR,BRYEASHA
03:59REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
REBOUND (DEF) by SHAW,ONDREA03:44MISS 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS JUMPER by TAYLOR,I'TIANA03:33REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
03:00TURNOVR by Team
TIMEOUT by Team03:00
SUB IN NELSON,SHAE03:00
SUB OUT SHAW,ONDREA03:00
TURNOVR by TAYLOR,I'TIANA02:33
02:33STEAL by HINES,ANDREA
02:11TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS (3PTR) by NELSON,SHAE02:00
REBOUND (OFF) by Team02:00
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TAYLOR,I'TIANA01:5530-32V 2
ASSIST by EBRON,JANESHA01:55
REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,I'TIANA01:23MISS JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA
MISS JUMPER by PAYNE,JADA01:15REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
FOUL by EBRON,JANESHA(P1T6)01:06
TIMEOUT by Team01:06
01:0630-33V 3GOOD FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA
01:0630-34V 4GOOD FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA
SUB IN CHAPPLE,TATIANA01:06
SUB OUT NELSON,SHAE01:06
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TAYLOR,I'TIANA00:5732-34V 2
ASSIST by EBRON,JANESHA00:57
00:4132-36V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BLAIR,BRYEASHA
MISS (JUMPER) by TAYLOR,I'TIANA00:34
REBOUND (OFF) by CHAPPLE,TATIANA00:34
MISS (JUMPER) by PAYNE,JADA00:06
REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,I'TIANA00:06
MISS (JUMPER) by TAYLOR,I'TIANA00:03
REBOUND (OFF) by PHILLIPS,JASMINE00:03
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by PHILLIPS,JASMINE00:0034-36V 2
UCF 36, East Carolina 34
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
4
6
4
10
0
0
2
25
Score tied - 5
Lead changes - 2
UCF
East Carolina
UCF vs. East Carolina
3/2/2015 7:02 p.m. at Greenville, N.C. (Minges Coliseum)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: East CarolinaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
SUB IN PAYNE,JADA20:00
SUB IN TAYLOR,I'TIANA20:00
SUB OUT NELSON,SHAE20:00
SUB OUT SHAW,ONDREA20:00
19:48FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by CHAPPLE,TATIANA19:4835-36V 1
GOOD FT SHOT by CHAPPLE,TATIANA19:4836-36T 6
19:48SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
19:48SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
19:25TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA
STEAL by EBRON,JANESHA19:24
MISS (3PTR) by PAYNE,JADA19:17
REBOUND (OFF) by TRICE,ABRIA19:17
MISS (JUMPER) by TRICE,ABRIA19:13
REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,I'TIANA19:13
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TAYLOR,I'TIANA19:1038-36H 2
19:08FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,I'TIANA19:0839-36H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,I'TIANA18:57MISS LAYUP by HINES,ANDREA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by TRICE,ABRIA18:4941-36H 5
ASSIST by EBRON,JANESHA18:49
18:46TIMEOUT by Team
18:46SUB IN BLAIR,BRYEASHA
18:46SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
18:24TURNOVR by BLAIR,BRYEASHA
STEAL by CHAPPLE,TATIANA18:23
18:15FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by PAYNE,JADA18:1542-36H 6
GOOD FT SHOT by PAYNE,JADA18:1543-36H 7
18:15SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
18:15SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
REBOUND (DEF) by EBRON,JANESHA17:56MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by TRICE,ABRIA17:4945-36H 9
ASSIST by CHAPPLE,TATIANA17:49
17:34TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by EBRON,JANESHA17:1848-36H 12
ASSIST by CHAPPLE,TATIANA17:18
FOUL by TAYLOR,I'TIANA(P1T1)16:50
16:50TURNOVR by Team
MISS (3PTR) by PAYNE,JADA16:39
REBOUND (OFF) by CHAPPLE,TATIANA16:39
16:34FOUL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by CHAPPLE,TATIANA16:3449-36H 13
GOOD FT SHOT by CHAPPLE,TATIANA16:3450-36H 14
REBOUND (DEF) by TRICE,ABRIA16:16MISS JUMPER by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
TURNOVR by PAYNE,JADA15:48
15:47STEAL by BLAIR,BRYEASHA
15:45TURNOVR by BLAIR,BRYEASHA
TIMEOUT by Team15:45
15:45SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN
15:45SUB OUT BLAIR,BRYEASHA
TURNOVR by TAYLOR,I'TIANA15:30
REBOUND (DEF) by CHAPPLE,TATIANA15:17MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS (LAYUP) by EBRON,JANESHA15:10
REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,I'TIANA15:10
MISS JUMPER by TAYLOR,I'TIANA15:07REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,JORDAN
REBOUND (DEF) by CHAPPLE,TATIANA14:51MISS 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS LAYUP by TAYLOR,I'TIANA14:43BLOCK by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
REBOUND (OFF) by TRICE,ABRIA14:42
MISS JUMPER by TRICE,ABRIA14:39REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,JORDAN
REBOUND (DEF) by CHAPPLE,TATIANA14:22MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,JORDAN
TURNOVR by EBRON,JANESHA14:13
14:12STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
14:09MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
14:09REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,JORDAN
14:05TURNOVR by JACKSON,JORDAN
SUB IN PHILLIPS,JASMINE14:05
SUB OUT CHAPPLE,TATIANA14:05
MISS LAYUP by PAYNE,JADA13:55REBOUND (DEF) by Team
13:2650-39H 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JACKSON,JORDAN
13:26ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA



UCF vs. East Carolina
3/2/2015 7:02 p.m. at Greenville, N.C. (Minges Coliseum)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: East CarolinaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
MISS LAYUP by EBRON,JANESHA13:05REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,JORDAN
12:35MISS (3PTR) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
12:35REBOUND (OFF) by HINES,ANDREA
12:32MISS (JUMPER) by HINES,ANDREA
12:32REBOUND (OFF) by Team
12:30SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
12:30SUB IN BLAIR,BRYEASHA
12:30SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA
12:30SUB OUT JACKSON,JORDAN
SUB IN NELSON,SHAE12:30
SUB OUT EBRON,JANESHA12:30
BLOCK by TAYLOR,I'TIANA12:25MISS LAYUP by BLAIR,BRYEASHA
REBOUND (DEF) by TRICE,ABRIA12:23
12:19FOUL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by TRICE,ABRIA12:1951-39H 12
GOOD FT SHOT by TRICE,ABRIA12:1952-39H 13
SUB IN GRAY,DEVAUGHN12:19
SUB IN CHAPPLE,TATIANA12:19
SUB OUT PAYNE,JADA12:19
SUB OUT TAYLOR,I'TIANA12:19
11:5652-41H 11GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
11:56ASSIST by BLAIR,BRYEASHA
MISS (LAYUP) by TRICE,ABRIA11:38
REBOUND (OFF) by TRICE,ABRIA11:38
TIMEOUT by Team11:34
11:34SUB IN HINES,ANDREA
11:34SUB OUT BLAIR,BRYEASHA
MISS (3PTR) by GRAY,DEVAUGHN11:15
REBOUND (OFF) by TRICE,ABRIA11:15
GOOD JUMPER by NELSON,SHAE10:4954-41H 13
REBOUND (DEF) by GRAY,DEVAUGHN10:23MISS LAYUP by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
MISS JUMPER by TRICE,ABRIA10:13REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
10:09TIMEOUT by Team
10:09SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
10:09SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
10:0154-43H 11GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA
FOUL by CHAPPLE,TATIANA(P2T2)09:59
09:5954-44H 10GOOD FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA
09:59SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
09:59SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN PAYNE,JADA09:59
SUB IN TAYLOR,I'TIANA09:59
SUB IN EBRON,JANESHA09:59
SUB IN SHAW,ONDREA09:59
SUB OUT GRAY,DEVAUGHN09:59
SUB OUT NELSON,SHAE09:59
SUB OUT TRICE,ABRIA09:59
SUB OUT CHAPPLE,TATIANA09:59
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by EBRON,JANESHA09:4557-44H 13
ASSIST by SHAW,ONDREA09:45
09:1757-46H 11GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS (LAYUP) by PAYNE,JADA09:09
REBOUND (OFF) by PHILLIPS,JASMINE09:09
MISS (3PTR) by PHILLIPS,JASMINE08:40
REBOUND (OFF) by SHAW,ONDREA08:40
MISS (JUMPER) by PHILLIPS,JASMINE08:35
REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,I'TIANA08:35
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TAYLOR,I'TIANA08:3359-46H 13
BLOCK by SHAW,ONDREA07:59MISS JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA
REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,I'TIANA07:58
TURNOVR by EBRON,JANESHA07:50
07:50TIMEOUT by Team
07:36TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
STEAL by PHILLIPS,JASMINE07:36
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PHILLIPS,JASMINE07:3461-46H 15
07:16MISS (JUMPER) by HINES,ANDREA
07:16REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
FOUL by SHAW,ONDREA(P2T3)07:12
07:12MISS (FT) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
07:12REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
07:1261-47H 14GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE


UCF vs. East Carolina
3/2/2015 7:02 p.m. at Greenville, N.C. (Minges Coliseum)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: East CarolinaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
07:12SUB IN BLAIR,BRYEASHA
07:12SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
MISS (JUMPER) by PAYNE,JADA06:52
REBOUND (OFF) by PAYNE,JADA06:52
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by PAYNE,JADA06:4863-47H 16
06:30MISS (JUMPER) by HINES,ANDREA
06:30REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
06:25TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
STEAL by EBRON,JANESHA06:25
SUB IN TRICE,ABRIA06:25
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,JASMINE06:25
MISS JUMPER by TAYLOR,I'TIANA06:05BLOCK by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
06:03REBOUND (DEF) by BLAIR,BRYEASHA
06:01TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
TURNOVR by SHAW,ONDREA05:52
05:52SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
05:52SUB OUT BLAIR,BRYEASHA
REBOUND (DEF) by SHAW,ONDREA05:41MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
05:29FOUL by HINES,ANDREA(P1T6)
SUB IN CHAPPLE,TATIANA05:29
SUB IN PHILLIPS,JASMINE05:29
SUB OUT PAYNE,JADA05:29
SUB OUT TAYLOR,I'TIANA05:29
TURNOVR by EBRON,JANESHA05:18
05:08TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
05:08SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN
05:08SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
04:55FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by TRICE,ABRIA04:5564-47H 17
GOOD FT SHOT by TRICE,ABRIA04:5565-47H 18
04:55SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
04:55SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
04:43TURNOVR by JACKSON,JORDAN
STEAL by CHAPPLE,TATIANA04:42
MISS JUMPER by TRICE,ABRIA04:35REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by SHAW,ONDREA(P3T4)04:34
04:20TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
STEAL by SHAW,ONDREA04:20
MISS 3PTR by EBRON,JANESHA03:56REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,JORDAN
FOUL by TRICE,ABRIA(P3T5)03:46
03:46TIMEOUT by Team
03:46MISS (FT) by NDOUR,FIFI
03:46REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:4665-48H 17GOOD FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS 3PTR by PAYNE,JADA03:19REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,JORDAN
03:04MISS (JUMPER) by HINES,ANDREA
03:04REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI
03:0065-51H 14GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
03:00ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI
02:26FOUL by JACKSON,JORDAN(P2T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,JASMINE02:2666-51H 15
GOOD FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,JASMINE02:2667-51H 16
SUB IN NELSON,SHAE02:26
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,JASMINE02:26
FOUL by SHAW,ONDREA(P4T6)02:04
02:0467-52H 15GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,JORDAN
REBOUND (DEF) by CHAPPLE,TATIANA02:04MISS FT SHOT by JACKSON,JORDAN
SUB IN JONES,AKIA02:04
SUB OUT EBRON,JANESHA02:04
MISS 3PTR by NELSON,SHAE01:45REBOUND (DEF) by Team
01:42SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH
01:42SUB OUT JACKSON,JORDAN
SUB IN KEYS,CHELSIE01:42
SUB OUT SHAW,ONDREA01:42
01:2767-55H 12GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HINES,ANDREA
01:27ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
TURNOVR by JONES,AKIA01:03
01:03SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
01:03SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
SUB IN GRAY,DEVAUGHN01:03
SUB OUT CHAPPLE,TATIANA01:03




UCF vs. East Carolina
3/2/2015 7:02 p.m. at Greenville, N.C. (Minges Coliseum)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: East CarolinaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
00:5167-57H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
00:51ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS LAYUP by JONES,AKIA00:46BLOCK by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
00:45REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
00:41MISS (LAYUP) by NDOUR,FIFI
00:41REBOUND (OFF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
00:38MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
00:38REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI
REBOUND (DEF) by TRICE,ABRIA00:34MISS LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
TIMEOUT by Team00:14
SUB IN PHILLIPS,JASMINE00:14
SUB IN PAYNE,JADA00:14
SUB OUT NELSON,SHAE00:14
SUB OUT TRICE,ABRIA00:14
MISS JUMPER by KEYS,CHELSIE00:08REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
UCF 57, East Carolina 67
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
2
14
4
11
0
0
7
13
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
UCF
East Carolina
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
UCF vs. East Carolina
3/2/2015 7:02 p.m. at Greenville, N.C. (Minges Coliseum)
UCF (9-20,5-13 AAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG2-41-12-401107320120
04Jordan JACKSON0-00-00-00000000000
10Bryeasha BLAIR1-20-00-00001200008
13Brittni MONTGOMERYC3-70-00-018916211019
22Aliyah GREGORYG2-51-20-000005130020
23Zykira LEWISG4-42-21-2011211100012
24Fifi NDOURF2-31-10-00002520108
42Stephanie TAYLOR0-10-00-023510100013
TEAM1121
Totals14-265-63-64141873610721100
FG %1st Half: 14-2653.8%2nd Half: 7-2626.9%
3FG %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 3-650.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 4-757.1%
East Carolina (20-9,11-7 AAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Shae NELSONF1-51-40-00110300018
03Akia JONES0-10-00-00110020003
04DeVaughn GRAY1-21-20-01011300004
05Chelsie KEYS0-00-00-00000000000
20Tatiana CHAPPLEF0-10-00-01121001008
21Abria TRICEF1-30-02-21012410009
22Jasmine PHILLIPS3-80-01-221307010316
23Jada PAYNE3-91-32-220209100014
24I'Tiana TAYLOR3-90-00-041506011016
33Janesha EBRONG0-10-00-011210300015
40Ondrea SHAWG1-10-00-00331200007
TEAM202
Totals13-403-95-6149236347314100
FG %1st Half: 13-4032.5%2nd Half: 9-3228.1%
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 2-922.2%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 13-13100.0%