Cincinnati vs UCF (3/6/2015 at Uncasville, Conn. (Mohegan Sun Arena))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Cincinnati vs. UCF
3/6/2015 4:00 p.m. at Uncasville, Conn. (Mohegan Sun Arena)
Cincinnati 76 (8-22)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Ana OWENSG2-111-42-323517550034
05Makenzie CANN6-116-95-6011123001025
13Brandey TARVER1-20-00-002212110110
22Bianca QUISENBERRYG3-51-12-204409220320
23Jasmine WHITFIELDG5-112-56-8156018130135
25Chelsea JAMISONG2-20-04-4461018210036
32Shelbi CHANDLER0-00-00-00111010005
35Marley HILLF3-90-03-614539020035
TEAM3472
Totals22-5110-1922-29113041876121615200
FG %1st Half: 12-2646.2%2nd Half: 10-2540.0%Game: 22-5143.1%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 5-1145.5%Game: 10-1952.6%
FT %1st Half: 14-1687.5%2nd Half: 8-1361.5%Game: 22-2975.9%
UCF 66 (9-21)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG4-150-73-3325111410239
04Jordan JACKSON1-50-20-011232200112
10Bryeasha BLAIR1-20-00-00330201006
13Brittni MONTGOMERYC1-50-00-033652030017
14Erica JUARBE1-20-00-024622211025
22Aliyah GREGORYG9-141-30-0022519210019
23Zykira LEWISG5-182-70-0033212210339
24Fifi NDOURF4-100-30-011258220120
42Stephanie TAYLOR3-30-02-413428102223
TEAM5051
Totals29-743-225-71622382566151139200
FG %1st Half: 11-3531.4%2nd Half: 18-3946.2%Game: 29-7439.2%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 0-90.0%2nd Half: 3-1323.1%Game: 3-2213.6%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 3-560.0%Game: 5-771.4%
Officials: Bryan Brunette, Angie Lewis, Fatou Cissoco-Stevens
Technical Fouls: Cincinnati-None. UCF-None.
Uncasville, Conn. (Mohegan Sun Arena) Attendance: 0
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UC01312025
Cincinnati433376
UCF0266014
UCF244266
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - UC 2nd-04:47,UCF 2nd-00:08.
Largest lead - UC by 25 1st-04:26, UCF by 2 1st-19:59Lead Changed - 3 times
UC led for 00:00. UCF led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
Cincinnati vs. UCF
3/6/2015 4:00 p.m. at Uncasville, Conn. (Mohegan Sun Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Cincinnati
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI19:592-0H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI19:49MISS JUMPER by HILL,MARLEY
MISS (JUMPER) by NDOUR,FIFI19:31
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI19:31
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA19:25
19:24STEAL by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T1)18:53
18:532-1H 1GOOD FT SHOT by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA
18:532-2T 1GOOD FT SHOT by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA
MISS 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH18:35REBOUND (DEF) by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA18:21MISS LAYUP by OWENS,ANA
18:15FOUL by OWENS,ANA(P1T1)
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T2)18:02
TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI18:02
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE18:02
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI18:02
17:50TURNOVR by OWENS,ANA
STEAL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE17:49
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH17:334-2H 2
17:164-4T 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA
MISS 3PTR by HINES,ANDREA16:57REBOUND (DEF) by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA
16:48MISS (LAYUP) by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA
16:48REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P2T3)16:46
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA16:46
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH16:46
16:414-7V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by OWENS,ANA
16:41ASSIST by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA
16:26FOUL by HILL,MARLEY(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA16:265-7V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA16:266-7V 1
16:02TURNOVR by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA
STEAL by HINES,ANDREA16:01
GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA15:578-7H 1
15:458-10V 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA
15:45ASSIST by OWENS,ANA
TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA15:38
15:37STEAL by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T4)15:33
15:33TIMEOUT by Team
15:338-11V 3GOOD FT SHOT by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
15:338-12V 4GOOD FT SHOT by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
15:33SUB IN CANN,MAKENZIE
15:33SUB OUT QUISENBERRY,BIANCA
GOOD JUMPER by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE15:1110-12V 2
ASSIST by JUARBE,ERICA15:11
14:2810-14V 4GOOD JUMPER by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
MISS 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI14:12REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE(P1T5)14:11
13:5710-17V 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
13:57ASSIST by OWENS,ANA
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P2T6)13:44
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI13:44
SUB IN BLAIR,BRYEASHA13:44
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI13:44
13:33MISS (3PTR) by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
13:33REBOUND (OFF) by OWENS,ANA
REBOUND (DEF) by BLAIR,BRYEASHA13:29MISS JUMPER by OWENS,ANA
MISS JUMPER by JUARBE,ERICA12:59REBOUND (DEF) by HILL,MARLEY
12:33MISS (JUMPER) by HILL,MARLEY
12:33REBOUND (OFF) by HILL,MARLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE12:20MISS JUMPER by HILL,MARLEY
TURNOVR by BLAIR,BRYEASHA12:17
12:14STEAL by TARVER,BRANDEY
12:12MISS (JUMPER) by OWENS,ANA
12:12REBOUND (OFF) by JAMISON,CHELSEA
FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T7)12:08
12:0810-18V 8GOOD FT SHOT by JAMISON,CHELSEA
12:0710-19V 9GOOD FT SHOT by JAMISON,CHELSEA
12:07SUB IN TARVER,BRANDEY
12:07SUB IN CHANDLER,SHELBI


Cincinnati vs. UCF
3/6/2015 4:00 p.m. at Uncasville, Conn. (Mohegan Sun Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Cincinnati
12:07SUB OUT WHITFIELD,JASMINE
12:07SUB OUT HILL,MARLEY
GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA11:5012-19V 7
ASSIST by JUARBE,ERICA11:50
11:31MISS (JUMPER) by CANN,MAKENZIE
11:31REBOUND (OFF) by JAMISON,CHELSEA
11:2812-21V 9GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JAMISON,CHELSEA
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA11:15
REBOUND (OFF) by HINES,ANDREA11:15
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA11:10REBOUND (DEF) by OWENS,ANA
11:0012-23V 11GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TARVER,BRANDEY
11:00ASSIST by CHANDLER,SHELBI
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA10:31BLOCK by CANN,MAKENZIE
REBOUND (OFF) by Team10:31
TIMEOUT by Team10:31
10:31SUB IN WHITFIELD,JASMINE
10:31SUB OUT JAMISON,CHELSEA
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI10:31
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH10:31
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI10:31
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA10:31
SUB OUT BLAIR,BRYEASHA10:31
SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE10:31
MISS (JUMPER) by HINES,ANDREA10:25
REBOUND (OFF) by Team10:25
10:24FOUL by TARVER,BRANDEY(P2T3)
MISS 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH10:17REBOUND (DEF) by CHANDLER,SHELBI
10:04TURNOVR by OWENS,ANA
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA10:03
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH09:5914-23V 9
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:59
09:4914-26V 12GOOD (FB) 3PTR by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
09:49ASSIST by TARVER,BRANDEY
MISS (LAYUP) by GREGORY,ALIYAH09:25
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI09:25
MISS JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA09:00REBOUND (DEF) by TARVER,BRANDEY
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P3T8)08:54
08:5414-27V 13GOOD FT SHOT by OWENS,ANA
08:5414-28V 14GOOD FT SHOT by OWENS,ANA
08:54SUB IN QUISENBERRY,BIANCA
08:54SUB IN HILL,MARLEY
08:54SUB OUT OWENS,ANA
08:54SUB OUT CHANDLER,SHELBI
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA08:54
SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN08:54
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH08:54
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI08:54
TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI08:41
08:40STEAL by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA
08:3714-30V 16GOOD (FB) JUMPER by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA
TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI08:29
08:28STEAL by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA
08:2314-33V 19GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CANN,MAKENZIE
08:23ASSIST by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA
TIMEOUT by Team08:22
08:22SUB IN JAMISON,CHELSEA
08:22SUB OUT TARVER,BRANDEY
MISS JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI07:57REBOUND (DEF) by JAMISON,CHELSEA
07:3614-35V 21GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HILL,MARLEY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:2516-35V 19
ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI07:25
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P2T9)07:14
07:1416-36V 20GOOD FT SHOT by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
07:1416-37V 21GOOD FT SHOT by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
MISS (3PTR) by JACKSON,JORDAN06:50
REBOUND (OFF) by HINES,ANDREA06:50
MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI06:35REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P3T10)06:34
06:3416-38V 22GOOD FT SHOT by JAMISON,CHELSEA
06:3416-39V 23GOOD FT SHOT by JAMISON,CHELSEA
TURNOVR by Team06:05


Cincinnati vs. UCF
3/6/2015 4:00 p.m. at Uncasville, Conn. (Mohegan Sun Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Cincinnati
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P3T11)05:51
05:50MISS (FT) by HILL,MARLEY
05:50REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:5016-40V 24GOOD FT SHOT by HILL,MARLEY
05:50SUB IN OWENS,ANA
05:50SUB OUT QUISENBERRY,BIANCA
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE05:50
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI05:50
MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:41
REBOUND (OFF) by Team05:41
MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,JORDAN05:21REBOUND (DEF) by HILL,MARLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA05:01MISS 3PTR by CANN,MAKENZIE
MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,JORDAN04:47REBOUND (DEF) by OWENS,ANA
04:27MISS (JUMPER) by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
04:27REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE(P2T12)04:26
04:2616-41V 25GOOD FT SHOT by HILL,MARLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA04:26MISS FT SHOT by HILL,MARLEY
04:26SUB IN TARVER,BRANDEY
04:26SUB OUT WHITFIELD,JASMINE
MISS (3PTR) by JACKSON,JORDAN04:02
REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE04:02
MISS (LAYUP) by HINES,ANDREA03:56
REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,JORDAN03:56
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE03:4918-41V 23
ASSIST by JACKSON,JORDAN03:49
03:36TURNOVR by HILL,MARLEY
TIMEOUT by Team03:36
03:36SUB IN CHANDLER,SHELBI
03:36SUB OUT HILL,MARLEY
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:21REBOUND (DEF) by CANN,MAKENZIE
03:10TURNOVR by OWENS,ANA
STEAL by JACKSON,JORDAN03:09
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,JORDAN03:0720-41V 21
02:58TURNOVR by TARVER,BRANDEY
MISS LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI02:55REBOUND (DEF) by Team
02:52FOUL by CHANDLER,SHELBI(P1T4)
02:52SUB IN HILL,MARLEY
02:52SUB IN QUISENBERRY,BIANCA
02:52SUB IN WHITFIELD,JASMINE
02:52SUB OUT CHANDLER,SHELBI
02:52SUB OUT TARVER,BRANDEY
02:52SUB OUT CANN,MAKENZIE
GOOD JUMPER by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE02:4322-41V 19
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA02:43
02:36TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:10MISS JUMPER by OWENS,ANA
MISS 3PTR by HINES,ANDREA01:59REBOUND (DEF) by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
01:3622-43V 21GOOD JUMPER by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
GOOD JUMPER by JUARBE,ERICA01:1124-43V 19
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA01:11
00:41MISS (3PTR) by OWENS,ANA
00:41REBOUND (OFF) by JAMISON,CHELSEA
REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA00:12MISS JUMPER by HILL,MARLEY
00:11FOUL by JAMISON,CHELSEA(P1T5)
00:11SUB IN TARVER,BRANDEY
00:11SUB IN CANN,MAKENZIE
00:11SUB OUT JAMISON,CHELSEA
00:11SUB OUT QUISENBERRY,BIANCA
MISS 3PTR by HINES,ANDREA00:00REBOUND (DEF) by Team
Cincinnati 43, UCF 24
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
12
8
8
2
0
0
5
10
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 3
Cincinnati
UCF
Cincinnati vs. UCF
3/6/2015 4:00 p.m. at Uncasville, Conn. (Mohegan Sun Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Cincinnati
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA20:00
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE20:00
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI20:00
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI20:00
FOUL by HINES,ANDREA(P1T1)19:50
19:43TURNOVR by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA
STEAL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE19:42
MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA19:35
REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA19:35
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH19:19REBOUND (DEF) by JAMISON,CHELSEA
18:46MISS (3PTR) by OWENS,ANA
18:46REBOUND (OFF) by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
18:2624-45V 21GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HILL,MARLEY
18:10FOUL by HILL,MARLEY(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE18:1025-45V 20
GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE18:1026-45V 19
18:02TURNOVR by OWENS,ANA
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA18:01
GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH17:5828-45V 17
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA17:58
17:4428-47V 19GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
17:44ASSIST by JAMISON,CHELSEA
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA17:22REBOUND (DEF) by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA
REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE17:13MISS 3PTR by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA16:5530-47V 17
ASSIST by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE16:55
BLOCK by JUARBE,ERICA16:39MISS JUMPER by OWENS,ANA
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA16:38
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH16:30REBOUND (DEF) by HILL,MARLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH16:18MISS JUMPER by OWENS,ANA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH16:1132-47V 15
15:58TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN BLAIR,BRYEASHA15:58
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA15:58
REBOUND (DEF) by BLAIR,BRYEASHA15:42MISS JUMPER by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH15:37
15:37TIMEOUT by Team
15:26TURNOVR by Team
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH15:0434-47V 13
BLOCK by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE14:54MISS JUMPER by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA
REBOUND (DEF) by BLAIR,BRYEASHA14:52
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA14:45REBOUND (DEF) by JAMISON,CHELSEA
14:1434-49V 15GOOD JUMPER by JAMISON,CHELSEA
14:14ASSIST by OWENS,ANA
GOOD JUMPER by BLAIR,BRYEASHA13:4236-49V 13
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH13:42
BLOCK by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE13:22MISS LAYUP by HILL,MARLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA13:20
MISS LAYUP by BLAIR,BRYEASHA13:16REBOUND (DEF) by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH13:04MISS 3PTR by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
12:58SUB IN CANN,MAKENZIE
12:58SUB OUT QUISENBERRY,BIANCA
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI12:58
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI12:58
SUB OUT BLAIR,BRYEASHA12:58
SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE12:58
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA12:55
REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI12:55
MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI12:51REBOUND (DEF) by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
12:2336-52V 16GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CANN,MAKENZIE
12:23ASSIST by OWENS,ANA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI12:0138-52V 14
11:33TURNOVR by JAMISON,CHELSEA
STEAL by HINES,ANDREA11:32
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HINES,ANDREA11:2840-52V 12
11:03MISS (3PTR) by OWENS,ANA
11:03REBOUND (OFF) by OWENS,ANA
11:0040-54V 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OWENS,ANA
GOOD JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI10:4742-54V 12
10:36TIMEOUT by Team
10:36SUB IN TARVER,BRANDEY


Cincinnati vs. UCF
3/6/2015 4:00 p.m. at Uncasville, Conn. (Mohegan Sun Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Cincinnati
10:36SUB OUT JAMISON,CHELSEA
SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN10:36
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA10:36
SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA10:36
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA10:36
10:2142-57V 15GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CANN,MAKENZIE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH10:0345-57V 12
ASSIST by JACKSON,JORDAN10:03
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P4T2)09:45
SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:45
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH09:45
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,JORDAN09:42MISS 3PTR by CANN,MAKENZIE
MISS (JUMPER) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI09:22
REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA09:22
TIMEOUT by Team09:17
SUB IN HINES,ANDREA09:17
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE09:17
SUB OUT JACKSON,JORDAN09:17
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI09:17
09:05FOUL by HILL,MARLEY(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE09:05
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:05
MISS FT SHOT by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE09:05REBOUND (DEF) by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
09:05SUB IN JAMISON,CHELSEA
09:05SUB IN QUISENBERRY,BIANCA
09:05SUB OUT OWENS,ANA
09:05SUB OUT TARVER,BRANDEY
08:54TURNOVR by Team
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA08:3947-57V 10
08:39FOUL by CANN,MAKENZIE(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA08:3948-57V 9
REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE08:31MISS LAYUP by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:23REBOUND (DEF) by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
07:5848-60V 12GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CANN,MAKENZIE
07:58ASSIST by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
MISS 3PTR by HINES,ANDREA07:32REBOUND (DEF) by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA
07:2348-62V 14GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HILL,MARLEY
TIMEOUT by Team07:23
07:23SUB IN TARVER,BRANDEY
07:23SUB IN OWENS,ANA
07:23SUB OUT WHITFIELD,JASMINE
07:23SUB OUT JAMISON,CHELSEA
07:23SUB OUT QUISENBERRY,BIANCA
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI07:23
SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE07:23
MISS JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI07:05REBOUND (DEF) by JAMISON,CHELSEA
06:5148-65V 17GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CANN,MAKENZIE
06:51ASSIST by JAMISON,CHELSEA
MISS (LAYUP) by HINES,ANDREA06:29
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI06:29
MISS 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI06:24REBOUND (DEF) by TARVER,BRANDEY
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI06:00MISS JUMPER by TARVER,BRANDEY
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:48REBOUND (DEF) by HILL,MARLEY
05:28TURNOVR by HILL,MARLEY
05:28SUB IN WHITFIELD,JASMINE
05:28SUB OUT TARVER,BRANDEY
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH05:28
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA05:28
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:1051-65V 14
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA05:10
04:4751-68V 17GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CANN,MAKENZIE
04:47ASSIST by OWENS,ANA
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI04:27
04:18MISS (3PTR) by CANN,MAKENZIE
04:18REBOUND (OFF) by Team
04:10MISS (JUMPER) by CANN,MAKENZIE
04:10REBOUND (OFF) by JAMISON,CHELSEA
03:48TURNOVR by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
STEAL by NDOUR,FIFI03:46
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH03:4253-68V 15
ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI03:42



Cincinnati vs. UCF
3/6/2015 4:00 p.m. at Uncasville, Conn. (Mohegan Sun Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Cincinnati
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI03:27MISS LAYUP by HILL,MARLEY
GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH03:1955-68V 13
TIMEOUT by Team03:17
03:17SUB IN CHANDLER,SHELBI
03:17SUB IN QUISENBERRY,BIANCA
03:17SUB OUT CANN,MAKENZIE
03:17SUB OUT HILL,MARLEY
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA03:17
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE03:17
SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN03:17
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH03:17
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI03:17
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI03:17
03:01TURNOVR by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH03:01
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI03:01
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI03:01
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA03:01
SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE03:01
SUB OUT JACKSON,JORDAN03:01
MISS 3PTR by HINES,ANDREA02:47REBOUND (DEF) by OWENS,ANA
02:23TURNOVR by OWENS,ANA
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:14
REBOUND (OFF) by Team02:14
02:11SUB IN HILL,MARLEY
02:11SUB IN CANN,MAKENZIE
02:11SUB OUT CHANDLER,SHELBI
02:11SUB OUT QUISENBERRY,BIANCA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI01:5957-68V 11
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:59
TIMEOUT by Team01:58
SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN01:58
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA01:58
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE01:58
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH01:58
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI01:58
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI01:58
01:56TURNOVR by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:56
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI01:56
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI01:56
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH01:56
SUB OUT JACKSON,JORDAN01:56
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA01:56
SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE01:56
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:4759-68V 9
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE01:38
SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN01:38
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA01:38
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI01:38
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI01:38
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH01:38
FOUL by JACKSON,JORDAN(P1T3)01:36
FOUL by JACKSON,JORDAN(P2T4)01:35
01:35TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by JACKSON,JORDAN(P3T5)01:32
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T6)01:31
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P2T7)01:28
01:2859-69V 10GOOD FT SHOT by CANN,MAKENZIE
01:2859-70V 11GOOD FT SHOT by CANN,MAKENZIE
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI01:28
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH01:28
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI01:28
SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE01:28
SUB OUT JACKSON,JORDAN01:28
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA01:28
MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:18REBOUND (DEF) by JAMISON,CHELSEA
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P4T8)01:13
01:1359-71V 12GOOD FT SHOT by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
01:1359-72V 13GOOD FT SHOT by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI01:0161-72V 11


Cincinnati vs. UCF
3/6/2015 4:00 p.m. at Uncasville, Conn. (Mohegan Sun Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Cincinnati
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA01:01
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P5T9)00:54
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI00:54MISS FT SHOT by OWENS,ANA
SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN00:54
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH00:54
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:4664-72V 8
TIMEOUT by Team00:45
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P4T10)00:43
00:4364-73V 9GOOD FT SHOT by CANN,MAKENZIE
00:4364-74V 10GOOD FT SHOT by CANN,MAKENZIE
MISS 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI00:31REBOUND (DEF) by JAMISON,CHELSEA
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P5T11)00:23
00:23MISS (FT) by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
00:23REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA00:23MISS FT SHOT by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
00:23SUB IN TARVER,BRANDEY
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA00:23
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI00:23
TURNOVR by JUARBE,ERICA00:21
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P5T12)00:19
00:19MISS (FT) by HILL,MARLEY
00:19REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:1964-75V 11GOOD FT SHOT by HILL,MARLEY
SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE00:19
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI00:19
MISS (3PTR) by HINES,ANDREA00:11
REBOUND (OFF) by HINES,ANDREA00:11
GOOD JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA00:0866-75V 9
FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P2T13)00:06
00:0666-76V 10GOOD FT SHOT by CANN,MAKENZIE
REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA00:06MISS FT SHOT by CANN,MAKENZIE
MISS (3PTR) by HINES,ANDREA00:00
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:00
Cincinnati 76, UCF 66
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
1
18
4
4
0
0
20
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Cincinnati
UCF
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Cincinnati vs. UCF
3/6/2015 4:00 p.m. at Uncasville, Conn. (Mohegan Sun Arena)
Cincinnati (8-22)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Ana OWENSG1-61-22-212315230016
05Makenzie CANN1-31-20-001103001013
13Brandey TARVER1-10-00-00111211016
22Bianca QUISENBERRYG3-41-12-202209210310
23Jasmine WHITFIELDG4-62-34-4011014000117
25Chelsea JAMISONG1-10-04-431416000018
32Shelbi CHANDLER0-00-00-00111010004
35Marley HILLF1-50-02-412314010016
TEAM246
Totals12-265-814-16715225436615100
FG %1st Half: 12-2646.2%2nd Half: 10-2540.0%
3FG %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 5-1145.5%
FT %1st Half: 14-1687.5%2nd Half: 8-1361.5%
UCF (9-21)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG1-70-32-221304210120
04Jordan JACKSON1-50-20-01010210019
10Bryeasha BLAIR0-00-00-00110001003
13Brittni MONTGOMERYC0-20-00-02133003007
14Erica JUARBE1-20-00-002212200015
22Aliyah GREGORYG2-50-20-00003400005
23Zykira LEWISG2-70-10-002204110120
24Fifi NDOURF1-40-10-00003211008
42Stephanie TAYLOR3-30-00-011226000113
TEAM3031
Totals11-350-92-2981712247804100
FG %1st Half: 11-3531.4%2nd Half: 18-3946.2%
3FG %1st Half: 0-90.0%2nd Half: 3-1323.1%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 3-560.0%