Saint Leo University vs UCF (11/7/2014 at CFE Arena - Orlando, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Saint Leo University vs. UCF
11/7/2014 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena - Orlando, Fla.
Saint Leo University 44 (0-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Kinnara LewisG2-61-30-111255150023
03Monique BunkG3-110-74-4033210330031
05Chachi GuzmanG2-160-54-711218230139
10Melissa JacksonF1-120-62-253854031126
14Maggie Flynn1-61-40-121323010011
15Aaliyah Ramirez4-102-80-0213210000019
20Abby PetersonG2-40-00-025714100036
23Jakia Grimsley0-00-00-00110001002
24Mary Redmond0-10-10-011200010013
TEAM437
Totals15-664-3410-15182038184471712200
FG %1st Half: 5-3116.1%2nd Half: 10-3528.6%Game: 15-6622.7%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 1-156.7%2nd Half: 3-1915.8%Game: 4-3411.8%
FT %1st Half: 6-966.7%2nd Half: 4-666.7%Game: 10-1566.7%
UCF 81 (0-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG3-70-20-035816311030
04Jordan JACKSON0-30-10-01011000003
10Bryeasha BLAIR2-70-20-021324110016
11Yanique GORDON0-20-03-424633022015
13Brittni MONTGOMERYC7-80-02-34913216120227
14Erica JUARBEG1-20-00-032522210220
21Makenzi REASOR1-60-23-436935220117
22Aliyah GREGORYG5-90-16-10011316410128
23Zykira LEWIS10-164-71-1112325010223
24Fifi NDOURF2-80-20-024644110121
TEAM033
Totals31-684-1715-222136572481141239200
FG %1st Half: 16-3842.1%2nd Half: 15-3050.0%Game: 31-6845.6%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 2-1020.0%2nd Half: 2-728.6%Game: 4-1723.5%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 14-2070.0%Game: 15-2268.2%
Officials: Reed Brockett, Will Schrieber, Tomby Bell
Technical Fouls: Saint Leo University-None. UCF-None.
CFE Arena - Orlando, Fla. Attendance: 0
Exhibition Game
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SLU14212413
Saint Leo University172744
UCF4423191037
UCF354681
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - SLU 2nd-00:57,UCF 2nd-05:08.
Largest lead - SLU by 5 1st-19:00, UCF by 43 2nd-02:52Lead Changed - 3 times
SLU led for 00:00. UCF led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
Saint Leo University vs. UCF
11/7/2014 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena - Orlando, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
19:410-2V 2GOOD (FB) JUMPER by PETERSON,ABBY
MISS 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI19:30REBOUND (DEF) by BUNK,MONIQUE
19:15MISS (3PTR) by JACKSON,MELISSA
19:15REBOUND (OFF) by Team
19:000-5V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,KINNARA
19:00ASSIST by BUNK,MONIQUE
GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH18:402-5V 3
ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI18:40
18:20TURNOVR by LEWIS,KINNARA
STEAL by JUARBE,ERICA18:19
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI18:154-5V 1
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA18:15
BLOCK by HINES,ANDREA17:55MISS LAYUP by GUZMAN,CHACHI
REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA17:50
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI17:436-5H 1
ASSIST by JUARBE,ERICA17:43
17:26TURNOVR by JACKSON,MELISSA
STEAL by JUARBE,ERICA17:26
MISS (JUMPER) by NDOUR,FIFI17:19
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI17:19
MISS 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH17:12REBOUND (DEF) by GUZMAN,CHACHI
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T1)17:10
16:556-7V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,MELISSA
16:55ASSIST by BUNK,MONIQUE
MISS 3PTR by HINES,ANDREA16:34REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,KINNARA
FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T2)16:25
SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA16:25
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA16:25
16:19TURNOVR by LEWIS,KINNARA
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA16:17
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA16:168-7H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI15:46MISS 3PTR by BUNK,MONIQUE
MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH15:42REBOUND (DEF) by PETERSON,ABBY
15:35MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,KINNARA
15:35REBOUND (OFF) by LEWIS,KINNARA
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI15:31MISS JUMPER by PETERSON,ABBY
TIMEOUT by Team15:07
15:07SUB IN REDMOND,MARY
15:07SUB OUT BUNK,MONIQUE
SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE15:07
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI15:07
TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA15:00
14:47FOUL by LEWIS,KINNARA(P1T1)
14:47TURNOVR by LEWIS,KINNARA
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA14:29REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,MELISSA
14:09MISS (3PTR) by REDMOND,MARY
14:09REBOUND (OFF) by GUZMAN,CHACHI
14:03TURNOVR by GUZMAN,CHACHI
STEAL by NDOUR,FIFI14:02
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI14:0110-7H 3
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T3)13:48
13:48SUB IN RAMIREZ,AALIYAH
13:48SUB OUT PETERSON,ABBY
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE13:41MISS 3PTR by RAMIREZ,AALIYAH
MISS 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI13:25REBOUND (DEF) by REDMOND,MARY
FOUL by GORDON,YANIQUE(P1T4)13:22
SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI13:22
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI13:22
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T5)13:08
12:56MISS (3PTR) by JACKSON,MELISSA
12:56REBOUND (OFF) by REDMOND,MARY
12:52TURNOVR by REDMOND,MARY
STEAL by GREGORY,ALIYAH12:51
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH12:4812-7H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA12:26MISS LAYUP by GUZMAN,CHACHI
12:21FOUL by RAMIREZ,AALIYAH(P1T2)
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI12:21
SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE12:21
GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH12:0914-7H 7
ASSIST by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI12:09
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P2T6)11:57


Saint Leo University vs. UCF
11/7/2014 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena - Orlando, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
11:57TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI11:57
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH11:57
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI11:52MISS 3PTR by RAMIREZ,AALIYAH
11:48FOUL by LEWIS,KINNARA(P1T3)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI11:3516-7H 9
ASSIST by REASOR,MAKENZI11:35
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P2T7)11:21
REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI11:21MISS FT SHOT by LEWIS,KINNARA
MISS (JUMPER) by REASOR,MAKENZI11:15
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI11:15
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI11:1018-7H 11
10:56TURNOVR by GUZMAN,CHACHI
10:56SUB IN BUNK,MONIQUE
10:56SUB IN FLYNN,MAGGIE
10:56SUB IN PETERSON,ABBY
10:56SUB OUT LEWIS,KINNARA
10:56SUB OUT GUZMAN,CHACHI
10:56SUB OUT JACKSON,MELISSA
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA10:56
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI10:56
MISS (JUMPER) by REASOR,MAKENZI10:55
REBOUND (OFF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA10:55
TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI10:50
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T8)10:50
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI10:01MISS 3PTR by FLYNN,MAGGIE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:5021-7H 14
ASSIST by REASOR,MAKENZI09:50
09:32TURNOVR by BUNK,MONIQUE
09:32SUB IN GUZMAN,CHACHI
09:32SUB IN JACKSON,MELISSA
09:32SUB OUT REDMOND,MARY
09:32SUB OUT RAMIREZ,AALIYAH
SUB IN BLAIR,BRYEASHA09:32
SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA09:32
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:1224-7H 17
ASSIST by JUARBE,ERICA09:12
FOUL by BLAIR,BRYEASHA(P1T9)09:00
09:0024-8H 16GOOD FT SHOT by GUZMAN,CHACHI
09:0024-9H 15GOOD FT SHOT by GUZMAN,CHACHI
MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:44
REBOUND (OFF) by REASOR,MAKENZI08:44
08:40FOUL by GUZMAN,CHACHI(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by REASOR,MAKENZI08:4025-9H 16
MISS (FT) by REASOR,MAKENZI08:40
REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA08:40
SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE08:40
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI08:40
MISS (LAYUP) by JUARBE,ERICA08:39
REBOUND (OFF) by REASOR,MAKENZI08:39
TURNOVR by REASOR,MAKENZI08:35
08:34STEAL by JACKSON,MELISSA
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE08:31MISS JUMPER by FLYNN,MAGGIE
MISS 3PTR by REASOR,MAKENZI08:19REBOUND (DEF) by Team
BLOCK by GORDON,YANIQUE07:58MISS LAYUP by GUZMAN,CHACHI
REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA07:56
TURNOVR by GORDON,YANIQUE07:47
07:46TIMEOUT by Team
07:24TURNOVR by JACKSON,MELISSA
STEAL by REASOR,MAKENZI07:23
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BLAIR,BRYEASHA07:2027-9H 18
06:53MISS (3PTR) by BUNK,MONIQUE
06:53REBOUND (OFF) by Team
06:42MISS (3PTR) by FLYNN,MAGGIE
06:42REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI06:37MISS LAYUP by GUZMAN,CHACHI
MISS (3PTR) by REASOR,MAKENZI06:28
REBOUND (OFF) by GORDON,YANIQUE06:28
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:1429-9H 20
05:5429-11H 18GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GUZMAN,CHACHI
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P2T10)05:54




Saint Leo University vs. UCF
11/7/2014 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena - Orlando, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
05:5429-12H 17GOOD FT SHOT by GUZMAN,CHACHI
05:54SUB IN RAMIREZ,AALIYAH
05:54SUB OUT FLYNN,MAGGIE
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI05:54
SUB IN HINES,ANDREA05:54
SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI05:54
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:54
TURNOVR by REASOR,MAKENZI05:40
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:27MISS 3PTR by BUNK,MONIQUE
MISS (JUMPER) by HINES,ANDREA05:09
REBOUND (OFF) by HINES,ANDREA05:09
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HINES,ANDREA05:0231-12H 19
BLOCK by GORDON,YANIQUE04:51MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,MELISSA
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI04:51
MISS JUMPER by BLAIR,BRYEASHA04:37REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by BLAIR,BRYEASHA(P2T11)04:21
04:2131-13H 18GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,MELISSA
04:2131-14H 17GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,MELISSA
MISS (JUMPER) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI04:08
REBOUND (OFF) by GORDON,YANIQUE04:08
MISS (LAYUP) by GORDON,YANIQUE04:04
REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA04:04
MISS LAYUP by BLAIR,BRYEASHA03:53REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,MELISSA
FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P2T12)03:33
03:32TIMEOUT by Team
03:32MISS (FT) by GUZMAN,CHACHI
03:32REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI03:32MISS FT SHOT by GUZMAN,CHACHI
SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI03:32
SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE03:32
TURNOVR by JUARBE,ERICA03:07
REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI02:54MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,MELISSA
02:52FOUL by PETERSON,ABBY(P1T5)
MISS (JUMPER) by REASOR,MAKENZI02:34
REBOUND (OFF) by BLAIR,BRYEASHA02:34
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BLAIR,BRYEASHA02:2933-14H 19
02:01MISS (3PTR) by JACKSON,MELISSA
02:01REBOUND (OFF) by PETERSON,ABBY
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI01:57MISS LAYUP by PETERSON,ABBY
MISS 3PTR by BLAIR,BRYEASHA01:43REBOUND (DEF) by RAMIREZ,AALIYAH
01:34MISS (LAYUP) by JACKSON,MELISSA
01:34REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,MELISSA
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA01:31MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,MELISSA
MISS (LAYUP) by HINES,ANDREA01:22
REBOUND (OFF) by HINES,ANDREA01:22
01:21STEAL by GUZMAN,CHACHI
01:15MISS (LAYUP) by GUZMAN,CHACHI
01:15REBOUND (OFF) by FLYNN,MAGGIE
TIMEOUT by Team01:14
01:14SUB IN REDMOND,MARY
01:14SUB OUT RAMIREZ,AALIYAH
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HINES,ANDREA00:5635-14H 21
00:32MISS (3PTR) by JACKSON,MELISSA
00:32REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,MELISSA
00:30MISS (LAYUP) by JACKSON,MELISSA
00:30REBOUND (OFF) by PETERSON,ABBY
00:2635-16H 19GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BUNK,MONIQUE
FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P1T13)00:25
00:2535-17H 18GOOD FT SHOT by BUNK,MONIQUE
MISS (3PTR) by BLAIR,BRYEASHA00:12
REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA00:12
Saint Leo University 17, UCF 35
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
6
24
0
13
6
9
2
4
0
15
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 3
Saint Leo University
UCF
Saint Leo University vs. UCF
11/7/2014 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena - Orlando, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
20:00SUB OUT LEWIS,KINNARA
20:00SUB OUT BUNK,MONIQUE
20:00SUB OUT GUZMAN,CHACHI
20:00SUB OUT JACKSON,MELISSA
SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA20:00
SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA20:00
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI20:00
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA20:00
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH20:00
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI20:00
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA19:50
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI19:50
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI19:4637-17H 20
19:2537-19H 18GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BUNK,MONIQUE
FOUL by HINES,ANDREA(P1T1)19:25
19:2537-20H 17GOOD FT SHOT by BUNK,MONIQUE
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA19:20REBOUND (DEF) by PETERSON,ABBY
18:57FOUL by JACKSON,MELISSA(P3T1)
18:57TURNOVR by JACKSON,MELISSA
TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI18:48
FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P2T2)18:48
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI18:27MISS LAYUP by GUZMAN,CHACHI
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH18:20
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH18:04MISS 3PTR by BUNK,MONIQUE
17:58FOUL by BUNK,MONIQUE(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by GREGORY,ALIYAH17:58
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team17:58
MISS FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH17:58REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,MELISSA
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA17:31MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,MELISSA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA17:2639-20H 19
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA17:26
17:0939-22H 17GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GUZMAN,CHACHI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA16:5441-22H 19
16:46TURNOVR by LEWIS,KINNARA
16:46SUB IN RAMIREZ,AALIYAH
GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH16:2743-22H 21
16:1843-25H 18GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RAMIREZ,AALIYAH
16:18ASSIST by GUZMAN,CHACHI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI15:5045-25H 20
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH15:50
15:3945-28H 17GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RAMIREZ,AALIYAH
15:39ASSIST by BUNK,MONIQUE
TIMEOUT by Team15:35
MISS (JUMPER) by NDOUR,FIFI15:23
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI15:23
TIMEOUT by Team15:15
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI15:0147-28H 19
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH15:01
15:01FOUL by LEWIS,KINNARA(P1T3)
MISS FT SHOT by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI15:01REBOUND (DEF) by PETERSON,ABBY
14:36TURNOVR by BUNK,MONIQUE
STEAL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI14:35
MISS LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI14:30REBOUND (DEF) by PETERSON,ABBY
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA14:19MISS LAYUP by GUZMAN,CHACHI
MISS 3PTR by HINES,ANDREA13:59REBOUND (DEF) by BUNK,MONIQUE
13:4047-30H 17GOOD JUMPER by PETERSON,ABBY
13:40ASSIST by LEWIS,KINNARA
GOOD JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI13:1849-30H 19
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH13:18
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA12:57MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,KINNARA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HINES,ANDREA12:5251-30H 21
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P3T3)12:18
12:18SUB IN JACKSON,MELISSA
12:18SUB OUT PETERSON,ABBY
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA12:18
SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI12:18
SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE12:18
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA12:18
12:15MISS (3PTR) by RAMIREZ,AALIYAH
12:15REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,MELISSA
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P4T4)12:11


Saint Leo University vs. UCF
11/7/2014 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena - Orlando, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
SUB IN HINES,ANDREA12:11
FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P2T5)12:06
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P3T6)12:00
11:5651-32H 19GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BUNK,MONIQUE
11:34FOUL by JACKSON,MELISSA(P3T4)
TIMEOUT by Team11:34
MISS (FT) by GORDON,YANIQUE11:34
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team11:34
GOOD FT SHOT by GORDON,YANIQUE11:3452-32H 20
REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI11:20MISS 3PTR by BUNK,MONIQUE
MISS (LAYUP) by GORDON,YANIQUE11:07
REBOUND (OFF) by REASOR,MAKENZI11:07
11:04FOUL by JACKSON,MELISSA(P3T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by REASOR,MAKENZI11:0453-32H 21
GOOD FT SHOT by REASOR,MAKENZI11:0454-32H 22
11:04SUB IN PETERSON,ABBY
11:04SUB IN FLYNN,MAGGIE
11:04SUB OUT JACKSON,MELISSA
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE10:59MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,KINNARA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JUARBE,ERICA10:4756-32H 24
REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE10:27MISS 3PTR by RAMIREZ,AALIYAH
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by REASOR,MAKENZI10:1758-32H 26
ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA10:17
10:15TIMEOUT by Team
09:57MISS (3PTR) by RAMIREZ,AALIYAH
09:57REBOUND (OFF) by FLYNN,MAGGIE
09:54MISS (LAYUP) by FLYNN,MAGGIE
09:54REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by GORDON,YANIQUE(P2T7)09:53
REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI09:53MISS FT SHOT by FLYNN,MAGGIE
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI09:53
SUB IN BLAIR,BRYEASHA09:53
SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE09:53
SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA09:53
09:45FOUL by RAMIREZ,AALIYAH(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI09:4559-32H 27
GOOD FT SHOT by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI09:4460-32H 28
09:44SUB IN BUNK,MONIQUE
09:44SUB OUT RAMIREZ,AALIYAH
09:28TURNOVR by LEWIS,KINNARA
09:18FOUL by LEWIS,KINNARA(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH09:1861-32H 29
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH09:1862-32H 30
09:18SUB IN REDMOND,MARY
SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:18
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA09:18
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI09:13MISS 3PTR by GUZMAN,CHACHI
09:02TURNOVR by GUZMAN,CHACHI
STEAL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI08:57
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:3864-32H 32
08:38FOUL by FLYNN,MAGGIE(P3T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:3865-32H 33
FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P3T8)08:21
08:2165-33H 32GOOD FT SHOT by GUZMAN,CHACHI
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:21MISS FT SHOT by GUZMAN,CHACHI
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI08:19
SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI08:19
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:0568-33H 35
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:05
07:4868-36H 32GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FLYNN,MAGGIE
07:48ASSIST by GUZMAN,CHACHI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:3770-36H 34
REBOUND (DEF) by BLAIR,BRYEASHA07:18MISS 3PTR by GUZMAN,CHACHI
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:11REBOUND (DEF) by FLYNN,MAGGIE
07:07TURNOVR by FLYNN,MAGGIE
TIMEOUT by Team07:07
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:0573-36H 37
ASSIST by BLAIR,BRYEASHA07:05
06:49MISS (3PTR) by GUZMAN,CHACHI
06:49REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,MELISSA
06:36MISS (3PTR) by FLYNN,MAGGIE


Saint Leo University vs. UCF
11/7/2014 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena - Orlando, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
06:36REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,MELISSA
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI06:31MISS LAYUP by BUNK,MONIQUE
MISS LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI06:19BLOCK by JACKSON,MELISSA
REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI06:17
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI06:15
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI05:58MISS 3PTR by GUZMAN,CHACHI
MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:50REBOUND (DEF) by PETERSON,ABBY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:27MISS LAYUP by GUZMAN,CHACHI
05:27SUB IN JACKSON,MELISSA
05:27SUB OUT REDMOND,MARY
SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN05:27
SUB IN HINES,ANDREA05:27
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:27
SUB OUT BLAIR,BRYEASHA05:27
MISS (JUMPER) by JACKSON,JORDAN05:15
REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI05:15
GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:0875-36H 39
05:08FOUL by FLYNN,MAGGIE(P3T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:0876-36H 40
05:07SUB IN LEWIS,KINNARA
05:07SUB OUT FLYNN,MAGGIE
REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI04:53MISS JUMPER by GUZMAN,CHACHI
MISS (3PTR) by JACKSON,JORDAN04:43
REBOUND (OFF) by HINES,ANDREA04:38
MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:30
REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,JORDAN04:30
04:24FOUL by JACKSON,MELISSA(P3T10)
MISS (FT) by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:24
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:24
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:2477-36H 41
SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE04:24
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI04:24
FOUL by JACKSON,JORDAN(P1T9)04:15
04:1577-37H 40GOOD FT SHOT by BUNK,MONIQUE
04:1577-38H 39GOOD FT SHOT by BUNK,MONIQUE
TURNOVR by GORDON,YANIQUE04:00
FOUL by GORDON,YANIQUE(P3T10)04:00
SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:00
SUB OUT JACKSON,JORDAN04:00
03:48TURNOVR by BUNK,MONIQUE
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:48
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:44
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P3T11)03:44
03:44TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA03:33MISS 3PTR by BUNK,MONIQUE
03:26FOUL by BUNK,MONIQUE(P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by GORDON,YANIQUE03:2678-38H 40
GOOD FT SHOT by GORDON,YANIQUE03:2679-38H 41
SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI03:26
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:26
03:15MISS (3PTR) by JACKSON,MELISSA
03:15REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI03:07MISS 3PTR by GUZMAN,CHACHI
02:52FOUL by JACKSON,MELISSA(P3T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:5280-38H 42
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:5281-38H 43
02:52SUB IN RAMIREZ,AALIYAH
02:52SUB OUT JACKSON,MELISSA
02:28MISS (LAYUP) by LEWIS,KINNARA
02:28REBOUND (OFF) by RAMIREZ,AALIYAH
02:1981-40H 41GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,KINNARA
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:03REBOUND (DEF) by BUNK,MONIQUE
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI01:53MISS 3PTR by BUNK,MONIQUE
01:45FOUL by LEWIS,KINNARA(P1T13)
MISS FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:45REBOUND (DEF) by GRIMSLEY,JAKIA
01:45SUB IN GRIMSLEY,JAKIA
01:45SUB IN REDMOND,MARY
01:45SUB OUT LEWIS,KINNARA
01:45SUB OUT BUNK,MONIQUE
SUB IN BLAIR,BRYEASHA01:45
SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA01:45




Saint Leo University vs. UCF
11/7/2014 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena - Orlando, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
01:3781-42H 39GOOD (FB) JUMPER by RAMIREZ,AALIYAH
01:37ASSIST by PETERSON,ABBY
TIMEOUT by Team01:32
SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN01:32
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA01:32
SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI01:32
TURNOVR by BLAIR,BRYEASHA01:14
01:01MISS (3PTR) by RAMIREZ,AALIYAH
01:01REBOUND (OFF) by RAMIREZ,AALIYAH
00:5781-44H 37GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by RAMIREZ,AALIYAH
MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,JORDAN00:40REBOUND (DEF) by Team
00:20TURNOVR by GRIMSLEY,JAKIA
MISS (JUMPER) by BLAIR,BRYEASHA00:07
REBOUND (OFF) by BLAIR,BRYEASHA00:07
Saint Leo University 44, UCF 81
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
20
2
10
6
10
2
6
13
22
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Saint Leo University
UCF
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Saint Leo University vs. UCF
11/7/2014 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena - Orlando, Fla.
Saint Leo University (0-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Kinnara LewisG1-21-20-11122303009
03Monique BunkG1-40-31-101103210015
05Chachi GuzmanG1-60-03-511215020119
10Melissa JacksonF1-100-52-222404020119
14Maggie Flynn0-30-20-01010000005
15Aaliyah Ramirez0-20-20-00111000009
20Abby PetersonG1-30-00-021312000017
23Jakia Grimsley0-00-00-00000000000
24Mary Redmond0-10-10-01120001007
TEAM325
Totals5-311-156-91110215172902100
FG %1st Half: 5-3116.1%2nd Half: 10-3528.6%
3FG %1st Half: 1-156.7%2nd Half: 3-1915.8%
FT %1st Half: 6-966.7%2nd Half: 4-666.7%
UCF (0-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG2-50-10-022404111016
04Jordan JACKSON0-00-00-00000000000
10Bryeasha BLAIR2-60-20-010124000010
11Yanique GORDON0-10-00-02241001208
13Brittni MONTGOMERYC4-50-00-026818110014
14Erica JUARBEG0-10-00-032520210215
21Makenzi REASOR0-50-21-223511220111
22Aliyah GREGORYG3-50-10-000026000110
23Zykira LEWIS4-62-20-0101210000111
24Fifi NDOURF1-40-20-00112210015
TEAM011
Totals16-382-101-213173013357636100
FG %1st Half: 16-3842.1%2nd Half: 15-3050.0%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1020.0%2nd Half: 2-728.6%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 14-2070.0%
Officials: Reed Brockett, Will Schrieber, Tomby Bell
Technical Fouls: Saint Leo University-None. UCF-None.
CFE Arena - Orlando, Fla. Attendance: 0
Exhibition Game
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SLU60620
Saint Leo University172744
UCF24139415
UCF354681
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - SLU 1st-00:26,UCF 1st-00:56.
Largest lead - SLU None, UCF NoneLead Changed - 3 times
SLU led for 00:00. UCF led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Saint Leo University vs. UCF
11/7/2014 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena - Orlando, Fla.
Saint Leo University (0-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Kinnara LewisG1-40-10-000032120014
03Monique BunkG2-70-43-302227120016
05Chachi GuzmanG1-100-51-200003210020
10Melissa JacksonF0-20-10-03145001107
14Maggie Flynn1-31-20-11122301006
15Aaliyah Ramirez4-82-60-0202110000010
20Abby PetersonG1-10-00-004402100019
23Jakia Grimsley0-00-00-00110001002
24Mary Redmond0-00-00-00000000006
TEAM112
Totals10-353-194-67101713275810100
FG %1st Half: 5-3116.1%2nd Half: 10-3528.6%
3FG %1st Half: 1-156.7%2nd Half: 3-1915.8%
FT %1st Half: 6-966.7%2nd Half: 4-666.7%
UCF (0-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINESG1-20-10-013412200014
04Jordan JACKSON0-30-10-01011000003
10Bryeasha BLAIR0-10-00-01120011006
11Yanique GORDON0-10-03-40222301007
13Brittni MONTGOMERYC3-30-02-323518010213
14Erica JUARBEG1-10-00-00000200005
21Makenzi REASOR1-10-02-21342400006
22Aliyah GREGORYG2-40-06-10011110410018
23Zykira LEWIS6-102-51-1011115010112
24Fifi NDOURF1-40-00-023522010016