UCF vs Houston (12/27/2014 at Houston, Texas (Hofheinz Pavilion))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UCF vs. Houston
12/27/2014 2:00 p.m. at Houston, Texas (Hofheinz Pavilion)
UCF 64 (4-7 (0-0 AAC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINES1-60-11-103313740235
04Jordan JACKSON1-30-00-011232000117
10Bryeasha BLAIR0-10-00-00000001004
11Yanique GORDON6-80-05-73912017021223
13Brittni MONTGOMERYC4-50-00-125738130115
14Erica JUARBEG0-00-00-113420240012
22Aliyah GREGORYG5-111-20-0000311260028
23Zykira LEWISG4-151-60-014519012031
24Fifi NDOURF3-80-24-47613210322028
42Stephanie TAYLOR2-30-00-01342400008
TEAM235
Totals26-602-1110-141837551764152356201
FG %1st Half: 10-3033.3%2nd Half: 16-3053.3%Game: 26-6043.3%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 1-714.3%2nd Half: 1-425.0%Game: 2-1118.2%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 5-862.5%Game: 10-1471.4%
Houston 50 (5-6 (0-0 AAC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Bianca WINSLOW2-52-41-200017010019
15Alecia SMITHG2-101-70-002215740035
21Jessieka PALMERG2-60-03-512337110229
22Marche' AMERSONF4-112-30-0022010011327
23Moesha KINARD2-30-10-000014100011
24Mariah MITCHELLG2-80-42-524636110134
25DeJah JOSHUA0-30-20-00000000005
33Tyler GILBERTF2-90-00-017834010019
34Terran ALFORD2-30-03-431457040221
TEAM022
Totals18-585-219-16720271750101318200
FG %1st Half: 9-3129.0%2nd Half: 9-2733.3%Game: 18-5831.0%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 3-1127.3%2nd Half: 2-1020.0%Game: 5-2123.8%
FT %1st Half: 8-1172.7%2nd Half: 1-520.0%Game: 9-1656.3%
Officials: Cameron Inouye (R), Marc Merritt (U1), Travis Jones (U2)
Technical Fouls: UCF-None. Houston-None.
Houston, Texas (Hofheinz Pavilion) Attendance: 0
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UCF34923426
UCF263864
UH24106418
Houston292150
Score Tied - 6 times
Last FG - UCF 2nd-00:14,UH 2nd-02:24.
Largest lead - UCF by 14 2nd-03:31, UH by 7 2nd-19:16Lead Changed - 6 times
UCF led for 00:00. UH led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
UCF vs. Houston
12/27/2014 2:00 p.m. at Houston, Texas (Hofheinz Pavilion)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: HoustonTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
MISS JUMPER by GILBERT,TYLER19:41REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
19:27FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T1)
19:27TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
MISS 3PTR by SMITH,ALECIA19:17REBOUND (DEF) by Team
19:04TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
STEAL by AMERSON,MARCHE'19:04
MISS 3PTR by SMITH,ALECIA18:51REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA
18:43MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
18:43REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI
18:30MISS (JUMPER) by NDOUR,FIFI
18:30REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI
18:100-2V 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS JUMPER by AMERSON,MARCHE'18:01REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
17:54TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
STEAL by PALMER,JESSIEKA17:53
17:53FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T2)
17:53SUB IN HINES,ANDREA
17:53SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
TURNOVR by SMITH,ALECIA17:27
REBOUND (DEF) by AMERSON,MARCHE'17:11MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS JUMPER by GILBERT,TYLER16:48REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
REBOUND (DEF) by Team16:35MISS 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN ALFORD,TERRAN16:35
SUB OUT GILBERT,TYLER16:35
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by AMERSON,MARCHE'16:203-2H 1
ASSIST by SMITH,ALECIA16:20
16:03TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
MISS 3PTR by MITCHELL,MARIAH15:50REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
15:44TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN KINARD,MOESHA15:44
SUB OUT PALMER,JESSIEKA15:44
15:42TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KINARD,MOESHA15:255-2H 3
ASSIST by MITCHELL,MARIAH15:25
REBOUND (DEF) by ALFORD,TERRAN15:00MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS (3PTR) by AMERSON,MARCHE'14:36
REBOUND (OFF) by MITCHELL,MARIAH14:36
TURNOVR by SMITH,ALECIA14:19
14:17STEAL by HINES,ANDREA
14:165-4H 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HINES,ANDREA
FOUL by SMITH,ALECIA(P1T1)14:16
14:165-5T 1GOOD FT SHOT by HINES,ANDREA
SUB IN WINSLOW,BIANCA14:16
SUB IN JOSHUA,DEJAH14:16
SUB IN PALMER,JESSIEKA14:16
SUB OUT SMITH,ALECIA14:16
SUB OUT AMERSON,MARCHE'14:16
SUB OUT KINARD,MOESHA14:16
13:55FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T3)
GOOD JUMPER by MITCHELL,MARIAH13:507-5H 2
13:347-7T 2GOOD JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
13:34ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS (JUMPER) by JOSHUA,DEJAH13:17
REBOUND (OFF) by ALFORD,TERRAN13:17
MISS JUMPER by ALFORD,TERRAN13:14BLOCK by NDOUR,FIFI
REBOUND (OFF) by ALFORD,TERRAN13:11
MISS 3PTR by WINSLOW,BIANCA12:55REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
12:467-9V 2GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
12:46ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
TURNOVR by ALFORD,TERRAN12:25
12:25SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
12:25SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN GILBERT,TYLER12:25
SUB IN KINARD,MOESHA12:25
SUB OUT PALMER,JESSIEKA12:25
SUB OUT ALFORD,TERRAN12:25
12:23TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA
12:02FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by WINSLOW,BIANCA12:028-9V 1
MISS FT SHOT by WINSLOW,BIANCA12:02REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA
12:02SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN


UCF vs. Houston
12/27/2014 2:00 p.m. at Houston, Texas (Hofheinz Pavilion)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: HoustonTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
12:02SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
11:568-12V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
11:56ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
TURNOVR by GILBERT,TYLER11:34
11:32STEAL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
REBOUND (DEF) by Team11:28MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
TIMEOUT by Team11:27
11:27SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE
11:27SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
SUB IN AMERSON,MARCHE'11:27
SUB IN SMITH,ALECIA11:27
SUB OUT WINSLOW,BIANCA11:27
SUB OUT JOSHUA,DEJAH11:27
MISS 3PTR by MITCHELL,MARIAH11:03REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA
10:568-14V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE
10:56ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
FOUL by KINARD,MOESHA(P1T2)10:56
REBOUND (DEF) by GILBERT,TYLER10:56MISS FT SHOT by GORDON,YANIQUE
MISS LAYUP by GILBERT,TYLER10:31REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
10:09MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
10:09REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA
SUB IN PALMER,JESSIEKA10:07
SUB IN ALFORD,TERRAN10:07
SUB OUT GILBERT,TYLER10:07
SUB OUT KINARD,MOESHA10:07
10:058-16V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE
10:05ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by AMERSON,MARCHE'09:3911-16V 5
ASSIST by SMITH,ALECIA09:39
REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHELL,MARIAH09:24MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
09:17FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by ALFORD,TERRAN09:1712-16V 4
GOOD FT SHOT by ALFORD,TERRAN09:1713-16V 3
09:17SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
09:17SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
09:12TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA
STEAL by AMERSON,MARCHE'09:10
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by AMERSON,MARCHE'09:0915-16V 1
09:04TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
09:04TIMEOUT by Team
09:04SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
09:04SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
MISS JUMPER by AMERSON,MARCHE'08:42REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
FOUL by ALFORD,TERRAN(P1T3)08:41
BLOCK by AMERSON,MARCHE'08:16MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,JORDAN
08:13REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
08:1115-18V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
TURNOVR by ALFORD,TERRAN07:53
07:51STEAL by GORDON,YANIQUE
07:45MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
07:45REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,JORDAN
07:3315-20V 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GORDON,YANIQUE
07:33ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS 3PTR by MITCHELL,MARIAH07:26BLOCK by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
07:22REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,ALECIA07:03MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,ALECIA06:3917-20V 3
REBOUND (DEF) by PALMER,JESSIEKA06:04MISS JUMPER by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
06:04FOUL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE(P1T6)
TIMEOUT by Team06:04
06:04SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
06:04SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
06:04SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA
06:04SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE
SUB IN WINSLOW,BIANCA06:04
SUB IN KINARD,MOESHA06:04
SUB OUT PALMER,JESSIEKA06:04
SUB OUT MITCHELL,MARIAH06:04
MISS (3PTR) by KINARD,MOESHA05:49
REBOUND (OFF) by ALFORD,TERRAN05:49
05:49FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T7)


UCF vs. Houston
12/27/2014 2:00 p.m. at Houston, Texas (Hofheinz Pavilion)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: HoustonTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
MISS (FT) by ALFORD,TERRAN05:49
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:49
GOOD FT SHOT by ALFORD,TERRAN05:4918-20V 2
05:49SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE
05:49SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
SUB IN PALMER,JESSIEKA05:49
SUB OUT KINARD,MOESHA05:49
05:43TURNOVR by JUARBE,ERICA
MISS JUMPER by AMERSON,MARCHE'05:27REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,JORDAN
05:16TURNOVR by JUARBE,ERICA
05:16SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
05:16SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ALFORD,TERRAN05:0620-20T 3
ASSIST by SMITH,ALECIA05:06
04:54TURNOVR by JUARBE,ERICA
04:54SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA
04:54SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
TURNOVR by ALFORD,TERRAN04:33
04:31STEAL by JACKSON,JORDAN
04:24TURNOVR by GORDON,YANIQUE
STEAL by ALFORD,TERRAN04:24
SUB IN GILBERT,TYLER04:24
SUB OUT ALFORD,TERRAN04:24
MISS JUMPER by GILBERT,TYLER04:05REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
03:56TURNOVR by GORDON,YANIQUE
STEAL by PALMER,JESSIEKA03:54
MISS JUMPER by SMITH,ALECIA03:47REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
FOUL by GILBERT,TYLER(P1T4)03:47
03:47TIMEOUT by Team
03:47SUB IN BLAIR,BRYEASHA
03:47SUB OUT HINES,ANDREA
FOUL by PALMER,JESSIEKA(P1T5)03:35
REBOUND (DEF) by PALMER,JESSIEKA03:26MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
03:25FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by PALMER,JESSIEKA03:2521-20H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by PALMER,JESSIEKA03:2522-20H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by GILBERT,TYLER03:14MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,JORDAN
TURNOVR by AMERSON,MARCHE'02:52
02:50STEAL by GORDON,YANIQUE
02:46MISS (LAYUP) by BLAIR,BRYEASHA
02:46REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI
FOUL by WINSLOW,BIANCA(P1T6)02:29
SUB IN MITCHELL,MARIAH02:29
SUB OUT WINSLOW,BIANCA02:29
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,ALECIA02:26MISS JUMPER by GORDON,YANIQUE
MISS JUMPER by AMERSON,MARCHE'02:16REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
01:59MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
01:59REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI
FOUL by PALMER,JESSIEKA(P2T7)01:58
01:5822-21H 1GOOD FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI
01:5822-22T 4GOOD FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN KINARD,MOESHA01:58
SUB IN WINSLOW,BIANCA01:58
SUB OUT AMERSON,MARCHE'01:58
SUB OUT PALMER,JESSIEKA01:58
MISS LAYUP by WINSLOW,BIANCA01:44REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
FOUL by GILBERT,TYLER(P2T8)01:36
01:3622-23V 1GOOD FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI
01:3622-24V 2GOOD FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS LAYUP by GILBERT,TYLER01:19BLOCK by GORDON,YANIQUE
01:16REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHELL,MARIAH01:04MISS JUMPER by GORDON,YANIQUE
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MITCHELL,MARIAH00:5724-24T 5
00:57FOUL by JACKSON,JORDAN(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by MITCHELL,MARIAH00:5725-24H 1
TIMEOUT by Team00:57
00:57SUB IN HINES,ANDREA
00:57SUB OUT JACKSON,JORDAN
00:53TURNOVR by BLAIR,BRYEASHA
STEAL by MITCHELL,MARIAH00:51
MISS (LAYUP) by MITCHELL,MARIAH00:50


UCF vs. Houston
12/27/2014 2:00 p.m. at Houston, Texas (Hofheinz Pavilion)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: HoustonTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
REBOUND (OFF) by MITCHELL,MARIAH00:50
00:49FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by MITCHELL,MARIAH00:4926-24H 2
MISS FT SHOT by MITCHELL,MARIAH00:49REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
00:33MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
00:33REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN ALFORD,TERRAN00:32
SUB OUT GILBERT,TYLER00:32
00:28MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
00:28REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI
00:2426-26T 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE
00:24ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SMITH,ALECIA00:0129-26H 3
ASSIST by KINARD,MOESHA00:01
UCF 26, Houston 29
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
14
10
5
8
12
2
2
4
13
8
Score tied - 6
Lead changes - 5
UCF
Houston
UCF vs. Houston
12/27/2014 2:00 p.m. at Houston, Texas (Hofheinz Pavilion)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: HoustonTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
20:00SUB IN HINES,ANDREA
20:00SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
SUB IN ALFORD,TERRAN20:00
SUB OUT GILBERT,TYLER20:00
19:49TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
STEAL by AMERSON,MARCHE'19:49
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ALFORD,TERRAN19:3331-26H 5
ASSIST by SMITH,ALECIA19:33
REBOUND (DEF) by AMERSON,MARCHE'19:24MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PALMER,JESSIEKA19:1633-26H 7
ASSIST by SMITH,ALECIA19:16
18:57FOUL by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI(P1T1)
18:57TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
18:55SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE
18:55SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
MISS JUMPER by PALMER,JESSIEKA18:35REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
18:28MISS (JUMPER) by HINES,ANDREA
18:28REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI
18:25MISS (JUMPER) by NDOUR,FIFI
18:25REBOUND (OFF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
FOUL by ALFORD,TERRAN(P2T1)18:25
18:2533-27H 6GOOD FT SHOT by GORDON,YANIQUE
18:2533-28H 5GOOD FT SHOT by GORDON,YANIQUE
TURNOVR by SMITH,ALECIA18:21
18:09TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
STEAL by ALFORD,TERRAN18:07
MISS JUMPER by AMERSON,MARCHE'17:51BLOCK by NDOUR,FIFI
17:48REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
17:46FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T2)
17:46TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
FOUL by ALFORD,TERRAN(P3T2)17:33
TURNOVR by ALFORD,TERRAN17:33
REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHELL,MARIAH17:09MISS 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI
TURNOVR by SMITH,ALECIA16:43
SUB IN GILBERT,TYLER16:43
SUB OUT ALFORD,TERRAN16:43
REBOUND (DEF) by GILBERT,TYLER16:32MISS LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS 3PTR by SMITH,ALECIA16:03REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA
REBOUND (DEF) by GILBERT,TYLER15:55MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS JUMPER by GILBERT,TYLER15:32REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
15:2433-30H 3GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
15:24ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
MISS (LAYUP) by PALMER,JESSIEKA14:58
REBOUND (OFF) by GILBERT,TYLER14:58
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GILBERT,TYLER14:5635-30H 5
14:42MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
14:42REBOUND (OFF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
FOUL by MITCHELL,MARIAH(P1T3)14:42
14:42TIMEOUT by Team
14:4235-31H 4GOOD FT SHOT by GORDON,YANIQUE
14:4235-32H 3GOOD FT SHOT by GORDON,YANIQUE
14:42SUB IN JACKSON,JORDAN
14:42SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA
SUB IN WINSLOW,BIANCA14:42
SUB IN JOSHUA,DEJAH14:42
SUB OUT SMITH,ALECIA14:42
SUB OUT AMERSON,MARCHE'14:42
MISS 3PTR by JOSHUA,DEJAH14:11REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
14:0335-34H 1GOOD JUMPER by JACKSON,JORDAN
14:03ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS 3PTR by JOSHUA,DEJAH13:42REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
FOUL by GILBERT,TYLER(P3T4)13:42
13:3435-36V 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
13:11FOUL by JACKSON,JORDAN(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by MITCHELL,MARIAH13:11
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team13:11
MISS FT SHOT by MITCHELL,MARIAH13:11REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA
13:11SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
13:11SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN SMITH,ALECIA13:11
SUB IN KINARD,MOESHA13:11


UCF vs. Houston
12/27/2014 2:00 p.m. at Houston, Texas (Hofheinz Pavilion)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: HoustonTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
SUB OUT PALMER,JESSIEKA13:11
SUB OUT JOSHUA,DEJAH13:11
12:4835-38V 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GORDON,YANIQUE
12:48ASSIST by JUARBE,ERICA
MISS JUMPER by GILBERT,TYLER12:22REBOUND (DEF) by Team
12:09TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
SUB IN ALFORD,TERRAN12:09
SUB OUT GILBERT,TYLER12:09
MISS 3PTR by SMITH,ALECIA11:39REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
11:2935-40V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GORDON,YANIQUE
11:29ASSIST by JUARBE,ERICA
TIMEOUT by Team11:22
MISS 3PTR by MITCHELL,MARIAH10:55REBOUND (DEF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
10:4135-43V 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
10:41ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KINARD,MOESHA10:1637-43V 6
09:47MISS (JUMPER) by HINES,ANDREA
09:47REBOUND (OFF) by GORDON,YANIQUE
FOUL by MITCHELL,MARIAH(P2T5)09:47
09:47TIMEOUT by Team
09:4737-44V 7GOOD FT SHOT by GORDON,YANIQUE
REBOUND (DEF) by GILBERT,TYLER09:47MISS FT SHOT by GORDON,YANIQUE
09:47SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
09:47SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
SUB IN AMERSON,MARCHE'09:47
SUB IN GILBERT,TYLER09:47
SUB IN PALMER,JESSIEKA09:47
SUB OUT KINARD,MOESHA09:47
SUB OUT WINSLOW,BIANCA09:47
SUB OUT ALFORD,TERRAN09:47
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GILBERT,TYLER09:2939-44V 5
ASSIST by SMITH,ALECIA09:29
09:0739-46V 7GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
08:46FOUL by JACKSON,JORDAN(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by PALMER,JESSIEKA08:46
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:46
GOOD FT SHOT by PALMER,JESSIEKA08:4640-46V 6
08:46SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA
08:46SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
08:46SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE
08:46SUB OUT JACKSON,JORDAN
08:3240-48V 8GOOD JUMPER by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
08:32ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH
FOUL by PALMER,JESSIEKA(P3T6)08:16
TURNOVR by PALMER,JESSIEKA08:16
REBOUND (DEF) by GILBERT,TYLER07:56MISS 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
TURNOVR by MITCHELL,MARIAH07:30
07:30TIMEOUT by Team
07:0740-50V 10GOOD JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
07:07ASSIST by HINES,ANDREA
MISS 3PTR by SMITH,ALECIA06:39REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
REBOUND (DEF) by GILBERT,TYLER06:29MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
06:28FOUL by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE(P1T5)
MISS (JUMPER) by MITCHELL,MARIAH06:13
REBOUND (OFF) by PALMER,JESSIEKA06:13
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PALMER,JESSIEKA06:1142-50V 8
05:5742-52V 10GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS JUMPER by SMITH,ALECIA05:40REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
05:34FOUL by HINES,ANDREA(P1T6)
05:34TURNOVR by HINES,ANDREA
SUB IN ALFORD,TERRAN05:34
SUB OUT GILBERT,TYLER05:34
MISS JUMPER by PALMER,JESSIEKA05:15REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
05:06TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
05:06SUB IN MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
05:06SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHANIE
SUB IN KINARD,MOESHA05:06
SUB IN WINSLOW,BIANCA05:06
SUB OUT MITCHELL,MARIAH05:06
SUB OUT PALMER,JESSIEKA05:06
TURNOVR by WINSLOW,BIANCA05:01


UCF vs. Houston
12/27/2014 2:00 p.m. at Houston, Texas (Hofheinz Pavilion)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: HoustonTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
04:59STEAL by HINES,ANDREA
04:57MISS (LAYUP) by HINES,ANDREA
04:57REBOUND (OFF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
04:56TIMEOUT by Team
04:49MISS (3PTR) by HINES,ANDREA
04:49REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI
04:4642-54V 12GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by AMERSON,MARCHE'04:2944-54V 10
04:1444-56V 12GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS JUMPER by AMERSON,MARCHE'03:56REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
03:3144-58V 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
03:31ASSIST by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
TIMEOUT by Team03:25
TIMEOUT by Team03:25
03:25SUB IN GORDON,YANIQUE
03:25SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
03:25SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA
03:25SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN PALMER,JESSIEKA03:25
SUB IN MITCHELL,MARIAH03:25
SUB OUT AMERSON,MARCHE'03:25
SUB OUT KINARD,MOESHA03:25
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WINSLOW,BIANCA03:0247-58V 11
ASSIST by PALMER,JESSIEKA03:02
02:3347-60V 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WINSLOW,BIANCA02:2450-60V 10
ASSIST by SMITH,ALECIA02:24
FOUL by ALFORD,TERRAN(P4T7)01:51
01:51MISS (FT) by JUARBE,ERICA
01:51REBOUND (OFF) by Team
01:51SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
01:51SUB OUT GORDON,YANIQUE
01:44TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS JUMPER by PALMER,JESSIEKA01:26REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
FOUL by MITCHELL,MARIAH(P3T8)01:25
REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHELL,MARIAH01:25MISS FT SHOT by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
01:06FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T7)
MISS FT SHOT by PALMER,JESSIEKA01:06REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,ANDREA
01:06SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA
01:06SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
00:52MISS (LAYUP) by HINES,ANDREA
00:52REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
00:4850-62V 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
MISS 3PTR by WINSLOW,BIANCA00:35BLOCK by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
00:33REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
00:14MISS (JUMPER) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
00:14REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
00:1450-64V 14GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,BRITTNI
FOUL by ALFORD,TERRAN(P5T9)00:14
00:14TURNOVR by JUARBE,ERICA
00:14SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
00:14SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA
SUB IN GILBERT,TYLER00:14
SUB OUT ALFORD,TERRAN00:14
MISS 3PTR by SMITH,ALECIA00:00REBOUND (DEF) by Team
UCF 64, Houston 50
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
20
14
4
2
11
4
2
0
13
10
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 1
UCF
Houston
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
UCF vs. Houston
12/27/2014 2:00 p.m. at Houston, Texas (Hofheinz Pavilion)
UCF (4-7 (0-0 AAC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINES1-10-01-101103430115
04Jordan JACKSON0-20-00-011210000111
10Bryeasha BLAIR0-10-00-00000001004
11Yanique GORDON4-60-00-103308021211
13Brittni MONTGOMERYC1-10-00-00442202019
14Erica JUARBEG0-00-00-01231003006
22Aliyah GREGORYG1-20-00-00002212008
23Zykira LEWISG1-121-60-003313001019
24Fifi NDOURF1-30-14-452726211013
42Stephanie TAYLOR1-20-00-01231200004
TEAM112
Totals10-301-75-691928102671435100
FG %1st Half: 10-3033.3%2nd Half: 16-3053.3%
3FG %1st Half: 1-714.3%2nd Half: 1-425.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 5-862.5%
Houston (5-6 (0-0 AAC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Bianca WINSLOW0-20-11-20001100009
15Alecia SMITHG2-51-30-002215320017
21Jessieka PALMERG0-00-02-202222000214
22Marche' AMERSONF3-82-30-001108011215
23Moesha KINARD1-20-10-00001210006
24Mariah MITCHELLG2-60-32-322406100116
25DeJah JOSHUA0-10-00-00000000003
33Tyler GILBERTF0-50-00-002220010010
34Terran ALFORD1-20-03-431415030110
TEAM022
Totals9-313-118-11512178295716100
FG %1st Half: 9-3129.0%2nd Half: 9-2733.3%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1127.3%2nd Half: 2-1020.0%
FT %1st Half: 8-1172.7%2nd Half: 1-520.0%
Officials: Cameron Inouye (R), Marc Merritt (U1), Travis Jones (U2)
Technical Fouls: UCF-None. Houston-None.
Houston, Texas (Hofheinz Pavilion) Attendance: 0
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UCF14512213
UCF263864
UH108248
Houston292150
Score Tied - 6 times
Last FG - UCF 1st-00:24,UH 1st-00:01.
Largest lead - UCF None, UH NoneLead Changed - 5 times
UCF led for 00:00. UH led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
UCF vs. Houston
12/27/2014 2:00 p.m. at Houston, Texas (Hofheinz Pavilion)
UCF (4-7 (0-0 AAC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Andrea HINES0-50-10-002210310120
04Jordan JACKSON1-10-00-00002200006
10Bryeasha BLAIR0-00-00-00000000000
11Yanique GORDON2-20-05-636909000012
13Brittni MONTGOMERYC3-40-00-12131611006
14Erica JUARBEG0-00-00-10111021006
22Aliyah GREGORYG4-91-20-000019140020
23Zykira LEWISG3-30-00-011206011012
24Fifi NDOURF2-50-10-024604111015
42Stephanie TAYLOR1-10-00-00111200004
TEAM123
Totals16-301-45-8918277388921101
FG %1st Half: 10-3033.3%2nd Half: 16-3053.3%
3FG %1st Half: 1-714.3%2nd Half: 1-425.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 5-862.5%